Friday August 18 - 3:00 pm

Anime Activities

Anime That Doesn't Suck
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 400/400 0.00

Board Game

1001 Odysseys
1001 Odysseys: Amele's Hatastrophe
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/4 2.00
20 Yard Shamble
Twenty Yard Shamble: High Stakes Championship Zombie Racing
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
A Game of Thrones
A Game of Thrones
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Aeon 's End: War Eternal
Aeon's End: War Eternal
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Affliction Salem 1692
Affliction: Salem 1692
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Agricola
Agricola Family Edition
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Alhambra
Alhambra Mini-Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/16 6.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Assassanorium
Execution Force
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 8.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Classic 2nd Ed Tournament Quarter-Final
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Barenpark
Barenpark
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/12 4.00
Bedpans & Broomsticks
Bedpans & Broomsticks
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Birth of America
1754 Conquest - The French & Indian War
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Birth of Europe
878 Vikings - Invasions of England
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Bonk
Bonk - Intro & Practice
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Booty
Booty
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Campy Creatures
Learn to Play Campy Creatures
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 13/18 2.00
Catan
Giant Catan
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Catan Junior
Mammoth Catan Junior
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Checkpoint Charlie
Checkpoint Charlie
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Costa Rica
Costa Rica (Giant Tabletop Version)
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/15 2.00
Cutthroat Cavernsw
Cutthroat Caverns: Welcome to the Dungeon
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Dark Souls: The Board Game
Dark Souls
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dark Souls Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dastardly Dirigibles
Dastardly Dirigibles
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/10 8.00
Detective: City of Angels
Detective: City of Angels
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Dicenstein
Dicenstein
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dimension
2017 U.S. National Dimension Championship
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 15/24 4.00
Discworld: The Witches
Discworld: The Witches
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Dungeon Dwellers
Dungeon Dwellers
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/12 2.00
Empire Builder
Iron Dragon
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Nippon Rails
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Engle Matrix
Engle Matrix: Game of Thrones
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Epic Spell Wars
Epic Spell Wars: Annihilageddon! Qualifier
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Exoplanets
Exoplanets Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Expedite
Expedite
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Express
Express Touranment Qualifier
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Eyrewood Tales: Thornwatch
Thornwatch Pre-Release
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Fallen Land
Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Fanhunter
Fanhunter: Urban Warfare
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/2 0.00
Fast Food Fear
Fast Food Fear
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 6/6 0.00
Fate of the Elder Gods
Fate of the Elder Gods Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Fight For Olympus
Fight for Olympus
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Firefly: The Game
Firefly: The Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Freedom - The Underground Railroad
Learn to Play Freedom - The Underground Railroad
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Guardians of the Galaxy: The Awesome Mix
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - Gear Up & Rock Out! An Awesome Mix Card Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/8 0.00
Heroscape
Main Event
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 18/48 12.00
Holmes
Holmes: Sherlock & Mycroft
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Hucking Heist
Hucking Heist
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Kahuna
Kahuna
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/12 0.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Kingdomino
Kingdomino
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Kingsport Festival
Kingsport Festival
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Klask
Klask - Intro & Practice
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Lanterns
Lanterns: The Emperor's Gifts Expansion
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Lazer Ryderz
Lazer Ryderz Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Le Havre
Le Havre
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Leaders of Euphoria
Leaders of Euphoria: Choose a Better Oppressor
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Legend of Sleepy Hollow Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Liars Dice
Liars Dice
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 23/25 2.00
Little Dead Riding Hood
Little Dead Riding Hood
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Looting Atlantis
Looting Atlantis
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Lords of Vegas
Lords of Vegas (Giant Tabletop Version)
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Love Letter
Love Letter Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 11/16 2.00
Mag-O-Mag
Mag-O-Mag
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/12 0.00
Metro
Metro
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/12 2.00
Michael Strogoff
Michael Strogoff
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Mint Works
Giant Mint Works
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Monster Slaughter
Monster Slaughter
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 10/12 0.00
Mottainai
Mottainai - Wutai Mountain: Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Mystery
Mystery
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/12 4.00
Nefarious
Nefarious: Becoming a Monster Expansion
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/6 0.00
[email protected]
[email protected]
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Of Dreams & Shadows
Of Dreams & Shadows
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Oh Gnome You Don't!
Life-Sized Oh Gnome You Don't!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 14.00
Onami
Onami
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 4/4 2.00
One Deck Dungeon
One Deck Dungeon - Forest of Shadows: Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Orcs Must Die!
Orcs Must Die! Co-Op
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Orcs Must Die! PVP
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Paramedics: Clear!
Paramedics: Clear!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Photosynthesis
Photosynthesis Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Project Argon
XYZ Game Labs Super Secret Playtest
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Quest for the Antidote
Quest for the Antidote Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Railways of the World
Railways of the World Tournament Finals
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Redneck Life
Redneck Life
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Rhein River Trade
Rhein River Trade
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/5 0.00
Rising Sun
Rising Sun Charity Event
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/16 50.00
Robo Rally
Learn to Play Robo Rally
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/16 2.00
Roll Player
Roll Player: Monsters & Minions Expansion
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Russian Railroads
Russian Railroads Tournament Qualifier
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 11/16 4.00
Say Anything
Say Anything Teams
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 10/16 2.00
Scythe
Introduction to Scythe
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
OblivAeon Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Shadow Games
Traitors Tavern
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Shark Island
Shark Island Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Spy Club
Spy Club
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Star Trek Catan
Mammoth Star Trek Catan
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Summit
Summit - Cooperative Mode
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Super Mario Level Up
Super Mario Level Up
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/6 0.00
Telestrations
Telestrations
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/8 2.00
The Colonists
The Colonists
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Game of 49
The Game of 49
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/10 2.00
The Game of Life
Adventurer's Life
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/6 2.00
The Village Crone
The Village Crone
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 0.00
The Visitor
The Visitor: Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 5/5 0.00
Threads
Threads
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: Switzerland or Nordic
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/12 2.00
Ticket to Ride: United Kingdoms
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Time Jockeys
Time Jockeys
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 10/12 2.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones: Dangerous Darts!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/16 2.00
Truck Off
Truck Off: The Food Truck Frenzy
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Unearth
Learn to Play: Unearth
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Viking Chess
Viking Chess (Hnefatafl)
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Viticulture
Viticulture Essential Edition
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Wordsy
Wordsy
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 2.00
World Without End
World Without End
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Worst Game Ever
Worst Game Ever
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/16 2.00
Yashima
Yashima: Legend of the Kami Masters Entry Round
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/16 2.00
Zephyr: Winds of Change
Zephyr: Winds of Change
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Zpocalypse 2
Zpocalypse 2: Defend the Burbs
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

