1 New Event(s): Thursday August 01, 2019 - 11:51 am

Isle of Misfit Events

Mike Pondsmith Autograph Sgning
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 67/70 2.00

1 Deleted Event(s): Thursday August 01, 2019 - 11:51 am

Seminar

Top-Secret RPG Theme Park
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 10:50 am 81/100 0.00

281 Returned Tickets Event(s): Thursday August 01, 2019 - 11:51 am

Anime Activities

Anime Family Feud
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/50 0.00

Board Game

1861
1861
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Aetherium
Aetherium
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Arcadia Quest
Arcadia Quest: Riders Mini-Tourney
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Architects of the West Kingdom
Architects of the West Kingdom Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica - Daybreak
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 4/12 4.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill: Widow's Walk
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Clank! A Deck-Building Adventure
Clank! A Deck-Building Adventure Tournament
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/20 2.00
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/20 2.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Cthulhu: Death May Die
Cthulhu: Death May Die Learn-to-Play
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/15 2.00
DC Deck-Building Game
DC Deck-Building Game: Rebirth Co-Op Release Event
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Dark Souls Board Game
Dark Souls: The Board Game - Learn to Play
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 3/8 6.00
Death Cup
Death Cup: Learn to Play + Drink!
Fri 12:00 am - Fri 1:00 am -3/53 4.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Crunch National Qualifier
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/12 10.00
Dragonfire
Dragonfire Campaign
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Dune
Fear is the Mind-Killer
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Elder Sign
Elder Sign
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 3/10 2.00
Expancity
Expancity
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/16 2.00
Futuropia
Futuropia
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Gold West
Gold West
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/12 0.00
History of the World
History of the World
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 9/24 6.00
Honga
Honga
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 3/15 0.00
Hungry Hungry Hippos
5th Annual Hungry Hungry Hippos World Championship
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/160 2.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Kingdom Death: Monster
Chaotic Stupid plays Kingdom Death: Monster
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Kingdom Death: Monster 48 Hour Game
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/4 8.00
Sat 5:00 am - Sat 8:00 am 2/4 8.00
LANDER
LANDER - Basic Simulation (Beginner)
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 8/12 0.00
Letter Tycoon
Letter Tycoon
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 7/10 2.00
Letters from Whitechapel
Letters from Whitechapel
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Manhattan Project 2: Minutes to Midnight
Manhattan Project 2: Minutes to Midnight
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Monster Derby
Monster Derby
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale US Nationals Qualifier Tournament
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 5/12 10.00
Plunderbund
VIG Learn to Play - Plunderbund the Board Game
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/5 4.00
Prime War
Prime War: Player vs. Player - Learn to Play
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/6 0.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Beginner Game
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Raiders of the North Sea
Raiders of the North Sea
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/20 0.00
Resident Evil 2
Resident Evil 2: The Board Game - Learn to Play
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 8/8 6.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally - King of the Hill
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 11:30 am 1/10 16.00
Robotech
Robotech: Ace Pilot
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/4 2.00
Root
Root: A Game of Woodland Might and Right
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Smash Up
Smash Up's World Tour Championships Qualifier
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/16 10.00
World Tour International
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Learn to Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/5 0.00
T.I.M.E Stories
T.I.M.E Stories - Prophesy of Dragons
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/4 4.00
TRAP
TRAP
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 11/12 2.00
Tales of the Northlands
Tales of the Northlands: The Sagas of Noggin the Nog
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/4 8.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: US
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/40 2.00
Titans of Empyrean
Titans of Empyrean
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 7/8 4.00
Tricky Druids
Tricky Druids
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 3/4 0.00
Twilight Imperium
Twilight Imperium Qualifier
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 1/18 6.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in Learn to Play
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/4 0.00
We're Doomed!
We're Doomed!
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/24 2.00
Wizard Kings
Wizard Kings
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/18 4.00
Zombicide
Zombicide: Black Plague Nightmares Event
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Zombicide: Bluehand Protocol Event
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/12 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/10 2.00
DC Deck-Building Game
DC Deck-Building Game: Batman Ninja Sneak Peek Event
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/16 4.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 6/16 4.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/16 4.00
DC Deck-building Game
DC Deck-building Crisis #2 - Team up to beat the crisis
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/5 6.00
God of War: The Card Game
God of War: The Card Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Archon Tournament
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/12 10.00
Keyforge Sealed Deck Tournament
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/12 14.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Legend of the Five Rings LCG
Legend of the Five Rings Team Event
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 4:00 pm 3/16 40.00
Love Letter
Love Letter
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
PACS Taster Session
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 1/4 2.00
Tetrad
Tetrad
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/8 6.00
Sun 7:00 am - Sun 9:00 am 4/8 6.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/7 26.00

