2 Deleted Event(s): Friday August 02, 2019 - 5:51 am

Board Game

Bloc by Bloc
Bloc by Bloc
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00

125 Returned Tickets Event(s): Friday August 02, 2019 - 5:51 am

Board Game

4 Seasons
4 Seasons
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 10:30 am 2/2 0.00
Brains Family Castle & Dragons
Brains Family Castle & Dragons
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Broadsword
Broadsword: A Puzzling Dilemma
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Captain Sonar
Captain Sonar International Championship Qualifier
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/16 6.00
Chio Hero
Fantasy World of Chio Hero
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 9:30 am 1/4 0.00
Chocobo Party Up!
Chocobo Party Up!
Thu 10:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 4/16 2.00
Conspiracy: The Solomon Gambit
Conspiracy: The Solomon Gambit
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm -2/12 0.00
Coup
2019 U.S. National Coup Championship
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/88 2.00
DC Deck-Building Game
DC Deck-Building Game: Rebirth Co-Op Release Event
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Dice Masters
Dice Masters Learn to Play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 14.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Crunch National Qualifier
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 10.00
Fireball Island: The Curse of Vul-Kar
Fireball Island: The Curse of Vul-Kar
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm -13/12 0.00
Folklore: The Affliction
Folklore: The Affliction
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Funkoverse Strategy Game
Learn to Play Funkoverse
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/42 0.00
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle - The Monster Box of Monsters Expansion
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/16 0.00
History of the World
History of the World
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 9/24 6.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Lucky's Misadventures
Lucky's Misadventures
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale US Nationals Qualifier Tournament
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/24 10.00
Pandemic Survival
Pandemic Survival - Nationals Open Qualifier
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 3:00 pm 13/32 30.00
Paris: La cite de la lumiere
Paris: La Cite de la Lumiere
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/16 0.00
Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play: Red Dragon Inn
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/20 0.00
Red Dragon Inn
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/20 0.00
Red Dragon Inn Mini-Doppelganger Tournament - Rogues & Warriors!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/36 2.00
Root
Root Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 1:30 pm 2/12 0.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Fri 12:00 am - Fri 1:00 am 1/40 2.00
Shuffling Horror
Intro To Shuffling Horror, the B-Movie Boardgame!
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Tiny Towns
Tiny Towns
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Venus Needs Men!
Venus Needs Men!
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/5 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/8 2.00
Cerberus Engine Epic Spell Wars
Epic Spell Wars: Annihilageddon Deck-Building Game Release Event
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Complicated Board Game the Card Game
Complicated Board Game the Card Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Cthulhu
Cthulhu: The Horror in Dunwich
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Cuddly Chimera
Cuddly Chimera
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/6 2.00
DC Deck-Building Game
DC Deck-Building Game: Batman Ninja Sneak Peek Event
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/16 4.00
Dominion
Dominion Tournament Qualifier
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/4 6.00
God of War: The Card Game
God of War: The Card Game
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm -2/8 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Archon Tournament
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 5/12 10.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship A
Fri 7:00 am - Fri 8:00 am 4/5 12.00

Entertainment Events

Cards Against Humanity Live (Late Night Writers Room)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 12/175 12.00
Gamers Live: Ultimate Dungeon Showdown - Premium Seating
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 5/160 16.00
Late Night Improv
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 12:30 am 11/40 6.00

Historical Miniatures

Saga
In the World of Magic
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/8 4.00

LARP

BYORP
Ilvermorny School of Witchcraft and Wizardry - Land of the Free, Home of the Mage
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/48 10.00
Cthulhu Live
The Babalon Working
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/30 8.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Battletech Miniature Painting Class
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/12 12.00
How to Paint with the Feathering Technique
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 9:30 am 2/18 12.00
Painting Skin Tones for Miniatures & Models
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/15 20.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Ares Skirmish
Ares Zombies: Panic!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/10 6.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 3/16 2.00
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/16 2.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
WARMACHINE/HORDES Champions
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 7:00 pm 1/24 10.00
X-Wing Miniatures
Death Star Trench Run - The Way It Should Have Been Done
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 6.00

