1 New Event(s): Friday August 03, 2018 - 5:51 pm

Role Playing Game

Dungeon World
Dungeon World: The Nightmares of Clockwork Sheep
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 6/6 6.00

6 Deleted Event(s): Friday August 03, 2018 - 5:51 pm

Board Game

Zombies
Zombies
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/6 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Planetborne
Planetborne Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

homebrew
Star Wars Battle of the Trench
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/10 4.00

Role Playing Game

Blightrealms
The Pestiline Resurgence, Episode 3: Legacy of the Alva
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Dread
Terror in Paradise
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 3/6 4.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Signing--Mercedes Lackey and Larry Dixon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 30/100 0.00

399 Returned Tickets Event(s): Friday August 03, 2018 - 5:51 pm

Board Game

Age of Mythology
Age of Mythology
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1914 WWI
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 5/8 6.00
Axis & Allies D-Day
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 6.00
Beasts of Balance
Beasts of Balance
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 8/10 4.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill w/Widow's Walk Expansion
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Birth of America
1754 Conquest - The French & Indian War
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 2/4 2.00
1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Birth of Europe
878 Vikings - Invasions of England
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/8 2.00
Blood Bowl
Gen Con Bowl Blood Bowl Tournament
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 6:00 pm 9/40 12.00
Bosk
Bosk
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Buck Rodgers
Buck Rodgers: Battle for the 25th Century
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Cat Lady
Cat Lady
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Catacombs
Catacombs
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/15 6.00
Catan
Catan National Qualifier: Preliminary
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 7:00 pm 2/64 8.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 7:00 pm 0/64 8.00
Caverna
Caverna
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 3/7 6.00
Clank! In! Space!
Clank! In! Space! Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 4.00
D-Day Dice
D-Day Dice
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/4 6.00
Dark Souls The Card Game
Learn to Play Dark Souls the Card Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter: A Crossroads Game
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/5 6.00
Dead of Winter: Warring Colonies
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/11 10.00
Deathwatch
Deathwatch Overkill
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Doctor Who - A Web of Time Game
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks - New Doctors
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Doctor Who - Time of the Daleks
Doctor Who - Time of the Daleks
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Dungeon Draft
Dungeon Draft Beginner Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 10/20 4.00
Dungeon Draft Win a Box
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:30 am 5/10 6.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 4/10 6.00
Dungeon Raiders
Learn to Play Dungeon Raiders
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/5 0.00
Empyreal: Spells & Steam
Empyreal: Spells & Steam
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Epic Spell Wars 4
Epic Spell Wars 4: Annihilageddon! Qualifier
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Evolution
Evolution
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Exodus Fleet
Exodus Fleet
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/5 4.00
Fast Food Fear
Learn to Play Fast Food Fear
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 4/6 0.00
Firefly Adventures
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Firefly Adventures: Wanted Fugitives
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Game of Thrones
3D Game of Thrones
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Gladius
Gladius
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Hail Hydra
Hail Hydra
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 2/12 0.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/16 0.00
Hoplomachus
Hoplomachus: Origins
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 6/8 2.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 6.00
King of Tokyo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Lemuria
Lemuria
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 2/4 4.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep Mini-Tournament
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Love Letter
Love Letter National Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 14/16 2.00
Mansions of Madness
Mansions of Madness
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/5 4.00
Marvel Legendary
Marvel Legendary: World War Hulk Win a Box
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:30 am 5/40 8.00
Mistborn
Mistborn: House War
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Monolith Arena
Monolith Arena
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Munchkin
Munchkin: Rick & Morty
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/12 0.00
My Little Scythe
Learn to Play: My Little Scythe
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 3/6 0.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Mystic Vale
Havens
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 3/16 6.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/16 6.00
Near & Far
Near & Far
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Oceans
Oceans: An Evolution Game
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Oh Gnome You Don't!
WIN the GAME! Oh Gnome You Don't!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 2/12 4.00
Onimaru
Onimaru
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Pandemic
