5 Deleted Event(s): Saturday August 04, 2018 - 11:51 pm

Non-Historical Miniatures

Frostgrave: Archipelago
Frostgrave: Ghost Archipelago
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Space Hulk
Space Hulk - The Rock
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 5/12 6.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 8/12 6.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 10/12 6.00

172 Returned Tickets Event(s): Saturday August 04, 2018 - 11:51 pm

Board Game

5-Minute Dungeon
5-Minute Dungeon
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 1/12 0.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/7 2.00
A Game of Thrones Catan
A Game of Thrones Catan Floor Game
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Antiquity
Antiquity
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 7/8 10.00
Banditos
Banditos
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Bemused
Bemused
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/6 2.00
Captain Sonar
Captain Sonar International Championship Qualifier
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 3/8 6.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 7/8 6.00
Captain Sonar: Upgrade 1
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Cat Lady
Cat Lady
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/8 2.00
Clank! In! Space!
Clank! In! Space! Tournament
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 7/12 4.00
Crusaders: Thy Will Be Done
Crusaders: Thy Will Be Done
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Dark Souls The Board Game
Dark Souls Mega Boss Battle: Guardian Dragon
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/8 6.00
Doctor Who - Time of the Daleks
Doctor Who - Time of the Daleks
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/3 4.00
Edge of Humanity
Edge of Humanity - Survival
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 8/10 4.00
End of the Trail
End of the Trail
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 3/4 2.00
Evil High Priest
Learn to Play Evil High Priest
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/10 2.00
Exoplanets
Exoplanets
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/4 2.00
Fallen Land
Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Fireball Island
Fireball Island: The Curse of Vul-Kar
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Gorus Maximus
DEMO Gorus Maximus
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 12:30 pm 7/8 0.00
History of the World
History of the World
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 5/18 6.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Kingmaker
Kingmaker
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/4 8.00
Lazer Ryderz
Lazer Ryderz
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/4 2.00
Legends of Andor
Legends of Andor
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/16 0.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep Mini-Tournament
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Martian Rails
Martian Rails
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 2/8 4.00
Martians!!!
Martians!!!
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/10 2.00
Massive Darkness
Massive Darkness
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/6 10.00
Merchants & Marauders
Merchants & Marauders
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 3/3 4.00
Mystic Vale
Havens
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 3/16 6.00
Raccoon Tycoon
Raccoon Tycoon
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/20 0.00
Resident Evil 2
Resident Evil 2 - Gen Con 2018 Scenario
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/8 8.00
Rise of Tribes
Rise of Tribes
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Fri 12:00 am - Fri 1:00 am 6/30 2.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/20 2.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 3/40 2.00
Sun 12:00 am - Sun 1:00 am 7/30 2.00
Smash Up
Smash Up Round Robin
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 8/16 8.00
Space Base
Space Base
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/15 2.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament Final
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Super Wits & Wagers
Super Wits & Wagers
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 6/6 4.00
Tak
Tak in the Morning
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/16 8.00
The King's Abbey
The King's Abbey
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/15 2.00
The Reanimator
The Reanimator
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 10/12 6.00
Thunderstone Quest
Thunderstone Quest for Adventure, Glory, & Treasure!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: Potluck
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Viticulture
Learn to Play: Viticulture
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/6 0.00
Warchest
Warchest
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Zombicide
Zombicide Black Plague
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 7/16 4.00
Zombicide: Green Horde
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 5/6 6.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Army of Orkness
Army of Orkness: 2-Bit Tower Defense
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 2/4 2.00
DC Deck Builder
DC Deck Builder
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/10 2.00
Karuba: The Card Game
Karuba: The Card Game
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 5/6 0.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
Lord of the Rings - The Wizard's Quest
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/48 20.00
Pazaak
Pazaak
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Someone Has Died
Someone Has Died with Dirty Deck Expansion!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/6 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 9/10 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sun 12:00 am - Sun 2:00 am 2/7 24.00

Film Fest

Eye of the Beholder: The Art of D&D
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/50 0.00

Historical Miniatures

AE-WWII
AE-WWII: Late Night Combat Patrol
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/6 4.00

Kids Activities

Make Your Own Tote
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 3/6 6.00
My First RPG: Super Spies
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/6 2.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Sat 7:30 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 2/10 16.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/10 16.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Advanced MDF Scenery Techniques
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/12 26.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

AVP: The Hunt Begins
Learn to play AVP: The Hunt Begins
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Battletech
Battletech Training
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/8 2.00
Mech Mash
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 7/16 6.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/16 2.00
Federation Commander
Federation Commander: Dilithium Free for All?
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 5/10 4.00
X-Wing Miniatures
Attack the Death Star: X-Wing Mass Battle
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/10 10.00
X-Wing Heroes of the Aturi Cluster (HotAC) - Holonet Receive
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/6 6.00
homebrew
Battle Over Coruscant: Star Wars Mass Battle
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/8 6.00

