Sunday August 04 - 8:00 am

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders with Armada
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Attack on Kaiju
Attack on Kaiju
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 0/6 6.00
Axis & Allies 1942
Axis & Allies 1942 Tournament Final
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Camel Up
Camel Up
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/8 2.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: Something New in the Air
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 15/18 4.00
Empire Builder
Eurorails Finals
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 28/28 0.00
Forgotten Depths
Forgotten Depths!
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 1/4 2.00
Formula De
Formula De Tournament - Final
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 15/15 0.00
Harry Potter Miniautres Adventure Game
Harry Potter Miniatures Adventure Game
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/8 4.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo Tournament
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/36 6.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament Final
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/7 2.00
Wizard Kings
Wizard Kings
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/18 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Chocobo's Crystal Hunt
Chocobo's Crystal Hunt
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:30 am 31/32 2.00
DC Comics Deck-Builder Game
DC Deck Builder
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/10 2.00
Dominion
Dominion: Intrigue
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Fluxx
Fluxx
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 2/8 2.00
Munchkin Fu
Munchkin Fu
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/6 2.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
The Contender
The Contender
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 1/6 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship A
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:00 am 1/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/7 26.00
Tesla 2 Battletech Pods
Battletech Pods
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:00 am 15/15 8.00

Historical Miniatures

Bootleggers
Bootleggers: Moonshiner's Holyland
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Wings of Glory WWI
War of the Worlds: Triplanes vs Tripods
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/8 2.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Art of Airbrushing: Getting Started
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/16 30.00
Private Painting Workshop- Jose Castillo
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/1 62.00
Private Painting Workshop- Kevin Fannin
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/1 62.00
Terrain Building Workshop with Hirst Arts Bricks
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 9/15 40.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Training
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 10/12 4.00
Chainmail
Orc's Drift
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/16 2.00
Kings of War
Kings of War: Learn To Play
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/12 2.00
Rivet Wars
Rivet Wars - Gimy Ridge
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
WARMACHINE/HORDES Masters Dyad Finals
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
X-Wing
X-Wing - North American Championships Finals
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 32/32 0.00

Role Playing Game

Alternity
Dark Nebula
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/6 12.00
Call of Cthulhu
A Vision Softly Creeping
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Chronicles of Darkness
Appalachian Haunting
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Cypher
Castaway
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/18 8.00
D20 Modern
Operation Vegas Baby
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Delta Green
Ex Oblivione
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Descent into Midnight
Descent into Midnight
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Dragon AGE
A Fine Adventure!
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dragonstorm
Draconic Graveyard A
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/7 4.00
Dungeon World
The Traitor Ravenna Spent
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
DDAL-DRW02 Blood in the Water
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/30 12.00
DDAL-DRW03 Saving Silverbeard
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/30 12.00
DDEP-DRW01 Assault on Myth Nantar - Tier 2
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/36 16.00
DDEP-DRW01 Assault on Myth Nantar - Tier 3
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/54 16.00
Into Barovia
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Isles
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/36 6.00
Knights of the Dragon #3 "Orcs in the Mines"
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Legacies: The Sun Never Sets
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Living Arcanis - Just Business
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Living Arcanis - Loose Ends
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Living Arcanis Intro - Oh, Rats!
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/6 6.00
Midgard: Under The Devil's Thumb
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
MOON 10-2 Shadows and Shrouds
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/30 12.00
MOON 10-3 Fortresses and Fortunes
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/30 12.00
MOON 9-2 Dark Moon Marching
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/36 12.00
MOON 9-3 Dark Moon Bound
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/36 12.00
Trouble in the Parchwood
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Eclipse Phase
Strange Bedfellows
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 6/6 10.00
Fate Core
Midwest Power Team
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fear Itself
Breath of Angels
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
HackMaster
A Dwarf By Any Other Name
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
homebrew
Timeless: Rittenhouse Rises - A Mystery Chase Through Time
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Invisible Sun
We Begin at the End
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Middle-Earth Role Playing
Nazgul Nightmare
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Modern AGE
The Merchant Prince of Colorado
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Numenera
Flight of the Seraph
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/24 8.00
Predation
Terror at Poisonwood Outpost
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Savage Worlds
Beyond Reckoning
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 0/6 4.00
Gaslight: From Fargo to the Fair
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 11:30 am 0/6 4.00
Sentinel Comics
Ra! Ra! Ruckus!
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadows of Esteren
Frostblight
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/5 6.00
Star Wars
Living on the Edge: Purple Exodus 06: Piercing the Veil
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks 124A Operation: Dumb Orphan or Fresh Fish
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks 256-3: Of Junkyards and Star Maps - Part 3
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Ten Candles
Something Sinister 3
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 10.00
The Strange
Game of Screams
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
TimeWatch
Parallel Realities: The Misery Trumpets
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Tiny Dungeon
The Lost Temple of the Moon Goddess
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Toon
Strangest Thangs
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Trail of Cthulhu
Facts Pertaining to the Property on Hill Street
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 6/6 4.00

Spouse Activities

Intro to Hand Sewing Leather - Make a Card Wallet
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/24 32.00
Knit I: Learn to Knit
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 9/20 20.00
Sunrise Yoga for Geeks (and the Geek Adjacent)
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:00 am 22/50 12.00

Tradable Card Game

Final Fantasy TCG
Final Fantasy TCG - Learn to Play
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:30 am 18/24 2.00
Lightseekers
US Lightseekers Nationals
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 32/32 8.00
Magic: The Gathering
Booster Draft On Demand Chaos
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 64/64 30.00
Booster Draft On Demand Magic Core 2020
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 16/16 20.00
Booster Draft On Demand Two Headed Giant
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 24/24 20.00
Commander Pod On Demand
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:30 am 32/32 10.00
Mythic Convention Series Gen Con Championship
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 0.00

Workshop

Cosplay Fabrication: Materials & Techniques
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/30 20.00
Sith Core
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:00 am 24/40 8.00

Isle of Misfit Events

First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/65 0.00