Sunday August 20 - 12:00 pm

Board Game

1001 Odysseys
1001 Odysseys: Don't Throw Away the Stowaway
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 4/4 2.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 7/7 2.00
Agricola
Agricola
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Arcadia Quest
Arcadia Quest - A Dance with Dragons
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Batman: The Animated Series Dice Game
Learn to Play Batman: The Animated Series Dice Game
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Bears!
Bears!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Campaign Trail
Campaign Trail
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Caverna
Caverna
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Caverna: Cave vs Cave
Caverna: Cave vs Cave
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Clank!
Clank! Make Some Noise Tournament!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Colt Express
Colt Express: Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 30/30 2.00
Dark Souls: The Board Game
Dark Souls
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Dark Souls Demo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 12:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Dark Tower
Dark Tower
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Darkest Night
Darkest Night
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: 14th Annual Gen Con Open
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 24/24 4.00
Delve
Delve: Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dicenstein
Dicenstein
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Downfall of Pompeii
The Downfall of Pompeii
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
The Downfall of Pompeii (Mammoth Floor Version)
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Dragon Tower
Dragon Tower
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Dragoon
DRAGOON: The Rogue & Barbarian Expansion
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 4/4 4.00
Introduction to DRAGOON & the Rogue & Barbarian Expansion
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 10/10 4.00
Dungeon Dwellers
Dungeon Dwellers
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Era of the Ninja
Era of the Ninja: Kami and Mahou Expansion
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Exit: The Game - The Secret of the Premiere
Exit: The Secret of the Premiere
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Exoplanets
Exoplanets Demo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Eyrewood Tales: Thornwatch
Thornwatch Pre-Release
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Fate of the Elder Gods
Fate of the Elder Gods Demo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Five Seals of Magic
Five Seals of Magic
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
FLATLINE
FLATLINE Learn to play!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 8/8 2.00
Glass Road
Glass Road
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Glenn Drover's Empires: Galactic Rebellion
Galactic Rebellion
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Guardians of the Galaxy: The Awesome Mix
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - Gear Up & Rock Out! An Awesome Mix Card Game
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 8/8 0.00
Hanabi
Hanabi
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Hellapagos
Hellapagos
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Hot Tin Roof
Hot Tin Roof
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Hot Tin Roof (Mammoth Floor Version)
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Imhotep
Imhotep
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Innovation
Innovation Deluxe: Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Isle of Skye
Isle of Skye
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 5/5 2.00
King Chocolate
King Chocolate (Mammoth Floor Version)
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 5/5 4.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Kingdomino
Kingdomino
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Lazer Ryderz
Lazer Ryderz Demo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Legend of Sleepy Hollow Demo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Legends of Andor
Legends of Andor (Base Game)
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Legends of Andor: Journey to the North
Legends of Andor: Journey to the North
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Letter Tycoon
Letter Tycoon
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 20/20 2.00
Lords of Vegas
Lords of Vegas: UP! (Giant Tabletop Version)
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Mint Works
Giant Mint Works
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 2.00
My First Carcassonne
My First Carcassonne
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 8/8 2.00
My First Stone Age
My First Stone Age
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 8/8 2.00
My First Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: 1st Journey
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Mysterium
Mysterium
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 7/7 2.00
Nefarious
Nefarious: Becoming a Monster Expansion
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 6/6 0.00
Neuroshima Hex!
Neuroshima Hex!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 18/18 2.00
Ogre
Learn to Play Ogre
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Onami
Onami
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 12:30 pm 4/4 2.00
One Deck Dungeon
One Deck Dungeon: Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Patchwork
Patchwork
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Phoenix Syndicate
Phoenix Syndicate: Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Photosynthesis
Photosynthesis
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Potion Explosion
Potion Explosion - Learn To Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Rick & Morty Anatomy Park
Rick & Morty Anatomy Park - Beginners
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 16/16 4.00
RoboRally
Super Robo Rally: King of the Hill
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 12:30 pm 10/10 10.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
OblivAeon Demo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Shadow Games
Traitors Tavern
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 12:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Shuffling Horror
Sci-Fi Double Feature: Shuffling Horror!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 18/18 2.00
Skybound
The Walking Dead - Risk
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Smash Up
Smash Up
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Spirit Island Demo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Splendor
Splendor: Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 20/20 2.00
Star Trek: Five Year Mission
Star Trek: Five Year Mission
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 7/7 2.00
StarFall
StarFall
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Super Mario Level Up
Super Mario Level Up
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 6/6 0.00
Takenoko
Takenoko: Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 20/20 2.00
The Others
The Others: Riders of the Apocalypse
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
The Visitor
The Visitor: Demo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 12:30 pm 5/5 0.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Too Many Bones: Dangerous Darts!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Trench
Trench
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Truck Off
Truck Off: The Food Truck Frenzy
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Word Slam
Word Slam
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Zombie Dice
Zombie Dice
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Zombies!!!
Zombies!!! 15-Another One Bites the Dust
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 10/10 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

