10 Deleted Event(s): Friday August 02, 2019 - 5:51 pm

Board Game

Aliens
In Space, No One Can Hear You Scream
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 4:00 am 0/4 2.00
Murder at Devil Pines
Murder at Devil Pines
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Scheduling Simulator
Scheduling Simulator Playtest Session
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Zombie Survival
Zombie Survival
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 2.00

Role Playing Game

Dungeons & Dragons
Clutchmates
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Pathfinder
Brothers, Following in Footsteps
Sat 5:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/8 8.00
The Expanse Roleplaying Game
Cupbearer!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Through the Breach
The Sapphire's Gambit
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00

Spouse Activities

Are You Curious About Corsetry?
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 1:30 am 10/40 2.00

365 Returned Tickets Event(s): Friday August 02, 2019 - 5:51 pm

Anime Activities

VIP Japanese-Style Maid Cafe
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 1/24 16.00

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 5/7 2.00
Acquire
Acquire
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/12 2.00
Affliction: Salem 1692
Affliction: Salem 1692
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Agents of Mayhem
Agents of Mayhem - Pride of Babylon
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Arboretum
Arboretum Tournament
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/16 2.00
ArchRavelry
ArchRavelry Preview
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Axis & Allies Zombies
Axis & Allies Zombies
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/5 6.00
Bad Maps
Bad Maps
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica - Daybreak
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 4/12 4.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/12 4.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Birth of America
1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Boss Monster II
Boss Monster II Tournament
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/16 2.00
Catan
Big Board Catan
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Catan National Qualifier Preliminary
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 5:00 pm 3/48 8.00
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 5:00 pm 1/48 8.00
Conflict of Heroes
Storms of Steel! Kursk 1943
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Copenhagen
Copenhagen
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/8 0.00
Coup
2019 U.S. National Coup Championship
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/88 2.00
DC Deck-Building Game
DC Deck-Building Game: Rebirth Co-Op Release Event
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Dawnshade
Dawnshade
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/5 2.00
Detective: A Modern Crime Boardgame
The Detective One Year Anniversary Event: Suburbia
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/100 2.00
Dinosaur Island
Dinosaur Island Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Dragonfire
Dragonfire Dungeon Crawl
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Dune
Fear is the Mind-Killer
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Dungeon
Dungeon
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/16 2.00
Empire of the Void II
Empires of the Void II
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Endeavor: Age of Sail
Endeavor: Age of Sail
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 2/10 4.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 1/10 4.00
Eschaton
Eschaton
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Expect Delays
Expect Delays
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Fallen Land
Introduction to Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/5 4.00
Fire Tower
Fire Tower
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Firefly
Firefly
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Grimm Masquerade
Grimm Masquerade Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 7/16 2.00
Harry Potter Magical Beasts
The Harry Potter Magical Beasts Game is Calling All Wizards!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/24 2.00
Honey Buzz
Honey Buzz
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 3/5 0.00
Jurassic Parts
Jurassic Parts
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo Tournament
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 4/36 6.00
Kingdom Death: Monster
Chaotic Stupid plays Kingdom Death: Monster
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Koi
Koi
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep w/Expansions
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/18 4.00
Love Battle! High School
Introduction to Love Battle! High School
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Mechanica
Mechanica
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 1/9 2.00
Obelisk
Obelisk
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
PLANET
Learn to play Planet
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/36 0.00
Pandemic Survival
Pandemic Survival - Nationals Open Qualifier
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 11/32 30.00
Pax Pamir
Introduction to Pax Pamir Second Edition
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Periodic: A Game of The Elements
Periodic: A Game of The Elements
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/15 0.00
Plunderbund
Learn to Play Plunderbund with the Game Designer
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/5 4.00
Power Grid
Power Grid
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Power Grid Tournament Qualifier
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/18 4.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Tournament Qualifier
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/5 6.00
Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play: Red Dragon Inn
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/20 0.00
Red Dragon Inn Expansions 1-5
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally - King of the Hill
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 10:30 am 1/10 16.00
Runestones
Runestones
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Sagrada
Sagrada Tournament
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/40 2.00
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 10/40 2.00
Sinister Six
Sinister Six
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 9/12 2.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Skull Tales
Skull Tales
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 1/5 4.00
Splendor
Splendor
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Star Trek Catan
Star Trek Catan Floor Game
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/4 2.00
SteamRollers
SteamRollers
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 10/12 2.00
Summit: The Board Game
Summit: The Board Game (Cooperative)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Swords & Sails
Learn to Play Swords & Sails
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/5 4.00
Terraforming Mars + Prelude
Terraforming Mars Gen Con Championship - Round 1 - Qualifier B
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/16 4.00
The Haunting House
The Haunting House 2 and 3
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Village Attacks
Village Attacks - Beasts of Legend 2019 Convention Exclusive
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/10 20.00
Wealth of Nations
GIANT Wealth of Nations
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Western Empires
Western Empires Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/9 0.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/9 0.00
Zombicide
Zombicide: Black Plague, 3D
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 6.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

