Saturday August 03 - 1:00 pm

Anime Activities

Fire Emblem: A New Awakening Discussion
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 327/350 0.00
Sailor Moon Crystal - Truth or Bluff!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 24/24 4.00
The Comic Book & Manga Library
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 43/50 0.00
VIP Japanese-Style Maid Cafe
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 13/24 16.00

Board Game

3 Laws of Robotics
3 Laws of Robotics
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 2.00
A Game of Thrones Catan: Brotherhood of the Watch
A Game of Thrones Catan: Brotherhood of the Watch Floor Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Aetherium
Aetherium
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Aliens
In Space, No One Can Hear You Scream
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
American Empire
American Empire
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Astro Trash
Astro Trash
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/10 0.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Classic Tournament
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Axis & Allies 1942
Axis & Allies 1942
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Axis & Allies 1942 Tournament
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Axis & Allies Zombies
Axis & Allies Zombies Tournament
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 15/16 8.00
Bad Maps
Bad Maps
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Birth of America
1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Birth of Europe
878 Vikings - Invasions of England
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Bosk
Bosk
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Bubble Tea
How to play... Bubble Tea!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 0/12 2.00
Calico
Calico
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Call to Adventure
Learn to Play Call to Adventure
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Cartographers
Cartographers: A Roll Player Tale
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Castle
Inaugural Championship Finals
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 32/32 0.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/18 0.00
CATaclysm: The Board Game
CATaclysm: The Board Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Catan: Rise of the Inkas
Catan: Rise of the Inkas Floor Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/4 4.00
Catz, Ratz and Batz
Catz, Ratz and Batz
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Caverna
Caverna
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/7 6.00
Chio Hero
Fantasy World of Chio Hero
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet XXL Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Codenames XXL Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Combat Infantry
Combat Infantry
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 10/12 4.00
Conquest of the Empire
Conquest of the Empire
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Crosstalk
Crosstalk Win-a-Copy
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/6 2.00
DC Deck-Building Game
DC Deck-Building Game: Rebirth Co-Op Release Event
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Dead Man's Cabal
Dead Man's Cabal Learn to Play
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Deadly Doodles
Deadly Doodles XXL
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/18 2.00
Deck Construction
Deck Construction
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 8/12 2.00
Defense Grid: The Board Game
Defense Grid: The Board Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Detective: City of Angels
Detective: City of Angels
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Crunch National Qualifier
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 10/12 10.00
Dinosaur Island
Dinosaur Island Learn to Play
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Dual Powers
Dual Powers: Revolution 1917
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Empire Builder
Australian Rails
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
China Rails
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Evolution
Evolution Tournament Semi-Finals and Finals
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Fallen Land
Introduction to Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Fire Tower
Fire Tower
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Fireball Island
Fireball Island: Welcome to Spider Springs!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Firefly
Firefly
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Firefly with Expansions
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 4.00
First Contact
First Contact: For Humans & Aliens Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Flapjack Flipout
Flapjack Flipout
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Flying Flowers
Flying Flowers
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 12/12 2.00
Fog of Love
Fog of Love - Romantic Comedy as a Board Game Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 18/18 0.00
Forgotten Depths
Forgotten Depths!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Fortune and Glory
Fortune and Glory
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Forum Trajanum
Forum Trajanum
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Friend or Faux
Friend or Faux Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Fuji Koro
Fuji Koro
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
FUSE
FUSE - Beat the Clock!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 0/5 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ganymede
Ganymede
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Haven
Haven
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 0.00
HEXplore It
HEXplore It: The Valley of the Dead King
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Hnefatafl - Brandubh & Tablut
Hnefatafl - the Game of Vikings!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 11/12 6.00
Imhotep: The Duel
Imhotep: The Duel
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/12 0.00
In the Hall of the Mountain King
In the Hall of the Mountain King
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/4 2.00
It's Blunderful
IT'S BLUNDERFUL
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
JAWS Board Game
JAWS- A Game of Strategy and Suspense
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/4 0.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/4 0.00
Kingdom Death: Monster
Chaotic Stupid plays Kingdom Death: Monster
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Last Will
Last Will Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Last Will Learn to Play with Paul Grogan
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Leaving Earth
Leaving Earth (Tournament)
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 7/8 2.00
Legends of Andor
Legends of Andor
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Mental Blocks
Mental Blocks Learn to Play
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Misery Index
Misery Index Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Moonshine Empire
Moonshine Empire
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
My Favorite Murder
My Favorite Murder Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Narcos
Narcos Learn-to-Play
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Noble Grudge
Noble Grudge
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Obelisk
Obelisk
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Of Dreams & Shadows
Of Dreams & Shadows
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Pandemic
Pandemic
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Pandemic: In the Lab Team Challenge
Pandemic: In the Lab Team Challenge
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 8.00
PARKS
Learn to Play PARKS: the Board Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Photosynthesis
