Saturday August 04 - 2:00 pm

Board Game

1001 Odysseys
1001 Odysseys: A Blast from the Chloroplast
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/8 2.00
5-Minute Marvel
5-Minute Marvel
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/12 0.00
A Fistful of Penguins
A Fistful of Penguins
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
A Game of Thrones Catan
A Game of Thrones Catan Floor Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
A.D.A.P.T.
A.D.A.P.T. - The Mashup Style Card & Dice Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 9/9 2.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Adrenaline DLC Expansion - Learn 2 Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Adrenaline DLC Expansion Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
AEGIS
AEGIS Super Combining Robot Tactics Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 14/16 2.00
Aetherium
Aetherium: Rhommox Invasion
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Agents of Mayhem
Agents of Mayhem - Pride of Babylon
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Alien Artifacts
Alien Artifacts
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Atlantis Rising
Atlantis Rising
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Bad Doctor
Bad Doctor
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Bad Maps
Bad Maps
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00
BarBEARian Battlegrounds
BarBEARian Battlegrounds
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Barenpark
Come Play Barenpark!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 9/32 2.00
Battle for Greyport
Play Battle for Greyport with a Designer!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 7/10 4.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica: The Board Game w/Pegasus & Exodus
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Birth of America
1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Birth of Europe
878 Vikings - Invasions of England
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Blue Lagoon
Blue Lagoon
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 26/32 0.00
Boomtown Bandits
Boomtown Bandits
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 11/15 2.00
Brewin' USA
Brewin' USA
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 5/5 2.00
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 21/30 8.00
Bullfrogs
Bullfrogs
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/25 4.00
Catan
Catan 3D
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Catan Floor Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Catan: Rise of the Inka Floor Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Settlers of Catan - Casual Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Catan Jr
Catan Jr. Floor Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Circus Imperium
Circus Imperium, Darkshade Circuit III
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Circus Puppy
Circus Puppy - Learn to play!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Clank! In! Space!
Clank! In! Space! Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Codenames
Codenames Duet Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames XXL Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Colosseum
Colosseum
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Coma Ward
Coma Ward
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Conquest of the Starlords
Conquest of the Starlords
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 12/14 4.00
Contest of Champions
Contest of Champions: Battlerealm Win a Box
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 40/40 8.00
Cookie Scouts vs Aliens
Cookie Scouts vs Aliens
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Cottage Garden
Cottage Garden
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Cthulhu Wars
Play new Cthulhu Wars Onslaught 3
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cursed Court
Cursed Court Grand Tournament Finals
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Dark Souls The Board Game
Learn to Play Dark Souls the Board Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Darkest Night
Darkest Night 2nd Edition
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Dice Of The Caribbean
Dice Of The Caribbean
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/5 2.00
Doctor Who - A Web of Time Game
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks - New Doctors
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks- Classic Doctors
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Doctor Who - Time of the Daleks
Doctor Who - Time of the Daleks
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dominant Species
Dominant Species
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/10 4.00
Dominion
Dominion - Casual Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Don't Mess With Cthulhu
Don't Mess With Cthulhu Deluxe
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Door Number 3
Door Number 3
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Dragon Ball Z
Dragon Ball Z: The Board Game Saga
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 8/24 8.00
Dragonfire
Dragonfire: Bodyguards
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dragoon
Dragoon: The Rogue & Barbarian Expansion
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 3/4 4.00
Introduction to Dragoon & The Rogue & Barbarian Expansion
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 1/10 4.00
Dungeon Draft
Dungeon Draft Win a Box
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 5/10 6.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Raiders
Dungeon Raiders Demo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Learn to Play Dungeon Raiders
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/5 0.00
Dungeon Spiral
Dungeon Spiral
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Edge of Humanity
Edge of Humanity - Survival
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 9/10 4.00
Empires of the Void II
Empires of the Void II
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
End of the Line
End of the Line: Post-Apocalyptic Family Survival
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
End of the Trail
End of the Trail
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Epic Spell Wars 4
Epic Spell Wars 4: Annihilageddon! Qualifier
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Era of the Ninja
Era of the Ninja
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Euphoria
Euphoria
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Evil High Priest
Learn to Play Evil High Priest
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Fast Food Fear
Fast Food Fear Demo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 6/6 0.00
Learn to Play Fast Food Fear
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 4/6 0.00
Fief - France 1429
