411 Returned Tickets Event(s): Wednesday August 16, 2017 - 6:01 pm

Anime Activities

Amazingly Obscure Anime (That Are Still Awesome)
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/100 0.00
The Comic Book & Manga Library
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 0/50 0.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 6:00 pm 0/50 0.00

Board Game

18xx
1844/1854
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 2.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders Tournament
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/20 8.00
Agricola
Agricola
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 4/4 2.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1914 WWI Tournament
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 8.00
BLOOD RAGE
Blood Rage - Tournament for Ragnarok
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Blood Bowl
Gen Con Bowl Blood Bowl Tournament
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 6:00 pm 8/40 12.00
Brewin' USA
Brewin' USA
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 1/5 2.00
Catan
Catan National Championship Qualifier Tournament
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 5:00 pm 0/64 8.00
Clank!
Clank! Make Some Noise Tournament!
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/24 2.00
Coconuts
2017 Gen Con Coconuts Championship Qualifier
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Container
Container
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Dark Souls: The Board Game
Dark Souls
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dastardly Dirigibles
Dastardly Dirigibles
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/5 0.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter: Warring Colonies
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Dungeon Lords
Casual Play - Dungeon Lords
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Eclipse
Eclipse - 9 Player Expansion
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Empire Builder
Lunar Rails
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Epic Spell Wars
Epic Spell Wars: Annihilageddon! Qualifier
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Era of the Ninja
Era of the Ninja: Board Game
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Ethnos
ETHNOS - Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/8 2.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Fief - France 1429
Fief - France 1429
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Firefly Adventures
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/15 2.00
Firefly: The Game
Firefly: The Game
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
First Martians
The First Martians Launch Party - "Collective Consciousness"
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/160 2.00
Glass Road
Glass Road
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 0/4 0.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Heroscape
4x400
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 3/16 8.00
Kingdomino
Kingdomino
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Kingsburg
Kingsburg
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/9 2.00
Klondike Rush
Klondike Rush Launch Event
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 3/45 2.00
Le Havre
Le Havre
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Lords of Waterdeep with Expansions
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 3/18 4.00
Love Letter
Adventure Time Love Letter
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/3 2.00
Lovecraft Letter
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Mare Nostrum - Empires
Learn to Play Mare Nostrum - Empires
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Meduris: Der Ruf der Gotter
Meduris: Der Ruf der Gotter
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/12 0.00
Mysterium
Mysterium
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Mystery
Mystery
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/5 2.00
Mystic Vale
Spirits of the Vale
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 6/16 4.00
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 6/24 4.00
Near & Far
Near & Far
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/12 4.00
New Bedford
New Bedford Demo
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Oh Gnome You Don't!
Life-Sized Oh Gnome You Don't!
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 14.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/6 14.00
Pandemic
Pandemic in the Lab
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/6 2.00
Photosynthesis
Photosynthesis Demo
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Pinball Showdown
Pinball Showdown
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 6/8 2.00
Potion Explosion
Potion Explosion - The Professor's Challenge Tournament
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Quodd Heroes
Quodd Heroes
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Railways of the World
Railways of the World - US Combined
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 1/5 4.00
Rhino Hero: Super Battle
Rhino Hero: Super Battle
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/15 0.00
Rick & Morty Anatomy Park
Rick & Morty Anatomy Park - Beginners
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Risk
Game of Thrones: Risk
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/7 4.00
Rum & Bones 2nd Tide
Rum & Bones 2nd Tide - Beginner Tournament
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Secret Hitler
Play Secret Hitler With the Creators
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Shuffling Horror
Shuffling Horror: Roswell 51
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 7/12 2.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 7/40 8.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/40 8.00
Splendor Tournament Qualifier
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Super Dungeon Explore
Super Dungeon Explore - The Forgotten King
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 1/6 4.00
The Game of 49
The Game of 49
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/10 2.00
The Others
The Others: Lust - Learn to Play
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: Pennsylvania
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Ticket to Ride: Switzerland or Nordic
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones: Dangerous Darts!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 7/16 2.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/16 2.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/16 2.00
Trash Panda Metropolis
Defeat The Evil Megacorporation - Quick Preview
Thu 9:30 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/2 6.00
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 10:30 am 4/4 6.00
Twilight Imperium III
Twilight Imperium III
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 7:00 am 0/5 10.00
Unicornus Knights
Unicornus Knights
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Wizard Kings
Wizard Kings
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/24 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Ashes: Rise of the Phoenixborn
Ashes Tournament Qualifier
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/36 10.00
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 3/36 10.00
Ashes: Rise of the Phoenixborn Draft Tournament
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 8/32 8.00
Battle for Greyport
Battle for Greyport - Learn to Play!
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 3/16 2.00
BattleGoats
BattleGoats
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/6 2.00
Department of Spin
Department of Spin: A Party Game for BSers
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Hero Realms
Hero Realms Campaign Chapter 1
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/20 6.00
Legendary
Legendary Marvel Win-A-Box
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
Lord of the Rings - Attack on Dol Guldur
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/36 18.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/36 18.00
Mage Wars Arena
Mage Wars Arena Tournament
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 7/24 8.00
Muchkin
MiB Munchkin Challenge
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/3 2.00
Pokemon
Pokemon - Old Cards
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/12 2.00
Radiant
Radiant: Offline Battle Arena - Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Simon's Cat
Learn to Play Simons Cat
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 1:00 pm 1/12 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Sun 12:00 am - Sun 1:00 am 4/7 12.00
Project Cars
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race (Non-VR)
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/4 10.00

