1 Deleted Event(s): Thursday August 02, 2018 - 11:51 pm

Role Playing Game

Mutants & Masterminds
Tales of the Seven Part 1 - Heart of the Matter
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/6 6.00

339 Returned Tickets Event(s): Thursday August 02, 2018 - 11:51 pm

Board Game

5-Minute Dungeon
5-Minute Dungeon
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 1/12 0.00
A Game of Thrones
A Game of Thrones: Kingmaker
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 6.00
A Game of Thrones Catan
A Game of Thrones Catan Floor Game
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/4 2.00
A Song of Ice & Fire
A Song of Ice & Fire Tournament
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/24 6.00
Learn to Play A Song of Ice & Fire
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 3/16 2.00
Agricola
Agricola
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/5 4.00
Alien Artifacts
Alien Artifacts
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/15 0.00
Alien Frontiers
Alien Frontiers
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Arcadia Quest
Arcadia Quest: Riders Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 9/32 6.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror: The Lurker at the Threshold
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Battle for Greyport
Learn to Play Battle for Greyport
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 0.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Before There Were Stars
Before There Were Stars: Evening Tales
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Between Two Cities
Learn to Play: Between Two Cities + Capitals
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/7 0.00
Birth of America
1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/4 2.00
1812 - The Invasion of Canada
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Blood Bowl
Gen Con Bowl Blood Bowl Tournament
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 6:00 pm 9/40 12.00
Captain Sonar
Captain Sonar International Championship Qualifier
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 4/8 6.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne National Championship Qualifier
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/16 8.00
Cat Lady
Cat Lady
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Catan Jr
Catan Jr. Floor Game
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Chimera Station
Chimera Station
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Civilizations
Advanced Civilizations
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 8.00
Clank!
Clank! A Deck-Building Adventure Tournament!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Colosseum
Colosseum
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Conquest of the Empire
MB Gamemaster Series Round 2: Conquest of the Empire
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 4/6 6.00
Coup
2018 U.S. National Coup Championship
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/88 2.00
Crusaders: Thy Will Be Done
Crusaders: Thy Will Be Done
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Custom Heroes
Custom Heroes
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 10/12 2.00
Cytosis
Cytosis
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Dark Souls
Dark Souls
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Destination Neptune
Destination Neptune
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Diplomacy
Diplomacy Tournament Qualifier
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 2/21 4.00
Doomseeker
Doomseeker Learn to Play
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 9/12 4.00
Evolution
Evolution Tournament Entry Round
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Fallen Land
Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Fate of the Elder Gods
Fate of the Elder Gods
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Favor of the Pharoah
Favor of the Pharaoh
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Firefly Adventures
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/5 2.00
Firefly Adventures: Respectable Folk
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Fortress America
MB Gamemaster Series Round 3: Fortress America
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/4 6.00
GROWL
GROWL
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Game of Thrones
3D Game of Thrones
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/6 12.00
Game of Thrones
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Goblins of Rainbow Gulch
Goblins of Rainbow Gulch
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Great Western Trail
Great Western Trail
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/3 4.00
Guadalcanal
Axis & Allies Guadalcanal
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Human Era
Human Era - Social Deduction Meets Time Travel
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:30 am 4/8 4.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 4/8 4.00
Ignite
Ignite - Play it before it Kickstarts
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Istanbul Dice
Istanbul Dice
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 2.00
King of New York
King of New York
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Mystic Vale
Havens
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/16 6.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/16 6.00
One Deck Dungeon
One Deck Dungeon - Forest of Shadows: Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
One Deck Dungeon: Learn to Play
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Pandemic
Pandemic
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Pandemic: In the Lab
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/6 2.00
Pioneer Days
Pioneer Days
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Pioneers
Pioneers
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Presidential Knife Fight
Presidential Knife Fight
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 4/5 4.00
ROBOT RISE!
ROBOT RISE!
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/10 2.00
Root
Root
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Run For Your Life, Candyman!
Run For Your Life, Candyman!
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/78 2.00
Say Anything
Say Anything Uncensored
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 11/16 2.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/50 2.00
Fri 12:00 am - Fri 1:00 am 6/30 2.00
Fri 1:00 am - Fri 2:00 am 10/20 2.00
Settlers of Catan
Settlers of Catan
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 1/4 2.00
Shogun
MB Gamemaster Series Round 4: Shogun
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 5/5 6.00
Sorcerer
Sorcerer Casual Event
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island Learn to Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament Final
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Star Trek: Ascendancy
Star Trek: Ascendancy - Andorians & Vulcans
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Steam Pirates
Steam Pirates - Sail to Fortune
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:30 am 4/10 4.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones Undertow
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/32 2.00
Tower of Madness
Tower of Madness: An Eldritch Test
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/18 2.00
Trailer Park Wars
Trailer Park Wars
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 6/12 2.00
WIN the GAME! Trailer Park Wars
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 8/12 4.00
Trivial Pursuit
Harry Potter Trivia Night
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 3/88 2.00
Unearth
Unearth Tournament
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/30 2.00
Who Goes There?
Who Goes There?
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/8 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Apocrypha
Apocrypha Adventure Card Game - Play & Win
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 7/10 20.00
Ashes: Rise of the Phoenixborn
Ashes Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/32 10.00
Boss Monster
Learn to play Boss Monster: Rise of the Minibosses
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 1/16 2.00
Cartoon Network Crisis Deck Builder
Cartoon Network Crisis Deck Builder
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 3/5 2.00
DC Deck Builder
DC Deck Builder
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/10 2.00
Dominion
Dominion World Masters Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/18 0.00
EXCEED Fighting System
EXCEED World Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/16 14.00
Elder Sign
Elder Sign
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 3/10 2.00
Hero Realms
Hero Realms Legend Series
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/32 14.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
Lord of the Rings - The Wizard's Quest
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/48 20.00
Pazaak
Pazaak (Commemorative Swag Edition)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/10 8.00
The Ninth World
The Ninth World for Numenera - Learn to Play
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/5 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 6/15 12.00
Fri 1:00 am - Fri 2:00 am 3/5 12.00
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 5/10 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/14 24.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/14 24.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/14 24.00
Empty Epsilon
Empty Epsilon Starship Bridge Simulator
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 10/20 14.00
Mario Kart
Mario Kart 64 Tournament
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 5/16 14.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Red Planet Intermediate (Battletech Pods)
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 4/6 36.00