Fief - France 1429
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fireball Island
Fireball Island: The Curse of Vul-Kar
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Flanx
Flanx
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Fluxx
Fluxx
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 7/8 2.00
Fog of War
Strike of the Eagle
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Forbidden Island
Forbidden Island
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Formula D
Formula D
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/10 4.00
Franchise
Franchise
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Freedom
Freedom - The Underground Railroad
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Game of Thrones
3D Game of Thrones
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Glorantha: The Gods War
Learn to Play Glorantha: The Gods War
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Gobs of Jobs
Gobs of Jobs Tournament!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 16/16 4.00
Gravity Warfare
Gravity Warfare - Gaming on a Whole New Level
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 0.00
Jumbo Gravity Warfare
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Gretchinz!
Gretchinz! demo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Learn to Play Gretchinz!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/4 0.00
Hail Hydra
Hail Hydra
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 1/12 0.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle - The Monster Box of Monsters Expansion
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Hellapagos
2018 Gen Con Hellapagos Championship Entry Round
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 17/18 0.00
Holding On: The Troubled Life of Billy Kerr
Holding On: The Troubled Life of Billy Kerr
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/8 0.00
Holmes: Sherlock & Mycroft
Holmes: Sherlock & Mycroft
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 2/2 0.00
Learn to Play Holmes: Sherlock & Mycroft
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Homebrewers
Homebrewers Learn to Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Hoplomachus
Hoplomachus: Origins
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Human Era
Human Era - Social Deduction Meets Time Travel
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 3/8 4.00
India Rails
India Rails
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
IndieDev
IndieDev
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 10/10 2.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 6.00
King of Tokyo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Kingdom Builder
Kingdom Builder Tournament Entry Round
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 11/16 2.00
Kingsburg
Kingsburg
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/9 2.00
Last Will
Last Will Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Lazer Ryderz
Lazer Ryderz
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Le Havre
Le Havre
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/10 4.00
Legends of the Three Kingdoms
Legends of the Three Kingdoms
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep: Scoundrels of Skullport
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Lucky's Misdaventures
Lucky's Misadventures
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Manhattan
Manhattan
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/8 0.00
Marvel Legendary
Marvel Legendary: World War Hulk Win a Box
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 37/40 8.00
Metro
Metro
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 9/12 2.00
Munchkin
Munchkin MYSTERY Game with Andrew Hackard!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 14.00
My Little Scythe
Learn to Play: My Little Scythe
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Nippon Rails
Nippon Rails
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 7/8 4.00
No Holds Bard
No Holds Bard
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Nusfjord
Nusfjord
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/10 4.00
Of Dreams & Shadows: The Monster Within
Of Dreams & Shadows: The Monster Within
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/6 2.00
On Their Merry Way
On Their Merry Way - Learn to Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/5 2.00
One Deck Dungeon
One Deck Dungeon - Forest of Shadows: Learn to Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
One Deck Dungeon: Learn to Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
OverBattle: The All War
The Spark of War - OverBattle Begins
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Pandemic
Pandemic Survival - National Qualifier Semifinal
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Pandemic: Bio-Terrorist Challenge
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Phoenix Syndicate
Phoenix Syndicate: Learn to Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Pictomania
Pictomania Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Pigment
Learn to Play Pigment
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/3 2.00
Planet Steam
Planet Steam
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/10 4.00
Prodigals Club
Prodigals Club Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Railroad Rivals
Railroad Rivals - Play to Win!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 16/25 0.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Rhino Hero
Rhino Hero: Play With the Designers!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/18 0.00
Risk
RISK 2210 A.D.
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Roads & Boats
Roads & Boats & Cetera
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally: King of the Hill
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/10 10.00
ROBOT RISE!
ROBOT RISE!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 7/10 2.00
Rurik: Dawn of Kiev
Rurik: Dawn of Kiev
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
RWBY: Combat Ready
RWBY: Combat Ready - Learn to Play!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Sabatu
Sabatu
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Sabordage
Sabordage - Learn to Play!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Salem 1692
Salem 1692
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 9/10 2.00
Santorini
Santorini
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 5/12 0.00
Scavenge
Scavenge
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 5/5 2.00
Scythe
Scythe + Expansions
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/7 0.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/7 0.00
Scythe - Casual Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Secret Hitler
Play Secret Hitler With the Creators
