Friday August 18 - 1:00 pm

Anime Activities

A Brief History of Anime
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 100/100 0.00

Board Game

1001 Odysseys
1001 Odysseys: Amele's Hatastrophe
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 4/4 2.00
5-Minute Dungeon
5-Minute Dungeon
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 7/7 2.00
A Game of Thrones
A Game of Thrones: The Board Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/12 6.00
A.E.G.I.S.
A.E.G.I.S.
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Aeon 's End: War Eternal
Aeon's End: War Eternal
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Aetherium
RezX Resurgence
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Agricola
Agricola Family Edition
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Agricola Mini-Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 16/16 4.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Automobiles
Automobiles
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Barenpark
Barenpark
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Bears!
Bears!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Bigfoot vs. Yeti
Bigfoot vs. Yeti
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 8/8 2.00
Birth of America
1754 Conquest - The French & Indian War
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Learn to Play 1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
The Colonial Trilogy Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/16 6.00
Birth of Europe
878 Vikings - Invasions of England
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Brew Crafters
Brew Crafters Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Casting
Casting
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 5/5 2.00
Catan
Catan: Explorers & Pirates
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Giant Catan
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan Dice Game
Catan Dice Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Centauri Saga
Centauri Saga: 4X Co-op Space Adventure!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 18/18 2.00
Chinatown
Chinatown
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Compounded
Compounded Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Costa Rica
Costa Rica (Giant Tabletop Version)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 15/15 2.00
Custom Heroes
Custom Heroes
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Dark Souls: The Board Game
Dark Souls Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Dead Panic
Dead Panic
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Dice City
Dice City
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Dicenstein
Dicenstein
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Discworld: The Witches
Discworld: The Witches
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Dungeon Dwellers
Dungeon Dwellers
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Empire Builder
Iron Dragon
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Empires of the Void II
Empires of the Void II
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Engle Matrix
Engle Matrix: Game of Thrones
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Evolution
Evolution Tournament Qualifier
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Expedite
Expedite
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Eyrewood Tales: Thornwatch
Thornwatch Pre-Release
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Fate of the Elder Gods
Fate of the Elder Gods Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Fief - France 1429
Fief - France 1429
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Fight For Olympus
Fight for Olympus
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Firefly Adventures
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Folklore:the Affliction
Folklore: the Affliction
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Freedom - The Underground Railroad
Freedom - The Underground Railroad
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Jupiter Rescue
Jupiter Rescue
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Karnickel
Karnickel (Mammoth Floor Version)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Kingdomino
Kingdomino
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Kingsburg
Kingsburg
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 9/9 2.00
Klask
Klask Tournament Qualifier
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 36/36 0.00
Kraftwagen
Kraftwagen
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Lazer Ryderz
Lazer Ryderz Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Le Havre
Le Havre
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Love Letter
Lovecraft Letter
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Mint Works
Giant Mint Works
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Moonquake Escape
Moonquake Escape
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Mottainai
Mottainai - Wutai Mountain: Learn to Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Munchkin
Munchkin Steampunk
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 6/6 2.00
MUNCHKIN: X-Men
Munchkin: X-Men with the Deapool Expansion
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Murano
Murano
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
My Village
My Village
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Mysterium
Mysterium
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 14/14 2.00
Mystery
Mystery
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
New Bedford
New Bedford Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
[email protected]
[email protected]
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Nuns on the Run
Nuns on the Run
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Ogre
Ogre Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Oh Gnome You Don't!
Life-Sized Oh Gnome You Don't!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 14.00
Onami
Onami
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 1:30 pm 4/4 2.00
One Deck Dungeon
One Deck Dungeon - Forest of Shadows: Learn to Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Onitama
Onitama Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/16 4.00
Orcs Must Die!
Orcs Must Die! Co-Op
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Orcs Must Die! PVP
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Photosynthesis
Photosynthesis Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Pursuit of Happiness
Pursuit of Happiness
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Quartz
Quartz
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Quest for the Antidote
Quest for the Antidote Beginner Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Rick & Morty Anatomy Park
Rick & Morty Anatomy Park - Beginners
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 16/16 4.00
Robo Rally
Learn to Play Robo Rally
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Robotech
Robotech: Attack on SDF-1
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Rocket Squad
Rocket Squad Play Event
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Saloon Tycoon
Saloon Tycoon with the Ranch Expansion
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 12/12 2.00
Santorini
Santorini
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 18/18 2.00
Scythe
It Cuts Like a Scythe, But It Feels so Right
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
OblivAeon Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Settlers of Cataan
Settler of Cataan
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Shadow Games
Traitors Tavern
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Shark Island
Shark Island Beginner Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Smash Up
Smash Up
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament Qualifier
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Spy Club
Spy Club
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Star Trek Catan
Mammoth Star Trek Catan
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Summit
Summit - Competitive Mode
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Super Mario Level Up
Super Mario Level Up
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 6/6 0.00
Swords & Sails
Swords & Sails, Rewrite History in 1000 AD
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 9/9 6.00
Tales of the Arabian Nights
Tales of the Arabian Nights
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shadows of the Past
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shadows of the Past Book 2
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 4.00
The Colonists
The Colonists
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
The Game of Life
Adventurer's Life
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
The Networks
The Networks
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Thunder Alley
Thunder Alley Crew Chiefs
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: 1910 Variants
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 20/20 2.00
Ticket to Ride: Pennsylvania
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Transamerica
Transamerica
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Trickerion
Trickerion - Legends of Illusion
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Truck Off
Truck Off: The Food Truck Frenzy
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Tyrants of the Underdark
Tyrants of the Underdark - Aberrations & Undead
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Ubongo
Ubongo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Unicornus Knights
Unicornus Knights
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Urbania
Urbania (Giant Tabletop Version)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Villainy
Villainy
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Viva Java
Viva Java Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 7/7 0.00
World's Fair 1893
World's Fair 1893
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Xia
Xia - Legends of a Drift System
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Zephyr: Winds of Change
Zephyr: Winds of Change
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 5/5 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