Role Playing Game

7th Sea
Heroes of Altamira, DOMINGO GIGANTE!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 5/16 4.00
Ring Around the Rosy
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 7/10 10.00
Age Past
Trouble with Copper Mites
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 4/6 4.00
All Flesh Must Be Eaten
Lori's Midnight Game: Willy Wonka & the Zombie Factory
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 2/60 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
As the Leaf Withers on the Vine
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Camp Sunny
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/18 8.00
Cthulhu 10,000 BC
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/6 10.00
Deirdre of the Sorrows
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Double Dare
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Lightless Beacon
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/24 4.00
Lightless Beacon (Abridged)
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
The Kids are Alright
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/12 8.00
The Outlaws of Desolation Peak
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 1/12 8.00
Cartel
Ajuste de Cuentas
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 3/5 8.00
Castle Falkenstein
Adventure & Intrigue in Steam Age Vienna!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Cold Start
Cold Start
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 5/7 6.00
Cthulhu Dark
The Horror in the Void
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 1/6 6.00
D20 Modern
Operation Red Barchetta
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Delta Green
Operation AUTARCH SUNRISE
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/5 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
At the Gates of Ravenloft
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
The Emerald Enchanter
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
The Imperishable Sorceress
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/6 4.00
Dungeon World
Beasties & Bygones: The Isolation of Clog
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 3/5 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
05-16 Parnast Under Siege
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/7 12.00
A Coup on Crarus
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Edicts of Order
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Preview
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/48 6.00
MOON 2-2 Army of the Unseen
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/36 12.00
MOON 2-3 The Eye in the Mist
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/42 12.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/36 12.00
MOON 3-2 Within the Tunnels of Dwarvenholm
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/36 12.00
MOON 3-S Below the Shadowed Hall
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/90 16.00
Midgard: Mhalmet Heist
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 1/6 8.00
Midgard: Necropolis of the Mailed Fist
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:30 pm 1/6 8.00
The Secrets of Sokol Keep
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/8 12.00
The Somberhome
Sat 7:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/8 6.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/24 6.00
Fantasy AGE
Ancient Shadows
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/6 4.00
Harnmaster
The Black Tower
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Hero
Can of Whupass 2018: 2 Decades of Whupass!
Sat 7:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/25 6.00
Dresden's Irregulars 2018
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/7 4.00
I Love the Corps
Cold Frontier, Season 2
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
I WAS A TEENAGE CREATURE
Guarding the Body
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Monarchies of Mau
Under the Water
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 5/6 6.00
Murders & Acquisitions
Farewell, George Bertram
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Outbreak: Undead
Without Shelter
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Palladium Fantasy
The Lost Fort
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 5:00 am 6/8 6.00
Paranoia
[$var-funnytitle]
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Pathfinder
Apocalypse the Risen: Hotel Hell
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 2/8 6.00
PFS #9-11: The Jarlsblood Witch Saga (Levels 5-9)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/12 6.00
PFS Academy: #9-16: Fallen Family, Broken Name (Levels 1-5)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/8 2.00
Raiders of Shrieking Peak (Level 5)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/72 6.00
The Rose Street Revenge (Level 1)
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/72 6.00
Pugmire
What Lies Beneath
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Shadowrun
CMP 2018-01 Viva Las Vegas: Dead Man's Hand
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/7 8.00
CMP 2018-06 Cerulean Shadows: Honor Amongst Thieves
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/7 8.00
CMP 2018-08 Cerulean Shadows: X Marks the Spot
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 3/7 8.00
SRM 09-03 Learning Little from Victory
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/14 8.00
SRM 09-06 Seven Breaths
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/14 8.00
Star Wars
Sparks #246 Shadow Ops 6 Operation La'Kashi Skyline Round 3 - Becoming a Legend
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS #1-00: Claim to Salvation (Level 4)
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/18 6.00
SFS Interactive #1-99: Invasion of the Scoured Stars (Levels 1-2)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/300 12.00
SFS Interactive #1-99: Invasion of the Scoured Stars (Levels 3-4)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 4/240 12.00
SFS Interactive #1-99: Invasion of the Scoured Stars (Levels 7-8)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/42 12.00
Steampunk Crescendo
Let 'Er Rip!
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Tales from the Loop
Change of Heart
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Expanse RPG
Salvage Operation
Sun 7:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 1/6 4.00
Undying
The Awakening
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/5 8.00

Seminar

Talks Machina with the Cast of Critical Role
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/1200 0.00

Spouse Activities

Crochet Dragon Scale Scarf/Cowl
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 5/20 24.00
Introduction to Stick Fighting
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/42 18.00
Introduction to Sword Fighting
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/45 18.00
Make Paper Beads
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 9/24 8.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 4/45 16.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 4/45 16.00

Tradable Card Game

Final Fantasy TCG
Final Fantasy Learn to Play
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:30 am 2/32 2.00
Magic: The Gathering
Commander Pod on Demand
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/8 12.00

Workshop

Beginning Photography (Heroic Tier)
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 4/25 14.00
Scalemail Dicebag
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/40 30.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BGG Hot Games Room
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 9/175 2.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/10 2.00
Castle Dracula: A Supernatural Escape Room
Sun 9:30 am - Sun 10:30 am 1/8 28.00
Escape Room: Bank Heist
Sun 12:20 am - Sun 1:20 am 9/10 32.00
Lethal Injection
Sat 6:15 pm - Sat 7:45 pm 9/10 18.00
Research Station Gamma: a Science Fiction Escape Room
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/8 28.00
Sat 10:15 pm - Sat 11:15 pm 2/8 28.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/12 12.00
The Cabin: A Supernatural Escape Room
Sat 9:45 pm - Sat 10:45 pm 2/8 28.00
Sun 9:15 am - Sun 10:15 am 4/8 28.00
Virtual Reality Tactical Shooting Range
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 30.00