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/10 2.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sentinels of the Multiverse Learn to Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Set a Watch
Set a Watch (Play it First!)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Shipyard
Shipyard Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Show & Tile
Show & Tile
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 18/18 2.00
Shuffling Horror
Shuffling Horror: Pittsburgh 68
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Shuffling Horror: Roswell 51
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Skulk Hollow
Skulk Hollow
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Sorcerer
Sorcerer $1,000 Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 25/32 14.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island Learn to Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Splendor
Splendor
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 7/12 6.00
Stab a Panda
Stab A Panda
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Star Trek: Five-Year Mission
Star Trek: Five-Year Mission
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 7/7 2.00
Steam Pirates
Steam Pirates - Sail to Fortune
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 2/10 6.00
Summit
Summit (Co-op)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Swordcrafters
Swordcrafters - A 3D Tableau Building Board Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Takenoko
Takenoko 3D
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/2 0.00
That's a Question
That's A Question Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
The Island of Misfit Friends
The Island of Misfit Friends
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/10 2.00
The King's Guild
The King's Guild Demo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
The Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play Red Dragon Inn's Two Headed Dragon
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/8 0.00
The Stonebound Saga
The Stonebound Saga
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Thornwatch
Thornwatch - Play & Win
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 11/12 20.00
Thou Sucketh
Thou Sucketh
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Through the Ages
Through The Ages: A New Story of Civilization Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Too Many Bones Undertow
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 17/32 2.00
Troyes
Troyes
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Truck Off
Truck Off: The Food Truck Frenzy
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in: The Mayan Calendar Demos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Underlings of Underwing
Underlings of Underwing
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Visitor in Blackwood Grove
VISITOR in Blackwood Grove
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 7/9 2.00
Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Werebeasts
Werebeasts
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 7/18 0.00
Who Goes There?
Who Goes There?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Wildlands
Wildlands Gen Con Preview
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Wits & Wagers
Wits & Wagers
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/14 2.00
Wizard's War
Wizard's War
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Word Slam
Word Slam
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 22/24 0.00
Wordsy
The 2018 Gen Con Wordsy Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 9/18 0.00
You'd Rather What?!
You'd Rather What?!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Zombicide
Zombicide: Black Plague
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Aventuria
Aventuria Card Game Open Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Tears of Fire
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Conquerors of Atlantis
Conquerors of Atlantis
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Dark Legacy
Dark Legacy: The Rising Win a Box
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 15/16 8.00
Dome Crushers
Dome Crushers Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Dominion
Dominion World Masters Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/18 0.00
Filler
Filler
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Fleecing Olympus
Fleecing Olympus
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Gentleman Luchador
Gentleman Luchador: Cage Match
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/4 0.00
Gloom
Gloom
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/8 2.00
Joraku
Joraku
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Legends of Draxia
Legends of Draxia
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Lifeboat
Lifeboat
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Little Drop of Poison
Little Drop of Poison
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Paper Tales
Paper Tales
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/15 0.00
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
PFS Adventure Card Guild: Open Semi-Final
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/8 0.00
PFS Adventure Card Guild: Prior Season Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 10/20 2.00
Sell Outs!
Sell Outs! The Party Game of Insane Sales Pitches
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 14/14 2.00
Short Order Hero
Short Order Hero
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Showdown!
Showdown! The Samurai Card Game Expert Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Shuffle Grand Prix
Shuffle Grand Prix
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Someone Has Died
Someone Has Died
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
The Ninth World
The Ninth World for Numenera - Play & Win
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 10/10 20.00
The Prince's Gambit
The Prince's Gambit
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Valiant & Villany
Valiant & Villany
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Vampire Hunter
Play Vampire Hunter
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 11/12 2.00
Vs. System 2PCG
Vs. System: The MCU Battles Win a Box
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 16/16 6.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/15 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/14 24.00
Empty Epsilon
Empty Epsilon Starship Bridge Simulator
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 14/20 14.00
Mario Kart
Mario Kart 64 Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 16/16 16.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 15/15 8.00
Red Planet Bootcamp (Battletech Pods)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/6 36.00
Various
Retro Video Game Room - 1hr Admission
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 48/50 4.00

