4 New Event(s): Thursday August 17, 2017 - 6:01 pm

Board Game

BriliAnts
Battle of BrilliAnts
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/4 2.00

11 Deleted Event(s): Thursday August 17, 2017 - 6:01 pm

Board Game

Glory Gears
Glory Gears Tournament
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Knot Dice
Knot Dice
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 3/4 2.00

Role Playing Game

Conan: An Age Undreamed Of
The Treasure House of Jaizin Kaa
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Lamentations of the Flame Princess
The Regretery
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Sarcophagalleon of Gustus Plorable
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Cthulhu Hack
Save Innsmouth
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00

418 Returned Tickets Event(s): Thursday August 17, 2017 - 6:01 pm

Anime Activities

The Comic Book & Manga Library
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 7/50 0.00

Board Game

1001 Odysseys
1001 Odysseys: Amele's Hatastrophe
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 3/4 2.00
1830
1830 Tournament Qualifier
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 8/8 4.00
18xx
1844/1854
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/4 2.00
A.E.G.I.S.
A.E.G.I.S.
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/7 6.00
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/16 4.00
Battle Kittens
Battle Kittens Casual Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Bill & Ted's Excellent Boardgame
Bill & Ted's excellent Boardgame
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Blood Rage
Blood Rage
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Boomtown Bandits
Boomtown Bandits
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Boss Monster
Boss Monster Tournament Qualifier
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:30 pm 0/16 2.00
Campaign Trail
Campaign Trail
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne National Championship Qualifier
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/20 8.00
Cat Girl Deathmatch
Cat Girl Deathmatch
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/18 2.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/18 2.00
Catan
Giant Catan
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Caverna
Caverna
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/7 4.00
Champions of Hara
Champions of Hara
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/4 2.00
CrossTalk
CrossTalk: The Party Game of Subtle Conversation
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/15 2.00
Cursed Court
Cursed Court
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 9/12 2.00
Death Cup
Death Cup: Learn to Play + Drink!
Fri 12:00 am - Fri 1:00 am 1/40 2.00
Fri 1:00 am - Fri 2:00 am 7/40 2.00
Dicenstein
Dicenstein
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/4 2.00
Eclipse
Eclipse: Custom Races
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 7/12 6.00
Engle Matrix
Engle Matrix: Firefly & Serenity
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Ethnos
ETHNOS - Learn to Play
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Evolution
Evolution Tournament Qualifier
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Exit: The Game - The Secret of the Premiere
Learn to Play Exit: The Secret of the Premiere
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/18 0.00
Firefly
Firefly the Game
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Whole Damn Verse
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Firefly Adventures
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/15 2.00
Firefly: The Game
Firefly: The Game
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Flip Ships
Flip Ships Learn to Play!
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 4/6 2.00
Formula D
Formula D
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Glenn Drover's Empires: Galactic Rebellion
Galactic Rebellion
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 2:00 am 2/5 4.00
Here, Kitty, Kitty!
Here, Kitty, Kitty!
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/6 0.00
Hot Tin Roof
Hot Tin Roof
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 4/4 2.00
Imhotep
Imhotep
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/12 0.00
Kingdomino
Kingdomino
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Kingsburg
Kingsburg
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 3/9 2.00
Klondike Rush
Klondike Rush Launch Event
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 3/45 2.00
Kraftwagen
Kraftwagen
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Labyrinth
Jim Henson's Labyrinth the Game
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Lazer Ryderz
Lazer Ryderz Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/4 0.00
Mad Science Foundation
Mad Science Foundation - Beginners
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Manhattan Project 2: Minutes to Midnight
Manhattan Project 2: Minutes to Midnight
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/4 4.00
Maximum Apocalypse
Learn to Play Maximum Apocalypse
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Museum
Museum
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 4/8 2.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Neuroshima Hex!
Neuroshima Hex!
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/18 0.00
One Deck Dungeon
One Deck Dungeon - Forest of Shadows: Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Orcs Must Die!
Orcs Must Die! Co-Op
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Pandemic
Pandemic in the Lab
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/6 2.00
Paramedics: Clear!
Paramedics: Clear!
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 3/24 2.00
Photosynthesis
Photosynthesis
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Tournament Qualifier
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/20 6.00
Quest for the Antidote
Quest for the Antidote Win-A-Box
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 7/8 8.00
Thu 10:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 8/8 8.00
Rayguns & Rocketships
Rayguns & Rocketships
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/8 26.00
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 4/8 16.00
Rum & Bones 2nd Tide
Rum & Bones 2nd Tide - Learn to Play
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Samurai Swords
Samurai Swords
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Secret Hitler
Play Secret Hitler With the Creators
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Secret Hitler
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/10 2.00
Shark Island
Shark Island Beginner Game
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Small World
Small World: Tunnels
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Source of the Nile
Source of the Nile with Designer Ross Maker
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 7/40 8.00
Star Trek Panic
Star Trek Panic
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 0/6 0.00
Star Trek: Ascendancy
Star Trek: Ascendancy - Borg Assimilation
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Stop Thief!
Stop Thief!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Summit
Summit - Cooperative Mode
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/6 2.00
The Godfather: Corleone's Empire
The Godfather: Corleone's Empire - Beat the Boss
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/8 2.00
The Godfather: Corleone's Empire - Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/10 2.00
The Prodigals Club
Learn to Play - The Prodigals Club
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: US
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 3/32 2.00
Ticket to Ride: US
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Trash Panda Metropolis
Defeat The Evil Megacorporation - Quick Preview
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 2/4 6.00
TripLock
TripLock
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/30 0.00
Trivial Pursuit
Star Wars Trivial Pursuit
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Twilight Imperium
Twilight Imperium Tournament Qualifier
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/16 6.00
Unearth
Learn to Play: Unearth
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/16 2.00
Vast: The Mysterious Manor
Vast: The Mysterious Manor
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Villainy
Villainy
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Wizard Kings
Wizard Kings
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 1/16 2.00
Zombicide: Black Plague
Zombicide Black Plague Special Event - Evil Troy's Army Assault
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/8 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Horror: The Card Game
Arkham Horror - The Labyrinths of Lunacy
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/36 18.00
Ashes: Rise of the Phoenixborn
Ashes Tournament Qualifier
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 3/36 10.00
Bowling for Zombies!!!
Bowling for Zombies!!!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/10 2.00
Empire vs Rebellion
Star Wars: Empire vs Rebellion Card Game
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Exploding Kittens
Exploding Kittens
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/10 2.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Get the Cheese!
Get the Cheese!
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 5/5 2.00
Hero Realms
Hero Realms Campaign Chapter 1
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/20 6.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/20 6.00
Legendary
Legendary Encounters: Firefly Beginner Game
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 7/10 4.00
Legendary Marvel Win-A-Box
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 8/10 8.00
Mage Wars Academy
Mage Wars Academy Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 10/16 4.00
No Thanks!
No Thanks!
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 5/5 2.00
Overseers
Overseers
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
ROBOT RISE!
ROBOT RISE!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Race for the Galaxy
Race for the Galaxy
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/7 2.00
The Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn Doppelganger Tournament
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/108 2.00
Twilight of the Gods
Twilight of the Gods
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/4 0.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 1:00 am 3/7 12.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/7 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/7 24.00
Fri 6:00 am - Fri 8:00 am 7/7 24.00
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 5/7 24.00

Entertainment Events

7th Annual Charity Pub Crawl / Wig'n'Stache Party
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/210 10.00
Dorkington Presents: MacBLEEP the Scottish Musical VIP TICKET
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/20 18.00
Gamers Live: Revenge of the Vampire King - Premier Seating
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/160 24.00
Hickman's Killer Breakfast
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 30/1200 10.00
NerdProv: Improv For Gamers
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 23/150 10.00
Stars War Episode 7 ¾: The Force Embiggens
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/130 6.00
The Kylo Ren Faire!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 5/24 4.00
They Might Be Giants Concert - Main Floor Seating & Dance Floor
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 13/860 14.00

