43 New Event(s): Thursday August 02, 2018 - 5:51 am

Board Game

Combo Fighter
Combo Fighter Tournament
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 10/10 0.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 10/10 0.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/10 0.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 10/10 0.00
Conan
Conan - The Final Ritual
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/4 8.00
Diceborn Heroes
Diceborn Heroes Learn & Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 6/12 4.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 9/12 4.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 7/12 4.00
Kami-sama
Kami-sama
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 2/2 0.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 2/2 0.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 2/2 0.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 0/2 0.00
Legends Untold
Legends Untold: Weeping Caves
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Mansions of Madness
Mansions of Madness - Sanctum of Twilight
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Postcard Dungeons
Postcard Dungeons Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 16/16 4.00
Quest of Nerds
Quest of Nerds
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Sideshow Swap
Sideshow Swap - Step Right Up!
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Terrors of London
Terrors of London
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/2 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Horror: The Card Game
Arkham Horror - The Labyrinths of Lunacy
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Call of the Wild
Learn To Play Call of the Wild
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Pixel Glory
Pixel Glory Light & Shadow Tournament - Zafty Cup
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 16/16 2.00
Pixel Glory Tournament - Zafty Cup
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 16/16 2.00
Somnium: Rise of Laputa
Somnium: Rise of Laputa Tournament - Zafty Cup
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 16/16 2.00

Role Playing Game

Dungeons & Dragons
Lost Dog
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 2/3 4.00
Monster of the Week
Recruited by the I.P.T
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 10/20 4.00
Open Legend
Project Sunbird
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 2:30 pm 8/8 4.00
Superheros vs Ratking
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 8/8 4.00
Pathfinder
Midgard: Madman At the Bridge
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:30 pm 6/6 8.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:30 pm 4/6 8.00
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 1/6 8.00

Isle of Misfit Events

1st Annual TCG Necromancy
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Gruel Truck!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 16/16 4.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 16/16 4.00
Kolossal Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
The Wild Card
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/6 38.00

145 Returned Tickets Event(s): Thursday August 02, 2018 - 5:51 am

Board Game

1001 Odysseys
1001 Odysseys: A Blast from the Chloroplast
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 3/8 2.00
Betrayal at Baldur's Gate
Betrayal at Baldur's Gate
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne Tournament
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 13/25 4.00
Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/18 4.00
Cat Lady
Cat Lady
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Catan
Catan National Qualifier: Preliminary
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 7:00 pm 0/64 8.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/4 2.00
DC Deck-Building Game
DC Deck-Building Game: Crisis 4 Release
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/10 6.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Fan-National Qualifier
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 9/12 8.00
Doctor Who - Time of the Daleks
Doctor Who - Time of the Daleks
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Dungeon Draft
Dungeon Draft Win a Box
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 5/10 6.00
Edge of Humanity
Edge of Humanity - Survival
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/10 4.00
Era of the Ninja
Era of the Ninja: Kami & Mahou Expansion
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Formula De Mini
Big Formula De - The Construction Job
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/12 4.00
Gamer Over
Gamer Over! A Game Fair Murder Mystery
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/4 0.00
My Little Scythe
Learn to Play: My Little Scythe
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 1/6 0.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 14/16 10.00
Nefarious
Nefarious
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/5 2.00
Picky Eater
Picky Eater
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 8/10 2.00
Rise of Tribes
Rise of Tribes
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Settlers of Catan
Settlers of Catan
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/6 4.00
Smash Up
Smash Up
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Smash Up Round Robin
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 8/16 8.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 5/40 6.00
Sundae Split
Sundae Split
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Swordcrafters
Swordcrafters - A 3D Tableau Building Board Game
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Targi
Targi
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 10/12 0.00
Teen Titans Go! Deck-Building Game
Teen Titans Go! Deck-Building Game - Learn to Play
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Terraforming Mars
Terra Forming Mars
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/3 4.00
The Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play Red Dragon Inn's Boss Battle
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/8 0.00
Red Dragon Inn
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/10 0.00
Word Slam
Word Slam
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/24 0.00
Zombie Survival
Zombie Survival
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Ashes: Rise of the Phoenixborn
Ashes Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/32 10.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/32 10.00
Epic Card Game
Epic Dark Draft Trounament
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 8/16 6.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
Lord of the Rings - The Wizard's Quest
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/48 20.00
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
PFS Adventure Card Guild: Taster Session
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00

Historical Miniatures

AE-WWII
AE-WWII: Late Night Combat Patrol
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/6 4.00
Gangs of Rome
Gangs of Rome: To the Strong the Power
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Sailpower
Sailpower
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/12 6.00

Kids Activities

My First RPG: Super Heroes!
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 1/6 2.00
Primaschola: Potions Class!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/16 14.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/10 16.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/10 16.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/10 16.00
College of Wizardry
Magischola: A Wolf By Any Other Name
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/21 8.00
Cthulhu Live
Back From Boot Hill
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/20 8.00
The Eldritch World of Sid & Marty Lovekrofft
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/30 8.00
homebrew
Masque of the Red Death
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 2:30 am 4/35 4.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/13 4.00
Kill Team
Kill Team 40k
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Malifaux Tyrant Qualifier
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 6/32 12.00
Star Wars: Legion
Star Wars: Legion - Maximum Firepower Tournament
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 8:00 pm 7/32 20.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 8:00 pm 6/32 20.00
X-Wing Miniatures
X-Wing :Death Star Trench Run v3
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/6 8.00

