1 New Event(s): Saturday August 19, 2017 - 12:01 am

Electronic Games

All
Meetup for Twitch Fans and Content Creators
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 50/50 0.00

211 Returned Tickets Event(s): Saturday August 19, 2017 - 12:01 am

Board Game

A.E.G.I.S.
A.E.G.I.S.
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Above & Below
Above & Below
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/5 4.00
Agricola
Agricola
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 4/4 2.00
Alhambra
Alhambra Mini-Tournament
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 7/16 6.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica w/Pegasus Expansion
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 4/6 4.00
Blood Bowl
Gen Con Bowl Blood Bowl Tournament
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 6:00 pm 8/40 12.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 5/5 4.00
Catan
Giant Catan: Seafarers
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Container
Container
Sat 3:00 am - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/15 2.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/15 2.00
Dicenstein
Dicenstein
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Dungeon
Dungeon
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/16 2.00
Eclipse
Eclipse World Championship: Qualifier
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/18 12.00
Formula De Mini
Big Formula De - The Construction Job
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 3/10 4.00
Great Western Trail
Great Western Trail
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/8 4.00
Heroscape
4x300
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/16 8.00
Lanterns
Lanterns
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 1/4 2.00
Le Havre
Le Havre
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Mare Nostrum - Empires
Learn to Play Mare Nostrum - Empires
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Master of Orion
Master of Orion: The Board Game
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 5/16 4.00
Photosynthesis
Photosynthesis
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Quest for the Antidote
Quest for the Antidote Win-A-Box
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 8/8 8.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 4/4 8.00
Rayguns & Rocketships
Rayguns & Rocketships
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Shadow Games
Traitors Tavern
Sat 10:30 am - Sat 10:30 am 6/6 2.00
Shark Island
Shark Island Win-A-Box
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/8 8.00
Shoot Your Friends
Shoot Your Friends
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/5 2.00
Shuffling Horror
Sci-Fi Double Feature: Shuffling Horror!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/18 2.00
Thunder Alley
Thunder Alley Crew Chiefs
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: Europe
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/20 2.00
Ticket to Ride: Europe
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Wits & Wagers
Wits & Wagers Epic Edition
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 8/35 2.00
Zombicide
Zombicide
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 4/14 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

A Game of Thrones: The Card Game
A Game of Thrones Draft
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/40 26.00
Are You the Cultist?
Are You the Cultist?
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Ascension
Ascension Daily Championship Tournament
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 11/32 14.00
Ashes: Rise of the Phoenixborn
Ashes: Rise of the Phoenixborn Draft Tournament
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 8/32 8.00
BattleGoats
BattleGoats
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/6 2.00
Dominion
Dominion World Masters Qualifier
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
Lord of the Rings - Attack on Dol Guldur
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/72 18.00
Lost in R'lyeh
Lost in R'lyeh
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 4/12 2.00
Munchkin
Learn to Play Munchkin
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Pathfinder ACG
PFS Adventure Card Guild: Season of the Righteous
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 10/12 2.00
Psychological Warfare
Psychological Warfare
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 2/4 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/7 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/7 24.00
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulation
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 8/12 16.00
Empty Epsilon
Spaceship Bridge Simulation - Defend the Stations
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/12 14.00

Entertainment Events

D&D Comedy Adventure
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm -5/220 20.00
Firefly Drinking Songs With Marc Gunn
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/240 6.00
Geek Rock Comedy with Mikey Mason
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 7/100 6.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/100 6.00
NerdProv: Improv For Gamers
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 23/150 10.00
Stars War Episode 7 ¾: The Force Embiggens
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/130 6.00

Historical Miniatures

Desperado
Desperado: Revenge of the Forgotten Gunfighter
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/10 4.00
Johnny Reb III
15 mm ACW - McPherson's Ridge, Gettysburg, July 1st, 1863
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Little Wars
H. G. Wells's Little Wars
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 4/6 8.00
Sword and Sorcery
Sails of Glory
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 3/12 10.00
Wings of Glory
Wings of Glory WWI
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/12 10.00
Wings of Glory: The Battle of Arras
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/12 4.00