Entertainment Events

Geekapella LIVE!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 300/300 4.00
NerdProv: Improv For Gamers (RATED R)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 47/80 10.00
Sentinel Comics Signing!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 84/100 2.00

Film Fest

Yellow Scare
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 53/60 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Bolt Action
Bolt Action: A Clash of Recon Forces
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Bolt Action: Death Among the Palm Trees
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Flames of War
World War 2 for Beginners
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 8.00
Games of War
Napoleon in Bavaria, 1809
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/8 4.00
Gangs of Rome
Gangs of Rome: Death in the Sand
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Open Conflict
Open Conflict: Coup in Kashfaristan
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/10 4.00
Saga
Saga 2: The Struggle for Dumnonia
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Sailpower
Sailpower
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/14 6.00
World War Commander
World War Commander
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/2 2.00

Kids Activities

Fairy Bottles
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/12 6.00
Make Your Own Tote
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 5/6 6.00
Mayham Monks
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 23/25 4.00
My First RPG: Knights & Wizards
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
My First RPG: Mighty Tiny
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Safety Sword Play with Thee Bluebeard
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 14/16 10.00
Wizard Robes
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/12 6.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/10 16.00
Dungeon Crawl Monster
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 7/8 4.00
Rising Live Action Survival Horror
Helix Foundation: The Beginning
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 8/8 24.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Achieving Smooth Blends
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 22.00
Beginner Level Miniature Painting
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/15 20.00
Casting & Assembling Hirst Arts Blocks
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 17/20 26.00
Clean Up & Preparation for Miniatures & Models
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 8/15 20.00
Dark Souls - Beastly Brushstrokes with Elizabeth Beckley Bradford
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 10.00
Miniature Painting Skintone Techniques
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 22.00
Reaper Speed Painting Contest Round 4
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 2.00
TCS Basing Circuit II : Cork & Crowns
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 17/20 12.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