Historical Miniatures

Aerodrome
Ace of Aces
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 3/46 10.00
Blood & Plunder
Blood & Plunder 1 on 1 Sea Battles
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 1/6 2.00
Bolt Actiion
Bolt Action: With the Seine in Sight
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/8 4.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/8 2.00

Kids Activities

Safety Sword Play with Thee Bluebeard
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/16 8.00
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/16 8.00
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/16 8.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl - Monster
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 10/10 4.00
College of Wizardry
Magischola: A Wolf By Any Other Name
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/25 8.00
Delta Green
Green Pinatas
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/10 46.00
Dresden Files
City of Broken Swords Part 3 of 3
Sat 7:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/61 14.00
Star Wars
Lockdown
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 6/40 10.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Advancing Your Highlight
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 1/12 16.00
Basics of Magnetizing & Conversion for Miniatures & Models
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/10 16.00
Basing Your Miniatures to Take Them from Zero to Hero
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 1/18 20.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 3/18 20.00
Battletech Miniature Paint & Take with Dave Fanjoy
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/12 10.00
Intro to Highlighting and Shading Red
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/18 22.00
Non-Metallic Metals
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/12 18.00
Paint on Wood: Painting Laser Cut MDF
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/12 26.00
Painting Faces & Eyes for Miniatures & Models
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 1/15 14.00
Painting with Angel Giraldez: Dog Warrior Skin
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/12 48.00
Painting with Angel Giraldez: Leather
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/12 40.00
Sculpting Basic Figure Embellishments
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 7/7 12.00
Two Brush Blending
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 8/12 18.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

