Saturday August 04 - 4:00 pm

Board Game

1001 Odysseys
1001 Odysseys: A Blast from the Chloroplast
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/8 2.00
18xx
18CLE Cleveland
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
5-Minute Marvel
5-Minute Marvel
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 0/12 0.00
A Game of Thrones Catan
A Game of Thrones Catan Floor Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Adrenaline DLC Expansion Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Aeon's End
Aeon's End
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Aetherium
Aetherium: Rhommox Invasion
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 7/10 2.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Arkham Horror: The Lurker at the Threshold
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Atlantis Rising
Atlantis Rising
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1914 WWI Tournament Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Axis & Allies Anniversary Edition (AA50) Tournament Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Axis & Allies Anniversary Edition Backdraw Tournament Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Bad Maps
Bad Maps
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Beasts of Balance
Beasts of Balance
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 10/10 4.00
Blue Lagoon
Blue Lagoon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 15/32 0.00
Bosk
Bosk
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Broadsides & Boarding Parties
MB Gamemaster Series Round 5: Broadsides & Boarding Parties
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/3 0.00
Cargo From Fargo
Cargo From Fargo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Cartoon Network Crossover Crisis Deck-Building Game
Cartoon Network Crossover Crisis Deck-Building Game - Beginners
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 9/16 4.00
CATaclysm Boardgame
CATaclysm the Board Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/8 0.00
Catan
Catan 3D
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Catan Floor Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Catan: Rise of the Inka Floor Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Settlers of Catan - Casual Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Checkpoint Charlie
Gretchinz! demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Learn to Play Gretchinz!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
City of the Big Shoulders
City of the Big Shoulders
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 2/4 4.00
Clank! In! Space!
Clank! In! Space! Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Codenames
Codenames Duet Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames XXL Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Contest of Champions
Contest of Champions: Battlerealm Win a Box
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 32/40 8.00
Cthulhu Wars
Play new Cthulhu Wars Onslaught 3
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/10 2.00
Dark Moon
Dark Moon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Dark Souls The Board Game
Dark Souls Mega Boss Battle: Vordt of the Boreal Valley
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Dark Souls The Board Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Learn to Play Dark Souls the Board Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Deathwatch
Deathwatch Overkill
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dice Hack
DiceHack
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Fan-National Championship
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 48/48 0.00
Diplomacy
Diplomacy Tournament Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 7/7 0.00
Dominion
Dominion
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dominion - Casual Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dragonfire
Dragonfire: Unholy Presence
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dragoon
Dragoon: The Rogue & Barbarian Expansion
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 4/4 4.00
Introduction to Dragoon & The Rogue & Barbarian Expansion
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 8/10 4.00
Dungeon Draft
Dungeon Draft Win a Box
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 6/10 6.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords - Learn 2 Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Dungeon Lords Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dust: Arena of Shadows
Dust: Arena of Shadows
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Echidna Shuffle
Echidna Shuffle
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 16/18 0.00
Eclipse
Eclipse World Championship: Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Edge of Humanity
Edge of Humanity - Survival
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/10 4.00
Eldritch Century
Eldritch Century - Skirmish Tournament: Qualifier
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 8/8 2.00
Empyreal: Spells & Steam
Empyreal: Spells & Steam
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 6.00
End of the Trail
End of the Trail
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Endangered Orpans
Endangered Orphans
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Era of the Ninja
Era of the Ninja: Kami & Mahou Expansion
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Evil High Priest
Learn to Play Evil High Priest
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Extraordinary Voyages: Pirates
Extraordinary Voyages: Pirates
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Fallen Land
Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Fanhunter: Assault
Learn to Play Fanhunter: Assault
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/6 0.00
Fast Food Fear
Learn to Play Fast Food Fear
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 3/6 0.00
Fate of the Elder Gods
Fate of the Elder Gods
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Fire in the Library
Fire in the Library
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Fireball Island
Fireball Island: The Curse of Vul-Kar
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Firefly Adventures
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Firefly Adventures: Respectable Folk
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Firefly Adventures: Wanted Fugitives
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Folklore: The Affliction
Folklore: The Affliction
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Forbidden Island
Forbidden Island
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Gearworks
Gearworks
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Glorantha: The Gods War
Learn to Play Glorantha: The Gods War
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Goblins of Rainbow Gulch
Goblins of Rainbow Gulch
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Gravity Warfare
Gravity Warfare - Gaming on a Whole New Level
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Jumbo Gravity Warfare
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Hail Hydra
Hail Hydra
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 1/12 0.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Hellapagos
2018 Gen Con Hellapagos Championship Entry Round
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Holmes: Sherlock & Mycroft
Holmes: Sherlock & Mycroft
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 2/2 0.00
Holmes: Sherlock & Mycroft Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 2/2 0.00
Learn to Play Holmes: Sherlock & Mycroft
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Homebrewers
Homebrewers Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Hoplomachus
Hoplomachus: Origins
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Human Era
Human Era - Social Deduction Meets Time Travel
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 8/8 4.00
Infinities: Defiance of Fate
Infinities: Defiance of Fate Playtest
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Isle of Skye
Come Play Isle of Skye
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 39/48 2.00
Kardashev
Kardashev - Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Kobold
Kobold
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Last Will
Last Will Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Legends of Andor: The Last Hope
Legends of Andor: The Last Hope
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Legends of the Three Kingdoms
Legends of the Three Kingdoms
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 14/18 0.00
Letter Tycoon
Letter Tycoon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 12/15 2.00
Little Dead Riding Hood
Little Dead Riding Hood
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 6/10 2.00
Lucky's Misdaventures
Lucky's Misadventures
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Magischola
Magischola: House Rivalry
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Marvel Legendary
Marvel Legendary: World War Hulk Win a Box
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 25/40 8.00
Match Madness
Match Madness Entry Round