1879 Miniatures
The Queen's Order
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Aristeia
Introduction to Aristeia! the Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Alpha Strike Turning Points 2
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Battletech Feature: Battle of Robinson
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/13 8.00
Battletech Grinder
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 9/13 4.00
Battletech Training
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/8 2.00
TUKAYYID 3052 Karl's Kowards
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 12/12 4.00
Demonworld
Strange Alliance
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Arena
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
D&D Miniatures Epic Arena 500 Champ
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/8 6.00
Fallout: Wasteland Warfare
Assault on Vault 13
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Father Aarons Zombie Madness
Death March of the Zombies
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/12 4.00
Frostgrave
Frostgrave: Bleak Sunrise with the Creator
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Guild Ball
Guild Ball - The Rookie League
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/8 10.00
Guild Ball - Welcome to the Pitch
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/8 54.00
Imperial Assault
Imperial Assault 40pt Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/8 8.00
Infiltrate the Base Upper Level: Star Wars Mass Battle
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Infinity
Introduction to Infinity the Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Necromunda
Necromunda Battle Royale
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Ragnarok: Age of Wolves
Ragnarok: Age of Wolves - Into the Barrowlands
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Space Hulk
Space Hulk 3D
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 30/32 10.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-point Head-to-Head
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/2 6.00
Star Wars Legion Core Set Head-to-Head
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/2 6.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Battle of Hoth: Star Wars Mass Battle
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Clone Wars: Star Wars Mass Battle
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Star Wars Battle Through the Ages
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Heroes of the Aturi Cluster
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/8 6.00
TechCommander
TechCommander
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 10/10 4.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/2 0.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
Iron Arena
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 11/12 2.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
At Land's Edge
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadow Port Shuffle: The Big Job
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Swords Against The Dead
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Folding of Screamhaunt Castle
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
7th Sea
Delicate Delegations
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/10 10.00
Goodnight, Sweet Prince
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/10 10.00
Heroes of Altamira, Episode 14 - A Friend in Need
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Heroes of Altamira, Episode 16 - Fall From Grace
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Khan of Khans
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/10 10.00
Lotus on the Water
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/10 10.00
Ring Around the Rosy
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/10 10.00
War & Peace
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/10 10.00
Afterverse
Living Labyrinth of Lemuria
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Apocalypse Prevention, Inc.
Wolf's Night
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Becoming
The Long Road
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Bluebeard's Bride
Secrets Only Wives Know
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
The Metal Temptation
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Call of Cthulhu
A Conspiracy in Damascus
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
American Dad! Cthulhu Style
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 8.00
As the Leaf Withers on the Vine
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Hudson & Brand
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Lightless Beacon (Abridged)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Nighted: An Edwardian Cthulhu Adventure with Props
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 6.00
The Canadians
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Those Within
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Cartel
Ajuste de Cuentas
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Champions
Suicide Squad: Phantom Zone of the Space Opera
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/7 6.00
Chronicles of Darkness
Humanitarian: Feed the Needy
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/10 4.00
Cinemechanix
Famous Monster-Hunters of Filmland
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Convention Conundrum
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Clockwork: Dominion
Idle Hands
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Inheritance
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Cold Steel Wardens
The Ladderman & the Martingale
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/7 4.00
Conspiracist
The Game THEY Don't Want You to Play!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cyberpunk 2020
Cyberpunk Chronicles: Deseret Rumble
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Cyberpunk Chronicles: What Do These Things Run On Again
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Deadlands
Death On The Mesa
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Delta Green
Better Living Through Forestry
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Future/Perfect
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dragon Age
The Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Beyond the Silver Scream
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Chaos Crawl - Rando's Death Fortess
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Doom of the Savage Kings
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Enter the Microcosm!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fae Hard!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Portal Under the Stars
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadow Under Devil's Reef
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Balance Blade
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Emerald Enchanter
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 4.00
The Making of the Ghost Ring
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
The Old God's Return
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The One Who Watches from Below
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Tower of Thieves
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Throttle Down Death Match
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Tomb of Horrors Character Funnel
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Under Plunder: Return to the Mall Maul
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Violence for Votishal
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Dungeon World
Beasties & Bygones: The Ivory Tower of Decency
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Beasties & Bygones: The Temple of Excremental Evil
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Birth of a Mired Land
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dragon Age World: Return of the Grey Wardens
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 24.00
The Green Lady's Foible
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Blood & Bones Dungeon
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Broken Chains Part 4: Turn Back the Endless Night
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/6 8.00
Edicts of Order
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/6 6.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Preview
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 25/48 6.00
Kobold Quest
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Midgard: Hymns of the Red
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Midgard: Madman at the Bridge
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Midgard: Mhalmet Heist
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Stonehell Dungeon
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Sumer Prime
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Into the Nexus!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/8 4.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 16/16 2.00
The Vengeful 6: Into the Necromancer's Lair
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 8.00
Will You Be a Hero?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Zodiac Empires: The Eye of Kings
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Zodiac Empires: The Merchant & the Minotaur
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Earthdawn
LoB 106: Glass Houses
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Silver Legacy Part 2
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Epyllion
Havoc at the Hatchery
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Era of the Ninja
Tail of the Kitsune
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Fall of Delta Green
Operation ALADDIN'S CAVE
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fallout
The Legand of Vault 1000
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fantasy AGE
A Grave Mistake II
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Fate
Trick-or-Treat
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Golden Hour
Wuxia: Season 3
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
GRAM
Otherworldly Desires: Heartbeats & Hard Choices
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Patience of a Sinner
