ConTessa

Board Game

Affliction: Salem 1692
Affliction: Salem 1692
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Balderdash
Balderdash
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Bright & Terrible
Bright & Terrible: Scions of Atlantis
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 6/6 2.00
CATS
CATS a sad but necessary cycle of violent predatory behavior
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Clay-O-Rama
Play-Doh Monster Battle Arena Go!
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Forbidden Island
Forbidden Island
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Hanabi
Hanabi
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Infiltration
Infiltration: A Card Game of Corporate Larceny
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Inis
Inis
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/3 4.00
Love Letter
Adventure Time Love Letter
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/3 2.00
Mysterium
Mysterium
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Nefarious
Nefarious
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Noisy Person Cards
Noisy Person Cards
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Power Grid
Learn to Play Power Grid
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
San, Ni, Ichi
Kick Ninja Butt in San, Ni, Ichi!
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Tiny Epic Kingdoms
Tiny Epic Kingdoms
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Gloom
Gloom
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sushi Go!
Sushi Go!
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00

LARP

An Empty Page
An Empty Page
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Espionage Party
Goats 'n' Scapes
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/19 4.00
freeform
Immerton: The Ritual Quest
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 14/15 4.00
The Porch
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/12 4.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Star Wars: Imperial Assault
Star Wars: Imperial Assault
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/5 2.00

Role Playing Game

Beyond the Wall
The Angry Fae
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Blue Rose
Her Tomb Aquatic and Eternal
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Bright & Terrible
Scions of Atlantis
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Call of Catthulhu
A Purrfect Introduction
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Cats of Catthulhu
The Buzz Downstairs
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cypher
Gods of the Fall: Rite of Spring
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Mundania: Mundane Powers, Mundane Adventures
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Power Puff Rescue
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Doctor Who
Mind Trip
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Paradocs
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Party in Tsum Land
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 4.00
TeleConn
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Domina Magica
Magical School Girls
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Dread
A Hilarious Evening of Horror
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Bump in the Night
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
The Real World: Alexandrea
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Dream Askew
Dream Askew
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Assault on Castle Ravenvania
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Fate's Fell Hand
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Nebin Pendlebrook's Perilous Pantry
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Sailors on the Starless Sea
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The One Who Watches from Below
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dungeon World
The Tower of Dr. Kranis
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Trouble In Thornburg
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Death House
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dragonmaw Cave
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
God of Valor
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Learn to Play Dead Fire
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/6 4.00
The Oakhurt Blight
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/6 6.00
The Star of Wyndover
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
There's Something in the Library
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Fate
The Case of the Doping Dolphin: A Teen Detective Mystery
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
The Han Cluster: The Rasitor Calamity
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
The Princess Lives!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Feng Shui
Tigers & Magicians & Conspiracy Theories
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Flavortown
Return to Flavortown
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Headspace
It's Getting a Little Crowded In Here
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 4.00
homebrew
The Free Wolves
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Iron Kingdoms
Just an Urban Legend
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Lady Blackbird
Lady Blackbird Intro
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Lamentations of the Flame Princess
Blood in the Chocolate
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Incompetent Watchmaker
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Masks
Selfies & Justice
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Microscope
Microscope
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Ultimate Creation & Destruction
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Monsterhearts
Haunt This House
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Panic at the Disco
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
The Scottish Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/5 4.00
Mutants & Masterminds
Superheroes
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Night Witches
Sirens of Stalingrad
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/4 4.00
No Thank You, Evil!
Adventures in Storia
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Paranoia
Stormtrooper Beach Party At Tatooine
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Pathfinder
Spiders & Souffles
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
PDQ
The Zilly Zoo of Zo
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Protocol
Orc Hospital
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Protocol Game Series
Moonmen from Mars
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Queer Fantasy Road Trip
Ride of Our Lives
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Risus
Earth Needs Rockstars
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Savage Worlds
Teen Crush - Teenage Supers Who Want to be Heroes
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Scarlet Heroes
Swords & Sails Across Longyamen
Fri 4:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/4 8.00
Snow Witch, Shield Maiden
Love is a Battlefield
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Star Wars
Flight of the Fated II
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Shutta Stay or Shutta Go?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Shuuta Seen it Coming
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Swords & Wizardry
The Legend of Tom Cruise's Thighs
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Zaya's Promise
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/10 6.00
Talislanta
The Midnight Sea
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/7 6.00
The Black Hack
Scenic Dunnsmouth
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Nightmares Underneath
Dungeons & Diasporas: Dreams of Exiles
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 5/6 4.00
The Quiet Year
The Quiet Year
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The Siblings Trouble
Mystic Waters
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/4 4.00
The Strange
Where in the Worlds is Waldo Egbert III?
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 4:00 pm 4/7 6.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/7 6.00
Toon
Catch That Foogle!
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Uncharted Worlds
Into the Black
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Whitehack
The Tower of Dr. Kranis
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 6/6 4.00

Seminar

Better Playtesting: Doing Good By Playing Bad(ly)
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 11/100 0.00
Creating Memorable NPCs
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 53/80 0.00
Get Paid To Make Belief: A How To Guide To TRPG Freelancing
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 40/80 0.00
Getting Attention: Publicity for Game Designers, Companies & Stores
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 6/80 0.00
How Your Favorite Creators Work: Exploring the Creative Process
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 77/80 0.00
Paladins in Petticoats: Lolita Fashion in Nerd Spaces
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 49/80 0.00
Running RPGs for Kids
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 30/80 0.00
Safety & Calibration Techniques in Larps
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 76/80 0.00
Tabletop Gaming 101: Starting the Journey
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 47/80 0.00

Tradable Card Game

The Great Dalmuti
The Great Dalmuti
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/8 2.00

Workshop

Getting Into Character
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/40 2.00
Women Only System Design Workshop
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 10/25 14.00