Friday August 02 - 5:00 pm

Anime Activities

Intersection of Anime and Tabletop Gaming
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 340/350 0.00
The Comic Book & Manga Library
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 37/50 0.00
VIP Japanese-Style Maid Cafe
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 15/24 16.00

Board Game

3 Laws of Robotics
3 Laws of Robotics
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
4 Seasons
4 Seasons
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 2/2 0.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Aliens
In Space, No One Can Hear You Scream
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Aquatica
Aquatica: Become the Glorious Sea-King
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/12 0.00
Arcadia Quest
Arcadia Quest: Riders Mini-Tourney
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Ascension
Ascension Multilayer
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 10/12 8.00
Axio Rota
Axio Rota
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Axis & Allies: WWI 1914
Axis & Allies: WWI 1914 Tournament
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/4 10.00
Bad Maps
Bad Maps
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Betrayal on the House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill w/Widow's Walk Expansion
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Bloc by Bloc
Bloc by Bloc
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Blood Rage
Blood Rage
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Bosk
Bosk
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Boss Monster
Learn to Play Boss Monster
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Brains Family Castle & Dragons
Brains Family Castle & Dragons
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Builders!
Builders!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/12 2.00
Campy Creatures
Campy Creatures Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/10 0.00
Carpe Diem
Carpe Diem
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Carpe Diem: Gen Con Tournament Qualifier
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Cartographers
Cartographers: A Roll Player Tale
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Cast the Ritual
Cast the Ritual
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cat Lady
Cat Lady
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Catan: Cities and Knights
Catan 3D
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Chio Hero
Fantasy World of Chio Hero
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet XXL Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Codenames XXL Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Copenhagen
Copenhagen
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/8 0.00
Cosmic Encounters
Cosmic Encounters
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Crosstalk
Crosstalk Win-a-Copy
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Crown of Emara
Crown of Emara
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/4 0.00
Dark Souls Board Game
Dark Souls: The Board Game - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Dark Souls Card Game
Dark Souls: The Card Game - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: Pushing the Envelope
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 16/18 4.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Crunch National Qualifier
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 10.00
Dracarys Dice
Dracarys Dice: Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/18 2.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Elements
Elements
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 2/2 0.00
Extraordinary Adventures: Pirates!
Extraordinary Adventures: Pirates!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/12 0.00
Fallen Land
Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Fire Tower
Fire Tower
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Fireball Island
Fireball Island: Welcome to Spider Springs!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Brigands & Browncoats
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Flapjack Flipout
Flapjack Flipout
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Fluxx
Zombie Fluxx
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Fog of Love
Fog of Love - Romantic Comedy as a Board Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 9/10 0.00
Friend or Faux
Friend or Faux Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Funkoverse Strategy Game
Learn to Play Funkoverse
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/42 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Gizmos
Gizmos Learn-to-Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Good Dog, Bad Zombie
Good Dog, Bad Zombie
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Grizzled
Grizzled: Armistice Edition Learn-to-Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Haven
Haven
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Heart of Crown
Introduction to Heart of Crown
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Ignite
Ignite
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Impact: Battle of Elements
Impact: Battle of Elements
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
In the Hall of the Mountain King
In the Hall of the Mountain King
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/4 2.00
It's Blunderful
IT'S BLUNDERFUL
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Junta
Junta
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Kingdom Death: Monster
Kingdom Death: Monster 48 Hour Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/4 8.00
Koi
Koi
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Lanterns Dice
Lanterns Dice: Lights in the Sky
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Lanterns Dice: Lights in the Sky
How to Play... Lanterns Dice: Lights in the Sky!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Last Will
Last Will Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Leaving Earth
Leaving Earth (Tournament)
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Legendary Encounters: An Alien Deck Building Game
Legendary Encounters: Alien Covenant - Beginner Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/10 0.00
Legendary: A James Bond Deck Building Game
Legendary: James Bond - Beginner Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/10 0.00
Legendary: A Marvel Deck Building Game
Legendary: Marvel Revelations - Beginner Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/10 0.00
Legendary: Marvel Revelations - Team Event
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/10 2.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep: Scoundrels of Skullport
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Memoir '44
Memoir '44 D-Day Landing Maps - Operation Neptune
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/11 6.00
Mental Blocks
Mental Blocks Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Midlife Crisis
Midlife Crisis Playtest
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/8 0.00
Misery Index
Misery Index Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
My Favorite Murder
My Favorite Murder Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
New York Slice
2019 U.S. National New York Slice Championship
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 14/36 4.00
Ni No Kuni 2
Ni No Kuni 2: The Board Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Nobject
Nobjects
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 6/6 0.00
Obelisk
Obelisk
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
One Card Wonder
One Card Wonder