DC Deck-Building Game
DC Deck-Building Game: Batman Ninja Sneak Peek Event
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Dominion
Dominion
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/4 2.00
Dominion: Intrigue
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Gloom
Don't Lose Your Head - Gloom of Thrones
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
God of War: The Card Game
God of War: The Card Game
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm -2/8 2.00
Harry Potter
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
KeyForge
KeyForge Sealed Pods
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 7/40 20.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Tournament
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/12 14.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
PACS Open: All For Immortality Part 1
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Schrodinger's Cats
Schrodinger's Cats
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/18 0.00
Shuffle Grand Prix
SHUFFLE GRAND PRIX
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Sparkle*Kitty
Sparkle*Kitty
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/24 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship B
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship C
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/7 26.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/7 26.00

Entertainment Events

Cards Against Humanity Live (Late Night Writers Room)
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 12/175 12.00
Damsels of Dorkington in Concert VIP TICKET
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/20 26.00
Gamers Live: Best Title Ever! - Premium Seating
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/160 24.00

Historical Miniatures

Flames of War
TANKS! a Skirmish Game
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 1/4 8.00
General Glen's Showdown
General Glen's Western Showdown
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Open Conflict
Desert Breeze
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 4/10 4.00

Kids Activities

My First RPG
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 3/6 2.00

LARP

BYORP
Ilvermorny School of Witchcraft and Wizardry - Land of the Free, Home of the Mage
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/48 10.00
Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Fri 2:30 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 4/10 16.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/10 16.00
The Show Must Go On
The Show Must Go On: Theatre Sans Argent
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/20 6.00
Torg Eternity
Fractal Dispensation
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 10/30 8.00
homebrew
The Witch of Thrush Hollow
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/17 4.00

Miniature Hobby Events

A Dash of Color: Speed Painting Challenge
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Achieving Smooth Blends
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/18 22.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/24 22.00
Battletech Miniature Paint & Take
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/12 12.00
Beginner Class
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/16 16.00
Breath of Life
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 4/6 54.00
From the Darkness
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 6/6 42.00
Highlighting Basics
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 3/16 18.00
Homebrew HobbyCraft: Tabletop Ruins
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/24 18.00
Learn How to Paint Red Using Color Theory
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/18 22.00
Miniature Painting: Challenge Accepted!
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/15 18.00
Miniature Painting: Painting Black
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/15 18.00
Painting Fantasy
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 2/15 28.00
Painting Pleather/Satin
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/15 22.00
Painting the Walking Dead
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:30 pm 7/15 28.00
Photographing Miniatures
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 3/8 12.00
Sculpting Basic Miniature Embellishments
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/10 24.00
Wyrd Miniatures Speed Painting Contest Round 2
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/12 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Ares Skirmish
Ares Zombies: Panic!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/10 6.00
Battlestar Galactica Starship Battles
Battlestar Galactica Starship Battles
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike: Battle of the Super Heavies
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Battletech Grinder
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/20 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
3D Old-School Visual Dungeon
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/12 8.00
Fallout: Wasteland Warfare
Nuka Road
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Freeblades
Freeblades Guard the Frontier
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/8 2.00
Freeblades Into the Ruins
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Full Thrust
Death Among the Stars - Babylon 5
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/10 4.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Mini-League
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/12 8.00
Monsterpocalyspe
Monsterpocalypse Crush Hour
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 7:00 pm 9/24 10.00
Necromunda
Necromunda Campaign - Session 1
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/12 8.00
Necromunda Campaign - Session 3
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/12 8.00
Necromunda Intro Play
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Space Hulk
Emperor's Promise - Space Hulk
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/16 6.00
Lose Not the Emperor's Dreadnoughts!
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-pt Ready To Play
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/6 10.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Hyperspace Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/16 10.00
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/8 8.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead: Walker Challenge
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/6 2.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: The Pit
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/14 4.00
Warhammer 40,000: Kill Team
Emperor's Promise - Kill Team
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/8 6.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/8 6.00
Emperor's Promise - Rogue Trader
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/8 6.00