A Song of Ice & Fire
A Song of Ice & Fire - Learn to Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 5/12 4.00
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 9/12 4.00
BattleTech - Solaris 7 via Alpha Strike
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Battletech Clan Grand Melee
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 4/16 10.00
Battletech Factory
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 1/8 4.00
Battletech Solaris Melee Challenge
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 12/13 4.00
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 13/13 4.00
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 12/13 4.00
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 10/13 4.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 13/13 4.00
Battletech: Lost Colony
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 4/12 4.00
BlackPowder & Black Magic
Black Powder & Black Magic
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Demonworld Miniatures
Through the Forest - Fire!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Formula Waaaagh!
Formula Waaaaagh! Choppa Challenge!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/10 4.00
Freeblades
Freeblades: Borag's Hoard
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Freeblades: Looting Spree!
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Infinity
300 point ITS Tournament
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 0/24 26.00
Friday Night Firefight
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/20 20.00
The return of Dr Silica
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Pod Racing
Star Wars Pod Racing: Malastare
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Retro Raygun
Marduk's Mindless Minions
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Silent Death
Silent Death - Red Shirt Smash
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Battle of Geonosis: Star Wars Mass Battle
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Battle of Hoth: Star Wars Mass Battle
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/12 6.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead: All Out War - Unhappy Campers
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Warhammer 40,000
ITC 40k Qualifier
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 7:00 pm 1/30 14.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Swords Against The Dead
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/6 4.00
1879
Danger UAD
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/6 4.00
7th Sea
Natural Law
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/10 10.00
Amber Diceless
To Sleep, Perchance to Dream
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/10 6.00
Blue Rose
A Gentle Introduction
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Queen's Owls
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Bluebeard's Bride
The Honeymoon
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Cleveland's Best!
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 1/7 4.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/7 4.00
Normal Redux
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Camp Sunny
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Cthulhu Masters Tournament
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/6 24.00
Gotham City Nights II: Hellblazer & the Lake of Hali
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 5/18 20.00
Madness 666
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Necropolis
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Novus Ordo Tournament: Snoopy's Bequest
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 10.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/7 10.00
The Kids Are Alright
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Those Within
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
What's in the Cellar?
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Chronicles of Darkness
The Room
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Clockwork: Dominion
The Stone Tree Incident
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Cortex+
Firefly: Rescue Is Nothing New
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 14.00
Into the Nexus - A Hybris Theory
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Cyberpunk 2020
Gangs of Night City
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 2/6 4.00
Cypher
Gate of Niflheim
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Predation: The Cawdor Complex
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/6 8.00
The Infinity Shift
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Daemon Eater
Message From the North
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Delta Green
CONTROLCOPY
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Shimmering Sea
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/14 4.00
Dragon Age
Outcasts
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Cyberhive Citadel
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Not In Kansas Any More
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Dungeon World
Beasties & Bygones: Isolation of Clog
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Core 3-1 The Spectral Incursion
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
Core 3-3 The Spirited Investigation
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/24 12.00
Deadly Eye's Locker
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Dungeon Crawl: Things We Leave Behind
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/6 4.00
HILL 2-1 The Red Gathering
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 3/24 12.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
HILL 2-3 The Red Death
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/48 12.00
Introduction to Adventure - Season 7 Preview
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/48 4.00
Thu 11:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 9/48 4.00
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/48 4.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/48 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #7 The Hunt
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Midgard: To Wake War
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Midgard: Tomb of Tiberesh
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
PHLAN 2-2 Demagogue
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/18 12.00
Side vs Side
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/16 6.00
The Adventure Continues - Season 7 Preview
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/24 4.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 3/24 4.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/24 4.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/24 4.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/24 4.00
The Crystal Tower
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/7 4.00
Fantasy AGE
Titansgrave: Strange Things Brewing in Nestora (Part 1 of 3)
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/30 8.00
Fate of the Norns - Vanagard
Vanagard Adventures
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Fortune & Glory
Fortune & Glory
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Glow
Robot Jazz
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Hero
Star Hero: Noble Ideals
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 1/6 4.00
HiBRiD/Ite'
Big Showdown in Little Canyonside: Tremors Redux
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/10 4.00
Honour
Curiosity Killed the Cat
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Luchador: Way of the Mask
They Stole Grandma's Brain
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 12:30 pm 0/5 4.00
Marvel Super Heroes