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Pandorum
Pandorum: Colonization Begins Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Pictomania
Pictomania Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
PitchCar
PitchCar: Death Race 2019
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 6.00
PLANET
Learn to play Planet
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Portal of Heroes
Portal of Heroes
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/15 0.00
Power Grid
Power Grid
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Powerhaus
Empower Your Students to Save Energy at Home with Powerhaus
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 4/4 2.00
Prime War
Prime War: Player vs. Environment - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Prime War: Player vs. Player - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Prodigals Club
Prodigals Club Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Pulsar 2849 Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Quest For The Antidote
Quest For The Antidote - Beginner Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/5 0.00
Race for the Galaxy
Race for the Galaxy
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play: Red Dragon Inn
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/20 0.00
Resident Evil 2
Resident Evil 2: The Board Game - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 6.00
RoboRally
RoboRally: Brave New Factory
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Root
Root Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 3/12 0.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Sh*t Happens
Sh*t Happens Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Shogun
Shogun
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/5 6.00
Shuffling Horror
Intro To Shuffling Horror, the B-Movie Boardgame!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Side Effects
Side Effects Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Similo
Learn to Play - Similo: Fables
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/6 0.00
Sinister Six
Sinister Six
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/12 2.00
Sip It
Sip It Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Smartphone Inc.
Smartphone Inc.
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Snail Sprint!
Snail Sprint!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Stripes
Stripes
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 11/12 2.00
Takenoko: Chibis
Takenoko 3D
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Tali
Learn to Play Tali
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars w/ All Expansions
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 6.00
That's a Question
That's a Question Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
That's Pretty Clever
That's Pretty Clever
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 0.00
The King's Armory
The King's Armory 2nd Edition
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 12/14 4.00
The King's Dilemma
The King's Dilemma - Introductory Scenario
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/10 0.00
The Shared Dream
The Shared Dream
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages: Leaders & Wonders Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: Africa
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/16 2.00
Ticket to Ride: Europe
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/24 2.00
Trans America
Trans America
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 10/12 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Tricky Druids
Tricky Druids
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/4 0.00
True Colors
True Colors Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Tyrants of the Underdark
Tyrants of the Underdark: Aberrations and Undead
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Tzolk'in: The Mayan Calendar
Tzolk'in Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Unmatched
Unmatched - Teach & Tournament
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Vikings Gone Wild
Vikings Gone Wild
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Village Attacks
Village Attacks - Beasts of Legend 2019 Convention Exclusive
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/10 20.00
Wacky Races
Wacky Races Learn-to-Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Wakanda Forever
Wakanda Forever
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/20 2.00
Wake Up Sheeple!
Wake Up Sheeple!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/10 2.00
War of the Three Kingdoms
War of The Three Kingdoms: Chinese legends
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 0.00
War of The Three Kingdoms
War of The Three Kingdoms: Kingdom Wars
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/6 0.00
We're Doomed!
We're Doomed!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/24 2.00
World War 2: The Struggle for Asia
Battle for the Pacific, 1939-1945
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 5/5 4.00
WTF
WTF Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Cerberus Engine Epic Spell Wars
Epic Spell Wars: Annihilageddon Deck-Building Game Release Event
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Complicated Board Game the Card Game
Complicated Board Game the Card Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Cuddly Chimera
Cuddly Chimera
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dark Gothic
Dark Gothic
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Eternal: Chronicles of the Throne
Eternal: Chronicles of the Throne Release Event
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 17/32 6.00
Gorus Maximus
Gorus Maximus
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Halls of Judgment
Halls of Judgment
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Archon Tournament
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/12 10.00
Legends of Draxia
Legends of Draxia
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
PACS Open: All For Immortality Part 1
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 2.00
PACS Taster Session
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/8 2.00
PACS: The Fangwood Thieves, Scenarios A - D (Level 1)
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Pluck Off!
Pluck Off!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Push Card Game
Push Card Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Supershow
Supershow LFF Tag Team Championship Match
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/16 2.00
The Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff: A Game of Witz, Wagerz, and Wizardz!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Vs. System 2PCG
Vs. System 2PCG - Beginner Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Zombie Dice
Zombie Dice
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship A
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship B
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship C
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/7 26.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Solasta: Crown of the Magister Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 6/6 0.00
Empty Epsilon
Empty Epsilon Starship Bridge Simulator
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 13/20 14.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - 1 Hour
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 99/100 10.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 15/15 8.00
Red Planet Bootcamp
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/6 40.00
Various
Console Video Gaming - 1hr Admission
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 100/100 4.00