Pandemic Wipe Out
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Power Grid
Power Grid
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Quartermaster General
Quartermaster General: The Cold War
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/9 4.00
Railroad Rivals
Railroad Rivals - Play to Win!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/25 0.00
Resident Evil 2
Learn to Play Resident Evil 2 with a Developer
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Resident Evil 2 - Gen Con 2018 Scenario
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Rick & Morty: The Rickshank Rickdemption Deck-Building Game
Rick & Morty: The Rickshank Rickdemption Pre-Release Tournament
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Rise of Tribes
Rise of Tribes
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Rising Sun
Rising Sun
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally: King of the Hill
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 0/10 10.00
Santorini
Santorini
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 1:30 pm 3/12 0.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/20 2.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/30 2.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sentinels of the Multiverse Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Settlers of Catan
Settle For Catan - No Safe Spaces
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/4 8.00
Shuffling Horror
Shuffling Horror: Pittsburgh 68
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Smash Up
Titans
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/16 6.00
Space Base
Space Base
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/15 2.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island Learn to Play
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/40 6.00
Star Trek: Five-Year Mission
Star Trek: Five-Year Mission
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/7 2.00
Steam Pirates
Steam Pirates - Sail to Fortune
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:30 am 4/10 4.00
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 1:30 pm 7/10 6.00
Sundae Split
Sundae Split
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Super Mario Level Up!
Super Mario Level Up!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/18 0.00
T.I.M.E. Stories
T.I.M.E. Stories - Santo Tomas de Aqunio
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/40 16.00
Talisman
Talisman
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars 2018 Gen Con Championship Qualifier
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Thanos Rising: Avengers Infinity War
Thanos Rising: Avengers Infinity War
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/16 0.00
The Networks
The Networks
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/10 0.00
The Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play Red Dragon Inn's Boss Battle
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/8 0.00
Learn to Play Red Dragon Inn's Two Headed Dragon
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/8 0.00
The Stonebound Saga
The Stonebound Saga
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Thornwatch
Thornwatch - Play & Win
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 9/12 20.00
Thou Sucketh
Thou Sucketh
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Ticket to Ride: Asia
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/12 2.00
Ticket to Ride: Europe
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 7/16 2.00
Ticket to Ride: US
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 6/36 2.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Trivial Pursuit
Harry Potter Trivia Night
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 3/88 2.00
Vast: The Mysterious Manor
Vast: The Mysterious Manor
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Wildlands
Wildlands Gen Con Preview
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/4 4.00
Wizard Kings
Wizard Kings
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 2/18 2.00
You'd Rather What?!
You'd Rather What?!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Zombicide: Black Plague
Zombicide: Green Horde/Black Plague
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Zombie Town
Zombie Town
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Zombiecide
Zombiecide
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 3/10 8.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Horror: The Card Game
Arkham Horror - The Labyrinths of Lunacy
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Aventuria
Aventuria Adventure Card Game: Team Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Black Rose
Black Rose
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 2/4 2.00
Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/30 2.00
Head of Mousehold
Head of Mousehold
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/5 0.00
Junkyard Derby
Junkyard Derby
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
Lord of the Rings - The Wizard's Quest
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/48 20.00
Someone Has Died
Someone Has Died with Dirty Deck Expansion!
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Sparkle*Kitty
Sparkle*Kitty
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/18 2.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/18 2.00
Star Realms
Star Realms Challenge Battles
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/32 6.00
The Ninth World
The Ninth World for Numenera - Learn to Play
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 4/5 2.00
Twilight of the Gods
Twilight of the Gods
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 6/12 0.00
Vampire Hunter
Play Vampire Hunter
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 9/12 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/14 24.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/14 24.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Bootcamp (Battletech Pods)
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/6 36.00
Red Planet Bootcamp (Battletech Pods)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/6 36.00
Red Planet Intermediate (Battletech Pods)
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 4/6 36.00

