3 New Event(s): Friday August 18, 2017 - 12:01 pm

Board Game

Fantasy Fantasy Football
Fantasy Fantasy Football / Gridstones
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Gridstones
Fantasy Fantasy Football / Gridstones
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/8 2.00

Tradable Card Game

DragonBall Super
DragonBall Super Championship
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 5:00 am 32/32 18.00

5 Deleted Event(s): Friday August 18, 2017 - 12:01 pm

Role Playing Game

Shadows of Esteren
Scholars & Cabals
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/6 2.00
Trapped in Baldh-Ruoch
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/6 2.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 0/6 2.00
Traveller
Palindrome Spelled Backwards Is Peril
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Workshop

Smart Cosplay & Costuming on a Budget
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/30 12.00

337 Returned Tickets Event(s): Friday August 18, 2017 - 12:01 pm

Anime Activities

MY LITTLE PONY Paint Your Own Pony
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/46 20.00

Board Game

18xx
1844/1854
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 2.00
A Touch of Evil
A Touch of Evil with Expansions
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Arcadia Quest
Arcadia Quest - The Guildmaster's Tournament
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 5/32 4.00
Arcadia Quest Pets - Learn to Play
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/8 2.00
BLOOD RAGE
Blood Rage - Tournament for Ragnarok
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/16 4.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill: Widow's Walk
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Bill & Ted's Excellent Boardgame
Learn to Play Bill & Ted's Excellent Boardgame
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Birth of America
1754 Conquest - The French & Indian War
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Birth of Europe
878 Vikings - Invasions of England
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Boss Monster
Boss Monster Tournament Qualifier
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 2/16 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne National Championship Qualifier
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 3/20 8.00
Carcassonne with Expansions
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/20 4.00
Carrier Strike
Carrier Strike: Star Wars
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Cerberus Deck-Building Game
Cerberus Engine Deck-Building Game Sneak Preview
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Civilization
Civilization
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 4:00 pm 8/8 12.00
Clank!
Clank! Make Some Noise Tournament!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/24 2.00
DC Comics Deck-Building Game
DC Comics Deck-Building Game: The Rogues Tournament
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Dark Souls: The Board Game
Dark Souls
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dark Souls Demo
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 1/2 2.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter: Warring Colonies
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/10 6.00
Diplomacy
Diplomacy Introduction
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/21 4.00
Dungeon Dwellers
Dungeon Dwellers
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/12 2.00
Evolution
Evolution Tournament Qualifier
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Favor of the Pharoah
Favor of the Pharoah
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Firefly
Firefly: The Game
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Firefly Adventures
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/15 2.00
Firefly: The Game
Firefly: The Game w/Pirates & Bounty Hunters Expansion
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 3:00 am 1/4 6.00
First Martians
The First Martians Launch Party - "Collective Consciousness"
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/160 2.00
Flowerfall
Giant Flowerfall
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 5/7 2.00
Fog of Love
Fog of Love
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 3/6 0.00
Frogriders
Frogriders
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/4 2.00
Game of Thrones: The Board Game
Game of Thrones
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Grand Austria Hotel
Grand Austria Hotel
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/4 2.00
HEXplore It
HEXplore It: Valley of the Dead King
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Hoplomachus
Hoplomachus: Rise of Rome
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Imperial Settlers
Imperial Settlers
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/15 0.00
Jupiter Rescue
Jupiter Rescue
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/12 2.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Kingdomino
Kingdomino
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Le Havre
Le Havre
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Lords of Vegas
Lords of Vegas: Underworld