6 Nimmt
6 Nimmt!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Apocrypha
Apocrypha Adventure Card Game - Learn to Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Ascension
Ascension Heads Up Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 10.00
Ascension Multiplayer Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 16/16 12.00
Aventuria
Aventuria Pre-Constructed Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 16/16 2.00
CATS
CATS a sad but necessary cycle of violent predatory behavior
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 6/6 2.00
Dead Wasteland
Dead Wasteland: Zombie Survival
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Euchre
Euchre - Grand Prix Style Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 20/20 2.00
Face Off
Face Off - The Big Reveal
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Grimslingers
Grimslingers
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Hissterics
Hissterics - The Snake Card Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Junkyard Derby
Junkyard Derby
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
King of the Jungle
King of the Jungle Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Legendary
Legendary Buffy Beginner Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 20/20 4.00
Legendary Encounters: Firefly Beginner Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 10/10 4.00
Legendary Marvel Beginner Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 10/10 4.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
Cardboard of the Rings Special Listener Event VI!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 48/48 2.00
Mascarade
Mascarade
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Ninth World
The Ninth World - Learn to Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 15/15 2.00
No Thanks!
No Thanks!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Norsaga
Norsaga: Odds & Endings
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
ROBOT RISE!
ROBOT RISE!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 10/10 2.00
RobotLab
RobotLab Game Preview
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 15/15 2.00
Saboteur the Duel
Saboteur: The Duel
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Star Realms
Star Realms Casual Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 32/32 6.00
Stroop
Stroop
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Superbeings
Superbeings Jumbo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Supershow
Supershow TRIO Challenge!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 15/15 2.00
The Shiprweck Arcana
The Shipwreck Arcana
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Theomachy
Theomachy: The Warrior Gods & The Ancients
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Zothren Invasion
Zothren Invasion - An Alien Uprising
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 15/15 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 7/7 12.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 7/7 12.00
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulation
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 16.00
Battlefield 1 (PC)
Battlfield 1 (PC) Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare (PS4)
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare (PS4) Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Counter-Strike Global Offensive CSGO
Counter-Strike Global Offensive CSGO Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dawn of War 3
Dawn of War 3 Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Diablo 3
Diablo 3 Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dota 2
Dota 2 Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Empty Epsilon
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Defend the Stations
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 14.00
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Diplomatic Immunity
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 16.00
GWENT
GWENT Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Halo 5 (Xbox One)
Halo 5 (Xbox One) Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Hearthstone
Hearthstone Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Heroes of Newerth
Heroes of Newerth Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Heroes of the Storm
Heroes of the Storm 5v5 Single Elimination Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 40/40 10.00
Heroes of the Storm Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
League of Legends
League of Legends eSports 5v5 Randoms
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 10/10 10.00
League of Legends Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Minecraft
Minecraft Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Overwatch
Overwatch eSports 5v5 Randoms
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 10.00
Overwatch (PC)
Overwatch (PC) Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Overwatch (Xbox One)
Overwatch (Xbox One) Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Paladins (PC)
Paladins Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Paragon
Paragon Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Project Cars
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race (Non-VR)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 10.00
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race Virtual Reality VR
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 20.00
Rocket League (PS4)
Rocket League (PS4) Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Smite (PC)
Smite Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Starcraft 2
Starcraft 2 Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Starship Horizons
Starship Horizons Bridge Simulator
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 24/24 12.00
Super Smash Brothers Wii U
Wii U Super Smash Brothers 4 Single Elimination 2v2 Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 64/64 10.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 8.00
World of Warcraft
World of Warcraft Hourly Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00