The New Defenders: Kiss Me, Hellcat!
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/5 14.00
Mutants & Masterminds
Magician's Gambit
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Night Witches
Sirens of Stalingrad
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/4 4.00
Paranoia
Paranoia
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/6 4.00
Pathfinder
LSJ215 Death By Chocolate
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/12 4.00
NASCRAG: A Little Madness Now & Then (Tournament)
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 9/60 8.00
NASCRAG: To Save the King (Charity)
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 9/28 8.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/28 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 9/28 8.00
PFS #01 Silent Tide
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/18 6.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 1/6 6.00
PFS #5-08 The Confirmation
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #7-10 The Consortium Compact
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/18 6.00
PFS #7-99: Through Maelstrom Rift
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 6/24 6.00
PFS #8-08 Tyranny of Winds, Pt 1: The Sandstorm Prophecy
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/18 6.00
PFS #8-08 Tyranny of Winds, Pt 2: Secrets of the Endless Sky
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 1/18 6.00
PFS #8-09: Forged in Flame, Part 1: The Cindersworn Pact
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/24 6.00
PFS #8-11: Forged in Flames, Pt 2: Cleansed With Fire
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 9/24 6.00
PFS #8-12: Tyranny of Winds, Pt 3: Caught in the Eclipse
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/18 6.00
PFS #8-14: To Seal the Shadow
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/18 6.00
PFS #8-15: Hrethnar's Throne
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 11/24 6.00
PFS #8-20: Torrent's Last Will
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 10/24 6.00
PFS #8-23: Graves of Crystalmaw Pass
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 7/18 6.00
PFS #8-24: Raid on the Cloudborne Keep
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 5/24 6.00
PFS #8-99 The Solstice Scar (Tier 3-4)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 6/240 10.00
PFS #8-99 The Solstice Scar (Tier 5-6)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 5/180 10.00
PFS #9-00 Assault on Absalom (Tier 1-2)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/240 10.00
PFS #9-00 Assault on Absalom (Tier 3-4)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/210 10.00
PFS #9-00 Assault on Absalom (Tier 5-6)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/180 10.00
PFS #9-01: The Cost of Enlightenment
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 3/6 6.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/78 6.00
PFS Academy: We Be Goblins
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/12 6.00
PFS Academy: We Be Goblins Too!
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/12 6.00
QAGS
Ghost Wrasslers: The Tollbooth Phantom
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Savage Worlds
Clue vs Zombies
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Eldritch Skies
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Madcap Mercenaries
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
NML 03: Bandits in the Wind
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Quixoti Calamity
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Steamscapes: Rivalry Part 2
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Void Sworn: Going Out With a Bang
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Weird War 1
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Shadow of the Demon Lord
A Year Without Rain
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/15 12.00
Shadowrun
CMP 2017-03: Let it Ride
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/7 8.00
CMP 2017-07: Shadows of Friends
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Doctor Who Farscape
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 2/6 4.00
First Taste
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/12 4.00
SRM 08-04: Dirty Laundry
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/14 8.00
SRM 08-05: Sleeping Giants
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/14 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/14 8.00
Tournament Part 1: Join the Great Ghost Dance
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/56 24.00
Shadowrun: Anarchy
SAMN: FOOD FIGHT
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Shadows of Esteren
An Old Knight's Vigil
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
At the Mountain of Fire
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/6 2.00
The Death Sentence
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/6 2.00
The Lonely Stones
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 3/6 6.00
Sixcess
Core Earth: Invasion of the 4th Reich
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/8 4.00
Star Trek Adventures
Planetary Rescue - Ferengi Attack!
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/24 4.00
Planetary Rescue - The Gorn Attack!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/24 4.00
Star Wars
"Standby, Ion Control."
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Free Mandalore Ep 3: The Science Station on Mandalore
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 5/8 6.00
LotE #2 Unexpected Offer
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 1/6 4.00
Rescue From the Smuggler's Moon
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Secrets of the Past
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/10 6.00
Sparks #11 The Alliance
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Sparks #192 Showdown
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/6 4.00
The Force Awakens
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/4 4.00
The Missing
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/6 6.00
Starfinder
Starfinder Society: #1-00: Claim to Salvation
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/36 6.00
Starfinder Society: #1-03: Yesteryear's Truth
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/42 6.00
Swords & Wizardry
The Legend of Tom Cruise's Thighs
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/5 4.00
The End of the World
And I Feel Fine
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/5 6.00
The Esoterrorists
Dead Certain
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/6 2.00
The Ninja Crusade
The Nobleman's Daughter
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The One Ring
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/12 4.00
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Toon
Catch That Foogle!
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Traveller
Can You Survive Character Creation?
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/24 2.00
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/24 2.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/24 2.00
Trials of the Magi
The Magus Exam
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Ubiquity
DEN OF UBIQUITY: Operation Vengance
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
DEN OF UBIQUITY: Star Trek: Thunderstrike
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Wilderness Kids Save Christmas 2 - The Naughty List
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
A Beast I Am Lest a Best I Become
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/30 4.00
World of Darkness
The Haven 5.0 Release the Hounds
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/8 4.00

