2 Deleted Event(s): Saturday August 03, 2019 - 11:51 pm

Board Game

Campaign Trail
Campaign Trail + Expansion
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 4.00

Role Playing Game

Mythras
Shades of Gray
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/6 4.00

167 Returned Tickets Event(s): Saturday August 03, 2019 - 11:51 pm

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders with Armada
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/7 4.00
AEGIS Combining Robots
AEGIS Combining Robots Season 2
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 3/6 2.00
American Empire
American Empire
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Arcadia Quest
Arcadia Quest, Hands-on with Mini-Stand
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Starcadia Quest Learn-to-Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Revised Tournament
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 5/8 6.00
Axis & Allies Global 1942
Axis & Allies Global 1942 Tournament
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 7:00 pm 2/12 14.00
Bad Maps
Bad Maps
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica - Daybreak
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic Blow-Out Mega Mission
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 3/30 6.00
Boss Monster
Learn to Play Boss Monster
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/12 2.00
Catan
Catan Floor Game
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Conquest of the Empire
Conquest of the Empire
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Coup
Coup
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 0.00
Crosstalk
Crosstalk Win-a-Copy
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Crown of Emara
Crown of Emara
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/4 0.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/5 2.00
Dice Masters
Dice Masters Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 5/8 14.00
Dungeon Draft
Dungeon Draft Tournament
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 9/16 2.00
Elder Sign
Elder Sign
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Evolution
Evolution Tournament Qualifier
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:30 pm 1/16 4.00
Fallen Land
Introduction to Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Interstellar
Interstellar Playtest
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/4 10.00
Legendary: A Marvel Deck Building Game
Legendary: Marvel Revelations - Win-A-Box
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Near and Far
Near and Far
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Periodic: A Game of The Elements
Periodic: A Game of The Elements
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/15 0.00
Quest For The Antidote
Quest For The Antidote - Win-A-Box
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 4/5 4.00
Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play: Red Dragon Inn
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 7/20 0.00
Preview Red Dragon Inn Allies Piper and Ripsnarl
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/12 2.00
Resident Evil 2
Resident Evil 2: The Board Game - Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/8 6.00
Run For Your Life, Candyman!
Run For Your Life, Candyman!
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/90 2.00
Runestones
Runestones
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Saboteur: The Lost Mines
Saboteur: The Lost Mines
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 9/18 0.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Sagrada Tournament
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/40 2.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/40 2.00
Shuffling Horror
Intro To Shuffling Horror, the B-Movie Boardgame!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Tiny Towns
Tiny Towns
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Village Attacks
Village Attacks - Beasts of Legend 2019 Convention Exclusive
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 9/10 20.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 9/10 20.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/10 20.00
We're Doomed!
We're Doomed!
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/24 2.00
Wingspan
Wingspan with Upgraded Components
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Wizard Kings
Wizard Kings
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/18 4.00
Zombicide
Zombicide: Black Plague
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/8 6.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Horror: The Card Game
The Extra Large Blob That Ate Everything
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 4/96 30.00
Call of the Wild
Call of the Wild! - Play to Win!
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 6/6 4.00
Illuminati
Illuminati
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/12 4.00
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
PACS Taster Session
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/4 2.00
PACS: The Fangwood Thieves, Scenarios A - D (Level 1)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 3/12 2.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn Tournament
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/36 6.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/5 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship A
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/5 12.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/7 26.00
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/7 26.00

Entertainment Events

Oregon Trail LIVE
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 12/130 4.00

LARP

Call of Cthulhu
Cthulhu's Little Angels and the Four Soccer Moms of the Apocalypse
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 3/50 16.00
Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Monster
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Torg Eternity
Fractal Dispensation
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 10/30 8.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Drilling & Pinning for Miniatures & Models
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/15 22.00
How to Paint Using Wet Blending
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 10:30 am 7/18 12.00
Terrain Building Workshop with Hirst Arts Bricks
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/15 40.00
Understanding Textures with Matt DiPietro
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:30 pm 3/15 48.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