Entertainment Events

7th Annual Charity Pub Crawl / Wig'n'Stache Party
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/210 10.00
D&D Concert!
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/80 6.00
Dice Tower Live! sponsored by Stronghold Games!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/1200 4.00
Dorkington Presents: Endgame of Thrones
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/220 6.00
NerdProv: Improv For Gamers
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 23/150 10.00

Historical Miniatures

Aerodrome
Ace of Aces
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 4/46 10.00
Blood & Plunder
Blood & Plunder 1 on 1 Land Battles
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 0/6 2.00
Bolt Actiion
Bolt Action: The Grand Finale
Sat 7:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/16 6.00
Desperado
Desperado: Revenge of the Forgotten Gunfighter
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/10 4.00
Saga
Saga: The Struggle for Satanazes
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 7/8 6.00
Sailpower
Sailpower: Fun Scale Combat in the Age of Sail
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/12 6.00
Tanks
Tanks - The World War II Skirmish Game
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00

Kids Activities

Make "Get Up and Move" Dice Game
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:30 am 2/10 8.00

LARP

Brass & Steel
The Russian Imperial Jubilee
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 6/40 10.00
Call of Cthulhu
Cabin Fever 3: Lockdown
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/15 16.00
Council of Salem
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/30 16.00
Crawlspace
Supernatural: The Breakout
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/20 4.00
Supernatural: The Containment Quest
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/20 4.00
Delta Green
Green Pinatas
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/10 46.00
Star Wars
Lockdown
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 6/40 10.00
homebrew
Diamond Geezers
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 1/10 2.00
Masque of the Red Death
Fri 12:00 am - Fri 2:30 am 1/40 4.00
Survivor: Retaliation
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 15/16 14.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Advanced MDF Terrain
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/6 66.00
Assembling & Modeling Hirst Arts Blocks
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/20 24.00
Begining Miniature Painting Class
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 0/20 10.00
Beginner Level Basing for Miniatures & Models
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 1/15 12.00
Blending & Glazing Basics for Miniatures & Models
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/15 12.00
Casting & Assembling Hirst Arts Blocks
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/20 24.00
Clean Up & Preparation Basics for Miniatures & Models
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 1/15 16.00
Intro to MDF Scenery
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 4/10 26.00
Iron Wind Metals / Ral Partha Speed Painting Session 2
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Non-Metallic Metals
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/12 18.00
Resin Casting with Hirst Arts Molds
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/20 32.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Arena Rex
Arena Rex Inaugural Gen Con Open
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/32 8.00
Deadzone
Deadzone: Cataclysm
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Father Aaron's Zombie Madness
Death March of the Zombies
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/12 4.00
Infinity
Friday Night Firefight
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/20 20.00
Kings of War
Kings of War Mega Battle
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 5/12 4.00
Kings of War: Struggle for the Island of Rutas
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 7/8 6.00
Malifaux
Tyrant of Malifaux Qualifier
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 0/32 0.00
Robotech Tactics
Battle for Macross City
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Battle of Hoth: Star Wars Mass Battle
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/12 6.00
Intro to Star Wars Miniatures & Casual Play
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/16 18.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/2 0.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
WARMACHINE/HORDES Champions Dyad
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 0/32 8.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES Masters Dyad Flight A
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 4:30 pm 1/32 10.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES Three Commanders
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 4:30 pm 0/24 10.00
Warhammer
Age of Sigmar Main Event
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 7:00 pm 2/20 14.00
X-Wing Miniatures
The Shuttle Tydirium's Narrative Event: Assault on Grayskull Base Part 1 of 2
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 6:00 pm 8/40 20.00
X-Wing - X-Wars Mini-Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/16 10.00
X-Wing North American Championship - Flight 2
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 9:00 pm 21/160 14.00
X-wing Heroes of the Aturi Cluster: Capture Office part 2 "Nobody Home"
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 3/6 4.00