Entertainment Events

Comedy Cabaret
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/175 2.00
The Never Escape Room
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 1/20 2.00

Historical Miniatures

Aerodrome
Ace of Aces WW1
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:30 pm 1/36 14.00
Axis & Allies Land Miniatures
Axis & Allies Land Miniatures Battlefest
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 6/6 8.00
Axis & Allies Land Miniatures Event
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/6 6.00
Bolt Action
Bolt Action: Operation Sealion
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/8 4.00
TANKS
Tanks - The WW2 Skirmish Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/4 6.00

Kids Activities

Primaschola: Wandmaking for Wizards
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/16 14.00

LARP

7th Sea
The Last Gamble
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 5/40 16.00
Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Thu 7:30 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 2/10 16.00
Fri 7:30 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 0/10 16.00
College of Wizardry
Magischola: A Wolf By Any Other Name
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/13 8.00
Cthulhu Live
Majestic
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/25 14.00
The Eldritch World of Sid & Marty Lovekrofft
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/30 8.00
Delta Green LARP
Redefining Pi
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/50 46.00
Golden Hour
ADGNEPSEF555: The Movie!! The LARPening!!!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/20 6.00
Immerton
The Initiation
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 9/18 10.00
Magischola
Magical Combat & Defense Class
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/16 6.00
Revenants Rising
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 3/18 10.00
Ritual Magic Class
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/16 6.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/16 6.00
Star Wars LARP
The Mandalorian Gambit
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/35 10.00
Wrath & Glory
The Man Who Was Doomsday
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/30 8.00
homebrew
Blackened Hearts
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/15 8.00
The Cultist Convention
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/40 18.00

Miniature Hobby Events

3D Printing & Painting Dungeons
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 1/12 16.00
Battlefield Terrain Building
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 10/15 36.00
Battletech Miniature Paint & Take
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/12 10.00
Wyrd Miniatures Speed Painting Contest Round 3
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/12 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Arena Rex
Arena Rex Gen Con Open 2018
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/32 8.00
Aristeia
Aristeia! Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/10 20.00
Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/13 4.00
Battletech Training
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/8 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 3/16 2.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/16 2.00
GodTear
Learn to Play GodTear with a Developer
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Guild Ball
Guild Ball - The Flight of the Falconers
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/8 12.00
Kings of War
Kings of War: The Big Game!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Malifaux Tyrant Qualifier - Henchman Hardcore
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/16 10.00
Monsterpocalypse
Monsterpocalypse
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 7:00 pm 9/32 10.00
Necromunda
Necromunda Battle Royale
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Space Hulk
Space Hulk - The Rock
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 5/12 6.00
Star Fleet Battles
Western Plight
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 3:30 pm 8/8 8.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion Core Set Head-to-Head
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/2 6.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/2 6.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Battle of Hoth: Star Wars Mass Battle
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Heroes of the Aturi Cluster
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Star Wars: Legion
Star Wars: Legion - Maximum Firepower Tournament
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 8:00 pm 6/32 20.00
Star Wars: Legion Team Battle
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 13/64 10.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead: Unhappy Campers
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Warhammer 40,000
Apocalypse 40k Siege of Golgotha
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 7:00 pm 3/16 12.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/8 2.00