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep After Dark
Sat 1:00 am - Sat 5:00 am 7/20 4.00
Lost Cities: The Board Game
Learn to Play Lost Cities: The Board Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 0.00
Manhattan Project: Energy Empire
Manhattan Project: Energy Empire
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Mysterium
Mysterium
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 3/7 4.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale Tournament
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 4:00 pm 3/16 12.00
Spirits of the Vale
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 6/24 4.00
Nefarious
Nefarious: Becoming a Monster Expansion
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:30 pm 2/6 0.00
Nuclear War
Nuclear War
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Oh Gnome You Don't!
WIN the Game! Oh Gnome You Don't!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 10/18 6.00
One Deck Dungeon
One Deck Dungeon: Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/10 2.00
Onitama
Onitama Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/16 4.00
Pinball Showdown
Pinball Showdown
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Porta Nigra
Porta Nigra
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Power Grid
Power Grid
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Power Grid Tournament Qualifier
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Redneck Life
Redneck Life
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/12 2.00
Rick & Morty: Mr. Meeseeks Box o' Fun
Rick & Morty: Mr. Meeseeks Box o' Fun - Beginners
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 1/8 16.00
Santa's Bag
Santa's Bag
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Scythe
Scythe Tournament Qualifer
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:30 am 1/15 4.00
Settlers of Catan
Settlers of Catan Tournament
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 2/12 8.00
Space Cadets: Away Missions
Space Cadets: Away Missions
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/40 8.00
Star Trek Catan
Mammoth Star Trek Catan: Federation Space
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Super Mario Bros. Power Up
Super Mario Bros. Power Up!
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/8 0.00
Switching Tracks
Switching Tracks
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Takenoko
Takenoko Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/20 8.00
The Colonists
The Colonists
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/4 2.00
The Networks
The Networks
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/10 2.00
The Others
The Others: Riders of the Apocalypse
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/8 4.00
The Stygian Society
The Stygian Society - a Kevin Wilson cube tower dungeon crawl
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 2/4 4.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: US
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 3/32 2.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 8/36 2.00
Trains
Silverton
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/8 4.00
Trash Panda Metropolis
Defeat The Evil Megacorporation - Quick Preview
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 9:30 am 2/2 6.00
Twilight Imperium
Twilight Imperium
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 10.00
UNFAIR
Unfair - Learn to Play
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Unicornus Knights
Unicornus Knights
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Viking Chess
Viking Chess (Hnefatafl)
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Zombicide
Zombicide: Black Plague
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Ashes: Rise of the Phoenixborn
Ashes Tournament Qualifier
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 3/36 10.00
Bemused
Bemused
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/6 2.00
DC Deck Builder
DC Deck Builder
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/10 4.00
Dwarven Smithy
Dwarven Smithy
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Joking Hazard
Joking Hazard
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 9/18 2.00
Legend of the Five Rings
Legend of the Five Rings Tournament
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 10/256 12.00
Ninth World
The Ninth World - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 9/15 2.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/15 2.00
No Thanks!
No Thanks!
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Supershow
2017 Supershow Tag Team Event
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 3/30 2.00
2017 Supershow World Championship Event
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/32 2.00
Town Gates
Town Gates Introduction
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Uno
Uno
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 8/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/7 12.00
Project Cars
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race (Non-VR)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 2/4 10.00
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race Virtual Reality VR
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/4 20.00

