Saturday August 03 - 9:00 pm

Anime Activities

Mystery Anime Theater 9001
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 175/250 6.00
Mystery Anime Theater 9001 PREMIUM
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 15/100 18.00
The Comic Book & Manga Library
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 45/50 0.00

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders with Armada
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
AuZtralia
AuZtralia
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/12 0.00
Bad Maps
Bad Maps
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 8/15 2.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic Blow-Out Mega Mission
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 3/30 6.00
Bears!
Bears!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Bump in the Night
Bump in the Night
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Cat Lady
Cat Lady
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet XXL Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Codenames XXL Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Conspiracy: The Solomon Gambit
Conspiracy: The Solomon Gambit
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 8/12 0.00
Curios
Curios
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: Happy New Year
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 17/18 4.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Dinosaur Island
Dinosaur Island Party!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/18 2.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Empire Builder
EBI Finals
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 4/4 0.00
Eurorails
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 12/20 4.00
Endangered
Endangered
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 5/10 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Honga
Honga
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 15/15 0.00
It's Blunderful
IT'S BLUNDERFUL
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Last Will
Last Will Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Leaving Earth
Leaving Earth (Tournament)
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 7/8 2.00
Mystic Vale
Harmony
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Ni No Kuni 2
Ni No Kuni 2: The Board Game
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Obelisk
Obelisk
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/4 2.00
On the Undergrounf
On the Underground Final
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 8/8 0.00
Pictomania
Pictomania Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Plunderbund
Learn to Play Plunderbund with the Game Designer
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/5 4.00
Point Salad
Point Salad
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Prodigals Club
Prodigals Club Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play: Red Dragon Inn
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 9/20 0.00
Resident Evil 2
Resident Evil 2: The Board Game - Learn to Play
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 8/8 6.00
Roam
Roam
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Robinson Crusoe
Robinson Crusoe "Mystery Tales" Campaign
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/3 4.00
Roll For Your Life Candyman
Roll for Your Life Candyman!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Saboteur: The Lost Mines
Saboteur: The Lost Mines
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 11/18 0.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 23/40 2.00
Shikoku
Shikoku
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 4/8 2.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Space Base
Space Base
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/2 0.00
That's a Question
That's a Question Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/6 0.00
The Resistance
The Resistance
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages: Leaders & Wonders Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride Weekend Tournament Finals
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tiny Towns
Tiny Towns
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Tribes: Dawn of Humanity
Tribes: Dawn of Humanity
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Tzolk'in: The Mayan Calendar
Tzolk'in Demo
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ubongo Extreme
Ubongo Extreme
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Wolly Whammoth
Wooly Whammoth Feeding Fest
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/8 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Animalchemists
Animalchemists - Play with Developer
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Hero Realms
Hero Realm Character Tournament
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 16/32 6.00
Illuminati
Illuminati
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/12 4.00
Legends of Draxia
Legends of Draxia
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Munchkin
Munchkin
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/4 4.00
Skull King
2019 U.S. National Skull King Championship
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/24 4.00
Sparkle*Kitty Nights
Sparkle*Kitty Nights
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 10/24 2.00
The Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff: A Game of Witz, Wagerz, and Wizardz!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/5 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship A
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship B
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship C
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/7 26.00
Empty Epsilon
Empty Epsilon Starship Bridge Simulator
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 14/20 14.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - 1 Hour
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 100/100 10.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 15/15 8.00
Various
Console Video Gaming - 1hr Admission
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 100/100 4.00

Entertainment Events

D20 Burlesque Nerdlesque Extravaganza 2019!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 391/950 22.00
Gen Con Dance
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/1400 0.00

LARP

Courting Murder
Wentworth Priory Mystery
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/18 4.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Training
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 8/12 4.00
Champions of Akathena
Champions of Akathena: Crossroads
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/16 2.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/2 0.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/2 0.00

Role Playing Game

All Flesh Must Be Eaten
Lori's Midnight Game: Scooby Doo And The Curse Of Pacific Playland
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/80 6.00
Call of Cthulhu
Crimson Carnivale
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Night Shift 2: Party Time
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 12.00
The Gutter Bible
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/12 12.00
Champions
Everyday Oddities
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
DDAL-DRW01 Breaking Umberlee's Resolve
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/18 12.00
DDAL-DRW02 Blood in the Water
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/18 12.00
DDAL-DRW03 Saving Silverbeard
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Isles
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 37/48 6.00
Knights of the Dragon #11 "The Wall of Protection"
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #6 "The Lair of the Liche"
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Living Arcanis - Loose Ends
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 12.00
Living Arcanis Intro - Oh, Rats!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 6.00
MOON 10-1 Whispers and Warnings
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/18 12.00
MOON 10-2 Shadows and Shrouds
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/18 12.00
MOON 10-3 Fortresses and Fortunes
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
MOON 9-1 Dark Moon Rising
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
MOON 9-2 Dark Moon Marching
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
MOON 9-3 Dark Moon Bound
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
MOON ES-1 - A Drop in the Ocean (A Moonshae Isles Special Event)
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/60 16.00
Engle Matrix Game
Harry Potter Adventure
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/30 8.00
Hero System
Horror Hero
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Ravens 2019
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Some Assembly Required - Toy Hero
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Tech Supers: Western Springs, USA
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
homebrew
Timeless: Rittenhouse Rises - A Mystery Chase Through Time
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/5 4.00
Mutants & Masterminds
The Irregulars: Beneath These Street
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Star Wars
Sparks Interactive 257: Part 2
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 26/42 4.00

Seminar

How to Give & Receive Criticism/Reviews
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 9:50 pm 0/25 0.00
On Wargaming, Part III: How Wargames Have Shaped History and How They May Shape the Future
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 80/80 0.00

Spouse Activities

The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 0/45 16.00
Yoga for Gamers II
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 10/20 12.00

Tradable Card Game

Argent Saga
Argent Saga Intro Deck Tournament
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 32/32 20.00
Daemon Dice
Daemon Dice: Items Expansion Playtest
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 9/12 2.00
FINAL FANTASY TCG
Final Fantasy TCG - Opus IX Draft
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 32/32 16.00
Magic: The Gathering
Booster Draft On Demand Chaos
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 8/8 30.00
Booster Draft On Demand Magic Core 2020
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 8/8 20.00
Booster Draft On Demand Two Headed Giant
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 8/8 20.00
Chaos Draft
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 61/64 30.00
Commander Pod On Demand
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 8/8 10.00
Late Night Modern Double Up!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 64/64 34.00
Late Night Special Booster Draft Magic Core 2020
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 8/8 12.00

True Dungeon Adventures

True Grind - Live!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 0/10 32.00

Workshop

Scalemail Dicebag
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/40 30.00

Isle of Misfit Events

2019 One Night Ultimate World Championship
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 83/176 2.00
Are You A Werewolf?
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 137/150 2.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 12/175 4.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/18 2.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 0/8 32.00
Jail Break Escape Room
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 34.00
James Bomb: Escape Room
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 10/10 28.00
Rio Grande Free Play
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 150/150 0.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/12 12.00
Tactical Virtual Reality Shooting Experience
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/8 28.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty IX
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 0/78 58.00
Two Rooms & A BOOM!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 69/100 2.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game (Storyteller Special)
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/32 24.00
Warlocked Escape Room
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 26.00