Role Playing Game

7th Sea
Attack on Eisen
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/10 10.00
Heroes of Altamira, Flashback (Eps. 2, 4, 6, 8)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Release the Kraken!
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/10 10.00
Age Past
Horror Crawl - Level 1
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Alternity
Protostar Episode Zero
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/12 12.00
Bedlam Hall
A Dreadful Birthday Party
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Blue Rose
A Gentle Introduction
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Bubblegumshoe
Mystery Solving Teens
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Cthulhu & Drink
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/12 26.00
Cthulhu Masters Tournament
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/6 24.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 24.00
Empire of Death
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 58.00
Fastest Tentacle in the West Entry Round
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:30 pm 0/5 4.00
Gotham City Nights II: Hellblazer & the Lake of Hali
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 5/18 20.00
Novus Ordo Tournament: Snoopy's Bequest
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 10.00
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 10.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 10.00
Penguin 1 is Down
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Shadows of Nevermore
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Kids Are Alright
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/6 4.00
The Search for Shackleton
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 1/8 12.00
What's in the Cellar?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Capes, Cowls, & Villains Foul
Secret Legal Crisis
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 4:00 pm 3/6 6.00
Castles & Crusades
Conquistador's Tomb
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/10 4.00
Cat-aclysm
The Palace of Ss'inar Hiss
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/10 0.00
Cypher
Gods of the Fall: Rite of Spring
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Power Puff Rescue
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Predation: The Cawdor Complex
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 8.00
The Infinity Shift
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Dread
A Hilarious Evening of Horror
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Dark Trails Mystery Theater
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Please Xcrawl Don't Hurt 'Em
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The Maul Mall
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Arcanis 5E - Night of the Wolf
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/18 12.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/18 12.00
Arcanis 5E - Spirits
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/18 12.00
Core 3-1 The Spectral Incursion
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/24 12.00
Core 3-2 The Ghostly Infestation
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/24 12.00
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/24 12.00
Core 3-3 The Spirited Investigation
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/24 12.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/48 12.00
Deadly Eye's Locker
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Don't Go There
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Funeral Games
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/5 4.00
GHR-VAL17-01 Silence Awakens
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/14 8.00
Guts, Gods, & Glory
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
HILL 2-1 The Red Gathering
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/24 12.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/24 12.00
HILL 2-2 The Red Herring
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 6/48 12.00
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/24 12.00
HILL 2-3 The Red Death
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 4/24 12.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 4/24 12.00
Heart of the Forest Savage
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Introduction to Adventure - Season 7 Preview
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/48 4.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/48 4.00
Keep of the Elements Part 1
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/10 2.00
Keep of the Elements Part 2
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Midgard: To Wake War
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 0/6 6.00
PHLAN 2-1 Hatemaster
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 12/48 12.00
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/18 12.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/18 12.00
PHLAN 2-2 Demagogue
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/18 12.00
PHLAN 2-3 The Royal We
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/18 12.00
Tales of Byzantion: Shelter From the Storm
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 2.00
The Adventure Continues - Season 7 Preview
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/24 4.00
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/24 4.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/24 4.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/24 4.00
The D&D Experience @ Gen Con - High Track A
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 5/90 150.00
The D&D Experience @ Gen Con - High Track B
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 9/60 150.00
The D&D Experience @ Gen Con - Low Track A
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/84 150.00
The Mountain Pass of Zurlin Skye
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
The Streets of Fallen Kings
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Fantasy AGE
Krull: Prelude to Prophesy
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Titansgrave: The Hermit's Road
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Fortune & Glory
Fortune & Glory