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Maximum Apocalypse
Maximum Apocalypse: Gothic Horrors
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/6 4.00
Meeple Steeple
Meeple Steeple
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Monarch
Monarch
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Munchkin
Munchkin Treasure Hunt
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
My Little Scythe
Learn to Play: My Little Scythe
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Neuroshima Hex!
2018 U.S. National Neuroshima Hex! Championship
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 27/32 2.00
New Bedford
New Bedford
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
New York Slice
New York Slice
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/18 0.00
One Deck Dungeon
One Deck Dungeon - Forest of Shadows: Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
One Deck Dungeon: Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Phoenix Syndicate
Phoenix Syndicate: Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Picky Eater
Picky Eater
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Pictomania
Pictomania Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Pioneers
Pioneers
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/4 4.00
Prodigals Club
Prodigals Club Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Professor Evil & the Citadel of Time
Professor Evil and the Citadel of Time
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Raccoon Tycoon
Raccoon Tycoon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/20 0.00
Race for the Galaxy
Race For the Galaxy
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 7/7 2.00
Renegade
Renegade
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally: King of the Hill
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 0/10 10.00
Root
Root
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Root Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Rurik: Dawn of Kiev
Rurik: Dawn of Kiev
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Sabatu
Sabatu
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Santorini
Santorini
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 0/12 0.00
Scavenge
Scavenge
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 5/5 2.00
Scythe
Scythe + Expansions
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 0.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 0.00
Secret Hitler
Play Secret Hitler With the Creators
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Secrets of the Lost Station
Secrets of the Lost Station
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sentinels of the Multiverse Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Settlers of America
Settlers of America Floor Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Sheeple
Sheeple: The Best Game in the Ewe-niverse
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 18/18 2.00
Shipyard
Shipyard Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Shuffling Horror
Shuffling Horror: Pittsburgh 68
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Shuffling Horror: Roswell 51
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Skulk Hollow
Skulk Hollow
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament Qualifier
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Star Trek: Ascendancy
Star Trek: Ascendancy - Andorians & Vulcans
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Star Trek: Ascendancy - Cardassians & Ferengi
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Steam Pirates
Steam Pirates - Sail to Fortune
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 2/10 6.00
Stellar Leap
Stellar Leap
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Stone Age
Stone Age
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Sundae Split
Sundae Split
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Switching Tracks
Switching Tracks
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 11/12 2.00
Takenoko
Takenoko 3D
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Talisman: Legendary Tales
Talisman: Legendary Tales - Chapters 1-5
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar - Learn 2 Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Tash-Kalar Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/2 0.00
That's a Question
That's A Question Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
The Adventure Series
Neverland Adventures
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/5 2.00
The Captain is Dead
The Captain is Dead
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The King's Guild
The King's Guild Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/6 0.00
The Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play the Red Dragon Inn
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 0.00
The Shadow Over Westminster
The Shadow Over Westminster - Learn & Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
The Stonebound Saga
The Stonebound Saga
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
The Tea Dragon Society
The Tea Dragon Society - Learn to Play!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
The Thing
The Thing
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Thornwatch
Thornwatch - Play & Win
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/12 20.00
Through the Ages
Through The Ages: A New Story of Civilization Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Too Many Bones Undertow
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 9/32 2.00
Trith & Tride
Trith & Tride
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Twilight Imperium
Twilight Imperium 4e Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in: The Mayan Calendar Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Vengeance
Vengeance
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Woodlands
Woodlands Game Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 5/12 0.00
Woodlands Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Zombie Dice
Zombie Dice Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/16 4.00
Zombie Legacy
Zombie Legacy
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/5 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Horror: The Card Game
Arkham Horror - The Eternal Slumber
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/48 20.00
Blank
Blank - Make it YOUR game!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 0.00
Cahoots
Cahoots
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/12 0.00
Cardfight!! Vanguard
Cardfight!! Vanguard Demo Caravan
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Chiseled
Learn to Play Chiseled
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Conquerors of Atlantis
Conquerors of Atlantis
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/6 2.00
Dark Legacy
Dark Legacy: The Rising Win a Box
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 14/16 8.00
Dominion
Dominion World Masters Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/18 0.00
Epic Card Game
Epic Card Game Casual Event
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Future Card Buddyfight
Future Card Buddyfight Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Gentleman Luchador
Gentleman Luchador: Cage Match
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Hero Flix
Hero Flix
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Legends of Draxia
Legends of Draxia
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
Lord of the Rings - The Wizard's Quest
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/48 20.00
Nimble
Nimble
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 11/12 0.00
Samara
Samara
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Sell Outs!
Sell Outs! The Party Game of Insane Sales Pitches
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Short Order Hero
Short Order Hero
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Shuffle Grand Prix
Shuffle Grand Prix
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Someone Has Died
Someone Has Died
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Sparkle*Kitty
Sparkle*Kitty
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 14/18 2.00
The Mind
The Mind
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
The Ninth World
The Ninth World for Numenera - Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Tides of Madness
Tides of Madness
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 13/18 0.00
Vs. System 2PCG
Vs. System: The MCU Battles Win a Box
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 13/16 6.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/15 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/14 24.00
Empty Epsilon
Empty Epsilon Starship Bridge Simulator
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 20/20 14.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - 1 Hour
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 80/80 8.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 15/15 8.00
Red Planet Martian Football (Battletech Pods)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 36.00
Various
Retro Video Game Room - 1hr Admission
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 49/50 4.00

