2 Deleted Event(s): Friday June 30, 2017 - 6:01 pm

Board Game

Mare Nostrum - Empires
Epic Mare Nostrum - Empires: Alternative Starting Heroes
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 6/6 4.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Creatures on the Loose!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 40/40 32.00

111 Returned Tickets Event(s): Friday June 30, 2017 - 6:01 pm

Board Game

5-Minute Dungeon
5-Minute Dungeon
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/12 0.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders Tournament
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/20 8.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/20 8.00
AssassinCon
AssassinCon
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1942 2nd Ed
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/8 6.00
Boss Monster
Boss Monster Tournament Qualifier
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 0/16 2.00
CO2
CO2
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/5 4.00
Catan
Catan 3D
Wed 8:00 pm - Wed 9:30 pm 0/4 0.00
Caverna: Cave vs Cave
Caverna: Cave vs Cave
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Crokinole
2017 Gen Con Crokinole Championship Qualifier
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/16 0.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Dark Souls: The Board Game
Dark Souls Demo
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/4 2.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/10 8.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/10 8.00
Firefly Adventures
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Fortress America
Fortress America
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/3 8.00
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:30 am 0/4 0.00
Hellapagos
Hellapagos
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Imhotep
Imhotep
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/12 0.00
Junta
Junta
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Kingdomino
Kingdomino
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Le Havre
Le Havre
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Leaders of Euphoria
Leaders of Euphoria: Choose a Better Oppressor
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Pandemic
Pandemic Survival National Championship Open Qualifier
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Redneck Life
Redneck Life
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Robit Riddle
Robit Riddle: Storybook Adventures
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/8 16.00
Santorini
Santorini Tournament - Round 1
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:30 pm 0/16 0.00
Shark Island
Shark Island Win-A-Box
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 7/8 8.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament Qualifier
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Star Trek Catan
Mammoth Star Trek Catan
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Takenoko
Takenoko Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/20 8.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/16 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

7 Wonders: Duel
7 Wonders: Duel Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/20 8.00
Battle for Greyport
Battle for Greyport - Learn to Play!
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Dragon Age
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/10 2.00
DC Deck Builder
DC Deck Builder
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 3/10 4.00
DC Deck Builder Learn to Play
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 6/10 4.00
Dominion
Dominion World Masters Qualifier
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Fate Foretold
Fate Foretold the Tarot Card Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Hero Realms
Hero Realms Campaign Chapter 1
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/20 6.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
Cardboard of the Rings Special Listener Event VI!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/48 2.00
Munchkin
Learn to Play Munchkin
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Race for the Galaxy
Race for the Galaxy
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Red Flags
Dark Sexy Nerdy Red Flags
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/12 2.00
The Prince's Gambit
The Prince's Gambit
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Theomachy
Theomachy: The Warrior Gods & The Ancients
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/7 12.00

Entertainment Events

Hickman's Killer Breakfast
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 30/1200 10.00

LARP

College of Wizardry
Magischola: A Wolf By Any Other Name
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 11/25 8.00
Magischola: Magical Combat & Defense Class
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/25 6.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/12 4.00
Saganami Tactical Tactical Simulator
Saganami Island Tactical Simulator - Silesian Standoff
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Battle of Hoth: Star Wars Mass Battle
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Star Wars Unifying Forces Sealed Event
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/16 30.00
homebrew
Tokyo Ho! Battle for Monster Island
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 6.00

Role Playing Game

7th Sea
Natural Law
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/10 10.00
All Flesh Must Be Eaten
Lori's Midnight Game - Priates vs. Zombies
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/60 4.00
Apocalypse World
Rogue Trader: Whispers on the Storm
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Apocrypha
Welcome to Candlepoint - No Way Out
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Novus Ordo Tournament: Snoopy's Bequest
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/7 10.00
What's in the Cellar?
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
You Too Can Cthulhu Black Letter: 1-Way Ticket
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/7 20.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Bride of the Black Manse
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Core 3-1 The Spectral Incursion
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
GHR-VAL17-01 Silence Awakens
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/21 8.00
HILL 2-1 The Red Gathering
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/24 12.00
Introduction to Adventure - Season 7 Preview
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/48 4.00
The Adventure Continues - Season 7 Preview
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/24 4.00
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/24 4.00
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/24 4.00
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/24 4.00
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/24 4.00
The D&D Experience @ Gen Con - High Track A
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 5/90 150.00
Fantasy AGE
Titansgrave: Strange Things Brewing in Nestora (Part 1 of 3)
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Titansgrave: Treasures of Vorakris (Part 3 of 3)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
I WAS A TEENAGE CREATURE
Crunchy Hippie Chick
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Outbreak: Undead
House on the Hill
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Pathfinder
PFS #01 Silent Tide
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/18 6.00
Savage Worlds
ERF: Widowmaker
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Teen Crush - Teenage Supers Who Want to be Heroes
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Sentinel Comics
Be a Hero! Save the City of Megalopolis!
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Shadowrun
First Taste
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/12 4.00
Star Wars
Rogue Omega
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 4.00
The Ninja Crusade
The Emperor's New Weapon
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The One Ring
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Wushu
Everybody was Wushu Fighting
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
homebrew
Rememorex: Don't You (Forget about Me)
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/15 8.00

Seminar

Starfinder Rules Q&A
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 0/90 0.00
GM 201 - GM Skills & Techniques
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/75 0.00
National Novel Writing Month: Pros, Cons, and Tips
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/20 0.00
What's Up With Catalyst?
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/40 0.00

Spouse Activities

3 Piece Canvas Art
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 26.00
Garden Fairy Cottage
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/24 26.00
Tai Chi
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/40 12.00
The Practical Self Defense Guide
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 7/20 2.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Dancing Among Stones (combat-oriented)
Sat 6:02 pm - Sat 8:02 pm 0/10 62.00

Trade Day Event

AEG's Fun Fall!
Wed 3:00 pm - Wed 4:00 pm 0/60 0.00
Paizo 2017: Starfinder and Other New Products
Wed 1:00 pm - Wed 2:00 pm 0/50 0.00

Workshop

Teddy Bear Chainmailleing
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/25 18.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BGG Hot Games Room
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 78/150 2.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 67/150 2.00
Escape Room: Art Gallery
Sun 1:45 am - Sun 2:45 am 2/10 30.00
Escape Room: KGB Interrogation
Fri 12:30 am - Fri 1:30 am 3/12 30.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/140 0.00
Freeform LARPs on Demand
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/12 2.00
Paper, Rock, Scissors Tournament
Wed 6:00 pm - Wed 7:00 pm 0/80 0.00
Retrospective Tour with Paul J. Stormberg
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/15 2.00
Retrospective Tour with William Meinhardt
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 1:00 pm 1/15 2.00
Stink 14
Wed 5:00 pm - Wed 8:00 pm 1/400 0.00