BattleGoats
BattleGoats
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Epic Card Game
Epic Casual Tournament (Constructed)
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 16/16 6.00
Good Help
Good Help
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 6/6 2.00
Munchkin
Munchkin Zombies
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Oh My Goods
Oh My Goods
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Pathfinder ACG
PFS Adventure Card Guild: Gen Con Open Tournament
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
PFS Adventure Card Guild: Season of Plundered Tombs
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 24/24 2.00
PFS Adventure Card Guild: Season of the Righteous
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
PFS Adventure Card Guild: Season of the Runelords
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
PFS Adventure Card Guild: Season of the Shackles
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Pirate 21
Pirate 21: Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Psychological Warfare
Psychological Warfare
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Saboteur
Saboteur
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Santo Domingo
Settle in the Spanish Main: Santo Domingo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 48/48 2.00
Simon's Cat
Learn to Play Simons Cat
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Superbeings
Superbeings Jumbo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Supershow
Tornado Tag Team Event
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 24/24 2.00
Trambahn
Trambahn
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Twilight of the Gods
Twilight of the Gods
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 0.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulation
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 16.00
Battlefield 1 (PC)
Battlfield 1 (PC) Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare (PS4)
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare (PS4) Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare PS4
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare PS4 Tournament
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Counter-Strike Global Offensive CSGO
Counter-Strike Global Offensive CSGO Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dawn of War 3
Dawn of War 3 Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Diablo 3
Diablo 3 Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dota 2
Dota 2 Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Empty Epsilon
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Defend the Stations
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 14.00
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Diplomatic Immunity
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 16.00
GWENT
GWENT Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Halo 5 (Xbox One)
Halo 5 (Xbox One) Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Hearthstone
Hearthstone 1v1 Single Elimination Tournament
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 32/32 10.00
Hearthstone Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Heroes of Newerth
Heroes of Newerth Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Heroes of the Storm
Heroes of the Storm Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
League of Legends
League of Legends eSports 5v5 Randoms
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 10/10 10.00
League of Legends Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Minecraft
Minecraft Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Overwatch
Overwatch eSports 5v5 Randoms
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 10.00
Overwatch (PC)
Overwatch (PC) Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Overwatch (Xbox One)
Overwatch (Xbox One) Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Paladins (PC)
Paladins Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Paragon
Paragon Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Project Cars
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race (Non-VR)
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 10.00
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race Virtual Reality VR
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 20.00
Rocket League (PS4)
Rocket League (PS4) Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Smite (PC)
Smite Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Starcraft 2
Starcraft 2 Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Starship Horizons
Starship Horizons Bridge Simulator
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 24/24 12.00
Super Smash Brothers Wii U
Wii U Super Smash Brothers 4 Single Elimination 1v1 Tournament
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 48/48 10.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 8.00
World of Warcraft
World of Warcraft Hourly Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 16/16 10.00

Historical Miniatures

Blood & Plunder
Blood & Plunder 1 on 1 Sea Battles
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 6/6 2.00

Kids Activities

Decorating a Safety Sword
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 10/10 18.00
Make "Get Up and Move" Dice Game
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 10/10 8.00
Sword Fighting for Kids
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 12:30 pm 30/30 12.00

LARP

Courting Murder
Courting Murder - In the UnSeelie Court of Eiren
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 22/22 4.00
Golden Hour
ADGNEPSEF555: The Movie!! The LARPening!!!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 30/30 6.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Impact! Miniatures Speed Painting Session 5
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