Seminar

An Evening with Pat Rothfuss
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/1200 0.00
Board Games & Intellectual Property Law
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/50 0.00
Reading: Ilana C. Myer & Sandra Tayler
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/36 0.00
Streaming RPGs for Fun & Profit
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 10/80 0.00
Writer's Craft: Are You Overthinking the Story?
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/60 0.00

Spouse Activities

Badge Holder/Neck Pouch
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 9/15 16.00
Beginning Handmade Melt & Pour Soap
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 3/16 24.00
Crochet a Calming Mandala
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 10/20 24.00
Decorate a Mask
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 5/16 18.00
English Paper Piecing Quilt Technique
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/12 18.00
Etch 4 Pint Glasses with Your Choice of Geeky Designs
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 5/40 34.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 1/40 34.00
Game of Thrones Inspired Dragon Eggs
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 3/24 18.00
Hardbound Journal with Decorated Cover: River Song's Journal, Spell Book, Dragon, or Steampunk
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 2/20 26.00
Indianapolis City Market Catacombs Tours
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/40 16.00
Indy Brew Bus Brewery Tour
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/14 34.00
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/14 34.00
Intro to Sword Fighting
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 8/40 18.00
Leather Roll-up 17th Century Pirate Inspired Travel Journal
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/25 24.00
Magic Wand
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:30 am 5/24 18.00
Sewing for Geeks: Patterns 101
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 3/20 6.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 2/40 16.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 3/40 16.00
Tiny Leather Bound Book
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/15 16.00
Traditional Dreamcatcher
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 8/18 24.00
Tree of Life Pendant
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/18 22.00
Viking Knit Wireweave Necklace or Choker
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/25 18.00
Wire Wrapped Dice
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 10:30 am 0/14 12.00