Film Fest

Independent Series Block
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 34/60 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Axis & Allies Angels 20
Axis & Allies Angels 20 for Beginners
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 20.00
Blood and Plunder
Land Tournament
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 4/12 8.00
Charlie Company
Charlie Company
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Flames of War
World War 2 for Beginners
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 8.00

LARP

Cthulhu Live
Wytches Amoungst Ye
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 8/25 16.00
Eternity's Edge
First Access Playtest
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/25 10.00
Mind's Eye Theatre
San Francisco Shattered: The Beachfront Prophecy
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm -1/50 12.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Beginner Class
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/16 16.00
D&D & Fantasy Miniature Exchange
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 16/24 2.00
Homebrew HobbyCraft: Tabletop Ruins
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/24 18.00
Painting Scifi
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 1/15 28.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

A Song of Ice & Fire
A Song of Ice & Fire - Starks vs Lannisters
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
All Quiet on the Martian Front
All Quiet on the Martian Front Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Godtear
Godtear - Champions Ascending Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/8 6.00
Guild Ball
Guild Ball - Welcome to the Pitch Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Heroclix
ROC Heroclix Battle Royale
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 15/16 16.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Space Hulk
Space Hulk: Counterstrike
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Heroes of the Aturi Cluster Campaign
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 8.00
The Fantasy Trip: Melee & Wizard
How to Play The Fantasy Trip's Melee/Wizard: Arena Tournament
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 9/12 4.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/2 0.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead: Walker Challenge
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
Iron Arena
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 12/12 2.00
X-Wing Miniatures Games
Star Wars: X-Wing, Hands-on with Mini-Stand
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/2 0.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Next Valley Over
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Aetherium: The Roleplaying Game
Virtually Human
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/7 4.00
Battlelords
Last Resort on the Space Resort
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
The Slayer Dare Not Slay
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Crimson Carnivale
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Crimson Speedrun
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Derelict Company
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The Lost and the Damned
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/7 22.00
Cold Start
Darkness Falls
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/7 10.00
d20
Stargate - Mission 1
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 2.00
D20
Vault 77 Doomsday!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
The House of the Red Doors
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Assault on the Jedi Temple
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 5/8 8.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/8 8.00
CCC-HAL-03 Six Swords Unbound
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 12.00
CCC-MIND01-03 Dream Walkers
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 12.00
CCC-TRI-02 Impression Left Behind
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 12.00
CCC-TRI-24 Knight Errand
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Critical Role: Abyssal Awakenings
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 6.00
D&D Experience @ Gen Con - High Track A
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 72/72 0.00
D&D Experience @ Gen Con - Mid Track A
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 72/72 0.00
DDAL-DRW01 Breaking Umberlee's Resolve
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/30 12.00
DDAL-DRW03 Saving Silverbeard
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/30 12.00
Dungeons & Doggies - A Pie-rat's Life
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Dungeons and Doggies: The Long Journey Home
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Firstlight in the Eternal Night
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Forgotten Are the Old Ways
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 5/8 8.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Isles
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/48 6.00
Knights of the Dragon "Annual High Summer Festival - Richfest"
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/14 4.00
Living Arcanis - Loose Ends
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Living Arcanis Intro - Oh, Rats!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
MOON 10-1 Whispers and Warnings
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/30 12.00
MOON 10-3 Fortresses and Fortunes
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/30 12.00
MOON 9-1 Dark Moon Rising
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/36 12.00
MOON 9-3 Dark Moon Bound
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/36 12.00
Surviving Camp Timberwolf Part 1
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Sea Demon's Gold
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 4.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/16 2.00
To Speak of Wolves
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 6/8 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/24 8.00
Feng Shui
Cyberpunk - Decartes Error
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/7 4.00
HarnMaster
HarnWorld - Field of Daises
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Hero System
Champions 2019
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Honey Heist
Bears on Parade
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Justice Inc.
Agent Carter Season 03
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Mothership
Beyond The Lights Embrace
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Palladium Fantasy
Tuff Luv
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Pathfinder
Into the Nexus - Darkmore Strikes Back!
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 3:00 am 2/24 10.00
PFS Academy: Into the Screaming Jungle
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/12 2.00
Soul Searching
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/8 8.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/8 8.00
Phoenix: Dawn Command
Phoenix: Dawn Command
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Psi-Punk
Brain.net
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
RIFTS
I'm a Lumberjack and I'm Okay
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 10.00
Savage Worlds
1871: Have Steam Car, Will Travel
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 4.00
It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's - Someone
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Super Students
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Star Trek Adventures
Quid Pro Quo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Star Wars
Open Living on the Edge: Cloud Gate Series - Player's Choice
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Resistance Takes Credits
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Sparks 179: The Dig
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks 250: Hand that Rocks the Cradle
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks 253: The Bountiful Bounties of Jeinai
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks 256-1: Of Junkyards and Star Maps - Part 1
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks 53B: Rescue at Aquisi Gamma - Part 2
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Sparks 93: Where are We Now?
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS Academy: Steel Talon's Lair
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/12 2.00
The Witcher
Food for the Fish
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Ubiquity
Vril Chasers
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Wreck Age
Deep Sleep
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Wylds Of Enoch
Trouble on the Station
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/5 4.00