A Song of Ice & Fire
A Song of Ice & Fire - Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Attack Wing
Star Trek Attack Wing Constructed Quick Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 6.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 13/13 4.00
Battletech: Lost Colony
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Conan: Rise of Monsters
Behemoths of Argos
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Exiles
Bad Gas Part 2: One Cheek Sneak
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Guild Ball
Guild Ball Demo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 12:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Kick OFF!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/2 4.00
HeroClix
HeroClix 2x2 Quick Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 32/32 12.00
HeroClix Battle Royale
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 128/128 12.00
Infinity
Introductory Game
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Star Wars LEGO Battles
Family Fun Clone Wars Lego Battle
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 6/6 2.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/2 0.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
Iron Arena
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 32/32 2.00
X-Wing
X-Wing Mario Kart Championship
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 18/18 0.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Burning Love
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Alternity
Protostar Episode Zero
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 12/12 12.00
Apocrypha
Welcome to Candlepoint - No Way Out - Play with the Designer
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Into the Deep Dark Forest
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Necropolis
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
The Wedding of Betty Sue
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
What's in the Cellar?
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Chill
Cold Dark Earth
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Crawlspace
Over the River
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Cypher System
Predation: The Cawdor Complex
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 8.00
The Infinity Shift
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 8.00
Doctor Who
Adventures in Time & Space!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Attack of the Fluffy Bunny Cult
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Hole in the Sky
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Core 3-3 The Spirited Investigation
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 48/48 12.00
HILL 2-3 The Red Death
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 48/48 12.00
Introduction to Adventure - Season 7 Preview
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 48/48 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #30 Helping Hands Pt.2: The Retrieval
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Midgard: Necropolis of the Mailed Fist
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Midgard: The Mhalmet Heist
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Oh no! They're Back!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
PHLAN 2-3 The Royal We
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 18/18 12.00
PHLAN 2-S Damnation
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 120/120 16.00
The Adventure Continues - Season 7 Preview
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 24/24 4.00
Earthdawn
LoB 104: That Which Was Lost
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
LoB 105: Games of the Hungry
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Eclipse Phase
Xenovore
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 8.00
Fading Suns
The Escort
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Headspace
Dystopian Dreams
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Hero
Weird Wild West: The past comes to haunt.
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Hero System
Champions 2017 Finals
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Dresden's Irregulars 2017
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Marvel Super Heroes
X-Men First Class: Bye, Bye Baddie!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 5/5 14.00
Numenera
Awakening the Jade Colossus
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 8.00
Pathfinder
Battle of the Bards
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Sentinel Comics
Be a Hero! Save the City of Megalopolis!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Shadow of the Demon Lord
A Year Without Rain
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 10/10 12.00
Shadowrun
First Taste
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Shadowrun: Anarchy
SAMB: URBAN BRAWL
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Shadows of Esteren
Endless Night
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Smoke & Glass
6 Cords & 6 Knots
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 8.00
Star Wars
Sparks #145 Life in the Big City
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Sparks #16 Twilight World
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Sparks #234 Round 3 There Might Be Giants: Biting the Big One
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Starfinder
Space Race: Finders Keepers
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 8.00
Teenage Mutant Turtles & Other Strangeness
TMNT in MN
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 5/5 4.00
The One Ring
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 12/12 4.00
The Strange
Mad Professor's Gambit
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 8.00
Through the Breach
Through the Breach Intro
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Valiant Universe
Cleanup on Aisle 5
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 4.00
World of Darkness
The Haven 7.0 Ancient Rites
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00

Seminar

Axis & Allies Award Presentation
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 50/50 0.00
By Our Powers Combined: Technology & Tabletop
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 125/125 0.00
Retrospective Panel: Running Gen Con - The Inside Scoop!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 125/125 0.00
The Anatomy of Action in Writing: The Craft of Writing
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 200/200 0.00

Spouse Activities

Crochet a Calming Mandala
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 20/20 24.00
Geeky Storage Box
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 24/24 18.00
Stencil a Canvas Tote Bag with Geeky Designs
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 24/24 18.00

Tradable Card Game

Bleach TCG
DCGS Presents: Bleach TCG Tournament
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Cardfight!! Vanguard
Vanguard: Win-A-Box Tournament
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Dice Masters
Dice Masters Quick Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 16/16 6.00
Dice Masters Rainbow Draft
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 16/16 12.00
Future Card Buddyfight
Buddyfight Box Tournament
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Future Card Buddyfight!
Weiss/Schwarz Box Tournament
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Luck and Logic
DCGS Presents: Luck and Logic Box Tournament
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Magic: the Gathering
Magic: Chaos Booster Draft
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 32/32 30.00
Magic: Commander Cabana
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 32/32 18.00
My Little Pony
Novice Games
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 16/16 10.00
Pokemon
Standard Theme Deck Challenge
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 32/32 20.00

Workshop

Build a Foam Shield
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 20/20 30.00
Build a Foam Weapon
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 40/40 10.00
Build-A-Runner
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Prop Building for Cosplay
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 70/70 4.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BGG Hot Games Room
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 60/60 2.00
Castle Dracula: A Supernatural Escape Room
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 8/8 28.00
Demos of Cthulhu Wars, Orcs Must Die, Dicenstein, & Theomachy
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Escape Room: Jail Break
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 6/6 30.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 60/60 0.00
Games on Demand
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 120/120 2.00
InfinitasDM Quick Demos
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 20/20 0.00
Kosmos Game Library
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Renegade Open Demo
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Retrospective Tour with Jon Peterson
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 15/15 2.00
Slay the Balloon Creature for Charity!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 100/100 0.00
Sword Fighting Arena
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 64/64 2.00