Kids Activities

Kids Make A Moving Mouth Puppet
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 0/15 8.00

LARP

BYOVRP
The House on Malvern Hill
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/30 4.00
Crawlspace
Supernatural: The Containment Quest
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/20 4.00
Fate
Dresden Files - Fires Below
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/35 12.00
Renaissance World
Superheroes: After the End
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 4/22 10.00
Rising Live Action Survival Horror
Helix & Helix: Trial By Fire
Sat 11:30 am - Sat 1:30 pm 1/6 20.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/6 20.00
RISING: Return of the Arcade
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/6 20.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Dark Sword Speed Painting Session 4
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Dark Sword Speed Painting Session 5
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Impact! Miniatures Speed Painting Session 3
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Impact! Miniatures Speed Painting Session 4
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Intro to Highlighting & Shading Red
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/20 22.00
Paint on Wood: Painting Laser Cut MDF
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/12 26.00
Privateer Press Speed Painting Contest Round 5
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/12 2.00
Sculpting Basic Figure Embellishments
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 7/7 12.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

All Quiet on the Martian Front
All Quiet On the Martian Front - The Battle of Bison
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 1/8 4.00
Attack Wing
Star Trek Attack Wing Constructed Quick Play
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/8 6.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 7/8 6.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 7/8 6.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike: Turning Points Part 6: Final
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/8 6.00
Battletech Grinder
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 4/13 4.00
Guild Ball
Guild Ball Demo
Sat 9:30 am - Sat 9:30 am 2/2 2.00
Silent Death
Silent Death - Red Shirt Smash
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/8 4.00
X-Wing Miniatures
Attack the Death Star: X-Wing Mass Battle
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/10 6.00
X-Wing Boarding Action Scenario
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/12 6.00
X-Wing Casual B-Team
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/8 4.00

