195 Returned Tickets Event(s): Monday May 29, 2017 - 12:01 am

Board Game

18XX
18CLE Cleveland
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/6 4.00
18xx
1844/1854
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 4/4 2.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
AssassinCon
AssassinCon
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Atlas: Enchanted Lands
Atlas: Enchanted Lands Learn to Play!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1941 for Beginners
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/10 4.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Bears!
Bears!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill: Widow's Walk
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/6 2.00
Birth of America
Learn to Play 1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 0/4 2.00
Campaign Trail
Campaign Trail
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Caverna
Caverna
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Caverna: Cave vs Cave
Caverna: Cave vs Cave
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Council of Blackthorn
Council of Blackthorn
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/15 2.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/5 2.00
D-Day Dice
D-Day Dice
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Dark Souls: The Board Game
Dark Souls
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dark Souls Demo
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Thu 1:30 pm - Thu 1:30 pm 0/2 2.00
Dominion
Dominion - Casual Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dungeon Busters
Dungeon Busters
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Elder Sign
Elder Sign
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Empire Builder
Iron Dragon
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Russian Rails
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 6/8 4.00
Escape Room: The Game
Escape Room: The Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/12 0.00
Fate of the Elder Gods
Fate of the Elder Gods Demo
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Firefly Adventures
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/15 2.00
Firefly: The Game
Firefly the Game - with expansions
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Firefly: The Game w/Kalidasa Expansion
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 3:00 am 0/4 6.00
Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Gremlin Gears
Gremlin Gears
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Guardians of the Galaxy: The Awesome Mix
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - Gear Up & Rock Out! An Awesome Mix Card Game
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 0/8 0.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Legends of Andor
Learn to Play Legends of Andor (Base Game)
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Mare Nostrum - Empires
Mare Nostrum - Empires
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Marrakech
Marrakech
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/12 0.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Nemo's War
Nemo's War
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/4 0.00
Ogre
MiB Ogre Challenge
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/3 2.00
One Deck Dungeon
One Deck Dungeon: Learn to Play
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Pandemic
Pandemic in the Lab
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 1/6 2.00
Photosynthesis
Photosynthesis
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/12 0.00
Quodd Heroes
Quodd Heroes
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
OblivAeon Demo
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Shadow Games
Traitors Tavern
Sun 10:30 am - Sun 10:30 am 6/6 2.00
Shuffling Horror
Shuffling Horror: Pittsburgh 68
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Spirit Island Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Star Trek Catan
Mammoth Star Trek Catan
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Mammoth Star Trek Catan: Federation Space
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Super Mario Level Up
Super Mario Level Up
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 0/6 0.00
The Village Crone
The Village Crone
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones: Dangerous Darts!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/16 2.00
Twilight Imperium
Twilight Imperium Tournament Qualifier
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 2/24 6.00
Viceroy
Viceroy
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/12 0.00
World Without End
World Without End
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/7 2.00
Apocrypha
Apocrypha Adventure Card Game - Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Dwarven Smithy
Dwarven Smithy
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Gloom
Fairy Tale Gloom
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Illuminati
Illuminati
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/18 4.00
Munchkin
MiB Munchkin Challenge
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/3 2.00
Pokemon
Pokemon - Old Cards
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Theomachy
Theomachy: The Warrior Gods & The Ancients
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 7/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Thu 11:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/7 12.00
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Fri 4:00 am - Fri 6:00 am 7/7 24.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Project Cars
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race (Non-VR)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 10.00
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race Virtual Reality VR
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/4 20.00

Entertainment Events

Dorkington Presents: Endgame of Thrones
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/220 6.00
VIG Mixer - VIG Ticket
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 0/100 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Desperado
Desperado: Revenge of the Forgotten Gunfighter
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/10 4.00
Open Conflict
Open Conflict: Desert Breeze
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/10 4.00
Open Conflict: Hoilday in Afghanistan
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/10 4.00
Sailpower
Sailpower: Fun Scale Combat in the Age of Sail
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 4/16 6.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Shoot & Skedaddle
Jail Break at High Noon
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00

Kids Activities

Magischola: Young Mages’ Magical Combat & Defense Class
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/20 8.00

LARP

Crawlspace
Supernatural: The Containment Quest
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/20 4.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Beginner Level Basing for Miniatures & Models
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/15 12.00
Building Up Bases for your Models
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/10 16.00
Impact! Miniatures Speed Painting Session 5
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 0/12 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/12 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/12 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 9/13 4.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/13 4.00
Battletech Masters & Minions
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/40 34.00
Battletech Trial of Bloodright Tournament
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/31 16.00
CoM: Sovereign Wars
CoM: Sovereign Wars - Learn to Play
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Malifaux
Malifaux Enforcer Brawl
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Battle of Geonosis: Star Wars Mass Battle
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Battle of Hoth: Star Wars Mass Battle
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 3/12 6.00
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Intro to Star Wars Miniatures & Casual Play
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/16 18.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/2 0.00