Entertainment Events

33rd Annual Gen Con Costume Contest
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 371/1100 0.00
Apryl Knight in Concert - Geek Humor Music
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 40/50 4.00
Autograph Signing: Carroll Spinney
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 100/100 0.00
Sirens of the Realms Live!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 173/200 10.00
Welcome, Citizens: A Live Podcast Performance & Introduction to the World of Warda
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 29/40 6.00

Film Fest

Glossary of Broken Dreams
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 60/60 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Napoleons Battles III
Napoleons Battles: Encounter in Germany II
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/10 6.00
World War Commander
World War Commander
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/2 2.00

Kids Activities

Motley Masquerade
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 24/30 6.00
Primaschola: Potions Class!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/16 14.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/10 16.00
Dungeon Crawl Monster
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Delta Green LARP
Redefining Pi
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/50 46.00
Rising Live Action Survival Horror
Helix Foundation: The Beginning
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 8/8 24.00
Wrath & Glory
The Exterminatus Waltz
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 5/30 8.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Battlefield Terrain Building
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 9/15 36.00
Blending & Glazing for Miniatures
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/15 20.00
From Zero to Hero - Basing Your Miniatures to Make Them Pop
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/20 20.00
Intro to MDF Scenery
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 11/16 12.00
Miniature Advanced Paint with The Rainbow Warriors Project
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Wyrd Miniatures Speed Painting Contest Round 4
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/12 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

