Friday August 03 - 7:00 pm

Anime Activities

Attack on Titan
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 38/45 0.00
Cosplay Tap Dance Performance - 90's Cartoons & Anime Edition!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 428/450 4.00

Board Game

5-Minute Dungeon
5-Minute Dungeon
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
A Song of Ice & Fire
Learn to Play A Song of Ice & Fire
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/16 2.00
A.D.A.P.T.
A.D.A.P.T. - The Mashup Style Card & Dice Game
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/9 2.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Adrenaline DLC Expansion Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Age of Renaissance
Age of Renaissance
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 6.00
Agricola
Agricola Mini-Tournament
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Asking for Trobils
Asking for Trobils
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 10/18 2.00
Bad Maps
Bad Maps
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Bemused
Bemused
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Bermuda Pirates
Bermuda Pirates
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Blue Lagoon
Blue Lagoon Tournament
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/32 0.00
Buck Rodgers
Buck Rodgers: Battle for the 25th Century
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Captain Sonar
Captain Sonar: Upgrade 1
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 2.00
CATaclysm Boardgame
CATaclysm the Board Game
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Cheap Shot
Cheap Shot
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 10/12 2.00
Checkpoint Charlie
Learn to Play Checkpoint Charlie
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Duet Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames XXL Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Creeps of Keister Island
Creeps of Keister Island
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Deadpool vs The World
Deadpool vs The World
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/18 0.00
Duhr
Duhr: The Lesser Houses
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Raiders
Learn to Play Dungeon Raiders
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Expancity
Expancity
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Fallen Land
Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Franchise
Franchise
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker - Learn 2 Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Game of Thrones
3D Game of Thrones
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Gretchinz!
Gretchinz! Play to Win
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Haunt the House
Haunt the House
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Homebrewers
Homebrewers Learn to Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Infinities: Defiance of Fate
Infinities: Defiance of Fate Playtest
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Kaosmos
Kaosmos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/12 0.00
Last Will
Last Will Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Lost Cities: Rivals
Lost Cities: Rivals
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Michael Strogoff
Learn to Play Michael Strogoff
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Mini-DiverCity
Mini-DiverCity - Cooperative Mode
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Mistborn
Mistborn: House War
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 4.00
News @ 11
News @ 11
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 8/8 2.00
One Night Ultimate
2018 One Night Ultimate World Championship
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 60/176 2.00
Pictomania
Pictomania Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Pillars of the Earth
Pillars of the Earth w/Expansion
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Prodigals Club
Prodigals Club Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Race for the Galaxy
Race for the Galaxy
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Redneck Life
Redneck Life
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/12 2.00
ROBOT RISE!
ROBOT RISE!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Sabatu
Sabatu
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sentinels of the Multiverse Learn to Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Sheeple
Sheeple: The Best Game in the Ewe-niverse
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 17/18 2.00
Shipyard
Shipyard Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert - Learn 2 Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/5 0.00
Space Alert Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island Learn to Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Telestrations
Telestrations
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/12 0.00
That's a Question
That's A Question Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/6 0.00
The Flow of History
The Flow of History
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/15 0.00
The King's Guild
The King's Guild
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 2.00
The Pillars of the Earth
The Pillars of the Earth
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 0.00
The Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play Red Dragon Inn's Two Headed Dragon
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/8 0.00
Learn to Play the Red Dragon Inn
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Red Dragon Inn Mini-Doppelganger Tournament - Villains!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/36 2.00
The Resistance
The Resistance/Avalon: Casual Play/Learn to Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/6 0.00
Through the Ages
Through The Ages: A New Story of Civilization Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: 1910
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 20/24 2.00
Ticket to Ride: India
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Trailer Park Wars
Trailer Park Wars
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 0/12 2.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in: The Mayan Calendar - Learn 2 Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Tzolk'in: The Mayan Calendar Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Unlock!
Unlock! Gen Con Special Scenario
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/40 14.00
World Without End
World Without End
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Zombie Survival
Zombie Survival
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Codenames
Codenames: Pictures
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/8 2.00
DC Deck Builder
DC Deck Builder: Confrontations-Injustice
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Diamonds
2018 U.S. National Diamonds Championship
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 8/54 2.00
Halls of Judgment
Halls of Judgment
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Hero Realms
Hero Realms Campaign - The Ruin of Thandar
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 13/24 6.00
Legends of Draxia
Legends of Draxia Tournament
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/12 4.00
Somnium: Rise of Laputa
Somnium: Rise of Laputa Tournament - Zafty Cup
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 16/16 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/15 12.00
Empty Epsilon
Empty Epsilon Starship Bridge Simulator
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 14/20 14.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - 1 Hour
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 78/80 8.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Minnesota Tribe Trials (Battletech Pods)
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/8 16.00
Battletech Pods
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 15/15 8.00
Various
Retro Video Game Room - 1hr Admission
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 50/50 4.00