Entertainment Events

Late Night Improv
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 12:30 am 11/40 6.00
NerdProv: Improv For Gamers (RATED R)
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:30 pm 2/175 10.00
Oregon Trail LIVE
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 12/130 4.00

Historical Miniatures

Blood and Plunder
Land Tournament
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 4/12 8.00
Sea Battle Tournament
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 8/12 8.00
Bolt Action
Bolt Action 1942: Italians vs. British in the Desert
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Decision in the Balkans
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Pacific Paradise: Or Hell in the Heat?
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 6/8 4.00
Flames of War
Team Yankee
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 8:00 pm 6/14 14.00
The Battle for Stalingrad
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/4 8.00
Games of War
Napoleon in Bavaria, 1809
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Small Deadly Space
Antietam: McClellan Fantasy Scenario
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 5/10 6.00
Warbirds
Banshee Snoop 1949
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 2.00

Kids Activities

Puppet Petting Zoo
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/25 6.00

LARP

BYORP
Ilvermorny School of Witchcraft and Wizardry - Land of the Free, Home of the Mage
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/48 10.00
Into the Void
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/24 8.00
Call of Cthulhu
And Then the Murders Began
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/20 16.00
Cheer Camp of the Damned
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/35 16.00
In Hell I'll Be in Good Company
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/20 16.00
Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 4/10 16.00
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer Finale
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/20 20.00
Early Bird Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Thu 12:30 pm - Thu 1:30 pm 2/10 12.00
Thu 1:30 pm - Thu 2:30 pm 3/10 12.00
Courting Murder
Of Kings and Witches
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/20 4.00
The Coronation of Daeron II Targaryen
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:30 pm 6/30 10.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
Sanguine Retribution
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/100 4.00
homebrew
I Shot the Sheriff, and I Wish I’d Shot the Deputy Too!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/50 16.00
Star Trek: Deep Space Ten - Far Beyond the Pale Moonlight
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/40 12.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Highlighting Basics
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 3/16 18.00
How to Paint in Layers
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 9:30 am 1/18 12.00
How to Paint with Glazes
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 10:30 am 1/18 12.00
Iron Wind Metals / Ral Partha Speed Painting Session 1
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 1:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Reaper Speed Painting Contest Round 3
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Reaper Speed Painting Contest Round 5
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Wyrd Miniatures Speed Painting Contest Round 2
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/12 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