A Song of Ice & Fire
A Song of Ice & Fire - Starks vs Lannisters
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Aerodrome
Aerodrome Ace of Aces BattleStar Galatica
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/12 10.00
Classic Battletech
The Battle of Wing
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 7/18 26.00
Full Thrust
A Silent Death Awaits - Babylon 5
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 5/10 4.00
Heroclix
ROC Heroclix Win-A-Map Pauper 300 Points
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 8/8 12.00
Space Hulk
Emperor's Promise - Space Hulk
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/16 6.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
WARMACHINE/HORDES Narrative Event
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/16 4.00
X-Wing Miniatures
X-Wing 2.0 Death Star Assault
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 3/10 10.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Temple of the Sun Cabal
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Aces & Eights
Little Jake
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/8 4.00
All Flesh Must Be Eaten
Lori's Midnight Game: Scooby Doo And The Curse Of Pacific Playland
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/80 6.00
Alternity
Dark Nebula
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/6 12.00
Amber Diceless
Once Upon a Dream
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Blue Planet
Trouble in Paradise
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Black Letter: Friendly Fields
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/7 22.00
Bloody Ritual House
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Crimson Carnivale
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Descent into Avernus
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/8 22.00
Crawlspace
Count Vulgarr 1970
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Cypher
Castaway
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/18 8.00
Dark Times
Down and Dirty
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
2019 D&D Adventurers League Open
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/120 24.00
Critical Role: Abyssal Awakenings
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/5 6.00
DDAL-DRW02 Blood in the Water
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/30 12.00
DDAL-DRW03 Saving Silverbeard
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/24 12.00
Fall of Catopia
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Honey Feast
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Kill Zorbatx!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #27 "Tournoi de Sang: Faveur Retourne"
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #6 "The Lair of the Liche"
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/7 4.00
MOON 10-3 Fortresses and Fortunes
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/24 12.00
MOON 9-1 Dark Moon Rising
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 7/24 12.00
MOON 9-2 Dark Moon Marching
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/24 12.00
MOON 9-3 Dark Moon Bound
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/24 12.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/36 12.00
MOON ES-1 - A Drop in the Ocean (A Moonshae Isles Special Event)
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 8/60 16.00
The Jewels of King Bran
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 1/7 4.00
The Wardens of Brunswitt: Infiltrating the Dragon's Lair
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/8 4.00
Whispers of Starfall
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Dystopia Rising
A Nice Spring Night
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/6 6.00
Eclipse Phase
Strange Bedfellows
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/6 10.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/30 8.00
Fate Core
Midwest Power Team
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Numenera
Flight of the Seraph
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/24 8.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/24 8.00
Pathfinder
PFS #10-98: Siege of Gallowspire (Levels 7-8, Soldier)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/72 10.00
PFS(2) #1-02: The Mosquito Witch (Levels 1-4)
Sun 2:00 am - Sun 7:00 am 1/12 6.00
RuneQuest
Remembering Caroman
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/12 8.00
Shadowrun
SRM 10-02 One Stone: Two Birds
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/7 8.00
Shadows of Esteren
Fjord Expedition
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/5 6.00
Star Trek Adventures
Game Deleted
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Star Wars
Living on the Edge: Purple Exodus 06: Piercing the Veil
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS #1-33: Data Breach (Levels 3-6)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/12 6.00
SFS #1-38: Many Minds of Historia (Levels 5-8)
Sun 2:00 am - Sun 7:00 am 2/6 6.00
SFS #2-01: Pact World Warriors (Levels 1-4)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/12 6.00
SFS Academy: Steel Talon's Lair
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 0/12 2.00
Swords of the Serpentine
Corpse Astray
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Tails of Equestria
Festival of Lights
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 2/6 6.00
The Yellow King
The Night of Masks
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/6 4.00
TimeWatch
Parallel Realities: The Misery Trumpets
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Trinity: Aeon
Space Brigade's Legacy
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Warhammer Fantasy
Slaughter in Spitalfeld
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/6 4.00

Seminar

Believable Fictional Languages
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/90 0.00
Medieval Foodways
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/90 0.00
When Characters Grieve: The Line Between Feelings and Melodrama
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/50 0.00

Spouse Activities

Beginner Ballroom Dance: Swing
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 3/60 10.00
Cosplay Goggles in Steampunk, Gamer, Sci Fi, or Nerdy Style
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 7/24 24.00
Crochet I: Learn to Crochet
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/20 20.00
Dot Painting on Canvas
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 5/18 52.00
Esperanto 101 - Learn a new language in 2 hours!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Intro to Hand Sewing Leather - Make a Card Wallet
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 4/24 32.00
Introduction to Knife Fighting
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/50 18.00
Introduction to Sword Fighting
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 7/50 18.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 3/45 16.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 6/45 16.00
Yoga for Gamers I
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/20 12.00

Tradable Card Game

Final Fantasy TCG
Final Fantasy TCG - Title Format
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 1/16 8.00
Harry Potter TCG
Harry Potter TCG: Cube
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 9/16 6.00

True Dungeon Adventures

E2 - Path of Death
Sat 5:25 pm - Sat 7:25 pm 1/10 80.00

Workshop

Build a Large Item Chainmail
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/20 30.00
Build-A-Runner
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Cosplay Fabrication: Materials & Techniques
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 6/30 20.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BGG Hot Games Room
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/175 4.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/175 4.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/175 4.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/18 2.00
Den of Wolves
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 8/43 40.00
Gaymer Gathering
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/96 4.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Sat 9:30 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/8 32.00
Magischola: Detention Break Out Escape Room
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 8/8 22.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/12 12.00
Tactical Virtual Reality Shooting Experience
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 5/8 28.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 5/8 28.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty IX
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 9/78 58.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty IX (Midnight Entrance)
Sun 12:00 am - Sun 2:00 am 5/18 36.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 6/32 18.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game (Storyteller Special)
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 7/32 24.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/32 24.00
Warlocked Escape Room
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/8 26.00