Entertainment Events

Dice Tower Live! sponsored by Stronghold Games!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/1200 4.00
Geek Rock Comedy with Mikey Mason
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 7/100 6.00
Stars War Episode 7 ¾: The Force Embiggens
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/130 6.00

Historical Miniatures

FrattNap
1805: Napoleon's Triumph at Austerlitz
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 7/8 6.00
The Games of War
The Road to Smolensk, 1812
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/10 4.00
Wings of Glory
Wings of Glory WWI
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/12 10.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/8 2.00

Kids Activities

Magischola: Young Mages’ Magical Combat & Defense Class
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/20 8.00

LARP

6x6
Prom of Peril!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/30 8.00
Call of Cthulhu
Lost Highway
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/12 16.00
The Legend of Marlowe House
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/35 16.00
The Strange Occurrance at Butchertown Bar
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/15 16.00
Crawlspace
Supernatural: The Breakout
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/20 4.00
Cthulhu Live
Providence Street
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/30 8.00
Rising Live Action Survival Horror
RISING: Return of the Arcade
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 20.00
Fri 7:30 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 6/6 20.00
Star Wars
Lockdown
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 5/40 10.00
homebrew
Masque of the Red Death
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 2:30 am 0/40 4.00
The Lost Island of Shijian
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/16 4.00
You Can't Squeeze Blood From A Stone (But You Can Sure As #%?! Try)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/30 10.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Advancing Your Highlight
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 0/12 16.00
Begining Miniature Painting Class
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 2/20 10.00
Custom Star Wars Miniatures Workshop
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/12 10.00
Dark Sword Speed Painting Session 3
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Iron Wind Metals / Ral Partha Speed Painting Session 3
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Mold Making Basics
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/20 42.00
Painting Tricky Colors
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/16 22.00
Resin Casting with Hirst Arts Molds
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 2/20 32.00
Sculpting Basic Figure Embellishments
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 1/10 16.00
Two-Brush Blending
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/20 22.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Arena Rex
Arena Rex Inaugural Gen Con Open
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/32 8.00
Battletech
Bring Me the Head of Neal 7: The 7 Voyages of Neal's Head
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/20 18.00
Dark Age
Dark Age: March to Immortality
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 11:30 pm 5/24 6.00
Guild Ball
Unofficial Gen Con Cup
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 1/16 10.00
Imperial Assault
Imperial Assault 40pt Team Tournament
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/8 8.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/2 0.00
Star Wars Miniatures
Battle of Hoth: Star Wars Mass Battle
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/12 6.00
Super Dungeon Explore: Arena
Super Dungeon Arena Championship Brawl!
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/8 4.00
TechCommander
TechCommander
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/10 4.00
X-Wing Miniatures
Battle of Endor
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 7/12 8.00
X-Wing - X-Wars Mini-Tournament
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/16 10.00
X-Wing Last Man Standing
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/8 6.00
X-Wing: The Enemy of My Enemy is My Friend
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/12 4.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
The Folding of Screamhaunt Castle
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
7th Sea
Release the Kraken!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/10 10.00
Beast: The Primordial
Beast Within
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Brass & Steel
Fortune & Glory!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Call of Cthulhu
Cthulhu Masters Tournament
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/6 24.00
Novus Ordo Tournament: Snoopy's Bequest
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/7 10.00
The Cult of Bra-D'i
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/7 6.00
The Gutter Bible
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/12 4.00
The Kids Are Alright
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 2/6 4.00
The Search for Shackleton
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/8 12.00
Weekend in the Woods
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
What's in the Cellar?
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Whispering Low
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/6 4.00
You Too Can Cthulhu Black Letter: Red Assembly
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/7 20.00
You Too Can Cthulhu Black Letter: The Hangman's Well
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/7 20.00
Champions
Conspiracy Theorists: The Reich Stuff
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Chill
Cold Dark Earth
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Cortex+
Into the Nexus - Very Huge Saga
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/8 4.00
D6XD6
Come Hell or High Water
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Demonworld RPG
Shadows in Emessa
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Doctor Who
Adventures in Time & Space!
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Wages of Sin
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Dragon Age
The Truth of the 5th Blight
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Dread
That's No Moon
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Dresden Files
Faever Dream
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Assault on Castle Ravenvania
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Tournament of the Damned Funnel
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
B2 Keep on the Borderlands
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Caravan Escort Part 2 of 3
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Caravan Escort Part 3 of 3
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Core 3-1 The Spectral Incursion
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/24 12.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/24 12.00
Core 3-2 The Ghostly Infestation
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/24 12.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/24 12.00
Core 3-3 The Spirited Investigation
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 3/24 12.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/18 12.00