Entertainment Events

Dice Tower Live! sponsored by Stronghold Games!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1200/1200 4.00
The Kylo Ren Faire!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 24/24 4.00

Film Fest

Dark Dungeons
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 350/350 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Axis & Allies War at Sea
Axis & Allies War at Sea League Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 10/10 20.00
General Glen's Showdown
General Glen's Western Showdown
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Shoot & Skedaddle
At Sundown We Rob the Banks - Wait Who Are Them Folks?
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Tanks
Tanks - the World War II Skirmish Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Warbirds
Austrian Spring
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00

LARP

6x6
Prom of Peril!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 30/30 8.00
Brass & Steel
The Jaipur Crisis
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 20/20 8.00
BYOVRP
The Curse of Edward Hannigan
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 30/30 4.00
Castle Falkenstein
Paris in the Spring VI
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 32/32 4.00
Rising Live Action Survival Horror
RISING: Return of the Arcade
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 20.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Impact! Miniatures Speed Painting Session 2
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Paint on Wood: Painting Laser Cut MDF
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 12/12 26.00
Painting Faces & Eyes for Miniatures & Models
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 15/15 14.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Factory Brawl
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Deadzone
Deadzone: Cataclysm
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Exiles
Bad Gas Part 2: One Cheek Sneak
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 8/8 4.00
Freeblades
Freeblades: Looting Spree!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Guild Ball
Guild Ball Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Injurius Games
Injurius Games - Keep What You Kill
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Relic Knights
Relic Knights: Stellar ForceTournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 12/12 6.00
Robotech Tactics
Robotech Tactics Showdown!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Showdown in Space
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Silent Death
Silent Death - Red Shirt Smash
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Space Hulk
Space Hulk: Oath of Honour
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Battle of Hoth: Star Wars Mass Battle
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 6.00
Super Dungeon Explore: Arena
Super Dungeon Arena Championship Brawl!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/2 0.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead: All Out War - Unhappy Campers
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Dragon Moon
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 16/16 4.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
Iron Arena
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 32/32 2.00
X-Wing Miniatures
Rebel Resupply Run
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/2 2.00