Photosynthesis
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Pictomania
Pictomania Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Pioneers
Pioneers
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 4.00
PLANET
Learn to play Planet
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Power Grid
Power Grid
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/6 6.00
Prodigals Club
Prodigals Club Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/5 6.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Pyramid Poker
2019 U.S. National Pyramid Poker Championship
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/18 4.00
Raiders of the North Sea
Raiders of the North Sea
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Recycle Rally
Recycle Rally: a Fun Way for Kids and Families to Learn How to Recycle and Save the Planet
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play: Red Dragon Inn
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 3/20 0.00
Red Dragon Inn
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Robo Rally
George's 4-D Robo Rally
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Super Robo Rally - King of the Hill
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 2/10 16.00
Robotech
Robotech: Brace for Impact
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Roll Player
Roll Player
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Saboteur: The Duel
Saboteur: The Duel
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Scythe
Scythe
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/14 4.00
Sequence
Sequence! The Challenging Game of Strategy
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 24/24 2.00
Settlers of America - Trails to Rails
Settlers of America - Trails to Rail Floor Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/4 4.00
Sh*t Happens
Sh*t Happens Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Shattered Labyrinth
Shattered Labyrinth
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Shuffling Horror
Shuffling Horror: Innsmouth 32
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Side Effects
Side Effects Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Sinister Six
Sinister Six
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Sip It
Sip It Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Spike
Spike
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 7/8 2.00
Splendor
Splendor
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/12 4.00
Splendor Tournament Qualifier
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Star Trek Catan - Federation Space
Star Trek Catan - Federation Space Floor Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Status Report!
Status Report!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 1/7 2.00
Sundae Split
Sundae Split
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Tak
Tak Championship
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Tali
Learn to Play Tali
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Talisman: Batman - Super-Villains Edition
Talisman: Batman - Super-Villains Edition
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Terraforming Mars + Prelude
Terraforming Mars Gen Con Championship - Semi-Finals and Finals
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 16/16 0.00
That's a Question
That's a Question Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
The Networks
The Networks
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/15 0.00
The Sherlock Files - Elementary Entries
The Sherlock Files - Elementary Entries
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages: Leaders & Wonders Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: Asia
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 12/20 2.00
Ticket to Ride: France
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 10/24 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
True Colors
True Colors Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Tzolk'in: The Mayan Calendar
Tzolk'in Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Unmatched
Unmatched - Teach & Tournament
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Vault of Dragons
Vault of Dragons: Cleric
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Victorian Masterminds
Victorian Masterminds Learn-to-Play
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Village Attacks
Village Attacks - Beasts of Legend 2019 Convention Exclusive
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 9/10 20.00
Wakanda Forever
Wakanda Forever
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 19/20 2.00
War of the Three Kingdoms
War of The Three Kingdoms: Chinese legends
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
War of The Three Kingdoms
War of The Three Kingdoms: Kingdom Wars
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 0.00
WTF
WTF Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Zombicide
Zombicide: Zombie Trap Event
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Zombies Jr
Zombies, Jr.
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 3/6 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Horror: The Card Game
Mythos Busters Listener Event #3
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/40 4.00
BattleGoats: Reinforced
BattleGoats - Play with Developer
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/10 2.00
Cthulhu
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Cthulhu: The Horror in Dunwich
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Cuddly Chimera
Cuddly Chimera
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
DC Deck Building
DC Deck Building
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Exceed Fighting System
Exceed Championship Tournament
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/16 6.00
God of War: The Card Game
God of War: The Card Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Gorus Maximus
Gorus Maximus
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Archon Tournament
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 7/12 10.00
La Vina
La Vina
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 8/10 0.00
Last Word Standing
Last Word Standing
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Lawyer Up
Play it First: Lawyer Up: Murder Case
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Legends of Draxia
Legends of Draxia
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Mage Wars
Mage Wars Arena Tournament Finals
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Mysterium
Mysterium
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Sell Outs!
Sell Outs!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Tetrad
Tetrad
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/8 6.00
The Contender
The Contender
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/6 2.00
The Great Dalmuti
The Great Dalmuti
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 7/8 4.00
The Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff: A Game of Witz, Wagerz, and Wizardz!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/5 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship A
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship B
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship C
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/7 26.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Solasta: Crown of the Magister Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 6/6 0.00
Empty Epsilon
Empty Epsilon Starship Bridge Simulator
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 16/20 14.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - 1 Hour
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 100/100 10.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 15/15 8.00
Martian Football
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 40.00
Various
Console Video Gaming - 1hr Admission
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 99/100 4.00