1879 Miniatures
The Queen's Order
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Aristeia
Aristeia! Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/12 20.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 7/13 4.00
Battletech Training
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Circus Magicus
Circus Magicus: The Dark Forest
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/12 6.00
Demonworld
Strange Alliance
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 2.00
DreadBall
DreadBall: 3 on 3 Challenge
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Arena
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/12 2.00
Freeblades
Freeblades Borag's Hoard
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Guild Ball
Gen Con Guild Ball Championships Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 8/8 0.00
Guild Ball - The Gen Con Draft
Sat 4:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 16/16 14.00
homebrew
Death Star Trench Run: Star Wars Mass Battle
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Infinity
Infinity: The Gen Con Narrative Event
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/18 20.00
Introduction to Infinity the Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Malifaux Tyrant Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Mordheim
Mordheim: Fantasy Skirmish in the City of the Damned
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 9/12 6.00
Noble Armada
Raid on Criticorum
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Robotech Tactics
Leonard Said What?
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/10 4.00
Space Hulk
Space Hulk 3D
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 31/32 10.00
Star Fleet Battles
Eastern Plight
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 5/8 8.00
Star Saga
Star Saga: Prisoner Extraction
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-point Head-to-Head
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/2 6.00
Star Wars Legion Core Set Head-to-Head
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/2 6.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 6.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/2 0.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead: Walker Challenge
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Warhammer 40,000
Learn to Play Warhammer 40K with the Rainbow Warrior Project
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/2 2.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
Iron Arena
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 11/12 2.00
X-Wing Miniatures
Imperial Star Destroyer Scenario - It's a Trap!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 4/6 10.00
Rescue Mission: A Cooperative X-Wing Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
X-Wing Heroes of the Aturi Cluster (HotAC) - Refueling Station
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/6 6.00

Role Playing Game

1879
Steady on! What's become of my steam coach?
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/7 4.00
Battlelords
Bug Hunt Gone Wrong
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Mission: Extract & Deliver - Safe & Unharmed
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Becoming
The Long Road
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Call of Cthulhu
Lightless Beacon (Abridged)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Cthulhu Masters Tournament Semi-Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 7/7 0.00
You Too Can Cthulhu Black Letter: The Contender
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Conspiracist
The Game THEY Don't Want You to Play!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cyberpunk 2020
Cyberpunk Chronicles: I Need Guns, Lots of Them
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Cyberpunk Chronicles: King Corn
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dreamchaser
A Game of Destiny
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
An Hour to Kill
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Fall of Catopia
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Heroes & Monsters of Kos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Kobold Quest
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Lost Cities of the Ancients
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Dragons Call Snowfall 4
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The Honey Feast
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Into the Nexus!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 16/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 14.00
Eclipse Phase
Threshold
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Engle Matrix
Engle Matrix: Burn the Witch
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Engle Matrix: Thunder Hamsters & the Temple of Cheese
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Fantasy AGE
A Fine Adventure Reborn!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Titansgrave: The Magic of Chaos (Part 3 of 3)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Gears of Defiance
The Red Revolution
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Invisible Sun
We Begin at the End
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/20 8.00
Is It a Plane!?
New Sentinels
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Kids on Bikes
Strange Adventures in a Small Town!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Legacy: Life Among the Ruins
Non-Compliant
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Mutants & Masterminds
Tales of Masterminds
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
No Thank You, Evil!
Trouble in Space
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Numenera
Forgetting Doomsday
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Pendragon
Whilst My Lute, Most Gracefully Slumbers
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Red Markets
Toxic Assets
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
RuneQuest
Stealing the Eye
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/12 4.00
Savage Worlds
Misteries in Misdeeds' Peril Harbor: Jaws of Death
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Shadows of Esteren
Say It With Flowers
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
The Lost Letter
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Synthicide
Will Kill For Food
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
The Dark Eye
Siege in Kosh Valley II
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Tall Tales at Tea Time
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Strange
Venom Rising
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Through the Breach
The Badlands Invitational
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Trail of Cthulhu
Facts Pertaining to the Property on Hill Street
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Treasure Hunter
Defeat the Creepers in the Laboratory
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Ubiquity
Labyrinth of the Lost (Mars)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Untold: Adventures Await
60 Minutes to Save The World!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Upwind
Into the Dark
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Vortex
Rocket Racers
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Warhammer 40,000: Wrath & Glory
Wrath & Glory Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Witch: Fated Souls
Of Witches & Choices
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Yellow King
The Ghost of the Garnier
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Seminar