Role Playing Game

All Flesh Must Be Eaten
Mutants vs Zombies II - The End
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Apocrypha
Welcome to Candlepoint - No Way Out
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Beyond the Supernatural
The Kids Are Alright
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Blue Rose
Shadows of Tanglewood
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
The Queen's Owls
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Boldly Go
Training Day
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Brass & Steel
By Luna's Cold Light
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Fortune & Glory!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 8.00
Gravitas
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Necropolis
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Pict & Mix
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Tales from the Night Shift
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
What's in the Cellar?
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Whispering Low
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
WWI, Terror in the Tunnels
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
You Too Can Cthulhu Classics: Horror in Heart & Hall
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/7 26.00
Castles & Crusades
Conquistador's Tomb
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 10/10 4.00
Cat-aclysm
The Palace of Ss'inar Hiss
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Colonial Gothic
The Strange Case of the Library Burning
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Cortex+
Into the Nexus - Very Huge Saga
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Doctor Who
Adventures in Time & Space!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Dread
Nerves of Steel
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Dresden Files
Faever Dream
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
The Halls of the Black Diamond King
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Ancient Secrets Within the Corridors of Time
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Heart of the Forest Savage
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 30/30 6.00
Hell Hath No Fury
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Heroes of a Different Perspective
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 8/8 8.00
Honor Amongst Thieves
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Infiltration of Taco Del Toro
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
InfinitasDM Lightning Delve - Battle Against Time
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Midgard: Madman at the Bridge
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Midgard: Necropolis of the Mailed Fist
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Midgard: The Mhalmet Heist
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Scourge of the Silver Mine
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Tales of the Slayer's Take, Part 2: A Simple Plan
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
The 6th Warrior
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 6.00
The Blight of Blackwood
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 12.00
The Quick & The Dead
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Eclipse Phase
The Mortality Virus
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 30/30 8.00
Rockalypse
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Fate of the Norns: Ragnarok
The Lords of the Ash
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
GURPS
Betelgeuse Station
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
I Love the Corps
I Love the Corps
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Kobolds Ate My Baby!
Kobolds: Fury Road
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Lamentations of the Flame Princess
The Incompetent Watchmaker
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Night's Black Agents
The Harker Intrusion
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Numenera
The Village
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Paranoia
Beyond
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Pathfinder
Flashpoint - The Maw
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Haunted Woods in Harmonia
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Jewel Box Heist
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
LSJ134 Fur & Fang
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 4.00
LSJ202 Sound Burst
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 4.00
LSJ212 Beer Run
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 4.00
LSJ213 Merry Men
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 4.00
NASCRAG: A Little Madness Now & Then (Tournament)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 60/60 8.00
NASCRAG: To Save the King (Charity)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 28/28 8.00
Siege in Summit City
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Triverton
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Tyrants of Saggakar: The Sorrowful Lady
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Planet Mercenary
Size Might Matter
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 8.00
Rifts
To Protect & Serve
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Roll for Shoes
Roll for Shoes
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 4/4 4.00
Savage Worlds
Fringeworthy: They're All Dead 3: NYC
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
NML 04: Raising Cattle
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Rippers
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Shadowrun
First Taste
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 12/12 4.00
SRM 08-01: Keep Your Friends Close
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 14/14 8.00
SRM 08-02: Can You Dig It?
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 14/14 8.00
SRM 08-03: 10 Block Tango
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 14/14 8.00
SRM 08-04: Dirty Laundry
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 14/14 8.00
SRM 08-05: Sleeping Giants
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 14/14 8.00
Tournament Part 2: Return of White Buffalo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 56/56 0.00
Shadowrun: Anarchy
SAMB: ONTO THE PATH
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Shadows of Esteren
Winter in Roilan
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Star Wars
"Standby, Ion Control."
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
A Protege of Problems
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Never Tell Me the Odds
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 6/6 4.00
Start Trek Adventures
A Plague of Arias
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Technoir
Mega-Tokyo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/5 6.00
The Esoterrorists
Afterlife
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
The One Ring
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Toon
Indy, Mana, Rogues, & the City of Toon
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 10.00
Ponyhammer 40K: Luna Watch
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Torg Eternity
The Burden of Glory
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Universal Battles
Rough Tides
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Universal Horizons
UH.AQ.17.01 Vulcan's Furnace
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Universal Storytelling System
Saving the Great Detective
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Unknown Armies
Couples, Retreat!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
UA3 Spotlight: Thunderhead Mesa
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 12.00
Vortex System
Archer: Something Something Danger Zone
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Weave
Weave: Storytelling Redefined Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Weave: Storytelling Redefined Full Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 4.00

Seminar

A Crash Course in Intellectual Property for Creatives
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 100/100 0.00
Autism and Puppetry
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 62/62 0.00
Business of Writing: Story Length Labels—Novel vs. Novella vs. Short Story
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 60/60 0.00
Dynamic Story Creation Part Three: The Physical Layer & The Hero's Journey
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 200/200 0.00
Eat Your Homework: Cooking with Kids
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 65/65 0.00
Fan to Professional: The Making Of A Career As A Freelance Artist
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 80/80 0.00
Ken and Robin Talk About Stuff
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 80/80 0.00
Official Kickstarter Q&A
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 48/48 0.00
Podcasting 201: Advanced Techniques
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 80/80 0.00
Q & A with Brandon Sanderson
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 400/400 0.00
RPGirls
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 90/90 0.00
What's Up With Pugmire, Cavaliers, & Scarred Lands?
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 80/80 0.00
Writer's Craft: Unpacking Common Writing Advice
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 60/60 0.00
Writer's Life: An Introverts Guide to Interacting with the Public
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 60/60 0.00
Writing Scenarios, Settings, & Campaigns That Kick @$$
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 100/100 0.00