Seminar

Backstory Workshop: Creating Better Character Backgrounds
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:50 pm 0/30 0.00
Character Design For Puppets
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 141/160 0.00
Extra Life: How to Play Games & Save Lives
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:50 pm 69/100 0.00
Future of Paizo Licensing
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 57/72 0.00
GMing 301: Presenting and Promoting Your Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:50 pm 0/50 0.00
Investigative Roleplaying MasterClass
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 28/90 0.00
Magpie Games: 2019 Sneak Peek!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:50 pm 63/80 0.00
MESSAGE! Writing Books with Timely Themes
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/30 0.00
National Novel Writing Month: 30 days, 50,000 words = 1 novel
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 66/90 0.00
Plotting a Short Story--And When Not To
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 40/90 0.00
Q&A with Anna Smith Spark
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 86/90 0.00
Randomness Part d6 - How to Stop Worrying & Trust the RNG
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 111/130 0.00
Resistance Is Futile: Dealing with Writer’s Block and Resistance
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/50 0.00
World-Building through Character Creation
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:50 pm 0/30 0.00

Spouse Activities

Cosplay Staff with a Faux Crystal Top
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/24 40.00
Drawing a Face With Light
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 9/10 10.00
Fantasy Garden Outdoor Signpost
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 17/24 12.00
Henna 101
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/20 34.00
Indy Brew Bus Brewery Tour
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 0/14 40.00
Introduction to Sword Fighting
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/50 18.00
Learn How to Cross Stitch - Cross Stitch a Wooden Pokeball!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 15/20 12.00
Paint Dr. Seuss
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 11/18 30.00
Paracord Bracelet: Introductory Level
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 15/18 16.00
TOTORO Painted Ornament Set Make & Take
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 9/18 28.00

Tradable Card Game

Argent Saga
Argent Saga Intro Deck Tournament
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 24/32 20.00
Chrono Clash
Naruto Boruto Card Game Single Player Battles
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 38/48 30.00
Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Final Fantasy TCG
Final Fantasy TCG - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 18/24 2.00
Magic: The Gathering
Booster Draft On Demand Chaos
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 32/32 30.00
Booster Draft On Demand Magic Core 2020
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 12/16 20.00
Booster Draft On Demand Two Headed Giant
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 16/16 20.00
Commander Cabana
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 50/64 20.00
Commander Cabana with Deck
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 61/64 56.00
Commander Pod On Demand
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 24/24 10.00
Learn to Play Magic
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Magic: Super Standard Sealed
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 41/64 36.00
Pokemon TCG
Learn to Play Pokemon
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Raw Deal
Intro to WWE Raw Deal
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Transformers TCG
Learn to Play Transformers TCG
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/16 0.00
World of Warcraft TCG
Reborn Core
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 9/16 6.00

True Dungeon Adventures

E1 - Abyssal Swamp
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/10 80.00
True Grind - Live!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/10 32.00

Workshop

Build and Break a Character or Two
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 40/90 10.00
Infinity Balls: Catch Your Destiny!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 15/20 14.00
Learn to Make a Chainmail Shirt
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/20 18.00
Moves Like Voldo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/10 14.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Augmented Reality (AR) Gaming
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 4/4 0.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 84/175 4.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 2.00
Clay-O-Rama: the Wrath of Can! After Dark
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/14 10.00
Deephaven
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 4/70 40.00
Gaymer Gathering
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/96 4.00
Gen Con Games Library & Pick-up Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm -2/450 4.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/8 32.00
James Bomb: Escape Room
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/10 28.00
KGB Interrogation Escape Room
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 34.00
Masters Toolkit Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Rio Grande Free Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 150/150 0.00
See the Spectacular Speed Stackers
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Signing with Christopher Husberg and Elizabeth Vaughan
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 96/100 2.00
Teburu - The Next Evolution in Gaming Technology is Here!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Top Shelf Brewery Bus Tour
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/14 32.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game (Storyteller Special)
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/32 24.00
Warlocked Escape Room
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/8 26.00