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Hackmaster
The Ruins of AkBak Porr & the Gem of Mana
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/5 4.00
Hero
Dresden's Irregulars 2017
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/7 4.00
SuperSquad America
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Lamentations of the Flame Princess
Blood in the Chocolate
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Legend of the Five Rings
IT13 Pull The String
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Of Dreams & Magic
The American Dream
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Open Legend
A Star Once Fallen
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 4.00
Paranoia
The Compnode of Horrors
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Pathfinder
Grassy Spur II
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/6 4.00
LSJ215 Death By Chocolate
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 4/12 4.00
Midgard: Madman at the Bridge
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 6.00
NASCRAG: A Little Madness Now & Then (Tournament)
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 9/60 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/60 8.00
PFS #5-08 The Confirmation
Sun 2:00 am - Sun 7:00 am 6/6 6.00
PFS #6-10 The Wounded Wisp
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/24 6.00
PFS #7-05 School of Spirits
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 6/18 6.00
PFS #8-11: Forged in Flames, Pt 2: Cleansed With Fire
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/24 6.00
PFS #8-22: Wrath of the Fleshwarped Queen
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/18 6.00
PFS #8-24: Raid on the Cloudborne Keep
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm -1/18 6.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/24 6.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/30 6.00
PFS #8-25: Unleashing the Untouchable
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 2/6 6.00
PFS #8-99 The Solstice Scar (Tier 3-4)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 6/240 10.00
PFS #8-99 The Solstice Scar (Tier 5-6)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 5/180 10.00
PFS #8-99 The Solstice Scar (Tier 7-8)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 7/150 10.00
PFS #9-01: The Cost of Enlightenment
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/60 6.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/60 6.00
Risner's Battle Arena Tournament
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 6/12 4.00
Skraeling: Shorefall
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/10 4.00
Trouble in Grassy Spur
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/6 4.00
We Be Goblins!
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Pip System
Super Sentai: Unite & Conquer!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
PreppiePunk
Spring Break!
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 3/5 4.00
QAGS
Beau Hexed: Fire & Storm
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Rolemaster
In the Dead of Night in Middle Earth
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Savage Worlds
A Reckoning of Dragons
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Gears of War 2: The Coming of Locusts
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 3/6 4.00
NML 05: Daughter Dearest
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
NML 06: Safety In Numbers
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Return of the 7
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/7 4.00
Savage Young Justice: Turncoats
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The 7 Ride Again
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The Curse of the Crystal Finger
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Magnificent 7
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Void Sworn: Going Out With a Bang
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Shadow of the Demon Lord
A Year Without Rain
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/15 12.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 5/10 12.00
Shadowrun
A River Shadowruns Through It
Wed 6:00 pm - Wed 10:00 pm 1/6 0.00
CMP 2017-01: Ante Up
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
CMP 2017-02: Double or Nothing
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 8.00
CMP 2017-06: A Friend in Need
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/7 8.00
Doctor Who Farscape
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
SRM 08-01: Keep Your Friends Close
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/14 8.00
SRM 08-04: Dirty Laundry
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/14 8.00
Tournament Part 1: Join the Great Ghost Dance
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/56 24.00
Star Trek Adventures
Ice Cold Reception
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 1/6 4.00
Planetary Rescue - Dominion Attacks
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/24 4.00
Planetary Rescue - Ferengi Attack!
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/24 4.00
Planetary Rescue - Kingons Attack!
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/24 4.00
Star Wars
Rescue From the Smuggler's Moon
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Sparks #232 To Touch the Face of the Creator
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Starfinder
Starfinder Society: #1-01: The Commencement
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 1/42 6.00
Synthicide
Will Kill For Food
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/5 4.00
The Lost Age
The Disappearance at Enoth
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The One Ring
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/12 4.00
The Strange
Mad Professor's Gambit
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/6 8.00
The Void
The Shadow Over Neptune
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 8.00
Toon
Toon-a-versery 2.0!
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Tunnels & Trolls
Some Dungeon Delve (Probably) Involving Bears
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 1/8 10.00
Uncharted Worlds
Into the Black
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00