Spouse Activities

Balancing Personal Energy with Crystals & Sound
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 18/18 18.00
Day of the Dead Cigar Box Shrine
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 40/40 26.00
Dragon Scales Book Box
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 40/40 28.00
Hardbound Journal: River Song's Journal, Spell Book, Dragon or Steampunk
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 20/20 26.00
Indy Brew Bus Brewery Tour
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 14/14 34.00
Learn to Knit!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 10/10 18.00
Moldmaking, Casting, Resins, & Silicone For Costuming
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 36/36 26.00
Paint & Canvas TARDIS
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 25/25 40.00
Pokemon Go Cupcakes
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 18/18 22.00
The Practical Self Defense Guide
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 20/20 2.00
Top Hat - Steampunk, Gamer, Sci Fi, or Nerdy Style
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 24/24 26.00

Tradable Card Game

Cardfight!! Vanguard
Vanguard: Win-A-Box Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Harry Potter
Harry Potter TCG: Squib Cup
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 16/16 8.00
Magic: the Gathering
2HG Draft On Demand
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 18.00
Booster Draft On Demand
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 18.00
Commander On Demand
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 12.00
Frontier Draft On Demand
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 18.00
Magic: Gen Con Championship Qualifier - Sealed Deck
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 64/64 46.00
Modern On Demand
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 18.00
Standard On Demand
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 18.00
Pokemon
Burning Shadows Booster Draft
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 32/32 30.00
Raw Deal
Intro to WWE Raw Deal
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
World of Warcraft TCG
World of Warcraft TCG Retro Classic Championship
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 32/32 4.00

True Dungeon Adventures

The Moongate Maze (combat-oriented)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 10/10 62.00
True Grind: The Cage
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 10/10 30.00

Workshop

Build a Foam Weapon
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 40/40 10.00
Build a Giant Foam Weapon
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 20/20 30.00
Build a Leather Item
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 20/20 30.00
Build-A-Runner
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Burlesque 102: Dance Intensive
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 30/30 14.00
Chainmaille Dragon Sculpture
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 18/18 44.00
Cosplay Fabrication: Hands-On Working with Thermal Plastic (Worbla)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 21/21 38.00
Finishing/Smoothing Worbla Armor
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 20/20 22.00
Gain XP as an RPG Gamemaster
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 24/24 18.00
Glass Gilding and Etching
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 32.00
How to Design an Isometric Map
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 30/30 10.00
Oriental Chainmail Dicebag
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 40/40 30.00
Teddy Bear Chainmailleing
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 25/25 18.00

Isle of Misfit Events

AEG Game Labs
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 16/16 4.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 60/60 2.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 60/60 2.00
Clay-O-Rama the Wrath of Can!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 14/14 10.00
Demos of Cthulhu Wars, Orcs Must Die, Dicenstein, & Theomachy
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Play 7 Wonders with Dan Wells
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 130.00
Play Apocrypha with Mike Selinker
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 130.00
Play Apples to Apples with Mike Underwood
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 130.00
Play Betrayal at House on the Hill with Brian McClellan
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 130.00
Play Call of Cthulhu with James Lowder
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 130.00
Play Citadels with Steve Drew
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 130.00
Play D&D with Mike Mearls
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 130.00
Play Dixit with Bruce Cordell
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 130.00
Play Exploding Kittens with Matt Forbeck
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 130.00
Play Gloom (& 2 Surprise Games,) with Keith Baker & Ivan Van Norman
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 130.00
Play King of Tokyo with Patrick Rothfuss
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 130.00
Play Lords of Waterdeep with Bradley Beaulieu
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 130.00
Play Love Letter with Max Temkin
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 130.00
Play Magic The Gathering with Brandon Sanderson
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 130.00
Play Marrying Mr. Darcy with Mary Robinette Kowal
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 130.00
Play Mysterium with Maxwell Alexander Drake
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 130.00
Play One Night Ultimate Werewolf Daybreak with Susan Morris
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 130.00
Play Pathfinder with Jason Bulmahn
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 130.00
Play RoboRally with Karen Bovenmyer
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 130.00
Play Secret Hitler with Kelly Swails
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 130.00
Play Unexploded Cow with James Ernest
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 130.00
Renegade Open Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Sword Fighting Arena
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 64/64 2.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/12 8.00
The Cabin: A Supernatural Escape Room
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 8/8 28.00