Role Playing Game

7th Sea
Delicate Delegations
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Goodnight, Sweet Prince
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/10 10.00
Ring Around the Rosy
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/10 10.00
Alternity
Tartarus Station
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 6/12 12.00
Beyond the Supernatural
The Kids Are Alright
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00
CATaclysm
The Hordes of Diamond Nose
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Deirdre of the Sorrows
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 4/6 8.00
Forbidden Dreams Under a Southern Cross
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/6 12.00
Hudson & Brand
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
In Pursuit of War
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Necropolis
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Lost Ones
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 4:00 pm 5/6 6.00
Weekend in the Woods
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/12 8.00
Where Chaos Reigns
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Changeling: The Dreaming
Madison Under Siege: Winter Children
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/10 8.00
Yours to Keep
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Clockwork: Dominion
The Stone Tree Incident
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Cyberpunk 2020
Cyberpunk Chronicles: Deseret Rumble
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Cyberpunk Chronicles: The Call
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Cypher
Assault on Singularity Base
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/36 8.00
Delta Green
Extremophilia
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Doctor Who
A Kind of Magic
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
People of the Pit
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/12 4.00
Sailors on the Starless Sea
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/6 4.00
The Imperishable Sorceress
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Dungeon World
Hellspire Crucible
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 4/5 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
3D Mega-Dungeon Battle Interactive: The Portal of Annihilation
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 7:00 pm 2/24 20.00
A Test of the Intellect Part 3 of 3: The Enemy that I Despise
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Back to Basics
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Bartleby's Treasure
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
DDEP07-01 Peril at the Port
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 3/70 4.00
Dinner at the King's Castle: MMAA
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/12 4.00
Fall of Catopia
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Into the Mines of Moira
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Preview
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/48 6.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/48 6.00
Knights of the Dragon 1 Celebration
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 3/7 4.00
Kobold Quest
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
MOON 2-1 Defenders of Caer Moray
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/36 12.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/42 12.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/36 12.00
MOON 2-2 Army of the Unseen
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/48 12.00
MOON 2-3 The Eye in the Mist
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/72 12.00
MOON 3-1 Atop the Fairheights
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/42 12.00
MOON 3-2 Within the Tunnels of Dwarvenholm
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/48 12.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/36 12.00
MOON 3-3 Beneath the Cairnwell
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/36 12.00
Play D&D: Endless Quest with Author & Game Designer Matt Forbeck
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/5 130.00
The Honey Feast
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/24 6.00
Zodiac Empires: Snakes on an Airship
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Zodiac Empires: The Merchant & the Minotaur
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Eclipse Phase
El Destino Verde
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Epyllion
A Menagerie Mess!
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/5 8.00
Fantasy AGE
Children's Crusade
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Titansgrave: The Magic of Chaos (Part 2 of 3)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/30 8.00
GURPS
Author Garon Whited Presents "You Awaken in Darkness"
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Genesys
Fallout: Mission Vim!-possible
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 0/6 4.00
Hero
American Gods: Side Trip
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/7 4.00
RWBY: Field Trip!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Saturday Morning Hero
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/8 4.00
Hunter: The Vigil
Blood in the Streets
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/6 6.00
I WAS A TEENAGE CREATURE
The Long Death of the Black Lotus
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Invisible Sun
We Begin at the End
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/20 8.00
Kobolds Ate My Baby
Somewhere Ogre the Rainbow
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Mage: The Ascension
Traitors Aren't We All?
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Making History