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/6 2.00
GURPS
BPRD: Mission 20310
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/7 4.00
Harnmaster
The Theng of Hutheng
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Icons
The Black & White Saga
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Lamentations of the Flame Princess
The Driftwood Verses
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Lex Arcana
The Empire Rules
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Luchador: Way of the Mask
Fighting Spirit
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/5 4.00
Masks
A Troll By Any Other Meme
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Jailbirds
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Rabbit Holes
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Mischief
The Train Job
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Modern AGE
Warflower
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Murders & Acquisitions
Farewell, George Bertram
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Mutant Crawl Classics
Nothing's Free in Oceanworld
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 4.00
The Apocalypse Ark
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Temple of Ziha
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Mutants & Masterminds
Chaos in Promise City
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Night's Black Agents
The Van Helsing Letter
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
No Thank You, Evil!
Trouble in Space
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Outbreak: Undead
House on the Hill
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Overlight
Launch Party Adventure!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Pathfinder
Arclord's Envy (Level 5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/72 6.00
Aww, Nuts!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Delving the Deepwoods (Part 3 of 3)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Falsely Accused
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Has Anyone Seen My Baby?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 20/24 4.00
Inner Workings
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Looking for Signs of Light
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Mad Science in Sunderland
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
PFS #10-01: Oathbreakers Die (Level 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/30 6.00
PFS #10-02: Bones of Biting Ants (Levels 3-7)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/30 6.00
PFS #10-03: Death on the Ice (Levels 5-9)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/30 6.00
PFS #5-08: The Confirmation (Levels 1-2)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
PFS #6-10: The Wounded Wisp (Levels 1-2)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
PFS #7-10: The Consortium Compact (Levels 1-2)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
PFS #8-07: From the Tome of Righteous Repose (Levels 3-7)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
PFS #9-06: The Shores of Heaven (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #9-08: Birthright Betrayed (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #9-09: Beyond the Halflight Path (Levels 3-7)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
PFS #9-10: Signs in Senghor (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #9-11: The Jarlsblood Witch Saga (Levels 5-9)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #9-12: Shrine of the Sacred Tempest (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #9-13: The Lion's Justice (Levels 7-11)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #9-14: Down the Verdant Trail (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #9-15: The Bloodcove Blockade (Levels 3-7)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #9-16: Fallen Family, Broken Name (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #9-19: The Clash in Kaimuko Wood (Levels 5-9)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #9-22: Grotto of the Deluged God (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #9-23: The Ghol-Gan Heresy (Levels 7-11)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #9-24: Beneath Unbreaking Waves (Levels 5-9)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #9-25: Betrayal in the Bones (Levels 12-15)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
PFS Academy: #8-16: House of Harmonious Wisdom (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
PFS Academy: #9-16: Fallen Family, Broken Name (Levels 1-5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/8 2.00
PFS Academy: Advanced Lessons
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
PFS Academy: Beginner Lessons
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
PFS Academy: Silverhex Quests
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
PFS Academy: Transition Lessons
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Raiders of Shrieking Peak (Level 5)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/72 6.00
The Chase to Last Chance
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Lost Temple of Zoratl
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Rose Street Revenge (Level 1)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/72 6.00
What Do We Have Here?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/12 4.00
Powered by the Apocalypse
Are You A God?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
RuneQuest
Big Trouble in the Big Rubble
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 20.00
Darkness at Runegate
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
The Broken Tower
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Savage Worlds
Amazing Adams & the Spiders of Mars
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Misteries in Misdeeds' Peril Harbor: Gun Barrel Hospitality
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Quest for the Focus of Mongo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Dungeon of Demise
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Time Hunt
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sentinel Comics: The RPG
Be a Hero! Save the Multiverse!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 18/24 2.00
Shadows of Esteren
Dark Arts Part 2
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Fever in the Night
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Sins of the Father
Boom! Goes the Hellborn
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Star Trek
The Corvette Project
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 0/6 6.00
Star Wars
Down & Out: Life on the Edge of the Empire
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS #1-00: Claim to Salvation (Level 4)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
SFS #1-01: The Commencement (Levels 1-2)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
SFS #1-05: The First Mandate (Levels 1-4)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
SFS #1-11: In Pursuit of the Scoured Past (Levels 3-6)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 12/18 6.00
SFS #1-13: On the Trail of History (Levels 3-6)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
SFS #1-14: Star Sugar Heartlove! (Levels 3-6)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 5/18 6.00
SFS #1-15: Save the Renkrodas (Levels 3-6)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/18 6.00
SFS #1-16: Dreaming of the Future (Levels 1-4)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/24 6.00
SFS #1-17: Reclaiming the Time-Lost Tear (Levels 5-8)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/18 6.00
SFS #1-18: The Blackmoon Survey (Levels 1-4)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/24 6.00
SFS #1-19: To Conquer the Dragon (Levels 5-8)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 7/18 6.00
SFS #1-20: Duskmire Accord 9 (Levels 1-4)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/30 6.00
SFS #1-21: Yesteryear's Sorrow (Levels 3-6)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 17/30 6.00
Strange Aeons
Occultism 101
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Swords & Wizardry
The Celestial Palace
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Tales from the Loop
Summer Break & Killer Birds
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Dark Eye
Legacy of the Dike
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Ninja Crusade
NC2E 2018 Part 3: The Phoenix Ascension
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/5 4.00
Thousand Arrows
The Betrayal of Akechi Mitsuhide
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Through the Breach
Honor Among Thieves
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 0.00
TimeWatch
The Valkyrie Gambit
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Trail of Cthulhu
Midnight Sub Rosa
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Wreck
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Traveller
A Fish Out Of Water
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
TES Nostromo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Ubiquity
In the Shadow of the Aerie (Hollow Earth)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
My Little Pony Cthulhu: The Galloping Chaos
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Universal Horizons
UH.AE.18.02 Surviving Siezge
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 6.00
UH.AE.18.03 Council Games
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 6.00
UH.BT.18.04 Treasures of Atlantis Gauntlet
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Universal Storytelling System
Redneck Oz:Doin' A'runnin'
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Urban Shadows
Smoke & Mirrors
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
The Lurking Fear
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Velvet Glove
Down at the Disco
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Vorpal Fast Fantasy
Introductory Adventure - Relic Finders
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 10/12 2.00
Warhammer 40,000: Wrath & Glory
The Reach
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Xcrawl
You Can't Do That In Xcrawl!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Yellow King
The Night of Masks
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Seminar