Role Playing Game

1879
Punch'd
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/7 4.00
After Ragnarok
But Why is the Mead Gone?
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Alien RPG
Last Days of Hadley's Hope
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/20 2.00
All Flesh Must Be Eaten
Lori's Midnight Game: A Night On The Un-Death Star
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/80 6.00
Backstory
The Red Lace Cabaret
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Boldly Go!
The Vatizar Incident
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Double Dare
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Intro to Horror and Lovecraftian Role Playing
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/8 8.00
The Shooting Party
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/24 8.00
Chronicles of Darkness
Stark White Renegade
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 5:30 pm 7/7 16.00
Cold Start
Darkness Falls
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/7 10.00
Cypher
Castaway
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/18 8.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/18 8.00
Delta Green
Fear is a Disease
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 3/5 4.00
Last Things Last
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Dogs in the Vineyard
Send in the D-Team?
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
The Queen of Elfland's Son
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/7 4.00
Tomb of Horrors Character Funnel
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Assault on the Jedi Temple
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 5/8 8.00
Business in the Sea
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 8.00
CCC-HAL-02 Six Striking Swords
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/6 12.00
Child's Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 0/4 4.00
Critical Role: Abyssal Awakenings
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/5 6.00
DDAL-DRW02 Blood in the Water
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/30 12.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/30 12.00
DDAL-DRW03 Saving Silverbeard
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/30 12.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/30 12.00
DDHC-MORD-04 Pudding Faire
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Doctors and Dragons
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/8 14.00
Dungeons & Doggies - The Curse of Contessa de Vyle
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/5 12.00
Fall of Catopia
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Forgotten Are the Old Ways
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 5/8 8.00
In the Service of Slymarina
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Isles
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/48 6.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/48 6.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/48 6.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/36 6.00
Iron GM Championship: Player Call
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 0/126 12.00
Living Arcanis Intro - Eat My Dust
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Lullaby and Revenge!
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/8 4.00
MOON 10-1 Whispers and Warnings
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/30 12.00
MOON 10-2 Shadows and Shrouds
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/30 12.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/30 12.00
MOON 9-2 Dark Moon Marching
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/24 12.00
Snakes on an Airship
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Something Old - The Labors of Resk, Part 1
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Stonehell Dungeon
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/16 4.00
The TPK Tournament - Let's Kill Xanathar
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 2/48 10.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Into the Nexus!
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 7/8 4.00
To Speak of Wolves
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 6/8 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale (Fortnite/PUBG)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/18 6.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Earthdawn
Legends of Barsaive 109: Once Bitten, Twiceborn
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Exalted
Trial By Fire
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/30 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/36 8.00
Gobblin
Rocking The Apocalypse
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Lamentations of the Flame Princess
The Driftwood Verses
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Legend of the Five Rings RPG
The Highwayman
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/20 6.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/20 6.00
Luchador: Way of the Mask
Fighting Spirit
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:30 pm 1/5 4.00
Masks
Fashion Week
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Middle-Earth Role Playing
Sea-Lords of Gondor I
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/6 10.00
Modern AGE
A Rouge Debt
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm -2/6 4.00
Numenera
Flight of the Seraph
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/24 8.00
Paranoia
Paranoia Trek XVIII: Which Hunt?
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Pathfinder
Adventures in Windon City
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Into the Nexus - Darkmore Strikes Back!
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 3:00 am 2/24 10.00
PFS #10-12: Breath of the Dragonskull (Levels 1-5)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/12 6.00
PFS #10-13: Fragments of Antiquity (Levels 5-9)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/12 6.00
PFS #10-16: What the Helms Hide (Levels 1-5)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/24 6.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/24 6.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/30 6.00
PFS #10-19: Corpses in Kalsgard (Levels 5-9)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/18 6.00
PFS #10-21: Slaver's End (Levels 5-9)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/18 6.00
PFS Academy: Into the Screaming Jungle
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/12 2.00
PFS Academy: The Sandstone Secret
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/12 2.00
PFS(2) #1-00: Origin of the Open Road (Level 5 pregens)
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 1/612 8.00
PFS(2) #1-01: The Absalom Initiation (Levels 1-4)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 2/12 6.00
PFS(2) #1-02: The Mosquito Witch (Levels 1-4)
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 0/12 6.00
To Save a City
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Shadowrun
CMP 2019-08 Old World, New Order: LOX, Locks & Lochs
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/7 8.00
First Taste
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/12 4.00
SRM 10-02 One Stone: Two Birds
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/7 8.00
Star Trek Adventures
Quid Pro Quo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Star Wars
DOA
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Resistance Takes Credits
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Sparks 256-1: Of Junkyards and Star Maps - Part 1
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/6 4.00
Sparks 256-2: Of Junkyards and Star Maps - Part 2
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS #1-39: The Herald's War (Levels 7-10)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/6 6.00
SFS #2-00: Fate of the Scoured God (Levels 11-12)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/12 10.00
SFS #2-00: Fate of the Scoured God (Levels 7-8)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/84 10.00
SFS #2-01: Pact World Warriors (Levels 1-4)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/24 6.00
SFS #2-02: Waking the Past (Levels 3-6)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/24 6.00
SFS #2-03: The Withering World (Levels 1-4)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/30 6.00
The Dark Eye
The Slavers of the Reichsforst
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 2/6 4.00
The Strange
Game of Screams
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/6 8.00
The Yellow King
The Night of Masks
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
TimeWatch
Parallel Realities: The Misery Trumpets
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Undying
Arousal
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Velvet Generation
The Strangers Came Today
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Zombie World
This Sorrowful Life
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00

