6 Deleted Event(s): Thursday August 01, 2019 - 5:51 am

Role Playing Game

D20 Modern
Operation Stardust
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Operation Wild Card
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Lost at Sea
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 6.00

Workshop

From Psychology Today To Class Struggle: A Trip Through Ideological Board Games
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 13/20 2.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Play an original boardgame with Author Scott Lynch!
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 148.00

194 Returned Tickets Event(s): Thursday August 01, 2019 - 5:51 am

Board Game

Above and Below
Above and Below
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Aliens
In Space, No One Can Hear You Scream
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Arcadia Quest
Arcadia Quest, Hands-on with Mini-Stand
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 1/4 0.00
Arcadia Quest: Riders Mini-Tourney
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 7/8 4.00
Axis & Allies 1941
Axis & Allies 1941 for Beginners
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/10 6.00
Axis & Allies Guadalcanal
Axis & Allies Guadalcanal
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/4 6.00
Birth of America
1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Birth of Europe
878 Vikings - Invasions of England
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne Tournament Qualifier
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/5 6.00
Catan
Catan National Qualifier Preliminary
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 5:00 pm 3/48 8.00
Catan: Rise of the Inkas
Catan: Rise of the Inkas Floor Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Color Monster
Color Monster
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/10 0.00
DETECTIVE CLUB
Play Detective Club
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 6/36 0.00
Dark Souls Board Game
Dark Souls: The Board Game - Learn to Play
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Detective: A Modern Crime Boardgame
The Detective One Year Anniversary Event: Suburbia
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/100 2.00
Dragon Master
Dragon Master
Thu 12:00 am - Thu 12:30 am 2/2 0.00
Empire Builder
China Rails
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 6/8 4.00
Martian Rails
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Evolution
Evolution Tournament Qualifier
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 1/16 4.00
Folklore: The Affliction
Folklore: The Affliction
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/15 0.00
Iquazu
Iquazu
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 7/12 0.00
Kung-Fu Zoo
Kung-Fu Zoo 2019 Gen Con Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/24 2.00
Leaving Earth
Leaving Earth (Introduction)
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/9 2.00
Mechanica
Mechanica
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 0/9 2.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale US Nationals Qualifier Tournament
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/12 10.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 5/12 10.00
OverBattle
OverBattle: The All War
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/4 4.00
Paris: La cite de la lumiere
Paris: La Cite de la Lumiere
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 7/16 0.00
Planet Apocalypse
Learn to Play Planet Apocalypse
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Power Grid
Power Grid
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/6 6.00
Risk
Lord of the Rings Risk Qualifier
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Scythe
Scythe - modular board
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Shuffling Horror
Intro To Shuffling Horror, the B-Movie Boardgame!
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 1/6 2.00
Star Trek Catan
Star Trek Catan Floor Game
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Stop Thief!
Stop Thief!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/12 0.00
T.I.M.E Stories
T.I.M.E Stories - Under the Mask
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Talisman
Talisman - the Magical Quest
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Terror Below
How to Play... Terror Below!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Terror Below Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 9/20 2.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/20 2.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/20 2.00
Thanos Rising: Avengers Infinity War
Thanos Rising: Avengers Infinity War
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/16 0.00
The Castles of Burgundy Dice Game
The Castles of Burgundy Dice Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/4 0.00
The Haunting House
The Haunting House 2 and 3
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/6 2.00
The Reckoners
The Reckoners
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/12 2.00
Thunderstone Quest
Thunderstone Quest
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: US
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 3/40 2.00
You'd Rather What?!
You'd Rather What?! NSFW Expansion
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/8 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Cerberus Engine Epic Spell Wars
Epic Spell Wars: Annihilageddon Deck-Building Game Release Event
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Archon Tournament
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 7/12 10.00
Keyforge Sealed Deck Tournament
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
The Mines of Moria
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/48 30.00
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 2/48 30.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/8 2.00
Red Flags
Red Flags: The Game of Terrible Dates
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship A
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship B
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/7 26.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/7 26.00