Ask Me Anything with James Lowder and Karen Bovenmyer
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 83/90 0.00
Blueprints: Restoration Games Q&A
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 70/100 0.00
Exploring a New Game System for a Digital Tabletop Era
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 61/90 0.00
Friendship in Spec Fic
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/25 0.00
How to Have the Best RPG Session Ever
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/50 0.00
Making Deep Worlds in Video Games
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 47/70 0.00
Romantic Subplots
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 131/180 0.00
Surviving Social Media
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 11/25 0.00
Swords, Spies & Shoggoths: The Pelgrane Press Panel
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 71/100 0.00
Vampires: Undead, or Just Dead?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 24/30 0.00
What's up with Posthuman Studios & Eclipse Phase?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 18/48 0.00

Spouse Activities

Coloring Serenity
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 19/20 12.00
Master Knit Class - Speed Up Your Knitting
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 14/15 18.00
Spinning with a Drop Spindle
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/15 34.00
Stamped Metal Leather Wrap Bracelet
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 14/20 26.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Championship
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/12 4.00
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Magic: The Gathering
2-Headed Giant Booster Draft on Demand
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 32/32 18.00
Booster Draft on Demand
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 32/32 16.00
Chaos Draft on Demand
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 16/16 18.00
Commander Pod on Demand
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/8 12.00
Learn to Play Magic
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Modern
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 31/32 18.00
Old School 93/94 magic
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 59/64 18.00
TURBO TOWN
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 32/32 6.00
Munchkin CCG
Munchkin CCG - Learn to Play!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 18/24 12.00
Munchkin CCG Draft
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 14/16 18.00
Munchkin CCG National Championship - Round 3
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Star Wars Destiny
Star Wars Destiny $2000 Red Qualifier
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 48/48 30.00
Star Wars: Destiny
Star Wars: Destiny - Trilogy Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/62 10.00

True Dungeon Adventures

N1 - Astral Journey to the Bliss
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/10 78.00
Pandemonium and Back
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 0/10 32.00

Workshop

Build a Foam Shield
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 20/20 30.00
Build a Foam Weapon
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 25/40 10.00
Creating Interesting and Memorable Villains and NPCs
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 18.00
Harry Potter Inspired Scalemail Dicebag
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/40 34.00
Introduction to Epee Fencing
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 0/20 8.00
Mastering Fiction - It's All Entertainment Part 2: Crafting a Story That's Fun to Read
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 74/90 10.00
Monitor Puppeteering with Steve Whitmire
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 21/25 40.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Aza Chen’s Game Collection Demo!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/4 0.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 93/175 2.00
Demo Ravensburger's Library of Games!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Escape Room: KGB Interrogation
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 32.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 53/130 0.00
Games on Demand
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 120/120 2.00
Geeky Weddings & Vow Renewals
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Live Role-Playing Chess
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 21/32 4.00
Magischola: Detention Break Out Escape Room
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/8 18.00
Mr. Dupree's Office
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 10/10 18.00
Office Hours: A Lovecraftian Escape Room
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/8 28.00
Rio Grande Free Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 190/190 0.00
Signing--Guest/s of Honor James SA Corey
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 400/500 0.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 12.00
Virtual Reality Tactical Shooting Range
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/4 30.00