Seminar

All the World’s a Stage: Creating Vivid Settings
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/90 0.00
Basics of Social Streaming
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 2/60 0.00
Christianity & Gaming Panel
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 8/100 0.00
Courtesans Of Edo Japan
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 2:50 pm 1/100 0.00
Fractal Narrative: Understanding Story Structure
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/50 0.00
How to Give & Receive Criticism/Reviews
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 9:50 pm 1/25 0.00
MTG: Live Painting with Magic Artists
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/32 0.00
Tabletop Role-Playing Games and Learning
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/60 0.00
Using Personas To Create Better NPCs
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 2:50 pm 1/100 0.00
Writing Fight Scenes That Kick Butt
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/90 0.00

Spouse Activities

Beginner Ballroom Dance: Swing
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 3/60 10.00
Beginning Celtic Dance
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 6/50 10.00
Chain Maille Basics - Make a Bracelet
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 3/24 18.00
Cooperative Yoga
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/30 10.00
Cosplay Goggles in Steampunk, Gamer, Sci Fi, or Nerdy Style
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 7/24 24.00
Crochet Dragon Scale Scarf/Cowl/Hood
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 8/20 24.00
Custom Resin Meeples Make & Take
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 5/14 44.00
Dice Tower - Castle, Dragon, Steampunk or Doctor Who Inspired Police Box
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 5/40 36.00
Dragon Eye Journal
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 1/24 28.00
Dragon Eye Playing Card Box
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 2/24 28.00
Drawing a Face With Light
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 9/10 10.00
Epoxy Clay 2.0 Beginning & Advanced Techniques
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/24 24.00
Etch 4 Pint Glasses with Your Choice of Geeky Designs
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 4/40 34.00
Etch a Slate Cheese Board with Your Choice of a Geeky Design
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 3/40 26.00
Henna 101
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/20 34.00
How to Distress Fabric & Leather for Cosplay or Apparel Making
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 8/20 28.00
Introduction to Sword Fighting
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/50 18.00
Learn a Broadway Dance Number: Chicago
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/16 10.00
Leather Roll-up Travel Journal
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/24 24.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/24 24.00
Make Your Own SLIME!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/18 14.00
Sunrise Yoga for Geeks (and the Geek Adjacent)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 6/50 12.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 8/40 16.00
Thermoplastic 2.0 Beginning & Advanced Techniques
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 7/24 24.00
Tree Of Life Wire Work Pendant
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/18 26.00
Two Cosplay Guns - Steampunk or Ray
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 1/24 24.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Magic: The Gathering
2019 Magic the Gathering Pauper Tournament!
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/32 10.00
Star Wars CCG
Star Wars CCG: Cube Draft
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 7/22 10.00
World of Warcraft TCG
Reborn Core
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 9/16 6.00