Entertainment Events

The Dungeon Dome
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 4/100 6.00
VIG Mixer - Guest Ticket
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 2/113 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Bolt Action
Bolt Action: The Finale of 2018 - Liberation of St.Requete
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Flames of War
Mid War
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 7:00 pm 1/26 14.00

LARP

BYORP
Thomas & Nikola - The End Of Steam
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/30 8.00
Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/10 16.00
Dungeon Crawl Monster
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 5/8 4.00
Early Bird Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 1:00 pm 3/10 12.00
FIRE
Showdown in Sacramento: Life, Death, & Gold
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/30 10.00
Magischola
Revenants Rising
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/18 10.00
homebrew
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find a Stiff Drink
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 5/22 4.00
Star Trek: Deep Space Ten - Prophet & Loss
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/40 12.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Filling the Table III : Easycore Foamcore Buildings & Ruins
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/12 18.00
Intro to MDF Scenery
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 1:00 pm 8/16 14.00
Miniature Painting 101 with The Rainbow Warriors Project
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Miniature painting: Painting Black
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/12 20.00
Scenic Display Bases
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/12 28.00
Terrain Building
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 7/15 36.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Ares Skirmish
Ares Zombies: Breakfast with the Dead
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 1/10 6.00
Battletech
Battletech Clan Grand Melee
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/16 10.00
Battletech Feature: Battle of Dieron
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/13 8.00
Mech Mash
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 7/16 6.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/16 6.00
Dropfleet Commander
The Battle for Old Chicago - Dropfleet
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/4 4.00
Dropzone Commander
The Battle for Old Chicago - Dropzone
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 7/8 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Full Thrust
Supply Run to Syban IV
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Necromunda
Necromunda Battle Royale
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-point Head-to-Head
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/2 6.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Rakghoul Hunting: Star Wars Adventure
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Mini Tournament
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/16 12.00
Star Wars: Legion
Star Wars: Legion - Maximum Firepower Tournament
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 8:00 pm 3/32 20.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 8:00 pm 6/32 20.00
Warhammer 40,000
Apocalypse 40k Siege of Golgotha
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 7:00 pm 3/16 12.00
X-Wing Miniatures
TRON Wing
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 5/8 6.00
The Shuttle Tydirium's Narrative Event: Assault on Grayskull Base - Round 1 of 4
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 7/20 6.00
X-Wing Casual B-Team Tournament
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 10/16 10.00
X-Wing Miniatures Free for All
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/16 8.00
X-Wing: The Miniatures Game
X-Wing - North American Championships - Day 1
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 7:00 pm 3/224 20.00
X-Wing 2nd Ed. Preview Tournament - Rebels
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/112 80.00
homebrew
Battle Over Coruscant: Star Wars Mass Battle
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/8 6.00