Deadly Eye's Locker
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Funeral Games
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/5 4.00
HILL 2-1 The Red Gathering
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/24 12.00
HILL 2-2 The Red Herring
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/24 12.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/24 12.00
HILL 2-3 The Red Death
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 8/18 12.00
InfinitasDM Lightning Delve - Trial of Champions
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Introduction to Adventure - Season 7 Preview
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/48 4.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/48 4.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/48 4.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/48 4.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 1/48 4.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/36 4.00
Keep of the Elements Part 1
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Knights of the Dragon #14 Across the Inner Sea
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #19 Ancient Evil, Ancient Trappings
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 6/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon Annual High Summer Festival - Richfest
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/21 4.00
PHLAN 2-1 Hatemaster
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/18 12.00
PHLAN 2-2 Demagogue
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 4/18 12.00
PHLAN 2-3 The Royal We
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/18 12.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 9/18 12.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/18 12.00
PHLAN 2-S Damnation
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 18/120 16.00
Pond's Place
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/24 6.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Quelling the Horde
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/7 10.00
Scourge of the Silver Mine
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The 6th Warrior
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 6.00
The Adventure Continues - Season 7 Preview
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 5/24 4.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 3/24 4.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/24 4.00
Trial of the Guardians
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Earthdawn
Early Opening!
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Fantasy AGE
Cambion: AGE of the Rift
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/30 8.00
Fate of the Norns - Vanagard
Vanagard Adventures
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 2.00
GURPS
Horror of Party Island
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/6 6.00
Gamma World
Water Water Everywhere
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Golden Hour
ADGNEPSEF555
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Hero
Champions 2017 Qualifier
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Horror Hero 17
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/8 4.00
King Arthur Pendragon
The Grey Knight
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Lore
Dwarven Forge
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Night's Black Agents
Blood Coda
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Numenera
Awakening the Jade Colossus
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Outbreak: Undead
Without Shelter
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Paranoia
Paranoia Trek XVI: Chekhov's Phaser
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Pathfinder
Into the Nexus - Darkmore Beseiged
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 4:00 am 10/24 10.00
LSJ134 Fur & Fang
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Midgard: The Stolen Road
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 1/6 6.00
NASCRAG: A Little Madness Now & Then (Tournament)
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/60 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/60 8.00
Old & Forgotten Waters
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
PFS #5-08 The Confirmation
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/18 6.00
PFS #8-07 From the Tome of Righteous Repose
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 2/24 6.00
PFS #8-12: Tyranny of Winds, Pt 3: Caught in the Eclipse
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/30 6.00
PFS #8-18: Champion's Chalice, Pt 1: Blazing Dangerous Trails
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/36 6.00
PFS #8-24: Raid on the Cloudborne Keep
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 5/24 6.00
PFS #8-25: Unleashing the Untouchable
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 2/6 6.00
PFS #8-99 The Solstice Scar (Tier 5-6)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 5/180 10.00
PFS Academy: #5-08 The Confirmation
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/12 6.00
PFS Academy: We B4 Goblins!
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Return of the Drow Part 1
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 6/8 4.00
Return of the Drow Part 2
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 4.00
Savage Worlds
Kung Fury II: Fury Harder
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Secrets Under Paris
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 3/6 4.00
The Bowls of the Oith
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 8.00
Shadow of the Demon Lord
A Year Without Rain
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/15 12.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/15 12.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/10 12.00
Shadowrun
CMP 2017-06: A Friend in Need
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/7 8.00
SRM 08-03: 10 Block Tango
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/14 8.00
SRM 08-05: Sleeping Giants
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/14 8.00
SRM 08-06: Final Countdown
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/112 8.00
Sixcess
Core Earth: Invasion of the 4th Reich
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/8 4.00
Spacers
Green Pod is Active
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Star Trek Adventures
Incident on Varda III
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Star Wars
A Protege of Problems
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Secrets of the Past
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/10 6.00
The Lost Ones
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Starfinder
Starfinder Society: #1-03: Yesteryear's Truth
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/48 6.00
The Strange
Mad Professor's Gambit
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/6 8.00
Through the Breach
Heart of Darkness
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 2/5 0.00
Toon
Indy, Mana, Rogues, & the City of Toon
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Trail of Cthulhu
Shanghai Bullets
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Undying
The Great Seattle Fire of 1889
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Unknown Armies
Ca$h 4 Gold!
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
A Beast I Am Lest a Best I Become
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/30 4.00

