Thursday August 17 - 9:00 pm

Board Game

Affliction Salem 1692
Affliction: Salem 1692
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror: Curse of the Dark Pharaoh
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Early Bird 1942 Tourney Final
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 4/4 0.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/12 4.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Boxcars
Boxcars UK Tournament Qualifier
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Caverna
Caverna: The Cave Farmers
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/5 4.00
Chainmail Jousting
Chainmail Jousting Tourney
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 6/6 2.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/15 2.00
Dastardly Dirigibles
Dastardly Dirigibles
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: Battle over Belgium
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 23/24 4.00
Death Cup
Death Cup: Learn to Play + Drink!
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/40 2.00
Dicenstein
Dicenstein
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Empire Builder
Australian Rails
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 8/8 4.00
India Rails
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 7/8 4.00
First Class
First Class Finals
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Formula D
Formula D
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Heroscape
Custom Matches
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 8/16 8.00
Learn to Play Heroscape
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Kahuna
Kahuna
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 3/6 0.00
Letter Tycoon
Letter Tycoon
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 19/20 2.00
Lift it! Deluxe
Lift it!
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 8/8 0.00
Nightmare
Nightmare
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Oh Gnome You Don't!
Life-Sized Oh Gnome You Don't!
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/6 14.00
Oh Gnome You Don't!
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 8/18 2.00
On the Underground
On the Underground Tournament Qualifier
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 7/8 2.00
Orcs Must Die!
Orcs Must Die! Co-Op
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Orcs Must Die! PVP
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Pandemic
PandEPIC
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 0/4 6.00
Paramedics: Clear!
Paramedics: Clear!
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/24 2.00
Power Grid
Big Board Power Grid
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Quartermaster General
Big Quartermaster General
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 6/6 4.00
Quest for the Antidote
Quest for the Antidote Beginner Game
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 11/16 4.00
Redneck Life
Redneck Life
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 5/12 2.00
Say Anything
Say Anything After Dark
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 10/24 2.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/30 2.00
Shark Island
Shark Island Beginner Game
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 9/16 4.00
Super Dungeon Explore
Super Dungeon Explore - The Forgotten King
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Tally Ho!
Tally Ho!
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 7/12 0.00
The Last Spike
The Last Spike
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 11/12 2.00
The Manhattan Project
The Manhattan Project
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/5 2.00
The Village Crone
The Village Crone
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 0.00
The Visitor
The Visitor: Demo
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 4/5 0.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: US
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 16/36 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Aura
Aura
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Cake Duel
Cake Duel Tournament
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 10/16 2.00
Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Dragon Age
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/10 2.00
DC Deck Builder
DC Deck Builder
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 5/10 4.00
Dwarves in Trouble
Dwarves in Trouble
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/7 2.00
Epic Card Game
Epic Casual Tournament (Limited)
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 12/16 6.00
Legendary
Legendary Buffy Beginner Game
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 15/20 4.00
Legendary Encounters: Firefly Beginner Game
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 10/10 4.00
Legendary Marvel Beginner Game
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 9/10 4.00
Phoenix Covenant
Demo Phoenix Covenant, the Tactics Battle Card Game!
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 10/12 0.00
Star Realms
Star Realms iPad Tournament Finals
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Vs System
Vs. System Beginner Game
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 3/4 4.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulation
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 7/12 16.00
Battlefield 1 (PC)
Battlfield 1 (PC) Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare (PS4)
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare (PS4) Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Counter-Strike Global Offensive CSGO
Counter-Strike Global Offensive CSGO Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dawn of War 3
Dawn of War 3 Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Diablo 3
Diablo 3 Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dota 2
Dota 2 Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Empty Epsilon
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Defend the Stations
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 12/12 14.00
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Diplomatic Immunity
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 9/12 16.00
GWENT
GWENT Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Halo 5 (Xbox One)
Halo 5 (Xbox One) Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Hearthstone
Hearthstone Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Heroes of Newerth
Heroes of Newerth Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Heroes of the Storm
Heroes of the Storm Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
League of Legends
League of Legends eSports 5v5 Randoms
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 8/10 10.00
League of Legends Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Minecraft
Minecraft Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Overwatch
Overwatch eSports 6v6 Randoms
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 9/12 10.00
Overwatch (PC)
Overwatch (PC) Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Overwatch (Xbox One)
Overwatch (Xbox One) Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Paladins (PC)
Paladins Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Paragon
Paragon Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Project Cars
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race (Non-VR)
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 4/4 10.00
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race Virtual Reality VR
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 4/4 20.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - 1 Hour
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 80/80 6.00
Rocket League (PS4)
Rocket League (PS4) Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Smite (PC)
Smite Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 15/16 10.00
Starcraft 2
Starcraft 2 Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Starship Horizons
Starship Horizons Bridge Simulator
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 24/24 12.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 12/12 8.00
World of Warcraft
World of Warcraft Hourly Play
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 15/16 10.00