Role Playing Game

7th Sea
The Devil's Due: The Vodacce Roses
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/7 4.00
A Tragedy in Five Acts
The Fall of Tau Ceti IV
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 2/5 4.00
Astonishing Swordsmen & Sorcerers of Hyperborea
Slade's Cup
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Blue Rose
Shard Fall, Part 1: The Forgotten Academy
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 6.00
Call of Cthulhu
As the Leaf Withers on the Vine
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Lightless Beacon
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 5/18 4.00
Lightless Beacon (Abridged)
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Novus Ordo Seclorum Tournament
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/7 24.00
The Black Lagoon
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Cthulhu Open
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/7 20.00
The Magic Kingdom
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Cyberpunk 2020
Cyberpunk Chronicles: What Do These Things Run On Again
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Cypher
Assault on Singularity Base
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/36 8.00
In the Dark of the Loam
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Doctor Who
A Kind of Magic
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 3/6 4.00
Dread
Dread On Demand
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 6.00
Just a Normal Camping Trip
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 3/5 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
DCC Open Tournament Qualifier: Riders on the Phlogiston
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/24 8.00
Doom of the Savage Kings
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
People of the Pit
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Dungeon World
Birth of a Mired Land
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Arcanis - Things Left Hidden
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 12.00
B2 Keep on the Borderlands
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 6/8 8.00
Critical Role: A Wild & Crazy Hunt
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Critical Role: The Parchwood Proving
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Edition Gauntlet Ordeal II, Part III: A Royal Ransom
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/8 8.00
Edition Gauntlet Ordeal II, Part IV: The Undead Horde
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Edition Gauntlet Ordeal II, Part V: The Great Break-In
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/8 8.00
Fall of Catopia
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/12 4.00
IA-XGE Underworld Speculation
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/7 12.00
MOON 2-1 Defenders of Caer Moray
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/42 12.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/36 12.00
MOON 2-3 The Eye in the Mist
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/36 12.00
MOON 3-2 Within the Tunnels of Dwarvenholm
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/48 12.00
MOON 3-3 Beneath the Cairnwell
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/72 12.00
Rat Race
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 2/5 6.00
Stonehell Dungeon
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/10 4.00
The Honey Feast
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Into the Nexus!
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 3/8 4.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/24 6.00
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 7/24 6.00
Dystopia Rising
Down At the Mall
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 1/6 6.00
Fantasy AGE
A Muse-ical Adventure
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 3/6 4.00
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Titansgrave: The Magic of Chaos (Part 1 of 3)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/30 8.00
Fate Core
Rockalypse
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Genesys
Delvers of the Underhive
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Happy Hour
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Golden Hour
Wuxia: Season 3
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Gumshoe
On a Bank, by Moonlight
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Hero
Mall Hero: Till Death Do Us Part
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 2/8 4.00
Night of the Slasher
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/8 4.00
In Nomine
Of Contests & Quarrels
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/8 4.00
Invisible Sun
We Begin at the End
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/10 8.00
Kids on Bikes
Strange Adventures in a Small Town!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Masks
Jailbirds
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Mutant Crawl Classics
The Temple of Ziha
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Mutants & Masterminds