Entertainment Events

ARCADEFIRE! [The Redemption of Billy Mitchell] Play
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 497/500 18.00
Celebrity Secret Hitler
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 176/200 2.00
Talks Machina with the Cast of Critical Role
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/1200 0.00

Film Fest

How to market Sci Fi films on No Budget
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 58/60 0.00
One Hit Die: The Devouring Dungeon
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 40/60 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Sailpower
Sailpower
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Warbirds
Shanghai Skies 1939
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00

Kids Activities

Catch a Fairy
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Family Story Time
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 24/40 0.00
Make a Mini
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 17/18 6.00
Make Your Own Tote
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/2 6.00

LARP

Blue Rose (AGE)
Trials of the Rose: the Call to Adventure
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/20 12.00
Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/10 16.00
Dungeon Crawl Monster
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/5 4.00
homebrew
Arsenic and Old Mills
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/16 4.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Impact! Miniatures Speed Painting Session 4
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Natural Ground Cover & Layering Foliage
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 12/18 48.00
Paint & Take: Eldritch Century Factions
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/18 12.00
Painting Faces & Eyes for Miniatures & Models
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/15 22.00
Tiles to Tabletop- Hands-on Crash Course in MDF Dungeon Terrain
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 17/24 24.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Arena Rex
Arena Rex Open 2019
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/32 10.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 7/8 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Dust 1947
Paradise Lost
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 22/40 12.00
Fallout: Wasteland Warfare
Nuka Road
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Heroclix
ROC Heroclix Battle Royale
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 11/12 16.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 12/12 16.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Omicron Protocol
Omicron Protocol Demo - Play with the Designers!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 8/8 2.00
Rivet Wars
Rivet Wars - Gimy Ridge
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Battle of Hoth: Star Wars Mass Battle
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/12 6.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/2 0.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead: Walker Challenge
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/6 2.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: The Pit
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/14 4.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
Iron Arena
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 11/12 2.00
X-Wing Miniatures Games
Star Wars: X-Wing, Hands-on with Mini-Stand
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/2 0.00