1879 Miniatures
The Cheshire Express
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Battlestar Galactica Starship Battles
Battlestar Galactica Starship Battles
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/16 2.00
Battletech
Battletech Feature Event
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/13 8.00
Battletech Throwback Thursday
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 4:00 pm 10/13 12.00
Mech Mash
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/16 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
3D Old-School Visual Dungeon
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/12 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
D&D Miniatures Beginner Friendly Sealed
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 8/12 8.00
Monster Mash
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Hellboy: The Board Game
Hellboy: The Board Game - A-Team
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:30 am 1/4 2.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 1/4 2.00
HeroClix
HeroClix Kill it Keep it
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/12 12.00
Imperial Assault
Imperial Assault Hunger Games
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/12 6.00
Star Trek Attack Wing
Star Trek Attack Wing
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 8/10 10.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-pt Ready To Play
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/6 10.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead: Walker Challenge
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Warhammer: Age of Sigmar
Warhammer Age of Sigmar Independent Tournament Circuit Tournament
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 8:00 pm 6/32 20.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Swords Against Hell
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Adventure!
Tales of the Odd Job Society: Beyond the Sky
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Alien RPG
Last Days of Hadley's Hope
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/10 2.00
Battlelords
The Express Train to Hades
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Blue Planet
Trouble in Paradise
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Blue Rose
Nightmare Rider
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
A Night in the White City
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Cthulhu Masters Tournament
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 24.00
Novus Ordo Seclorum: The Death of the Sea Wing
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/7 16.00
The Shooting Party
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/30 8.00
The Wailing Women
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Trouble In Judea Part II
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Champions / Hero System
My Hero Academia / Boku no Hero Academia - Upper Tier
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Cyberpunk
Cyberpunk Red Jumpstart
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Call
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Cypher
Castaway
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/18 8.00
D20 Modern
Operation Steel Cut
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Delta Green
Circumstantial
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dime Stories
Easy Money
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Beyond the Black Gate
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/5 4.00
The 13th Skull
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The Greatest Thieves in Lankhmar Open Tournament
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/50 8.00
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/50 8.00
The Well of the Worm
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Dungeon World
Mines of Immortia
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Arden Vul: Name Level Doom
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/8 8.00
Bring 'Em Back Alive
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Critical Role: Abyssal Awakenings
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/5 6.00
D&D Experience @ Gen Con - High Track A
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm -1/60 150.00
D&D Experience @ Gen Con - High Track B
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm -4/60 150.00
D&D Experience @ Gen Con - Mid Track A
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm -10/60 150.00
DDAL-DRW02 Blood in the Water
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/30 12.00
DDEX01-02 Secrets of Sokol Keep
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/7 12.00
Gygax Old School Part 1: Tomb of Horrors
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Gygax Old School Part 2: Dungeonland
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
In the Service of Slymarina
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Isles
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 3/48 6.00
Living Arcanis - Just Business
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Living Arcanis Intro - Eat My Dust
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/6 6.00
MOON 9-1 Dark Moon Rising
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/36 12.00
Stone to Flesh
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Citadel at Thaymount
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 6/7 24.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/7 24.00
The Grand Inheritance
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The TPK Tournament - Let's Kill Xanathar
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:30 pm 1/36 10.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/7 12.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale (Fortnite/PUBG)
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 6/18 6.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/18 6.00
Esper Genesis
EGCC 00-02 Star Chaser
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 6/6 12.00
Fear Itself
Can You See Me?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
HackMaster
Isle of Red: A HackMaster Challenge
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Hero System
Champions 2019
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Disney Heroes
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Jumpers
First Jump
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Kobolds Ate My Baby
Kobolds Ate My Baby!: Midnight Massacre 2019
Fri 12:00 am - Fri 2:00 am 0/140 2.00
Kobolds vs. Cthulhu
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Lamentations of the Flame Princess
The Driftwood Verses
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Little Fears
Dark Harvest
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/7 6.00
Masks
Iron Red Soldiers
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Pathfinder
A Very Merry Murder: the NASCRAG Charity Event
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/24 8.00
Into the Belly of the Beast
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
PFS #10-10: The Shattered Shield (Levels 1-5)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/12 6.00
PFS #10-14: Debt to the Quah (Levels 3-7)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 0/6 6.00
PFS #10-15: Tapestry's Trial (Levels 7-11)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #10-17: On Sevenfinger's Sails (Levels 7-11)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/12 6.00
PFS #10-20: Countdown to Round Mountain (Levels 7-11)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/18 6.00
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Rifts
Blessings of The Angel
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Savage Worlds
Beyond Reckoning
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/6 4.00
ROUST!
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Race Across Mongo
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Sentinel Comics
Be a Hero! Save the World!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/15 6.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/15 6.00
Shadowrun
SRM 10-01 Death's Daily Business
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/7 8.00
SRM 10-03 When the Bough Breaks
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/7 8.00
Star Trek Adventures
Seed of Destruction
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 3:00 pm 3/40 8.00
Star Wars
DOA
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks 179: The Dig
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks 98: An Unusual Distress Call
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS #1-39: The Herald's War (Levels 7-10)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/12 6.00
SFS #2-00: Fate of the Scoured God (Levels 9-10)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/42 10.00
SFS #2-01: Pact World Warriors (Levels 1-4)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/36 6.00
SFS #2-04: Future's Fall (Levels 7-10)
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 6/6 6.00
The Free Captains Hunt: Discovery of the Lost Vault
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Through the Breach
The Show Must Go On
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Trail of Cthulhu
Brother of Jesus
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/7 4.00
Wild Skies
Big Dam Problems
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Zombie World
This Sorrowful Life
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/5 8.00