Battle for the Infinity Gems: Avengers v. X-men v. Justice League
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:30 am 1/30 10.00
Freedom City: Lights Out in Freedom
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 3/6 4.00
No Thank You, Evil!
Trouble in Space
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 3/12 4.00
Numenera
Forgetting Doomsday
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/36 8.00
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 3/36 8.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/36 8.00
Outbreak: Deep Space
Run Riot
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Paranoia
[$var-funnytitle]
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Part-Time Gods
PTG2E 2018 Part 1: Razorback Assault
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/10 4.00
Pathfinder
Fractured Friendships
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/6 4.00
PFS #10-01: Oathbreakers Die (Level 1-5)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/42 6.00
PFS #10-02: Bones of Biting Ants (Levels 3-7)
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/42 6.00
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 3/6 6.00
PFS #10-03: Death on the Ice (Levels 5-9)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/42 6.00
PFS #7-10: The Consortium Compact (Levels 1-2)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
PFS #9-14: Down the Verdant Trail (Levels 1-5)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 2/6 6.00
PFS #9-15: The Bloodcove Blockade (Levels 3-7)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #9-19: The Clash in Kaimuko Wood (Levels 5-9)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #9-22: Grotto of the Deluged God (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 0/6 6.00
PFS Academy: #9-16: Fallen Family, Broken Name (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Raiders of Shrieking Peak (Level 5)
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/72 6.00
The Rose Street Revenge (Level 1)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/78 6.00
The Rules Do Not Always Apply
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 6/6 6.00
Savage Worlds
An Unwritten Story
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Smoke on the Water
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Shadowrun
Build-A-Runner
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/4 4.00
CMP 2018-02: Viva Las Vegas: You're Nobody till Somebody Loves You
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/7 8.00
CMP 2018-03 Viva Las Vegas: Sin City Sabotage
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
CMP 2018-08 Cerulean Shadows: X Marks the Spot
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 3/7 8.00
SRM 09-01 Started from the Bottom
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/14 8.00
SRM 09-05 Violent Shadows
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm -4/7 8.00
Star Wars
Darkness Rising III
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Sparks #21 Ghost in the Machine
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS #1-16: Dreaming of the Future (Levels 1-4)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 2/6 6.00
SFS #1-18: The Blackmoon Survey (Levels 1-4)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 3/6 6.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/24 6.00
SFS #1-19: To Conquer the Dragon (Levels 5-8)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
SFS #1-20: Duskmire Accord 9 (Levels 1-4)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 1/6 6.00
SFS #1-21: Yesteryear's Sorrow (Levels 3-6)
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 3/6 6.00
SFS Interactive #1-99: Invasion of the Scoured Stars (Levels 5-6)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/60 12.00
The Strange
Venom Rising
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 7/12 8.00
Thousand Arrows
The Betrayal of Akechi Mitsuhide
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Top Secret: New World Order
Lady in Distress
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Trail of Cthulhu
The Big Sleepless
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Voices From the Other Side
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Ubiquity
From the Case Files of Manhunters, Inc. - The Dragon Circle
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 3/8 4.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
Blood Hunger
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/36 4.00
Spin the Wheel! It Comes Up YOU!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 6/8 6.00
Xcrawl
You Can't Do That In Xcrawl!
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/7 8.00
homebrew
The Curse of Oak Island, Part I
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Curse of Oak Island, Part II
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/6 4.00

Seminar

Don't Slut-Shame the Bard!: Romance & Sex in RPGs
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 3/80 0.00
GM 101 : GM'ing for Beginners
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 1/50 0.00