Darken Ship
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Mouseguard
The Winter War
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Mutants & Masterminds
Legion of Justice: Out of Their Depth
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/8 4.00
Mythras
The Malforten Dilemma
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Night's Black Agents
The Van Helsing Letter
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
No Thank You, Evil!
Trouble in Space
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Numenera
Forgetting Doomsday
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/36 8.00
Outbreak: Deep Space
The Goliath Awaits
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Part Time Gods
New Gods on the Block
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Pathfinder
Arclord's Envy (Level 5)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/72 6.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/72 6.00
Into the Nexus - Darkmore Beseiged
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 3:00 am 7/24 10.00
Metal Gol
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/3 4.00
NASCRAG presents: Let's Be Bad!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/60 8.00
PFS #9-15: The Bloodcove Blockade (Levels 3-7)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/18 6.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #9-23: The Ghol-Gan Heresy (Levels 7-11)
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 3/6 6.00
PFS #9-24: Beneath Unbreaking Waves (Levels 5-9)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/24 6.00
PFS Academy: Beginner Lessons
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
PFS Interactive #10-00: The Hao Jin Cataclysm (Levels 1-2)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/180 12.00
PFS Interactive #10-00: The Hao Jin Cataclysm (Levels 3-4)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/180 12.00
PFS Interactive #10-00: The Hao Jin Cataclysm (Levels 9-11)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/180 12.00
Raiders of Shrieking Peak (Level 5)
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/72 6.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 9/72 6.00
Shorefall: To Catch a Skyve
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/10 6.00
The Rose Street Revenge (Level 1)
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/72 6.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 6/84 6.00
Unexpected Alliances
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Rolemaster
Mystery at Gryphonburgh
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Savage Worlds
Fuhgeddaboudit!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Shadowrun
CMP 2018-05 Cerulean Shadows: Letter of Marque
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/7 8.00
CMP 2018-06 Cerulean Shadows: Honor Amongst Thieves
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/7 8.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/7 8.00
CMP 2018-08 Cerulean Shadows: X Marks the Spot
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/7 8.00
SAMB: Chaos in the Shadows
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 6/6 4.00
SRM 09-04 Neo-Tokyo Drift
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/7 8.00
Star Wars
Dangers on a Derelict Destroyer
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/6 6.00
LotE Open
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/6 4.00
Unwelcome Arrival
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/25 6.00
Starfinder
SFS #1-01: The Commencement (Levels 1-2)
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/18 6.00
SFS #1-13: On the Trail of History (Levels 3-6)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
SFS #1-14: Star Sugar Heartlove! (Levels 3-6)
Sun 2:00 am - Sun 7:00 am 3/6 6.00
SFS #1-20: Duskmire Accord 9 (Levels 1-4)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/30 6.00
SFS Interactive #1-99: Invasion of the Scoured Stars (Levels 3-4)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 4/240 12.00
Starship Troopers
SST 10 Infestation
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/8 4.00
TimeWatch
Font of Knowledge
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/6 4.00
The Valkyrie Gambit
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Treasure Hunter
Defeat the Creepers in the Laboratory
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Ubiquity
Den of Ubiquity: The Wilderness Kids in Even Stranger Things Season 2!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Dirk Savage & Dracula's Revenge
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Quantum Black Case File 005: The Gibbous Moon of Fire
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Thundarr & the Tyranny of the Gloom Wizards
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/6 2.00
Undying
The Awakening
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Untold: Adventures Await
60 Minutes to Save The World!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Urban Shadows
The Lurking Fear
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
Blood Hunger
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/42 4.00
Vampire: The Requiem
The End of the World
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Velvet Glove
Down at the Disco
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/5 8.00
Warhammer
A New Tale of the Old World
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/6 4.00
Witch Hunter: The Invisible World
The Evil Eye, Part 2 of 3
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 4.00
homebrew
The Curse of Oak Island, Part II
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/6 4.00
World Builder
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 6/12 6.00