Seminar

How To Sell Your Game Design
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:50 pm 0/60 0.00
How to Fight Cthulhu Monsters with Sandy Petersen
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 12:50 pm 0/50 0.00
Mapping Your Speculative World
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/90 0.00
Word Choice Matters: Strengthening Your Narrative
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 2/90 0.00

Spouse Activities

Are You Curious About Corsetry?
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 1:30 am 10/40 2.00
Beginner Ballroom Dance: Waltz
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 11/60 10.00
Beginning Handmade Melt & Pour Soap
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/20 30.00
Etch 4 Pint Glasses with Your Choice of Geeky Designs
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 6/40 34.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 6/40 34.00
How to Make Fabric Flowers for a Crown or Decoration
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/24 24.00
Introduction to Knife Fighting
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 6/50 18.00
Leather Roll-up Travel Journal
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/24 24.00
Make a No-Sew Leather Dice Tray
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 4/24 28.00
Sunrise Yoga for Geeks (and the Geek Adjacent)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 10/50 12.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 3/40 16.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 2/45 16.00
Tree Of Life Wire Work Pendant
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/18 26.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
2019 Magic the Gathering Pauper Tournament!
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/32 10.00
Emperor Draft with an IP Attorney
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 10/24 14.00
Middle-earth CCG
Middle-earth CCG: Learn to Play
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/24 2.00
Pokemon TCG
Build and Battle
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/16 22.00
World of Warcraft TCG
Reborn Core
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 9/16 6.00

True Dungeon Adventures

E1 - Abyssal Swamp
Thu 10:12 am - Thu 12:12 pm 1/10 80.00
Thu 11:12 am - Thu 1:12 pm 2/10 80.00
Thu 12:24 pm - Thu 2:24 pm 3/10 80.00
Thu 7:36 pm - Thu 9:36 pm 0/10 80.00
Thu 10:12 pm - Fri 12:12 am 0/10 80.00
E2 - Path of Death
Thu 3:37 pm - Thu 5:37 pm -1/10 80.00
Fri 5:49 pm - Fri 7:49 pm 0/10 80.00
Sat 10:13 pm - Sun 12:13 am 0/10 80.00
E3 - Infernal Redoubt
Thu 10:14 am - Thu 12:14 pm 1/10 80.00
Thu 11:26 am - Thu 1:26 pm 4/10 80.00
Sat 8:50 am - Sat 10:50 am 0/10 80.00
Odin's Redux (Sealed Quest)
Sat 10:39 pm - Sun 12:39 am 0/10 58.00

Workshop

Beginner Crochet
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/20 18.00
Build a Leather Item
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/20 30.00
Chainmail Basics & Patterns
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/30 28.00
Cosplay: Hands-On Working the Thermal Plastic (Worbla)
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/21 38.00
Introduction to Saber Fencing
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 1/20 28.00
Make a Fantasy Terrarium
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/30 10.00
Make a Sandwich Puppet
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/20 18.00
Making Sushi For Beginners
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:30 am 2/30 28.00
Workout Like A Rogue
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/15 8.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BGG Hot Games Room
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/175 4.00
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/175 4.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/175 4.00
Carnival of the Damned
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 1/80 10.00
Clay-O-Rama: the Wrath of Can!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/14 10.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Fri 1:15 pm - Fri 2:45 pm 0/8 32.00
Stink 16
Wed 5:00 pm - Wed 8:00 pm 5/400 0.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 2/12 12.00
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/12 12.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty IX
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 0/78 58.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 6/32 18.00
Warlocked Escape Room
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/8 26.00