Entertainment Events

7th Annual Charity Pub Crawl / Wig'n'Stache Party
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 16/210 10.00
Hobbit Drinking Songs with Marc Gunn
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/100 6.00
Summit Charity Event
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 63/80 6.00
VIG Mixer - Guest Ticket
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 9/100 0.00
VIG Mixer - VIG Ticket
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 0/100 0.00

Film Fest

Gen Con Film Festival Opening Ceremonies Gala
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 256/300 0.00
Horror Comedy Short Film Block
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 145/150 0.00
Sci-fi Short Film Block
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 400/400 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Blood & Plunder
Blood & Plunder 1 on 1 Land Battles
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 0/6 2.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/8 2.00

LARP

BYOVRP
Stranger Things: The Campout
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/30 6.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech: Lost Colony
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 4/12 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Infinity
Thursday Late Show
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 3:00 am 16/20 20.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/2 0.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/2 0.00
X-Wing Miniatures
X-Wing Hunger Games
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/12 8.00

Role Playing Game

Alternity
Protostar Episode Zero
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/18 12.00
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Cleveland's Best!
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Chaos in Portsmouth
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Derelict Company
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Into the Deep Dark Forest
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Necropolis
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Dreaming Ward
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
The Kids Are Alright
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Weekend in the Woods
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
What's in the Cellar?
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Cyberpunk 2020
Darkest Days Part I: Last Light of the Forlorn Hope
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/5 4.00
Doctor Who
Adventures in Time & Space!
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
A Royal Wedding
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/8 4.00
Arcanis 5E - Spirits
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/18 12.00
Core 3-1 The Spectral Incursion
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
Core 3-2 The Ghostly Infestation
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 12/24 12.00
Core 3-3 The Spirited Investigation
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 14/24 12.00
Dungeon Crawl: Things We Leave Behind
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Hallowed Halls of Grimback
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
HILL 2-1 The Red Gathering
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
HILL 2-2 The Red Herring
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/24 12.00
HILL 2-3 The Red Death
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 13/24 12.00
Introduction to Adventure - Season 7 Preview
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 24/48 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #28 The Return of the Cudgel
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #31 Beauty is in the Eye of
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 3/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #9 Market Day
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 4/7 4.00
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/12 4.00
PHLAN 2-1 Hatemaster
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 1/18 12.00
PHLAN 2-2 Demagogue
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 17/18 12.00
PHLAN 2-3 The Royal We
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 13/18 12.00
Tales of Byzantion: Shelter From the Storm
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/7 2.00
The Adventure Continues - Season 7 Preview
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/24 4.00
The D&D Experience @ Gen Con - High Track B
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/60 150.00
The D&D Experience @ Gen Con - Low Track B
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/60 150.00
The Tower of Gaxx
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 17/24 8.00
Fate of the Norns - Vanagard
Vanagard Adventures
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Hackmaster
The Ruins of AkBak Porr & the Gem of Mana
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/5 4.00
Hero
Horror Hero 17
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/8 4.00
Mall Hero - RV & Camping Show
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/8 4.00
Star Hero: Noble Ideals
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
In Nomine
Of Deceit & Revelations
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/8 4.00
Paranoia
Paranoia
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Pathfinder
Pathfinder Demo
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Runequest
The Old Ruin
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/18 4.00
Shadow of the Demon Lord
A Year Without Rain
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/15 12.00
Star Wars
Force #10 Pirate's Hunt
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
LotE #2 Unexpected Offer
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Sparks #192 Showdown
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Sparks #228 Hunted
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Sparks #234 Round 1 There Might Be Giants Larger than Life
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Starfinder
Starfinder Demo
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 24/24 0.00
The One Ring
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Toon
American Dad! Wild, Wild West World
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/8 4.00
World of Darkness
The Haven: 21 Trojan Horse
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/8 4.00

Spouse Activities

The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 1/40 16.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: the Gathering
2HG Draft On Demand
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 8/8 18.00
Booster Draft On Demand
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 8/8 18.00
Commander On Demand
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 8/8 12.00
Frontier Draft On Demand
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 8/8 18.00
Magic: 2 Headed Giant Sealed: Amonkhet Block
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 58/64 24.00
Magic: Commander Cabana
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 30/32 26.00
Modern On Demand
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 8/8 18.00
Standard On Demand
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 8/8 18.00
Pokemon
Standard Theme Deck Challenge
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 31/32 20.00

True Dungeon Adventures

True Grind: The Cage
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 0/10 30.00

Workshop

GM Workshop: Laying Rails & Jumping Tracks
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/30 4.00
Managing A Game Store That Lasts
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 34/50 16.00
Rope Bondage Beginners Class
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 15/40 10.00
Rope Bondage Beginners Class: Plus 30Ft of Rope
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/20 26.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Are You A Werewolf?
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 203/215 2.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/60 2.00
Escape Room: Art Gallery
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/10 30.00
Escape Room: Jail Break
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 30.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Two Rooms & A Boom
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 112/150 2.00