Saturday August 03 - 10:00 pm

Anime Activities

Cosplay Deviants 21+ party
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 3:00 am 1/300 38.00
Megaloblox Episodes 1-4
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 47/50 0.00
The Comic Book & Manga Library
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 47/50 0.00

Board Game

Avalon
Avalon
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 4/6 0.00
Blank Slate
Blank Slate
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Chocobo Party Up!
Chocobo Party Up!
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 0/16 2.00
Coup
Coup
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 0.00
Dragonfire
Dragonfire Campaign
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Here, Kitty, Kitty!
Here, Kitty, Kitty!
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/12 0.00
It's Blunderful
IT'S BLUNDERFUL
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Lost Cities: Rivals
Lost Cities: Rivals
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 11/12 0.00
Munchkin Deluxe Harry Potter
Munchkin Deluxe Harry Potter
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/8 2.00
Munchkin Panic
Munchkin Panic
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 0.00
Papua
Papua
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 12/12 0.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/40 2.00
Tattoo Stories
TATTOO STORIES
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 2.00
Telestrations After Dark
Telestrations After Dark
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/24 0.00
Viceroy
Viceroy
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/12 0.00
Village Attacks
Village Attacks - Beasts of Legend 2019 Convention Exclusive
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 9/10 20.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 9/10 20.00
Zombie Survival
Zombie Survival
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/8 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 5/8 2.00
Daredevil
Daredevil
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 13/18 2.00
Dungeon Raiders
Dungeon Raiders
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 6/15 0.00
Gloom
Gloom
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/8 2.00
Halls of Judgment
Halls of Judgment
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Illimat
Illimat
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 4/12 0.00
Illuminati: New World Order
One Big Deck
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/8 2.00
Shuffle Grand Prix
SHUFFLE GRAND PRIX
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 5/6 2.00
Worst Game Ever
Worst Game Ever
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 11/16 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship A
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship C
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/7 26.00
Empty Epsilon
Empty Epsilon Starship Bridge Simulator
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 10/20 14.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - 1 Hour
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 98/100 10.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 15/15 8.00
Various
Console Video Gaming - 1hr Admission
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 100/100 4.00

Entertainment Events

Improvised Dungeons and Dragons
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/100 8.00
Podcast: Tuesday Knight Podcast LIVE!
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 44/70 2.00
Uncanny Valley - Live Show
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 189/200 2.00

Film Fest

Ghost in the Graveyard - Feature Film
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 22/60 0.00
Page-Jumper
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 56/60 0.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer Finale
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/20 20.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Grinder
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 13/20 4.00
Godtear
Godtear - Champions Ascending Learn to Play
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 8/8 6.00

Role Playing Game

Alien RPG
Last Days of Hadley's Hope
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/15 2.00
Call of Cthulhu
Intro to Horror and Lovecraftian Role Playing
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 5/8 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
House of Cards
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 3:30 am 0/5 6.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Into the Nexus!
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/8 4.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 16/16 2.00

Seminar

2019 Global Hotspots Q&A (NSDM seminar)
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 67/80 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Austin Powers
2019 Austin Powers CCG Daddy Pants World Championship
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/4 2.00
Harry Potter TCG
Harry Potter TCG: Booster Draft
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 0/8 16.00
Magic: The Gathering
Booster Draft On Demand Chaos
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 8/8 30.00
Booster Draft On Demand Magic Core 2020
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 8/8 20.00
Booster Draft On Demand Two Headed Giant
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 8/8 20.00
Commander Pod On Demand
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 8/8 10.00
Late Night Magic Core 2020 Sealed Double up!
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 62/64 50.00
Late Night Special Booster Draft Magic Core 2020
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 8/8 12.00

True Dungeon Adventures

E1 - Abyssal Swamp
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/10 80.00
True Grind - Live!
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 0/10 32.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Are You A Werewolf?
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 188/200 2.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/175 4.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/18 2.00
Dr. K's Lethal Injection: Escape Room
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/10 28.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/60 0.00
Freeform LARPs on Demand
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 2.00
Games on Demand
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 45/45 2.00
Gen Con Games Library & Pick-up Play
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 3:00 am 174/450 4.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 0/8 32.00
Rio Grande Free Play
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 150/150 0.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/12 12.00
Tactical Virtual Reality Shooting Experience
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 5/8 28.00
The Strange Case of Good and Evil
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 50/50 8.00
Two Rooms & A BOOM!
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 85/100 2.00
Warlocked Escape Room
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/8 26.00