Entertainment Events

Acrobatica Infiniti Circus
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 330/500 22.00
Belly Dance Party - Hafla!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 54/70 8.00
Campaign Podcast Live
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/100 6.00
Gamers Live: Waffle-ocalypse - General Seating
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 584/1000 12.00
Gamers Live: Waffle-ocalypse - Premium Seating
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/160 24.00
Inkwell Society Live!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 182/200 10.00
Red Rum After Hours
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 56/80 4.00
The Dungeon Rats: Live
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 12/50 2.00
The Geek Comedy Tour - Kaiju Love Fiesta
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 124/175 2.00

Historical Miniatures

Blood & Plunder
Blood & Plunder - Searle's Sack of St. Augustine
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/10 6.00
Bolt Action
Bolt Action: Onward to the Rhone
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Bolt Action: The Empire Strikes Back
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Gangs of Rome
Gangs of Rome: To the Strong the Power
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 8/8 4.00
General Glen's
General Glen's WWII Combat
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Open Conflict
Open Conflict: Desert Breeze
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Saga
Saga 2: The Struggle for Dumnonia
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Sailpower
Sailpower Advanced
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 13/16 6.00
Wings of Glory
Wings of Glory: The Battle of Arras
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/10 4.00
World War Commander
World War Commander
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/2 2.00

Kids Activities

Primaschola: Dueling Club
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 13/16 10.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/10 16.00
Dungeon Crawl Monster
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Courting Murder
Make R'yleh Great Again!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 7/24 6.00
Fate
City of Cold & Iron Night 2 of 3
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 18/60 14.00
Pathfinder
Death Comes Calling
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 17/36 4.00
Rising Live Action Survival Horror
Helix Foundation: The Beginning
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 6/8 24.00
World of Darkness
Abundance of Sorrows
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 61/75 12.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Ares Skirmish
Ares Zombies: Clearing Action
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
3-D Visual Dungeon Crawl
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 21/21 6.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Dust 1947
Dust 47 Escalation Tournament
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Father Aarons Zombie Madness
Death March of the Zombies
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 5/12 4.00
Freeblades
Freeblades Demon Infestation
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Frostgrave: Archipelago
Frostgrave: Ghost Archipelago
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 8/8 4.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Star Wars Pod Racing: Mos Espa
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Shadows of Brimstone
Shadows of Brimstone Mega Game-Hold the Line!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Silent Death
Silent Death - Red Shirt Smash
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Star Wars Miniatures Royal Rumble
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/8 8.00
TechCommander
TechCommander
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 8/10 4.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/2 0.00
X-Wing Miniatures
Rescue Mission: A Cooperative X-Wing Game
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 2.00
The Shuttle Tydirium's Narrative Event: Assault on Grayskull Base - Round 2 of 4
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 9/20 6.00
TRON Wing
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/8 6.00
X-Wing Blockade Run
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/12 6.00
X-Wing Miniatures Free for All
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/16 8.00
X-Wing: Hunger Games Style
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 13/16 6.00