Seminar

Autism, ADHD, & Gaming
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/125 0.00
Crowdfunding Your Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 4/90 0.00
Designing Your First Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/50 0.00
Designing the Legend of the Five Rings LCG
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/300 0.00
Getting Attention: Publicity for Game Designers, Companies & Stores
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 6/80 0.00
Improving Puzzle Design for RPGs
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/80 0.00
True Dungeon 101
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/100 0.00
You Can Be A Puppeteer with Noel MacNeal
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/62 0.00

Spouse Activities

BB8 Style Wall Clock
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/20 30.00
Balancing Personal Energy with Crystals & Sound
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/18 18.00
Beginner Belly Dance
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 2/25 14.00
Etch 4 Pint Glasses with Your Choice of Geeky Designs
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 1/40 34.00
Guided Meditation
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/30 4.00
Hardbound Journal: River Song's Journal, Spell Book, Dragon or Steampunk
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 1/20 26.00
Indianapolis City Market Catacombs Tours
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 4/40 16.00
Intro to Sword Fighting
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 8/40 18.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 14/40 18.00
Moldmaking, Casting, Resins, & Silicone For Costuming
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/36 26.00
Pokemon Go Cupcakes
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 1/18 22.00
Realistic Face Drawing
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/10 12.00
Star Wars BB8 Cupcake
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:30 pm 6/18 22.00
Steampunk Brooch/Pendant
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:30 pm 10/20 24.00
Tai Chi
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 4/40 12.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/40 12.00
The Game's On - Part II: Genealogy Tour
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 10/20 4.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 9/40 16.00
Wire Wrap Fairytale Tiara or Elven Circlet
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/18 32.00
Wire-Wrapped Fandom Necklace
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 7/12 18.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Sealed - Undead Arise!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 7/10 20.00
Star Wars: Destiny
Star Wars: Destiny $500 Cash Qualifier
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/36 24.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 9/36 24.00
Star Wars: Destiny Super Saturday $200
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 12/36 14.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 17/36 14.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Dancing Among Stones (combat-oriented)
Fri 11:02 am - Fri 1:02 pm 1/10 62.00
Sat 3:02 pm - Sat 5:02 pm 1/10 62.00
Dancing Among Stones (puzzle-oriented)
Fri 9:27 am - Fri 11:27 am 1/10 62.00
The Moongate Maze (combat-oriented)
Fri 9:12 am - Fri 11:12 am 2/10 62.00
Fri 11:24 am - Fri 1:24 pm 2/10 62.00
Fri 11:12 pm - Sat 1:12 am 0/10 62.00
The Moongate Maze (puzzle-oriented)
Fri 11:01 pm - Sat 1:01 am 0/10 62.00
True Grind: The Cage
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 1/10 30.00

Workshop

Basic Resin Casting Workshop
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/40 32.00
Build a Large Item Chainmail
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/20 30.00
Cosplay Photography on the Con Floor
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 3/20 14.00
Finishing/Smoothing Worbla Armor
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 7/20 22.00
Introduction to Saber Fencing
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 2/20 8.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/20 8.00
Iron Game Designer
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/48 8.00
Pattern Piecing I & II
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/30 8.00
Villains & Adversaries
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/40 4.00

Isle of Misfit Events

5 Day Parking Pass (Wed Aug 16 to Sun 20)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 4/400 70.00
AEG's 2017 Big Game Night
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/762 32.00
Escape Room: Hoosier Hysteria
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 1/8 30.00
Fri 4:35 pm - Fri 5:35 pm 1/8 30.00
Sat 10:35 pm - Sat 11:35 pm 0/8 30.00
The Cabin: A Supernatural Escape Room
Fri 9:15 am - Fri 10:15 am 1/8 28.00
Fri 11:45 am - Fri 12:45 pm 1/8 28.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty VII
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 3:00 am 11/63 52.00
The Sword of Zaldor: A Fantasy Escape Room
Fri 10:15 am - Fri 11:15 am 1/8 28.00