True Dungeon Adventures

E2 - Path of Death
Thu 7:01 pm - Thu 9:01 pm 1/10 80.00
Fri 3:37 pm - Fri 5:37 pm 1/10 80.00
Fri 5:37 pm - Fri 7:37 pm 1/10 80.00
Fri 8:13 pm - Fri 10:13 pm 0/10 80.00
E3 - Infernal Redoubt
Fri 1:38 pm - Fri 3:38 pm 1/10 80.00

Workshop

Active Improv's Gamer's Workshop
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/25 22.00
Beginner Crochet
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/20 18.00
Build a Giant Foam Weapon
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/20 30.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 8/20 30.00
Build a Large Item Chainmail
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 3/20 30.00
Build a Leather Item
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 3/20 30.00
Burlesque 101: Elements of Burlesque
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/30 14.00
Burlesque 102: Dance Intensive
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/30 14.00
Celtic Knot Pendant & Necklace
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 1/40 30.00
Cosplay Wigs 101
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Cosplay: Hands-On Working with Thermal Plastic (Worbla)
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 5/21 38.00
DIY Pasties and How to Twirl Them
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/20 22.00
GM Workshop: Build a World
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 2/30 20.00
Galaxy Painting for Beginners
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:31 pm 8/30 14.00
Learn to Make a Chainmail Shirt
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/20 18.00
Make a Byzantine Bracelet
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/20 18.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/20 18.00
Make a Sushi Puppet
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/20 18.00
Moves Like Voldo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/10 14.00
Oriental Dicebag
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/40 30.00
Small Business Marketing
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 10/15 22.00
Storybuilding in Books and Games: Dungeon Mastering for the Writer, Writing for the Dungeon Master
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/90 6.00
Wings to Wear
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/30 22.00

Isle of Misfit Events

AEG's Big Game Night
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/752 32.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/175 4.00
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/175 4.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/175 4.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/175 4.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/175 4.00
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/175 4.00
Clay-O-Rama: the Wrath of Can! After Dark
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/14 10.00
Deephaven
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 4/70 40.00
Den of Wolves
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 8/43 40.00
Dr. K's Lethal Injection: Escape Room
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/10 28.00
Freeform LARPs on Demand
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Gaymer Gathering
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/96 4.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Fri 3:45 pm - Fri 5:15 pm 1/8 32.00
Jail Break Escape Room
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/6 34.00
Sat 1:30 am - Sat 2:30 am 6/6 34.00
James Bomb: Escape Room
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/10 28.00
KGB Interrogation Escape Room
Fri 9:30 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 2/12 34.00
Sat 9:30 am - Sat 10:30 am 2/12 34.00
Magischola: Detention Break Out Escape Room
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 5/8 22.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/8 22.00
Micro Card Games
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 9:30 am 2/2 2.00
National Security Decision Making Cold War Crisis Game
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 3/60 2.00
Orc Stomp XI 5k Fun Run
Fri 6:00 am - Fri 8:00 am 9/300 24.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way through Downtown Indianapolis
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 3/16 26.00
Pokemon Go Meetup
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/100 2.00
Space: 2112 Escape Room
Fri 4:40 pm - Fri 5:40 pm 2/8 34.00
Sat 1:40 pm - Sat 2:40 pm 0/8 34.00
Sat 3:10 pm - Sat 4:10 pm 1/8 34.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/12 12.00
Tactical Virtual Reality Shooting Experience
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 6/8 28.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/32 18.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game (Storyteller Special)
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 7/32 24.00
Warlocked Escape Room
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/8 26.00