Role Playing Game

A Song of Ice & Fire
The North Remembers
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
As the Leaf Withers on the Vine
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 5/18 8.00
The Cthulhu Open
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/7 20.00
You Too Can Cthulhu Black Letter: High Stakes
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/7 24.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/7 24.00
You Too Can Cthulhu Black Letter: The Red Assembly
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/7 24.00
You Too Can Cthulhu Classic: What Do the Cards Say?
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/7 26.00
Champions
Justice League - A League of Their Own
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Chronicles of Darkness
Glitterverse: Fairy Lights
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/6 8.00
D20 Modern
Operation Grave Digger
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Dread
Dread On Demand
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Damn Tasty?
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Nebin Pendlebrook's Perilous Pantry
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Sisters of the Moon Furnace
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 3/4 4.00
The 13th Skull
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Dungeon World
Birth of a Mired Land
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
An Hour to Kill
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Calling Forth the Dark Master
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Preview
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/48 6.00
Iron GM Championship: Contender Call
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 1/18 20.00
MOON 3-1 Atop the Fairheights
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/48 12.00
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/36 12.00
MOON 3-2 Within the Tunnels of Dwarvenholm
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/36 12.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/36 12.00
The Dark Cult Emerges
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Hero
JSA: Crisis on Earth-2
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 2/8 6.00
Kobolds Ate My Baby!
Many Kobolds Died To Bring Us This Information: A Star Wars Story
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Mutant Crawl Classics
Sky Chariots of the Fallen Gods
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Numenera
Forgetting Doomsday
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/36 8.00
Paranoia
Ia! Ia! Friend Computer Fhtagn
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 1/12 10.00
Pathfinder
Apocalypse the Risen: Dead in the Darklands
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 4.00
NASCRAG presents: Let's Be Bad!
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/60 8.00
PFS #10-01: Oathbreakers Die (Level 1-5)
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/42 6.00
PFS Interactive #10-00: The Hao Jin Cataclysm (Levels 7-9)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/180 12.00
Sentinel Comics: The RPG
Be a Hero! Save the Multiverse!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 2.00
Shadowrun
CMP 2018-01 Viva Las Vegas: Dead Man's Hand
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/7 8.00
CMP 2018-02: Viva Las Vegas: You're Nobody till Somebody Loves You
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/7 8.00
CMP 2018-04 Viva Las Vegas: Ain't That a Kick in the Head?
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Starfinder
SFS #1-20: Duskmire Accord 9 (Levels 1-4)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/36 6.00
Starship Troopers StrFDR3 Military Opporational Specialty
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Expanse RPG
Salvage Operation
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Traveller
TES Nostromo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Ubiquity
Harry Potter: The Blood Oath Year 1
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/6 4.00
The Wilderness Kids in the Haunted House
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 2/6 4.00
Xcrawl
You Can't Do That In Xcrawl!
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/7 4.00

Seminar

Armor & Weapons in Medieval Settings
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/90 0.00
Be a Game Master not a Disaster Master
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/50 0.00
GM 101 : GM'ing for Beginners
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 1/50 0.00
Getting Into the Video Games Industry
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/70 0.00
Introduction to the Pathfinder Playtest
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/100 0.00
Long Term Campaigns
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/55 0.00
Murder, Murder, Death, Death!
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/90 0.00
Podcasting 101 : Content
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/100 0.00
Podcasting 101 : Tech and Equipment
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/100 0.00
Queer as a Three-Sided Die
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/150 0.00
The Sound of Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/60 0.00

Spouse Activities

Chain Crown Circlet with Jewels
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 7/20 40.00
Cosplay Staff with a Faux Crystal Top
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 0/24 34.00
Introduction to Knife Fighting
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/45 18.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 4/45 16.00

Tradable Card Game

Exodus
Exodus Booster Draft
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 5/12 20.00
Exodus Constructed Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 8/12 4.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 9/12 4.00
Lightseekers
Lightseekers Sealed Deck
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/16 20.00
Star Wars: Destiny
Star Wars: Destiny Win a Box Tournament
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/12 12.00
Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Champions
Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Champions Starter Event
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/16 14.00
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/32 14.00

True Dungeon Adventures

N1 - Astral Journey to the Bliss
Thu 3:36 pm - Thu 5:36 pm 0/10 78.00
N2 - Odin's Haven
Fri 8:25 am - Fri 10:25 am 0/10 78.00

Workshop

Cosplay Fabrication: Hands-On Working with EVA Foam
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/21 38.00
Fold an Origami RPG Mini
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/36 2.00
Oriental Chainmail Dicebag
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/40 30.00
Scalemail Dicebag
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/40 30.00
Starlight Tiara
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 7/25 16.00
Steampunk Hand Bracelet
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 3/30 18.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Castle Dracula: A Supernatural Escape Room
Sat 2:30 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 0/8 28.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/146 0.00
Freeform LARPs on Demand
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Office Hours: A Lovecraftian Escape Room
Sat 3:15 pm - Sat 4:15 pm 0/8 28.00
Signing--Terry Brooks
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/100 0.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty VIII
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 3:00 am 15/73 54.00