Role Playing Game

Adventure!
Tales of the Odd Job Society
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Alternity
Protostar Episode Zero
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/12 12.00
Apocrypha
Welcome to Candlepoint - No Way Out
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Arrghh Bottom Sound
Little Timmy & the Tomb of Arn'Bey
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Beyond the Supernatural
All Quiet on the Western - What?
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Blue Rose
Shadows of Tanglewood
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Normal Redux
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
The Kids Are Alright
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Castles & Crusades
Conquistador's Tomb
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/10 4.00
City of Mist
Amnesia Town
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Cypher
Predation: The Cawdor Complex
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
A Gathering of the Marked
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Cyberhive Citadel
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Frozen in Time
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Please Xcrawl Don't Hurt 'Em
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Sailors on the Starless Sea
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dungeon World
Beasties & Bygones: Ivory Tower of Decency
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Dungeons & Dragons
B2 Keep on the Borderlands
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/8 4.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Bane of the Tradeways
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/7 10.00
Core 3-1 The Spectral Incursion
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/24 12.00
GHR-VAL17-01 Silence Awakens
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/21 8.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/7 8.00
InfinitasDM Lightning Delve - Trial of Champions
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Kazuraga's Green Flame
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Keep of the Elements Part 1
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/10 2.00
Midgard: The Mhalmet Heist
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Roleplay Like 1974
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Adventure Continues - Season 7 Preview
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/24 4.00
Earthdawn
Early Opening!
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Hero
My Little Pony Hero
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Heroes Unlimited
Pandemonium in Purgatory's Panhandle
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Legend of the Five Rings
IT 14 1 Moment, 1 Encounter
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Mage: The Ascension
A Phoenix Rises
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 6.00
MajiMonsters
Echoes of the Lost Empire
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Pathfinder
PFS #01 Silent Tide
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #5-08 The Confirmation
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/24 6.00
PFS #8-08 Tyranny of Winds, Pt 1: The Sandstorm Prophecy
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #8-08 Tyranny of Winds, Pt 2: Secrets of the Endless Sky
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 7/18 6.00
PFS #8-11: Forged in Flames, Pt 2: Cleansed With Fire
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/24 6.00
PFS #8-24: Raid on the Cloudborne Keep
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/24 6.00
PFS #9-01: The Cost of Enlightenment
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/60 6.00
Pulp Cthulhu
Midnight Masquarade
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
QAGS
Laser Ponies: Beware the Broccoli from Beyond!
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Savage Worlds
Raid on the Liberace Museum Affair
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Stardate 5819.5
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/8 4.00
The Prometheus Dossier
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadows of Esteren
A Fever in the Night
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The King's Shadow
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Smoke & Glass
6 Cords & 6 Knots
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Starfinder
Space Race: Finders Keepers
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Starship Troopers
SST 56 Them
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Teen Champions
Sky High: History Class Trip
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Esoterrorists
Afterlife
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Strange
Mad Professor's Gambit
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Torg
UNSAFE Island
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Urban Shadows
Beware the Tooth Fairy
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
Madtown Summit, Kindred Faction
Thu 4:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/10 8.00
Weave
Weave: Storytelling Redefined Full Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00

Seminar

Legends: History and Mythology in Gaming
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/40 0.00

Spouse Activities

Epoxy Clay: Dragon Egg or Your Choice
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/25 24.00
Fortune Telling with Gemstones (includes take home materials)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/25 20.00
Smashbooking Gencon
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/11 6.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Spellfire
Pre-Constructed Deck Challenge
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 5/16 4.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Dancing Among Stones (combat-oriented)
Thu 9:50 pm - Thu 11:50 pm 0/10 62.00
Dancing Among Stones (puzzle-oriented)
Thu 7:27 pm - Thu 9:27 pm 0/10 62.00
True Grind: The Cage
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 0/10 30.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/10 30.00

Workshop

Beginning Photography (Heroic Tier)
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/20 14.00
Build-A-Runner
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
GM Workshop: Laying Rails & Jumping Tracks
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/30 4.00
Introduction to Epee Fencing
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/20 8.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Escape Room: KGB Interrogation
Sun 12:30 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 1/12 30.00
Escape Room: Night at the Castle and 1776
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:30 pm 3/6 88.00
Freeform LARPs on Demand
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/12 2.00