Friday August 02 - 9:00 pm

Anime Activities

The Comic Book & Manga Library
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 46/50 0.00

Board Game

Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror: The Dunwich Horror
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/12 4.00
Bears!
Bears!
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Chaosmos
Chaosmos - taught by the designer
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet XXL Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Codenames XXL Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Conspiracy: The Solomon Gambit
Conspiracy: The Solomon Gambit
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/12 0.00
Coup
2019 U.S. National Coup Championship
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/88 2.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: Frank is gone, but we are not
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 17/18 4.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Empire Builder
British Rails
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 7/8 4.00
Iron Dragon
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 4/8 4.00
Endangered
Endangered
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/10 2.00
Firefly Boardgame
Firefly Boardgame with Kalidasa and Blue Sun Expansion
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 0/8 6.00
Forum Trajanum
Forum Trajanum
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/12 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Haven
Haven
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/12 0.00
It's Blunderful
IT'S BLUNDERFUL
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Last Will
Last Will Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Leaving Earth
Leaving Earth (Tournament)
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Mental Blocks
Mental Blocks Learn to Play
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Obelisk
Obelisk
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Orleans
2019 U.S. National Orleans Championship
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/32 2.00
Pictomania
Pictomania Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Plunderbund
Learn to Play Plunderbund with the Game Designer
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/5 4.00
Prodigals Club
Prodigals Club Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play: Red Dragon Inn
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 14/20 0.00
Rolling Freight
Rolling Freight
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 7/8 4.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/40 2.00
Settlers of America
Settlers of America
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 11/16 4.00
Shikoku
Shikoku
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 5/8 2.00
Shuffling Horror
Shuffling Horror: Cannibal Creeps
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Shuffling Horror: Innsmouth 32
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Spike
Spike Final
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 8/8 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/2 0.00
That's a Question
That's a Question Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/6 0.00
The Heist
The Heist: Celebrity Edition
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/6 2.00
The Resistance
2019 U.S. National The Resistance Championship
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 50/88 2.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages: Leaders & Wonders Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: US
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 31/40 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Tribes: Dawn of Humanity
Tribes: Dawn of Humanity
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Tzolk'in: The Mayan Calendar
Tzolk'in Demo
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ubongo Extreme
Ubongo Extreme
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 11/12 0.00
You'd Rather What?!
You'd Rather What?! NSFW Expansion
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Animalchemists
Animalchemists - Play with Designer
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Dominion
Dominion
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Game for Good Christians
A Game for Good Christians
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/7 2.00
Illuminati
Illuminati
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/12 4.00
Legends of Draxia
Legends of Draxia
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Sparkle*Kitty Nights
Sparkle*Kitty Nights
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 10/24 2.00
The Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff: A Game of Witz, Wagerz, and Wizardz!
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 3/5 2.00
War
War X-treme
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 8/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship A
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship B
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship C
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 26.00
Empty Epsilon
Empty Epsilon Starship Bridge Simulator
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 20/20 14.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - 1 Hour
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 100/100 10.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 15/15 8.00
Various
Console Video Gaming - 1hr Admission
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 100/100 4.00

Entertainment Events

Late Night Improv
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 17/40 6.00
Laughfinder Comedy Tour
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 113/150 2.00
Mikey Mason's Browncoat Show
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 145/200 6.00
Throne Of Iron - Dungeon Crawling Heavy Metal
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 54/100 2.00

Film Fest

Horror Comedy Short Film Block
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/60 0.00
Level Up! Feature Film
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 38/60 0.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/16 2.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/2 0.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/2 0.00

Role Playing Game

All Flesh Must Be Eaten
Lori's Midnight Game: A Night On The Un-Death Star
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/80 6.00
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Cleveland's Best! Season Finale
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Crimson Carnivale
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Crimson Speedrun
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
You All Die at the End
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
A Plague of Orcs
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/8 4.00
DDAL-DRW01 Breaking Umberlee's Resolve
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/30 12.00
DDAL-DRW02 Blood in the Water
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/30 12.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Isles
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/48 6.00
Knights of the Dragon #17 "The Rescue Part 2: Revenge of the Blades"
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #2 "The Plague"
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #31 "Beauty Is in the Eye of"
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 2/7 4.00
Living Arcanis - Just Business
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 12.00
Living Arcanis - Loose Ends
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 12.00
Living Arcanis Intro - Oh, Rats!
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 6.00
MOON 10-1 Whispers and Warnings
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/30 12.00
MOON 10-2 Shadows and Shrouds
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/30 12.00
MOON 9-1 Dark Moon Rising
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/36 12.00
MOON 9-2 Dark Moon Marching
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/36 12.00
MOON ES-1 - A Drop in the Ocean (A Moonshae Isles Special Event)
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/60 16.00
The Hangover
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/18 8.00
Hero System
Disney Heroes
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Horror Hero
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Mall Hero: Sci-fi Convention
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/8 4.00
Ravens 2019
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Saturday Morning Hero
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/8 4.00
Star Hero: Noble Ideals
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Iron Kingdoms
Unleashed Intro Chapter 1
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Kult: Divinity Lost
Pardise Lost
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/5 6.00
Star Wars
Open Living on the Edge: Bespin Series - Player's Choice
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Sparks 252: Mother Devourer
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Sparks 254: Darkness Consumes
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Sparks 256-1: Of Junkyards and Star Maps - Part 1
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Sparks 53A: Rescue at Aquisi Gamma - Part 1
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/6 4.00
Sparks 95: Snow, Ice and Everything Nice
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 4.00

Spouse Activities

The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 0/40 16.00

Tradable Card Game

Daemon Dice
Daemon Dice: Items Expansion Playtest
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 12/12 2.00
FINAL FANTASY TCG
Final Fantasy TCG - Opus IX Draft
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 30/32 16.00
Magic: The Gathering
Booster Draft On Demand Chaos
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 8/8 30.00
Booster Draft On Demand Magic Core 2020
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 8/8 20.00
Booster Draft On Demand Two Headed Giant
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 8/8 20.00
Chaos Draft
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 62/64 30.00
Commander Pod On Demand
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 8/8 10.00
Late Night Modern Double Up!
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 63/64 34.00
Late Night Special Booster Draft Magic Core 2020
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 7/8 12.00
Vampire: The Eternal Struggle
Jyhad Worlds
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 13/16 4.00

True Dungeon Adventures

True Grind - Live!
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 0/10 32.00

Workshop

Managing A Game Store that Lasts
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 68/75 16.00
Scalemail Dicebag
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/40 30.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Are You A Werewolf?
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 87/100 2.00
Atoria Quest
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 8/8 2.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 55/175 4.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 3/18 2.00
Clay-O-Rama: the Wrath of Can! After Dark
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 5/14 10.00
Enormous Tower of Madness
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 0/8 32.00
Jail Break Escape Room
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 34.00
James Bomb: Escape Room
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 10/10 28.00
Rio Grande Free Play
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 150/150 0.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 12.00
Tactical Virtual Reality Shooting Experience
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 8/8 28.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty IX
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 0/78 58.00
Two Rooms & A BOOM!
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 81/100 2.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game (Storyteller Special)
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/32 24.00
Warlocked Escape Room
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 26.00