6 Nimmt
6 Nimmt!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Apocrypha
Apocrypha Adventure Card Game - Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Ascension
Ascension Heads Up Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/8 10.00
Ascension Multiplayer Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 15/16 12.00
Epic Card Game
Epic Casual Tournament (Limited)
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 14/16 6.00
Face Off
Face Off - The Big Reveal
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Junkyard Derby
Junkyard Derby
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 2.00
King of the Jungle
King of the Jungle Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Legendary
Legendary Buffy Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/20 4.00
Legendary Encounters: Firefly Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 9/10 4.00
Legendary Marvel Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/10 4.00
Ninth World
The Ninth World - Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/15 2.00
No Thanks!
No Thanks!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Norsaga
Norsaga: Odds & Endings
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
ROBOT RISE!
ROBOT RISE!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Saboteur the Duel
Saboteur: The Duel
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/2 2.00
Tanto Cuore
Tanto Cuore
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Shipwreck Arcana
The Shipwreck Arcana
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Theomachy
Theomachy: The Warrior Gods & The Ancients
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/8 2.00
Town Gates
Town Gates Introduction
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulation
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 11/12 16.00
Battlefield 1 (PC)
Battlfield 1 (PC) Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare (PS4)
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare (PS4) Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 15/16 10.00
Counter-Strike Global Offensive CSGO
Counter-Strike Global Offensive CSGO Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dawn of War 3
Dawn of War 3 Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Diablo 3
Diablo 3 Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dota 2
Dota 2 Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Empty Epsilon
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Defend the Stations
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 14.00
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Diplomatic Immunity
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 16.00
GWENT
GWENT Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Halo 5 (Xbox One)
Halo 5 (Xbox One) Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Hearthstone
Hearthstone Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Heroes of Newerth
Heroes of Newerth Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Heroes of the Storm
Heroes of the Storm Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
League of Legends
League of Legends eSports 5v5 Randoms
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/10 10.00
League of Legends Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Minecraft
Minecraft Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 14/16 10.00
Overwatch
Overwatch 6v6 Single Elimination Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 29/48 10.00
Overwatch eSports 6v6 Randoms
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 11/12 10.00
Overwatch (PC)
Overwatch (PC) Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 15/16 10.00
Overwatch (Xbox One)
Overwatch (Xbox One) Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Paladins (PC)
Paladins Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Paragon
Paragon Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Project Cars
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race (Non-VR)
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 10.00
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race Virtual Reality VR
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 20.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - 1 Hour
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 80/80 6.00
Rocket League (PS4)
Rocket League (PS4) Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Smite (PC)
Smite Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Starcraft 2
Starcraft 2 Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Starship Horizons
Starship Horizons Bridge Simulator
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 19/24 12.00
Super Smash Brothers Wii U
Wii U Super Smash Brothers 4 FFA Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 64/64 10.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 8.00
World of Warcraft
World of Warcraft Hourly Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00