Seminar

Everything Cyberpunk
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/60 0.00
How to Publish Your First RPG
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/50 0.00
Investigative Roleplaying MasterClass
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 10/100 0.00
Making Your Invisible Sun Character
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 7/50 0.00
Witcher RPG Q&A
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/60 0.00
Writing for Video Games
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/70 0.00

Spouse Activities

Beginner Ballroom Dance: Swing
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 3/60 10.00
Bookbinding - Two Japanese Stab Styles - Tortoiseshell & Ledger
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/24 24.00
Brewery Bus Tour
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 3/14 30.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 1/14 32.00
Cupcake Monsters
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 2/18 20.00
Decorate a Mask
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:30 am 5/24 18.00
English Paper Piece a Catan Board Quilt
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/12 34.00
Etch a Slate Cheese Board with Your Choice of a Geeky Design
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 2/40 26.00
Gamepiece Meeples Become Jewelry & Accessories
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/24 14.00
Indianapolis City Market Catacombs Tours
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/40 16.00
Introduction to Knife Fighting
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/45 18.00
Introduction to Sword Fighting
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/45 18.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 3/45 18.00
Paint & Canvas TOTORO
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/20 40.00
Spinning with a Drop Spindle
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/15 34.00
Two Cosplay Guns - Steampunk or Ray
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 1/24 24.00
Victorian Cupcakes
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 1/18 20.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
2018 Magic the Gathering Pauper Tournament!
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 4:00 am 5/32 10.00
Birthday Qualifier - Core 19 Sealed
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 4/226 50.00
Star Wars: Destiny
Star Wars Destiny Team Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/12 10.00
Star Wars: Destiny Draft Tournament
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/12 22.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 3/12 22.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/12 22.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/18 22.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Into the Viper's Pit (Sealed Quest)
Fri 1:51 pm - Fri 3:51 pm 1/10 48.00
Sat 8:27 am - Sat 10:27 am 0/10 48.00
N2 - Odin's Haven
Fri 2:37 pm - Fri 4:37 pm 3/10 78.00
Fri 3:13 pm - Fri 5:13 pm 1/10 78.00
Fri 10:25 pm - Sat 12:25 am 0/10 78.00
Sat 7:25 pm - Sat 9:25 pm 0/10 78.00
Sat 10:37 pm - Sun 12:37 am -3/10 78.00
N3 - Vault of the All-Father
Sat 7:38 pm - Sat 9:38 pm 0/10 78.00
Sat 9:14 pm - Sat 11:14 pm 0/10 78.00
Sat 10:50 pm - Sun 12:50 am 0/10 78.00
Pandemonium and Back
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 1/10 32.00

Workshop

Burlesque 101 : Elements of Burlesque
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 7/30 14.00
Cosplay Fabrication: Hands-On Working with EVA Foam
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/21 38.00
GM Workshop: Build Plots
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/30 22.00
GM Workshop: Build a World
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/30 22.00
Harry Potter Yoga
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 7/30 12.00
Horror & Injury Makeup For Beginners
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/20 10.00
Introduction to Epee Fencing
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 1/20 8.00
Introduction to Saber Fencing
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 1/20 8.00
Jedi Yoga
Sat 7:00 am - Sat 8:00 am 3/40 10.00
Make a Hamburger Puppet
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/20 18.00
Making Sushi for Beginners
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:30 am 23/30 28.00
Read and Critique
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/10 10.00
Wings to Wear
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/36 24.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BGG Hot Games Room
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/175 2.00
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 9/175 2.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/175 2.00
Escape Room: Art Gallery
Sat 12:15 am - Sat 1:15 am 5/10 32.00
Escape Room: Bank Heist
Fri 10:50 pm - Fri 11:50 pm 2/10 32.00
Escape Room: Contagion
Fri 1:55 pm - Fri 2:55 pm 5/8 32.00
Escape Room: Hoosier Hysteria
Fri 3:05 pm - Fri 4:05 pm 2/8 32.00
Escape Room: Jail Break
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 1/6 32.00
Escape Room: KGB Interrogation
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 32.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/54 0.00
Gaming with GeekDad
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/36 2.00
Gaymer Gathering
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/96 4.00
Magischola: Detention Break Out Escape Room
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/8 18.00
Mr. Dupree's Office
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 7/10 18.00
New D&D Boardgame Preview
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Office Hours: A Lovecraftian Escape Room
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/8 28.00
Research Station Gamma: a Science Fiction Escape Room
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/8 28.00
Survival System
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 6/45 46.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/12 12.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/12 12.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty VIII
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 3:00 am 6/73 54.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 3:00 am 15/73 54.00
Virtual Reality Tactical Shooting Range
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/4 30.00
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/4 30.00
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/35 2.00
Whose Line is it Anyway? Family Friendly Version!
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 4/35 2.00