Spouse Activities

3 Piece Canvas Art
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/16 24.00
Body Maintenance
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 8/40 14.00
Brewery Bus Tour
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 1/14 32.00
Chain Crown Circlet with Jewels
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 7/20 40.00
Cosplay Goggles in Steampunk, Gamer, Sci Fi, or Nerdy Style
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:30 pm 9/24 24.00
Crocheted Amigurumi Gnome or Wizard
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 5/20 24.00
Dice Tower - Castle, Dragon, Steampunk or Doctor Who Inspired Police Box
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 2/40 36.00
Epoxy Clay: Dragon Egg or Your Choice
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 10/24 24.00
Fortune Telling Gemstones
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 3/18 24.00
Indianapolis City Market Catacombs Tours
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 4/40 16.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 8/40 16.00
Intro to Molding & Casting
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 2/40 36.00
Introduction to Sword Fighting
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 4/45 18.00
Kumihimo Bracelet or Necklace
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 9/20 44.00
Sunrise Yoga
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 9/50 12.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 2/40 16.00
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 2/40 16.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 4/45 16.00
Tiny TARDIS Cross Stitch
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/12 10.00
Yoga For Gamers
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/20 12.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Battlefest
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 5/12 4.00
Dragon Dice Quests
Dragon Dice Quests: Playtest
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Magic: The Gathering
Commander 2018 Preview
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/64 40.00
Star Wars: Destiny
Star Wars: Destiny - Sealed Tournament
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/72 30.00
Star Wars: Destiny - Trilogy Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/62 10.00
Star Wars: Destiny Draft Tournament
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/18 22.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 3/12 22.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/18 22.00
Star Wars: Destiny Win a Box Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 12.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Into the Viper's Pit (Sealed Quest)
Thu 6:03 pm - Thu 8:03 pm 2/10 48.00
N1 - Astral Journey to the Bliss
Thu 7:36 pm - Thu 9:36 pm 1/10 78.00
Thu 9:24 pm - Thu 11:24 pm 1/10 78.00
Fri 4:48 pm - Fri 6:48 pm 0/10 78.00
N2 - Odin's Haven
Fri 2:25 pm - Fri 4:25 pm 0/10 78.00
N3 - Vault of the All-Father
Thu 8:02 pm - Thu 10:02 pm 1/10 78.00
Pandemonium and Back
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 2/10 32.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/10 32.00

Workshop

Basic Worbla Build Workshop
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 3/15 42.00
Build a Large Item Chainmail
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/20 30.00
Burlesque 101 : Elements of Burlesque
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 1/30 14.00
Chainmail Basics & Patterns
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/28 28.00
Editing
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/25 8.00
Introduction to 3-D Printing for Tabletop Games
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/24 18.00
Jedi Yoga
Fri 7:00 am - Fri 8:00 am 5/40 10.00
Making Sushi for Beginners
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:30 am 23/30 28.00
Opening a Game Store That Lasts
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 4/50 16.00
Read and Critique
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/10 10.00
Scalemail Dicebag
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/40 30.00
Smart Cosplay & Costuming on a Budget
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 1/35 14.00

Isle of Misfit Events

5 Day Parking Pass (Wed Aug 1st to Sun Aug 5)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 2/200 74.00
5 Day Valet Indoor Parking Pass (Wed Aug 1st to Sun Aug 5)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 3/50 90.00
6 Day Parking Pass (Wed Aug 1st to Tuesday Aug 7th)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 1/100 86.00
AEG Game Labs
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 3/20 6.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/175 2.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/175 2.00
Escape Room: Art Gallery
Sat 9:15 am - Sat 10:15 am 1/10 32.00
Escape Room: Bank Heist
Thu 7:50 pm - Thu 8:50 pm 3/10 32.00
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 3/10 32.00
Escape Room: Contagion
Sat 1:55 pm - Sat 2:55 pm 1/8 32.00
Sat 9:25 pm - Sat 10:25 pm 0/8 32.00
Escape Room: Space 2112 Premium Room
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 1/8 38.00
Freeform LARPs on Demand
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Gen Con Games Library Weekend Pass
Thu 8:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 5/400 44.00
James Bomb
Sat 10:30 am - Mon 12:00 am 9/10 18.00
Lethal Injection
Thu 7:15 pm - Thu 8:45 pm 7/10 18.00
Orc Stomp X 5k Fun Run
Fri 6:00 am - Fri 8:00 am 11/300 24.00
Research Station Gamma: a Science Fiction Escape Room
Thu 7:45 pm - Thu 8:45 pm 1/8 28.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 5/12 12.00
Thu 10:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/12 12.00
The Cabin: A Supernatural Escape Room
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 28.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty VIII
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 3:00 am 6/73 54.00
Whose Line is it Anyway? Family Friendly Version!
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 4/35 2.00