Cthulhutech Q&A
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 30/40 0.00
Diversity in Gaming
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/50 0.00
Dramatic Interaction MasterClass
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 62/100 0.00
Encounters 101: A comprehensive theory of RPGs
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 24/50 0.00
From Pen & Paper to Virtual Tabletop: Designing through the Culture Shift
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 11/50 0.00
Mastering Dungeonmastering
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/100 0.00
Paizo 2018 and Beyond
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 51/100 0.00
The Ins and Outs of Patreon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/25 0.00
Too Many Heroes?
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/30 0.00
What Makes for an Effective Story Title?
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/25 0.00
Writer Talk: Creative Resilience
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 144/180 0.00

Spouse Activities

A Very Mary Event
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 11/20 2.00
Bookbinding - Hardback Coptic
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/24 24.00
Court Dancing: +1 Performance, +1 Diplomacy
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 16/36 10.00
Drawing a Realistic Eye
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/10 12.00
Egyptian Coil Bracelet
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 18.00
Fantasy Charm Bracelet
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 13/15 14.00
Fantasy Charm Earrings
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 9/12 14.00
Master Knit Class - Stitch Patterns
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 11/15 22.00
Paint & Canvas TOTORO
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/20 40.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
2-Headed Giant Booster Draft on Demand
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 40/40 18.00
Booster Draft on Demand
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 40/40 16.00
Chaos Draft on Demand
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 24/24 18.00
Commander Pod on Demand
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/8 12.00
Learn to Play Magic
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Pauper
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 56/64 18.00
Team Trios Sealed Deck
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 58/64 28.00
TURBO TOWN
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 40/40 6.00
Munchkin CCG
Munchkin CCG National Championship - Round 4
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Pokemon
Pokemon TCG Demos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Standard Trainer Challenge
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 24/24 10.00
Star Trek CCG
Star Trek CCG 1st Edition TNG Remastered Sealed
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/4 16.00
Star Wars: Destiny
Star Wars: Destiny Win a Box Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 7/12 12.00
The Supershow
The Supershow World Championship
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 66/100 4.00
Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Champions
Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Champions Starter Event
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 16/16 14.00

True Dungeon Adventures

N1 - Astral Journey to the Bliss
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/10 78.00

Workshop

Basic Worbla Build Workshop
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/15 42.00
Build a Foam Weapon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 25/40 10.00
D&D Character Building Workshop with Travis McElroy
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/30 28.00
Dragon Egg Dice Bag Crochet (Advanced)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 17/22 20.00
Introduction to Epee Fencing
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/20 8.00
Live Drag Makeover
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 19/20 6.00
Plotting
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 43/90 10.00
RPG Workshop: Build a Character
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/10 22.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BGG Hot Games Room
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 92/175 2.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Contemporary FastPlay National Security Decision Making Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 81/100 4.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/125 0.00
Freeform LARPs on Demand
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/12 2.00
Games on Demand
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 120/120 2.00
Gen Con Games Library & Pick-Up & Play Area
Sat 4:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 144/450 8.00
Magischola: Detention Break Out Escape Room
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 18.00
Mr. Dupree's Office
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 3/10 18.00
Non-Binary Gaming Social
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 32/50 2.00
Parsely: Dangertown Beatdown
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 77/80 2.00
Party Up: A Choose Your Own Adventure Party
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/30 4.00
Puppeteer Social
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 139/160 2.00
Research Station Gamma: a Science Fiction Escape Room
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 28.00
Rio Grande Free Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 190/190 0.00
Signing--Mercedes Lackey and Larry Dixon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 59/100 0.00
Sword Fighting Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 48/64 2.00
Virtual Reality Tactical Shooting Range
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/4 30.00