Seminar

3D Printing 101
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 0/70 0.00
GMing for Cats: How to Deal With Wild Players
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/50 0.00
Paizo: 2017 and Beyond
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/90 0.00
Playing the Pro - Writing for the RPG Industry!
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 0/36 0.00
True Dungeon 101
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/100 0.00
Worldbuidling: Magic Systems that Won't Break Your Story
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/60 0.00
Writer's Craft: Getting It Right—the Role of Research
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/200 0.00

Spouse Activities

Beginning Handmade Melt & Pour Soap
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 3/16 24.00
Crochet I: Learn to Crochet
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/20 18.00
Crochet II: Beyond the basics
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 8/20 18.00
Crochet a Calming Mandala
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 10/20 24.00
Crochet a Hogwarts Infinity Scarf
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/10 28.00
Cthulhu Cupcakes
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 10:30 am 2/18 22.00
Decorate a Mask
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 5/16 18.00
English Paper Piecing Quilt Technique
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/12 18.00
Epoxy Clay: Dragon Egg or Your Choice
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/25 24.00
FELT THIS "Paint" a Mini Masterpiece with needle felting
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 7/20 18.00
Game of Thrones Inspired Dragon Eggs
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 3/24 18.00
Garden Fairy Cottage
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/24 26.00
Guided Meditation
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/30 4.00
Indianapolis City Market Catacombs Tours
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/40 16.00
Knit I: Learn to Knit
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 4/20 18.00
Knit III: Knitting in the Round
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 11/15 24.00
Poi Spinning for Beginners
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/12 8.00
Stamped Metal Leather Wrap Bracelet
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 1/20 26.00
Tai Chi
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 4/40 12.00
Thermo Plastic 101
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 9/25 24.00
Tree of Life Pendant
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/18 22.00
Wooden Coptic Bookbinding Technique
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/25 24.00
Zentangle Journaling
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 8/18 6.00
Zumba with GeekyGamerGirl
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 7/25 10.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Sealed - Kickers
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 5/8 14.00
Magic: The Gathering
MTG Emperor Draft with an IP Attorney
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 5/12 14.00
Magic: Chaos Booster Draft
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/32 30.00
Star Wars: Destiny
Star Wars: Destiny $500 Cash Qualifier
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/36 24.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/36 24.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 9/36 24.00
Star Wars: Destiny Super Saturday $200
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 12/36 14.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 17/36 14.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Dancing Among Stones (combat-oriented)
Fri 10:14 am - Fri 12:14 pm 0/10 62.00
Fri 10:14 pm - Sat 12:14 am 0/10 62.00
Sat 10:02 am - Sat 12:02 pm 0/10 62.00
Sat 6:02 pm - Sat 8:02 pm 0/10 62.00
Sat 10:14 pm - Sun 12:14 am 0/10 62.00
The Moongate Maze (combat-oriented)
Fri 7:12 pm - Fri 9:12 pm 0/10 62.00
True Grind: The Cage
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 0/10 30.00
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 1/10 30.00
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:30 pm 1/10 30.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 4/10 30.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 0/10 30.00