Role Playing Game

1879
Punch'd
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/7 4.00
Adventures in Middle-Earth
Eaves of Mirkwood
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Aetherium: The Roleplaying Game
Virtually Human
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Age of Sigmar
Dinner Guests
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Aggregate
Time will tell
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 7/7 6.00
Ars Magica
Out of Sight, Out of Mine
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
A Little Child Shall Lead Them
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 22.00
Bloody Ritual House
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Crimson Carnivale
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Double Dare
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Delta Green
Operation STATIC HAVEN
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Doctor Who
King John's Plague
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Dresden Files
The Crossed Swords
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Aetaltis: Into the Dark
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00
B2: Keep on the Borderlands
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/9 8.00
Birds of a Feather
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Bring 'Em Back Alive
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
DDEX01-05 The Courting of Fire
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 12.00
DDHC-XGE-01 Rats of Waterdeep
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Fall of Catopia
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fury of the Northmen!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Gygax Old School Part 3: Keep on the Borderlands
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Honey Feast
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
IA-XGE Underworld Speculation
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Kill Zorbatx!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Mars on $40 a Day
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Need Money? Try These Ruins!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
One for All, and All for One
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Seas of Vodari - Treasure Hunt Adventure
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
The Caverns of Thracia
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/9 6.00
The Marrow Call
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Engle Matrix Game
Harry Potter Adventure
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Fantasy AGE
The Hermit's Road
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/36 8.00
HarnMaster
HarnWorld - Troubled Waters
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
homebrew
Nyarlathotep v. the United States Patent Office
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 24.00
Ironclaw
A four hour tour
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Jumpers
Class is in Session
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 15/30 4.00
Kids on Bikes
Kids on Bikes- Invasion of the Brocolites
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/15 2.00
Manifest the RPG
For a Few Spurs More
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Paranoia
For the Greater Glory of Alpha Complex
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Pathfinder
A Very Merry Murder: the NASCRAG Charity Event
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/24 8.00
NASCRAG Tournament Deluxe
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/12 16.00
NASCRAG: The Never Been Tournament
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 34/48 8.00
Predation
Terror at Poisonwood Outpost
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Rolemaster
The Wastes of Zor
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Savage Worlds
Stardate Unknown
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Shadowrun
CMP 2019-01 Kentucky Fried Shadows: The Sun Shines Bright
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
CMP 2019-02 Kentucky Fried Shadows: And the Meadows in the Bloom
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
CMP 2019-03 Kentucky Fried Shadows: Hard Times Come A-Knocking at the Door
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
CMP 2019-06 Old World, New Order: (Tea) Party Time!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
CMP 2019-07 Old World, New Order: Firm Favourite
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/7 8.00
CMP 2019-08 Old World, New Order: LOX, Locks & Lochs
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/7 8.00
CMP 2019-09: Viva Las Vegas PRIME: A Feast or Famine Kind of City
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
First Taste
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 4.00
SRM 10-01 Death's Daily Business
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
SRM 10-02 One Stone: Two Birds
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
SRM 10-03 When the Bough Breaks
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
SRM 10-04 Get Bento
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
SRM 10-05 Out of Body Experience
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/7 8.00
SRM 10-06 Where the Wild Roses Grow
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Star Trek Adventures
Adrift
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Quid Pro Quo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Star Wars
DOA
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Starfinder
Cats in Spaaace!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Starship Infernum
Starship Infernum
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Superhuman
The Bank Job
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Swords of the Serpentine
Corpse Astray
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Symbaroum
Through Darkness To The Promised Land
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/5 6.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/5 6.00
Tails of Equestria
Curse of the Statuettes
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Expanse
Operation Silent Wall
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
The Hero Instant
Giant Crossover Issue!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/12 4.00
The One Ring
The Silver Needle
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Whispering Road
Travels Down The Whispering Road
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Tiny Dungeon
Destiny of Tides
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 4.00
To Live and Die in the West
A Long Way To Kansas
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Toon
Strangest Thangs
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Ubiquity
Nazi Hunter: The Creatures of the Night
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Warhammer Fantasy
All that Glistens
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00

Seminar

3rd Edition Dungeons & Dragons: The Creation of a Masterpiece
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:50 pm 84/130 0.00
6th Annual "Live Kickstarter Advice Panel"
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 52/100 0.00
First Line Bootcamp
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 32/50 0.00
How to Spot Good GMing Advice: A Guide for New GMs
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 28/80 0.00
Leadership Training through Gaming
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:50 pm 42/75 0.00
Maintaining a Reader's Sense of Wonder
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 36/90 0.00
Making Twitch Work For You
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/30 0.00
Not Just Your Story
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/50 0.00
Puppets, Props, Punkrock, & Protips
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 141/160 0.00
Q3D Presents: Queering Your Stream
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:50 pm 93/100 0.00
The Once and Future Podcast Live 1
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 81/90 0.00
TTRPGs in the Middle School Classroom
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:50 pm 66/80 0.00
Volcanic Landscapes 2.0
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 63/90 0.00
Witty or Sh*tty?: How To Be Funny, and When Not To Be
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 32/90 0.00
Writing for Pathfinder
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 63/72 0.00