Entertainment Events

Gosh Darn Fiasco LIVE RPG Show With The Doubleclicks!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 159/240 4.00
Sarah Donner in Concert
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 165/200 8.00

Historical Miniatures

homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Tanks
Tanks - The World War II Skirmish Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00

Kids Activities

Craft: Make Your Own Minis
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 23/24 4.00
Decorating a Safety Sword
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/10 18.00
My First RPG: No Thank You, Evil!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 10/10 0.00

LARP

Crawlspace
Supernatural: The Breakout
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/20 4.00
Rising Live Action Survival Horror
RISING: Return of the Arcade
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 20.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Beginner Level Basing for Miniatures & Models
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/15 12.00
Beginner Level Miniature Painting
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/15 16.00
Iron Wind Metals / Ral Partha Speed Painting Session 2
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Lose the Fear: Green Stuff Miniature Modelling & Sculpting
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/20 54.00
Sculpting Basic Figure Embellishments
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/10 16.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Ares Skirmish
Ares Zombies: Deadly Dawn
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/12 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Guild Ball
Guild Ball Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Kick OFF!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/2 4.00
Injurius Games
Injurius Games - Keep What You Kill
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/2 0.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/2 0.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
Iron Arena
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 31/32 2.00
X-Wing
X-Wing Mario Kart Qualifier
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 6.00

Role Playing Game

Apocrypha
Welcome to Candlepoint - No Way Out - Play with the Designer
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Bedlam Hall
A Continuation of Horrible Events
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Call of Duty
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Necropolis
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Bells of Hannover
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 12.00
What's in the Cellar?
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Changeling: The Lost
Broken Mirror
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Cypher
Predation: The Cawdor Complex
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/6 8.00
The Infinity Shift
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Vurt
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/5 4.00
Delta Green
Operation: Obfuscate
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Storage Wars: Exposure
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dread
That's No Moon
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
The Citadel at Thaymount
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 18.00
The Secret Vaults of Tchazzar
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/6 4.00
The Tomb of Skoga zi'Gulfo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Tomb of the Undead Soldiers
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/7 6.00
FUDGE
The Tick! Day 2
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Game of Thrones
Blood & Honor
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/6 4.00
GURPS
Shorefall, A New Adventure
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
homebrew
Tears of Yesterday
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/8 10.00
I AM ZOMBIE
The Kill Zone
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Lore
Dwarven Forge
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Marvel Heroic Roleplaying
Marvel's What If...?
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Monarchies of Mau
Lord Krasmus Von Cheshire's Priceless Bezoar
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Mummy: The Curse
I Build My House With Dust & Blood
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Numenera
Awakening the Jade Colossus
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Open Legend
Six-Gun Yojimbo & the Redeye Express
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Pugmire
Reigning Cats & Dogs
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Savage Worlds
Eldritch Skies
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadowrun
First Taste
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Shadowrun: Anarchy
SAMB: SNATCH & GRAB
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sixcess
Promised Sands: Dry Denizen Explorers
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Star Wars
A Light in the Darkness
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Courting Mandalorians
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Secrets of the Past
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Showdown at Raxus Prime
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Starfinder
Space Race: Finders Keepers
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 8.00
The End of the World
And I Feel Fine
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 6.00
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Strange
Mad Professor's Gambit
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
A Beast I Am Lest a Best I Become
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/18 4.00
Weave
Weave: Storytelling Redefined DELUXE
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 16.00
Weave: Storytelling Redefined Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/5 0.00
Weave: Storytelling Redefined Full Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Werewolf: The Forsaken
Blood & Silver Bullets
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Wreck Age
Wreck Age Uprisen Act 1
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 3/5 4.00