Role Playing Game

7th Sea
Heroes of Altamira, Episode 12 - Old Friends
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Apocrypha
Snakenado! Reign of Venom
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 88/100 20.00
Blue Rose
Shard Fall, Part 1: The Forgotten Academy
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 6.00
Call of Cthulhu
Lightless Beacon (Abridged)
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Madness 666
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/12 4.00
The Outlaws of Desolation Peak
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Cold Start
Cold Start
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/7 6.00
Crawlspace
Over The Top
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dark Times
Down & Dirty
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Delta Green
Observer Effect
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dragon Age
Silver Wings on a Black Wall
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Dread
Gen Con-Themed Dread
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeon World
Emissaries
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Hellspire Crucible
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 4/5 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
A Test of the Intellect Part 3 of 3: The Enemy that I Despise
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Belly of the Beast
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Preview
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/48 6.00
Legacies: Lost Pyramid of Neferheket
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/12 6.00
Midgard: Mhalmet Heist
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Prince & the Orc
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 6.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Wrath of the Venom King
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 6.00
Fate Core
Familiar Companions, Peculiar Heroes
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Fate of the Norns: Ragnarok
The War of Shadow
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
GRAM
Otherworldly Desires: Heartbeats & Hard Choices
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Patience of a Sinner
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Hero
A Climax of Painful Secrets: Castle Rescue
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 8/8 10.00
HeroQuest Glorantha
Rescue the Goddess
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Icons
The Heart of Sharkness
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Legend of the Five Rings
CiT:22 Forever & Always
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/12 4.00
CiT:23 No Time For Games
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 5/12 4.00
CiT:25 The Balance Shifts
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 21/24 4.00
CiT:26 Changing the Game
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 17/24 4.00
CiT:27 Seeker of Knowledge
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 13/24 4.00
Open Library
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Mistborn
Outpost Assault (Alloy of Law)
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Mutants & Masterminds
Freedom City: Lights Out in Freedom
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Night Witches
Take Back the Sky
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Paranoia
Paranoia Trek XVII: The Last Discovery
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Pathfinder
Aww, Nuts!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Falsely Accused
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Has Anyone Seen My Baby?
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/24 4.00
Metal Gol
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/3 4.00
Midgard: Madman At the Bridge
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:30 pm 4/6 8.00
NASCRAG presents: Let's Be Bad!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 20/60 8.00
The Convention Fragmentation - A NASCRAG Charity Event
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 20/28 8.00
What Do We Have Here?
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Pathogen Unclassified
A Cry for Help
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/6 4.00
QAGS
I Psi: Rock & a Hard Place
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Savage Worlds
Bureau 13: A Simple Case of Evidence Dispersal
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fuhgeddaboudit!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
M.H.I. Small Town Monsters/Zombies, Goblins, & Extra Dimensional Entities. Oh My.
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Quixoti Confusion
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 0/6 4.00
Steamscapes: Rivalry - Convoy
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sharp Swords & Sinister Spells
The Cult of the Devourer
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Talisman RPG
Talisman The Roleplaying Game - Preview & Playtest
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Torg
Boondock Mayhem
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Triumphant
On the Road to Gonzo
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Twilight 2000
Bear's Den
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/8 8.00
Ubiquity
Den of Ubiquity: The Wilderness Kids in Even Stranger Things Season 2!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Universal Horizons
UH.AQ.18.05 Araquinidia: Marus Attacks!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 5/6 6.00
Universal Storytelling System
Defending High 5 in the Morning: A High 5 Adventure
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Wicked Pacts
Criminal Magic
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Seminar

Cardboard Quills 2018: A Written Reviewer Roundtable
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 67/75 0.00
Let Randomness Into Your Life: The Power of Ok, That's Happening
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 80/150 0.00
Shadowcasters Network Panel
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 53/100 0.00
The Science of Science Fiction
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 44/90 0.00

Spouse Activities

Beginner Ballroom Dance: Swing
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/60 10.00
Brewery Bus Tour
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 1/14 30.00
Instructions For Life DNA Earrings
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 14/20 10.00
Pandora Style Gemstone Bracelet
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/12 16.00
Pandora Style Gemstone Keychain
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 9/12 12.00
Self Defense for Women
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 36/50 12.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 0/40 16.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 7/12 4.00
Dragon Dice Quests
Dragon Dice Quests: Playtest
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Lightseekers
Lightseekers Multiplayer
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 31/32 20.00
Magic: The Gathering
2-Headed Giant Booster Draft on Demand
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 16/16 18.00
Birthday Qualifier - Dominaria Sealed
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 82/220 50.00
Booster Draft on Demand
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 32/32 16.00
Chaos Draft on Demand
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 13/16 18.00
Commander Pod on Demand
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 14/16 12.00
TURBO TOWN
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 32/32 6.00
Pokemon
Celestial Storm Release Event!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 21/32 30.00
Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Champions
Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Champions Starter Event
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/32 14.00

True Dungeon Adventures

N1 - Astral Journey to the Bliss
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/10 78.00
Pandemonium and Back
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 0/10 32.00

Workshop

3-Strand Pearl & Pewter Bracelet
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 24/30 38.00
Basic 1 Part Mold Making & Casting Techniques
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 11/20 52.00
Harry Potter Inspired Scalemail Dicebag
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/40 34.00
Introduction to 3-D Printing for Tabletop Games
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/24 18.00
Opening a Game Store That Lasts
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 28/50 16.00
Redesigning Board Games for Instructional Purposes
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 22/28 24.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Are You A Werewolf?
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 58/60 2.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 40/175 2.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/10 2.00
Iron Game Designer
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/32 8.00
LGBTQ Gaymer Open Table Game night
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/32 4.00
Office Hours: A Lovecraftian Escape Room
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/8 28.00
Rick and Morty Cosplay Party!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 23/30 6.00
Rio Grande Free Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 190/190 0.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/12 12.00
Two Rooms & A Boom
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 48/90 2.00
Virtual Reality Tactical Shooting Range
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 30.00