Entertainment Events

Improvised Dungeons and Dragons
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/100 8.00

Historical Miniatures

Wings of Glory WWI
Wings of Glory WW1
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/12 2.00

Kids Activities

Plaster Masks
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/12 0.00

LARP

7th Sea
Aphrodite's Hollow
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 5/60 16.00
A Grandiose Disaster
The Search for the Snow Dragon
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/12 4.00
Blue Rose (AGE)
Trials of the Rose: the Call to Adventure
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/20 12.00
Call of Cthulhu
In the Dungeons of the Slave Lords
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/20 16.00
Changeling: The Lost
Ten Little Prisoners
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 2/20 6.00
Star Wars
Vesko's Grand Hunt
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 4/35 10.00
homebrew
Survive, No Matter the Cost
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/6 8.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Battletech Miniature Paint & Take
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 12.00
Battletech Miniature Painting Class
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/12 12.00
From Zero to Hero - Basing Your Miniatures to Make Them Pop
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 2/20 20.00
Impact! Miniatures Speed Painting Session 1
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Introduction to Blending & Glazing
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 2/15 22.00
Iron Wind Metals/Ral Partha Speed Painting Session 2
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Polychromatic Shading
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/12 10.00
Reaper Speed Painting Contest Round 1
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Reaper Speed Painting Contest Round 5
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Wyrd Miniatures Speed Painting Contest Round 1
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/12 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Dungeons & Dragons
3D Old-School Visual Dungeon
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Mini-League
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/12 8.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Space Hulk
Emperor's Promise - Space Hulk
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/16 6.00
Star Fleet Battles
Survivor!
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 3:00 pm 4/10 6.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Extended Tournament
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 2/16 10.00
Warhammer 40,000: Kill Team
Emperor's Promise - Rogue Trader
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/8 6.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Swords Against the Dead
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
1879
Danger UAD
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 5/7 4.00
7th Sea
Heroes of Altamira, Episode 15 - Black Sheep
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Black Letter: Beneath an Indifferent Sky
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 22.00
Blood Orgy on Vampire Island
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/24 8.00
Cthulhu Royale
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/36 6.00
Ides of Winter
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/18 8.00
The Gutter Bible
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/12 12.00
Cinemechanix
Dinerpunk: Ruckus in Radical City
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/8 4.00
D20 Modern
Operation Stardust
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/6 8.00
Delta Green
Fear is a Disease
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 3:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Draco system (5e based)
Eldritch Century
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Dragon Age
A Touch of Grey
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Bride of the Black Manse
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
K.E.S.T.U.S. Devastator Division
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 4/7 4.00
The Halls of the Minotaur
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Mall Maul
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
D&D Experience @ Gen Con - Mid Track B
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm -9/60 150.00
Into Barovia
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Isles
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/48 6.00
Legacy of Mana
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 1/18 6.00
Living Arcanis - Loose Ends
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/6 12.00
Living Arcanis Intro - Oh, Rats!
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/6 6.00
MOON ES-1 - A Drop in the Ocean (A Moonshae Isles Special Event)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 6/60 16.00
The Hangover
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 4.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Into the Nexus!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 6/8 4.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale (Fortnite/PUBG)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/18 6.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/18 6.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Word Play
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Eclipse Phase
Murder on the MeatHab
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 10.00
Esper Genesis
EGCC 01-04 Secrets in Silver
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 12.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 3/36 8.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/42 8.00
Hero System
Bring on the Bad Guys
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Ravens 2019
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/7 4.00
Icarus
The Place of Magic
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/4 4.00
In Nomine
Of Deception & Diplomacy
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/8 4.00
King Arthur's Pendragon
The Adventure of the Three Damosels of the Fountain
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/12 8.00
Legacy: Life Among the Ruins
Titanomachy
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Luchador: Way of the Mask
Die, Nazi, Die!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 1/5 4.00
Magonomia
Queen Elizabeth's Astrologer is Missing!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Masks
Fashion Week
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Friendly Fire
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 3/5 8.00
Night's Black Agents
Stoker: First Blood
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Numenera
Flight of the Seraph
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 4/24 8.00
Pathfinder
Dawn Of The Scarlet Sun
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
NASCRAG: The Never Been Tournament
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/48 8.00
PFS #10-19: Corpses in Kalsgard (Levels 5-9)
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/12 6.00
PFS(2) #1-01: The Absalom Initiation (Levels 1-4)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/30 6.00
Wing It V: King Darth Rocks Out
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/10 6.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/10 6.00
Red Markets
Papers, Please
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Rememorex
The House On Tippett Avenue
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Rifts
Blessings of The Angel
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Savage Worlds
A Famed Dragon's Hoard; Let the Adventure Begin
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/5 4.00
It's a Bird! It's a Plane! It's - Someone
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Shadows of Esteren
Sole Survivor
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/5 6.00
Starfinder
For the Glory of the Veskarium!
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 8.00
SFS #2-00: Fate of the Scoured God (Levels 3-4)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/120 10.00
SFS #2-02: Waking the Past (Levels 3-6)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/18 6.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
The Expanse RPG
Salvage Operation
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Warhammer Fantasy
All that Glistens
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 1/6 2.00