Tradable Card Game

Exodus
Exodus Booster Draft
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 10/12 18.00
Star Wars: Destiny
Star Wars: Destiny $500 Cash Qualifier
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/36 24.00
Star Wars: Destiny Super Saturday $200
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 12/36 14.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 17/36 14.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Dancing Among Stones (combat-oriented)
Thu 2:26 pm - Thu 4:26 pm 1/10 62.00
Thu 7:14 pm - Thu 9:14 pm 6/10 62.00
Fri 9:50 am - Fri 11:50 am 1/10 62.00
Fri 7:38 pm - Fri 9:38 pm 1/10 62.00
Dancing Among Stones (puzzle-oriented)
Thu 1:03 pm - Thu 3:03 pm 2/10 62.00
Fri 12:15 pm - Fri 2:15 pm 0/10 62.00
The Moongate Maze (combat-oriented)
Thu 2:24 pm - Thu 4:24 pm 1/10 62.00
Thu 9:36 pm - Thu 11:36 pm 0/10 62.00
Fri 8:36 am - Fri 10:36 am 0/10 62.00
The Moongate Maze (puzzle-oriented)
Thu 9:25 pm - Thu 11:25 pm 0/10 62.00
Sat 12:37 pm - Sat 2:37 pm 0/10 62.00

Workshop

Basic 1 Part Mold Making
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/20 28.00
Build Your Own Scarf Marionette
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/10 22.00
Build-A-Runner
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Burlesque 101: Elements of Burlesque
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 0/30 14.00
Cosplay Fabrication: Hands-On Working with Thermal Plastic (Worbla)
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/21 38.00
Cosplay Photography on the Con Floor
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 3/20 14.00
Easy Introduction to GMing RPGs
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 10/22 18.00
Finishing/Smoothing Worbla Armor
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 7/20 22.00
Jedi Yoga
Sat 7:00 am - Sat 8:00 am 5/30 8.00
Pattern Piecing I & II
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/30 8.00
Perform 5 minutes at the Gamers of Comedy Open Mic
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 7/8 8.00
Rope Bondage Beginners Class
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/40 10.00
Rope Bondage Beginners Class: Plus 30Ft of Rope
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/20 26.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/20 26.00

Isle of Misfit Events

5 Day Parking Pass (Wed Aug 16 to Sun 20)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 1/202 70.00
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 4/400 70.00
BGG Hot Games Room
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/60 2.00
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/60 2.00
Carducken
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/40 2.00
Castle Dracula: A Supernatural Escape Room
Thu 1:15 pm - Thu 2:15 pm 2/8 28.00
Thu 2:30 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 1/8 28.00
Thu 7:30 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 1/8 28.00
Escape Room: Art Gallery
Thu 7:45 pm - Thu 8:45 pm 1/10 30.00
Escape Room: Bank Heist
Thu 7:50 pm - Thu 8:50 pm 2/10 30.00
Escape Room: Hoosier Hysteria
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 4/8 30.00
Escape Room: KGB Interrogation
Thu 12:30 pm - Thu 1:30 pm 1/12 30.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/130 0.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/110 0.00
Game with GeekDad
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 4/24 2.00
Orc Stomp 5k Fun Run
Fri 6:00 am - Fri 8:00 am 8/250 24.00
Personalized Vow Renewal or Wedding Ceremony
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Retrospective Tour with Jon Peterson
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/15 2.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 5/12 8.00
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/12 8.00
The Cabin: A Supernatural Escape Room
Thu 8:30 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 0/8 28.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty VII
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 3:00 am 6/63 52.00