Workshop

American Sign Language (ASL) Basics and Fun Gaming Ideas
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Beginning Photography (Heroic Tier)
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/20 14.00
Build a Leather Item
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/20 30.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/20 30.00
Build-A-Runner
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Burlesque 102: Dance Intensive
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/30 14.00
Chainmail Dice Bag
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/20 40.00
Cooking without Fear
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 0/30 12.00
Cosplay Fabrication: Hands-On Working with EVA Foam
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 3:00 pm 1/21 38.00
Dragon Egg Dice Bag Crochet (Advanced)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/20 20.00
Fancy Finger Puppets
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 0/20 16.00
GM Workshop: Build a World
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/25 4.00
Getting Into Character
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/40 2.00
Jedi Yoga
Fri 7:00 am - Fri 8:00 am 4/30 8.00
Mastering Fiction: Connective Tissue—Advanced Techniques to Create Stories that Resonate
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 9/60 8.00
Mastering Fiction: It's All Entertainment—Crafting Stories that are a Blast to Read
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 11/60 8.00
Perform 5 minutes at the Gamers of Comedy Open Mic
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 7/8 8.00
Rope Bondage Beginners Class: Plus 30Ft of Rope
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/20 26.00
Smart Cosplay & Costuming on a Budget
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/30 12.00
Writer's Workshop: Get Published in an Hour
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/22 6.00
Writer's Workshop: Internal Character Conflict
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/12 14.00

Isle of Misfit Events

4 Day Parking Pass (Thu Aug 17 to Sun Aug 20)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 0/300 58.00
6 Day Parking Pass (Wed Aug 16 to Mon 21)
Thu 12:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/50 82.00
Ace of Aces Air Combat Tournament
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 9/20 2.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 9/60 2.00
Board Games for the Youngest Gamers
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/12 0.00
Castle Dracula: A Supernatural Escape Room
Fri 9:30 am - Fri 10:30 am 0/8 28.00
Fri 10:45 am - Fri 11:45 am 1/8 28.00
Sun 1:15 pm - Sun 2:15 pm 0/8 28.00
Escape Room: Art Gallery
Fri 9:15 am - Fri 10:15 am 4/10 30.00
Sat 1:45 am - Sat 2:45 am 0/10 30.00
Sat 1:45 pm - Sat 2:45 pm 0/10 30.00
Escape Room: Bank Heist
Thu 12:20 pm - Thu 1:20 pm 2/10 30.00
Escape Room: KGB Interrogation
Thu 9:30 am - Thu 10:30 am 1/12 30.00
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/12 30.00
Sun 12:30 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 1/12 30.00
Fan Appreciation Game Night
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/60 4.00
Gen Con Games Library Weekend Pass
Thu 8:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 1/100 40.00
Orc Stomp 5k Fun Run
Fri 6:00 am - Fri 8:00 am 8/250 24.00
Personalized Vow Renewal or Wedding Ceremony
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Play Marrying Mr. Darcy with Mary Robinette Kowal & Steve Drew
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 130.00
Renegade Open Demo
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 3/18 0.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Ridiculympics
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 4/32 6.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/12 8.00
The Cabin: A Supernatural Escape Room
Fri 10:30 am - Fri 11:30 am 1/8 28.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/8 28.00
The Sword of Zaldor: A Fantasy Escape Room
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/8 28.00