Seminar

DIY101: How to Self-Publish Your Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/80 0.00
How to Lose $40k on Kickstarter
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 10:50 am 2/130 0.00
Pacing: How Words Move the Story Along
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/90 0.00
Roll Inclusive: Making Your Table Queer-Friendly
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 11:50 am 0/100 0.00
True Dungeon 203 - Puzzles
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 4:50 pm 1/70 0.00

Spouse Activities

Beginning Handmade Melt & Pour Soap
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/20 30.00
Cosplay Goggles in Steampunk, Gamer, Sci Fi, or Nerdy Style
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 7/24 24.00
Dragon pet
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/12 30.00
Drawing a Realistic Eye
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/10 12.00
Epoxy Clay 2.0 Beginning & Advanced Techniques
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/24 24.00
Etch 4 Pint Glasses with Your Choice of Geeky Designs
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 6/40 34.00
Fairy Garden Cottage
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 1/24 20.00
Harry Potter Painted Ornament Set Make and Take
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 5/18 28.00
Intro to Hand Sewing Leather - Make a Card Wallet
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 4/24 32.00
Medieval Inspired Hardback Book
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/24 24.00
Sunrise Yoga for Geeks (and the Geek Adjacent)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 10/50 12.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 3/40 16.00
Tree Of Life Wire Work Pendant
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/18 26.00
Unicorn Cupcakes Class
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 10:30 am 1/18 22.00
Watercolor Seahorse Painting
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/15 24.00

Tradable Card Game

Daemon Dice
Daemon Dice: Items Expansion Playtest
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 8/12 2.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 7/12 2.00
Pokemon TCG
Theme Deck Throwdown!
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 4/8 18.00

True Dungeon Adventures

E1 - Abyssal Swamp
Fri 3:24 pm - Fri 5:24 pm 0/10 80.00
E2 - Path of Death
Thu 8:25 am - Thu 10:25 am 0/10 80.00
True Grind - Live!
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 10/10 32.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Art Gallery Escape Room
Fri 12:15 am - Fri 1:15 am 1/10 34.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/175 4.00
Gaymer Gathering
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/96 4.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Thu 1:30 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/8 32.00
KGB Interrogation Escape Room
Thu 9:30 am - Thu 10:30 am 4/12 34.00
Magischola: Detention Break Out Escape Room
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/8 22.00
Orc Stomp XI 5k Fun Run
Fri 6:00 am - Fri 8:00 am 9/300 24.00
Quantum Werewolf
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/24 4.00
Sickle: A Fan-Made Scythe Megagame
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 5/95 24.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/12 12.00
Top Shelf Wine/Cider/Mead Bus Tour
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 9/40 52.00
Warlocked Escape Room
Fri 12:00 am - Fri 1:00 am 0/8 26.00
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/8 26.00
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 1:00 am 1/8 26.00