Spouse Activities

Cosplay Gauntlet
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 15/24 24.00
Court Dancing: +1 Performance, +1 Diplomacy
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 16/50 10.00
Cupcake Monsters
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/18 22.00
Drawing a Realistic Eye
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/10 12.00
Etch 4 Pint Glasses with Your Choice of Geeky Designs
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 0/40 34.00
Evolved Pokemon Rock Painting
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/15 26.00
Fantasy flower lanterns
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/12 20.00
FELT THIS! Stab your own Bag Swag
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 17/20 28.00
Make Your Own SLIME!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/18 14.00
Master Class: Knitting Lace
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 7/15 22.00
Pokemon Character or Keychain from Yarn
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 19/20 24.00
Stamped Metal Leather Wrap Bracelet
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/20 26.00
Tree Of Life Wire Work Pendant
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/18 26.00
Two Cosplay Guns - Steampunk or Ray
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/24 24.00

Tradable Card Game

Argent Saga
Argent Saga $5000 Constructed Tournament
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 54/72 50.00
Cardfight!! Vanguard
Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Fun Tournament
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 16/24 10.00
FINAL FANTASY TCG
Final Fantasy TCG World Championship Qualifier - Limited Swiss
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 54/54 0.00
Magic: The Gathering
Booster Draft On Demand Chaos
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 16/16 30.00
Booster Draft On Demand Magic Core 2020
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 11/16 20.00
Booster Draft On Demand Two Headed Giant
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 56/56 20.00
Commander Cabana
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 56/64 20.00
Commander Cabana with Deck
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 61/64 56.00
Commander Pod On Demand
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 14/16 10.00
Magic: the Gathering
Hextended Worlds
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 19/24 4.00
Magic: The Gathering
Magic: Standard
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 63/64 20.00
Pokemon TCG
Learn to Play Pokemon
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 8/8 0.00
World of Warcraft TCG
Reborn Contemporary
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 14/16 6.00

True Dungeon Adventures

E1 - Abyssal Swamp
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/10 80.00
True Grind - Live!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/10 32.00

Workshop

Build a Foam Weapon
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 30/40 10.00
Build a Giant Foam Weapon
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 12/20 30.00
Build a Large Item Chainmail
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 16/20 30.00
Build a Leather Item
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/20 30.00
Build-A-Runner
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/4 4.00
Building Strategy Maps to Analyze Popular Games
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Burlesque 102: Dance Intensive
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 29/30 14.00
Chainmail Basics & Patterns
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 16/30 28.00
Circus Storytelling
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 29/30 14.00
GM Workshop: Build a World
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/30 20.00
Intermediate Photography (Paragon Tier) with Greg Inda
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 20/30 14.00
Intro to Improv
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/20 12.00
Live SFX Makeover
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 20/20 8.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Augmented Reality (AR) Gaming
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 4/4 0.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 114/175 4.00
Clay-O-Rama: the Wrath of Can!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/14 10.00
Designer Signing - Jonathan Gilmour & Doug Levandowski (Kids on Bikes)
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 27/30 2.00
Gaming with GeekDad
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/36 2.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 8/8 32.00
James Bomb: Escape Room
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 3/10 28.00
Masters Toolkit Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Rio Grande Free Play
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 150/150 0.00
Signing with Melissa Olson and Joseph Carriker, Jr.
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 100/100 2.00
Sword Fighting Arena
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 55/64 2.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/12 12.00
Tactical Virtual Reality Shooting Experience
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/8 28.00
Top Shelf Winery Bus Tour
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 14/14 52.00
Warlocked Escape Room
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/8 26.00