Seminar

Advanced Megagame Design
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 180/200 0.00
Autism, ADHD, & Gaming
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 10/125 0.00
Burning Wheel HQ: The State of the Wheel
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 9/36 0.00
Business of Writing: The Secret Writer Blacklist
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 25/36 0.00
Christianity & Gaming Panel
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 33/80 0.00
Crowdfunding Your Gam
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 36/90 0.00
Designing Pathfinder Monsters: From Concept to Tabletop
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 72/90 0.00
How to Teach A Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 44/125 0.00
Improving Puzzle Design for RPGs
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/80 0.00
Licensed Properties vs. Original Properties
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 72/80 0.00
Q & A with R. A. Salvatore
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 160/200 0.00
The Once and Future Podcast LIVE!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 50/60 0.00
World Building Panel
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 32/75 0.00
Writer's Craft: Point of View, What's the Point?
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 29/60 0.00
Writer's Craft: Writing Kids Right
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 37/60 0.00

Spouse Activities

Crocheted Rocks
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 17/18 24.00
DIY Stamp Making
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 11/20 28.00
Doctor Who Themed Adult Size Fez
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 15/24 22.00
Etch 4 Glass Ornaments with Geeky Designs
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 19/32 24.00
Guided Meditation
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 13/30 4.00
Indianapolis City Market Catacombs Tours
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/40 16.00
Intro to Knife Fighting
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 14/40 18.00
Intro to Molding and Casting
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 1/24 28.00
Introduction to Tae Kwon Do and Hapkido
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 29/30 14.00
Knit a Cat Hat!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 6/10 22.00
Snow Globe
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 18/18 22.00

Tradable Card Game

Exodus
Exodus Constructed Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 11/12 2.00
Magic: the Gathering
2HG Draft On Demand
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/8 18.00
Booster Draft On Demand
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/8 18.00
Commander On Demand
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/8 12.00
Frontier Draft On Demand
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/8 18.00
Magic: 2 Headed Giant Sealed: Amonkhet Block
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 54/64 24.00
Magic: Legacy Trial
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 27/32 26.00
Modern On Demand
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/8 18.00
Standard On Demand
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/8 18.00
My Little Pony
Sealed Challenge
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/16 20.00

True Dungeon Adventures

The Moongate Maze (combat-oriented)
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/10 62.00
True Grind: The Cage
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/10 30.00

Workshop

Basic Resin Casting Workshop
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/40 32.00
Build a Foam Weapon
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 33/40 10.00
Build a Giant Foam Weapon
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 13/20 30.00
Build-A-Runner
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Burlesque 103: Burlesque Costuming Basics
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 25/30 14.00
Chainmail Basics & Patterns
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/20 26.00
Chainmail Vortex Pendant
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 20/40 24.00
Easy Introduction to GMing RPGs
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 12/22 18.00
Hacking Apocalypse World: Cinematic RPG Design
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 20/20 4.00
Writing Sketches for Puppets Using Improv
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 18/20 6.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BGG Hot Games Room
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 15/60 2.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 60/60 2.00
Demos of Cthulhu Wars, Orcs Must Die, Dicenstein, & Theomachy
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Escape Room: Jail Break
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 30.00
Personalized Vow Renewal or Wedding Ceremony
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/10 2.00
Renegade Open Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/18 0.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 8.00
The Naming Ceremony
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/12 2.00
Wibbell++ Triple Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 11/12 2.00