Role Playing Game

Call of Cthulhu
Black Letter: Grey Baby
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 22.00
Crimson Speedrun
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
With Pict And Shovel
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
CthulhuTech
Shadow War - Lightning Mission
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Cyberpunk
The Call
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Assault on the Jedi Temple
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/8 8.00
Bring 'Em Back Alive
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
D&D Experience @ Gen Con - High Track B
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm -4/60 150.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Isles
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/36 6.00
MOON ES-1 - A Drop in the Ocean (A Moonshae Isles Special Event)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 6/60 16.00
Planescape: Battle Royale
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale (Fortnite/PUBG)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/18 6.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/18 6.00
HackMaster
Isle of Red: A HackMaster Challenge
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Hero System
Disney Heroes
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/7 4.00
Numenera
Flight of the Seraph
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/24 8.00
Pathfinder
Legend of the Blood Moon
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 6.00
NASCRAG: The Never Been Tournament
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/48 8.00
PFS #10-17: On Sevenfinger's Sails (Levels 7-11)
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 3/12 6.00
PFS #10-18: The Daughter's Due (Levels 5-9)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/12 6.00
PFS #10-20: Countdown to Round Mountain (Levels 7-11)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/18 6.00
PFS(2) #1-01: The Absalom Initiation (Levels 1-4)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 2/12 6.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/90 6.00
Sun 2:00 am - Sun 7:00 am 0/12 6.00
PFS(2) #1-03: Escaping the Grave (Levels 1-4)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/96 6.00
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 0/6 6.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/90 6.00
The Light at the Door
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/24 4.00
Savage Worlds
Kobayashi Ishimura
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Shadowrun
CMP 2019-09: Viva Las Vegas PRIME: A Feast or Famine Kind of City
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/7 8.00
SRM 10-02 One Stone: Two Birds
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/7 8.00
SRM 10-03 When the Bough Breaks
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/7 8.00
SRM 10-04 Get Bento
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Shadow/Blade Runner
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/5 16.00
Star Wars
Open Living on the Edge: Purple Exodus Series - Player's Choice
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS #1-37: Siege of Civility (Levels 5-8)
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 6.00
SFS #2-00: Fate of the Scoured God (Levels 3-4)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/120 10.00
SFS #2-01: Pact World Warriors (Levels 1-4)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/36 6.00
SFS #2-03: The Withering World (Levels 1-4)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 4/6 6.00
SFS #2-04: Future's Fall (Levels 7-10)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 1/6 6.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/12 6.00
The Expanse Roleplaying Game
Cupbearers
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Trail of Cthulhu
The Devourers in the Mist
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Wylds of Enoch
A Wyld Job Interview
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:30 am 0/5 2.00

Seminar

Whodunnit? Adding Mystery to Speculative Fiction
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 6/90 0.00

Spouse Activities

Drop Ink Coaster SET Make & Take
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/18 32.00
Epoxy Clay 2.0 Beginning & Advanced Techniques
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/24 24.00
Gothic Style Hardback Book
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 1/24 24.00
Medieval Inspired Hardback Book
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/24 24.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/40 16.00

True Dungeon Adventures

E2 - Path of Death
Fri 9:01 am - Fri 11:01 am 0/10 80.00

Workshop

Build Your Own Pokeball Habitat
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/30 8.00
Burlesque 102: Dance Intensive
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/30 14.00
Scalemail Dicebag
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/40 30.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Art Gallery Escape Room
Fri 10:45 am - Fri 11:45 am 1/10 34.00
Fri 12:15 pm - Fri 1:15 pm 1/10 34.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/175 4.00
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 3/175 4.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/18 2.00
Dragon Thrones
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 3/60 40.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Fri 9:30 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/8 32.00
Jail Break Escape Room
Fri 10:30 am - Fri 11:30 am 1/6 34.00
Pazaak
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/10 2.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way through Downtown Indianapolis
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 3/16 26.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/12 12.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/12 12.00
Tactical Virtual Reality Shooting Experience
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/8 28.00
The Ultimate Board Game Tournament
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/30 4.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 5/32 18.00
Whose Line is it Anyway?
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:50 pm 3/30 2.00