Sunday August 20 - 11:00 am

Anime Activities

Anime Family Feud
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 100/100 0.00

Board Game

1001 Odysseys
1001 Odysseys: Amele's Hatastrophe
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 0/4 2.00
5-Minute Dungeon
5-Minute Dungeon
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 0.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/7 2.00
7 Wonders: Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/30 2.00
A.E.G.I.S.
A.E.G.I.S.
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Aeon 's End: War Eternal
Aeon's End: War Eternal
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Agricola
Agricola Family Edition
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Assassanorium
Execution Force
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/4 8.00
Barenpark
Barenpark
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Bonk
Bonk Tournament Qualifier
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 32/36 0.00
Boss Monster
Boss Monster Tournament Final
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Casting
Casting
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Castle Ravenloft
Castle Ravenloft
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Catan
Giant Catan
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Champions of Hara
Champions of Hara
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Checkpoint Charlie
Checkpoint Charlie
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Colt Express
Colt Express: Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 20/30 2.00
Costa Rica
Costa Rica (Giant Tabletop Version)
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cthulhu Wars Tournament Qualifier
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Dark Souls: The Board Game
Dark Souls
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dark Souls Demo
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 0/4 2.00
DC Comics Deck-Building Game
DC Deck-Building Game Multiverse Showdown Finals
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Dicenstein
Dicenstein
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/4 2.00
DragonStone Mine!
DragonStone Mine! Gem Cutter
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 14/16 4.00
Epic Spell Wars
Epic Spell Wars: Annihilageddon! Finals
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Expedite
Expedite
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Fanhunter
Fanhunter: Urban Warfare
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Fast Food Fear
Fast Food Fear
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 11:30 am 6/6 0.00
Fight For Olympus
Fight for Olympus
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Flea Market
Flea Market
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Guardians of the Galaxy: The Awesome Mix
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - Gear Up & Rock Out! An Awesome Mix Card Game
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 0/8 0.00
Here, Kitty, Kitty!
Here, Kitty, Kitty!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Holmes
Holmes: Sherlock & Mycroft
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Hucking Heist
Hucking Heist
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Jupiter Rescue
Jupiter Rescue
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 5/12 2.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
King's Life
King's Life
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/6 0.00
Kingdomino
Kingdomino
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 6/12 0.00
Le Havre
Le Havre
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Little Drop of Poison
Little Drop of Poison
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 14/16 2.00
Loopin' Chewie
2017 Loopin' Chewie Casual Tournament
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/36 2.00
Lords of Vegas
Lords of Vegas: Underworld
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Mag-O-Mag
Mag-O-Mag
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Michael Strogoff
Michael Strogoff
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Mint Delivery
Mint Delivery
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Mint Works
Giant Mint Works
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Monster Slaughter
Monster Slaughter
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Mottainai
Mottainai - Wutai Mountain: Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Munchkin Panic
Munchkin Panic
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/6 0.00
My First Carcassonne
My First Carcassonne
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 8/8 2.00
My First Stone Age
My First Stone Age
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/8 2.00
My First Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: 1st Journey
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Mysterium
Mysterium
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Mysterium: Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/25 2.00
[email protected]
[email protected]
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Oh Gnome You Don't!
Life-Sized Oh Gnome You Don't!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/6 14.00
Onami
Onami
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 11:30 am 1/4 2.00
One Deck Dungeon
One Deck Dungeon - Forest of Shadows: Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Orcs Must Die!
Orcs Must Die! Co-Op
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Orcs Must Die! PVP
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Palaces
Palaces
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Pandemic
Pandemic Survival National Championship Finals
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Photosynthesis
Photosynthesis Demo
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 11/12 0.00
Pinball Showdown
Pinball Showdown
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Power Grid
Power Grid Tournament Final
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Quartermaster General
Big Quartermaster General
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Quest for the Antidote
Quest for the Antidote Beginner Game
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 9/16 4.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Rhein River Trade
Rhein River Trade
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Robit Riddle
Robit Riddle: Storybook Adventures
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally: King of the Hill
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 11:30 am 0/10 10.00
Shadow Games
Traitors Tavern
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 6/6 2.00
Shark Island
Shark Island Beginner Game
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 4.00
Shoot Your Friends
Shoot Your Friends
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Smash Up
Smash Up
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Splendor
Splendor: Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 13/20 2.00
Super Mario Level Up
Super Mario Level Up
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 0/6 0.00
Takenoko
Takenoko: Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/20 2.00
The Colonists
The Colonists
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/4 2.00
The Game of 49
The Game of 49
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Threads
Threads
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones: Dangerous Darts!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 12/16 2.00
Trench
Trench
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Truck Off
Truck Off: The Food Truck Frenzy
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Ubongo
Ubongo
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Unearth
Learn to Play: Unearth
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/16 2.00
Urbania
Urbania (Giant Tabletop Version)
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 5/5 2.00
World Without End
World Without End
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/4 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

6 Nimmt
6 Nimmt!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Apocrypha
Apocrypha Adventure Card Game - Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Ascension
Ascension Designer Beatdown!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 51/64 10.00
Aventuria
Saving Silvana
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/6 0.00
BattleGoats
BattleGoats
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Family Business
Family Business
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Hero Realms
Hero Realms Casual Tournament
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 30/32 6.00
Hissterics
Hissterics - The Snake Card Game
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Legendary
Legendary Buffy Beginner Game
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/20 4.00
Legendary Encounters: Firefly Beginner Game
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 9/10 4.00
Legendary Marvel Beginner Game
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/10 4.00
Ninth World
The Ninth World - Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 11/15 2.00
No Thanks!
No Thanks!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Saboteur the Duel
Saboteur: The Duel
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Superbeings
Superbeings Jumbo
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 15/16 2.00
Supershow
Introduction to the Supershow
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 9/12 2.00
Tanto Cuore
Tanto Cuore
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Theomachy
Theomachy: The Warrior Gods & The Ancients
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Vs System
Vs. System Beginner Game
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/4 4.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulation
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 12/12 16.00
Battlefield 1 (PC)
Battlfield 1 (PC) Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare (PS4)
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare (PS4) Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Counter-Strike Global Offensive CSGO
Counter-Strike Global Offensive CSGO Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dawn of War 3
Dawn of War 3 Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Diablo 3
Diablo 3 Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dota 2
Dota 2 Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Empty Epsilon
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Defend the Stations
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 12/12 14.00
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Milk Run
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/12 16.00
GWENT
GWENT Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Halo 5 (Xbox One)
Halo 5 (Xbox One) Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Hearthstone
Hearthstone Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Heroes of Newerth
Heroes of Newerth Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Heroes of the Storm
Heroes of the Storm Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
League of Legends
League of Legends eSports 5v5 Randoms
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 10/10 10.00
League of Legends Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Minecraft
Minecraft Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 15/16 10.00
Overwatch
Overwatch eSports 6v6 Randoms
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 10/12 10.00
Overwatch (PC)
Overwatch (PC) Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 15/16 10.00
Overwatch (Xbox One)
Overwatch (Xbox One) Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Paladins (PC)
Paladins Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Paragon
Paragon Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Project Cars
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race (Non-VR)
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/4 10.00
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race Virtual Reality VR
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/4 20.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - 1 Hour
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 80/80 6.00
Rocket League (PS4)
Rocket League (PS4) Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Smite (PC)
Smite Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Starcraft 2
Starcraft 2 Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Starship Horizons
Starship Horizons Bridge Simulator
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 24/24 12.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 12/12 8.00
World of Warcraft
World of Warcraft Hourly Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 10.00

Kids Activities

Craft: Robot Roll Call
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 22/24 4.00
Join the Doctors for Logic & Fun in the Lab!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/24 0.00
Mommy (or Daddy) and Me Martial Arts
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 11:30 am 6/20 10.00
Safety Sword Play with Thee Bluebeard
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 13/16 8.00
Shadow Puppet Make & Take
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 38/40 6.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Intermediate Level Basing for Miniatures & Models
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/15 20.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Guild Ball
Guild Ball Demo
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 3/4 2.00
Kick OFF!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/2 4.00
Kings of War
Kings of War: Learn To Play!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 4/12 2.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Star Wars LEGO Battles
Family Fun Clone Wars Lego Battle
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/2 0.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
Iron Arena
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 32/32 2.00
Warpath
Warpath: Learn & Play!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00

Role Playing Game

Arith Magica
Finding Gossamyr
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Blue Rose
A Gentle Introduction
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Necropolis
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Kids Are Alright
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Weekend in the Woods
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
What's in the Cellar?
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Cypher
Predation: The Cawdor Complex
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 2/6 8.00
The Infinity Shift
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dragon Age
An Arl's Ransom
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
A Sky for Heroes
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
InfinitasDM Lightning Delve - Trial of Champions
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Numenera
Awakening the Jade Colossus
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Open Legend
Neuralpathic
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Outbreak: Undead
House on the Hill
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Pathfinder
Midgard: The Stolen Road
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Playthings
Operation "B-Team"
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Runequest
Broken Honor
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Stealing the Eye
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Shadows of Esteren
Love Everlasting
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/6 6.00
The Hero Instant
Diamonds and Furs and Teeth and Claws!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 4.00
The Strange
Mad Professor's Gambit
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Through the Breach
Heart of Darkness
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:30 pm 0/5 0.00

Seminar

10 Digital Marketing Tips for Geek Webmasters & Bloggers
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/80 0.00
Cosplay & Social Media
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 52/70 0.00
Creating In Tandem
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 111/125 0.00
Designing Games With Manufacturing In Mind
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 86/125 0.00
Drawing Demo with Donato Giancola
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 25/25 0.00
Fallen Gamers Memorial Service
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 198/200 0.00
Freight and Shipping Logistics
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 32/50 0.00
Metal Church: Fantasy RPGs & Heavy Metal
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 10/64 0.00
Music & Ambiance in Gaming
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 56/90 0.00
The Anatomy of Action in Writing: The Craft of Storytelling
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 83/200 0.00
ZOE & DG: Fan Symposium
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 82/150 0.00

Spouse Activities

3 Piece Canvas Art
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/12 26.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: the Gathering
Magic: Modern Constructed
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 30/32 18.00
Magic: Standard Constructed
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 31/32 18.00
My Little Pony
Team Sealed Challenge
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 44/48 16.00
Pokemon
Learn to Play! Pokemon
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 15/24 14.00
Star Wars: Destiny
Star Wars: Destiny Late Night Super $1k Finals
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 24/24 0.00

Workshop

Build a Foam Weapon
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 29/40 10.00
Build a Giant Foam Weapon
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/20 30.00
Build a Large Item Chainmail
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 11/20 30.00
Cosplay Fabrication: Hands-On Working with EVA Foam
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/21 38.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BGG Hot Games Room
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 50/60 2.00
Collective Art Project
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 100/100 0.00
Demos of Cthulhu Wars, Orcs Must Die, Dicenstein, & Theomachy
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/5 0.00
eBash Gaming Zone 5 Hour Bundle
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 500/500 30.00
Hoyle Kids - Educational Card Games
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 18/18 2.00
Renegade Open Demo
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 12/24 0.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 7/12 8.00