Role Playing Game

Bean
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Roleplaying Game for Tables
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Call of Cthulhu
Colliding Outer Zones
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 4/6 6.00
Gotham City Nights II: Hellblazer & the Lake of Hali
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 5/18 20.00
The Girl Next Door
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Weird War Vietnam
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 4/6 10.00
What's in the Cellar?
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/8 2.00
City of Mist
V Is for Going Viral: The Case of Emily Craig
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Cthulhu Dark
The Hills Rise Wild
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 4/6 6.00
DC Heroes
Archer: Never Say Never Again, Lana, & the Safe Word is Apricot!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 14.00
Doctor Who
Adventures in Time & Space!
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/6 4.00
Party in Tsum Land
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Dogs in the Vineyard
Murder at the Pro Bending Tournament
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dresden Files
Night at the Museum
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
First-Time Mystery Crawl
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
The Papyrus Elves of a Central Nome
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Arcanis 5E - Night of the Wolf
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 3/18 12.00
Arcanis 5E - Spirits
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/18 12.00
B2 Keep on the Borderlands
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Blades of Vengeance
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Build & Play At the Table
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/6 10.00
Caravan Escort Part 3 of 3
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Core 3-2 The Ghostly Infestation
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 10/24 12.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 2/24 12.00
Core 3-3 The Spirited Investigation
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/24 12.00
HILL 2-1 The Red Gathering
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/24 12.00
HILL 2-3 The Red Death
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 4/24 12.00
Hallowed Halls of Grimback
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Hot Springs Island Hexcrawl
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #32 Stangers in a Strange Land, Pt 1: Conninving Counts
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #33 Stangers in a Strange Land, Pt. 2: Duke's Decree
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/7 4.00
Razatoa, or the Humbled Heart of Darkness
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Shackles of Blood
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/7 10.00
The Adventure Continues - Season 7 Preview
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/24 4.00
The Blight of Blackwood
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 4:00 am 2/6 12.00
Eclipse Phase
El Destino Verde
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Epyllion
A Friend in Need
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Era of the Ninja
The Void Contract
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Fortune & Glory
Fortune & Glory
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Golden Hour
ADGNEPSEF555
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/12 2.00
HarnMaster
HarnWorld: Pilot's Gamble
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Hero
Horror Hero 17
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/8 4.00
Maximum XCrawl
Hollywood Crawl
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Mutants & Masterminds
Farewell to the Magic Kingdom
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Night's Black Agents
The Slow Boat
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Paranoia
Community Paranoia: Intro to Computer Science
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Sentry Doody
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Pathfinder
Battle of the Bards
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Into the Nexus - Darkmore Beseiged
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 4:00 am 10/24 10.00
PFS #7-10 The Consortium Compact
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 6/18 6.00
PFS #8-12: Tyranny of Winds, Pt 3: Caught in the Eclipse
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/18 6.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/30 6.00
PFS #8-16: House of Harmonious Wisdom
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/12 6.00
PFS #8-22: Wrath of the Fleshwarped Queen
Sun 2:00 am - Sun 7:00 am 2/12 6.00
PFS #8-24: Raid on the Cloudborne Keep
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/30 6.00
PFS #9-00 Assault on Absalom (Tier 7-8)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/150 10.00
PFS #9-01: The Cost of Enlightenment
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 3/6 6.00
Return of the Drow Part 2
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 7/8 4.00
Pip System
A Kid's Guide to Monster Hunting: The Town With No Supervision
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Psychobabble
Psychobabble
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/10 2.00
Shadowrun
CMP 2017-06: A Friend in Need
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/7 8.00
Comet Cleaners
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/6 6.00
SRM 08-06: Final Countdown
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/112 8.00
Shadows of Esteren
The Lonely Stones
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 3/6 6.00
Star Wars
Secrets of the Past
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/10 6.00
Sparks #232 To Touch the Face of the Creator
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 4/6 4.00
Starfinder
Starfinder Society: #1-01: The Commencement
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 1/6 6.00
Starfinder Society: #1-03: Yesteryear's Truth
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/42 6.00
The One Ring
Of Leaves & Stewed Hobbit
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/12 4.00
Toon
American Dad! Wild, Wild West World
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/8 4.00
Traveller
Can You Survive Character Creation?
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 6/24 2.00
Ubiquity
DEN OF UBIQUITY: Beneath the Lair of the Ratmen (Mars)
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 7/8 4.00
Dirk Savage & Embrace of the Zombie 10th Anniversary Edition
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Seminar

Podcasting 101: Tech and Equipment
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/80 0.00
Q & A with Brandon Sanderson
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/400 0.00
Talks Machina With The Cast of Critical Role
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/1200 0.00

Spouse Activities

Beginner Ballroom Dance: Swing
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/60 10.00
Day of the Dead Facepainting
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 8/15 24.00
Intro to Knife Fighting
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/40 18.00
Intro to Sword Fighting
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 14/40 18.00
Paint & Canvas TOTORO
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/18 40.00
Poi Spinning for Beginners
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/12 8.00
Star Wars Rejuvenating Yoga
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 10:30 am 2/25 8.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 2/40 16.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 3/40 16.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 3/40 16.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 9/40 16.00
Yoga for Geeks (and the geek adjacent)
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:00 am 1/30 12.00

Tradable Card Game

Twilight Sparkle's Secret Shipfic Folder
Twilight Sparkle's Secret Shipfic Folder Casual Play
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 2:00 am 2/8 2.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Dancing Among Stones (combat-oriented)
Sat 8:14 pm - Sat 10:14 pm 0/10 62.00
Sat 8:26 pm - Sat 10:26 pm 1/10 62.00
Dancing Among Stones (puzzle-oriented)
Fri 11:15 pm - Sat 1:15 am 1/10 62.00
Sat 10:15 pm - Sun 12:15 am 0/10 62.00
Sat 10:39 pm - Sun 12:39 am 0/10 62.00
The Moongate Maze (combat-oriented)
Sat 8:48 am - Sat 10:48 am 0/10 62.00
Sat 10:24 am - Sat 12:24 pm 0/10 62.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/10 62.00
The Moongate Maze (puzzle-oriented)
Sat 11:01 am - Sat 1:01 pm 8/10 62.00
True Grind: The Cage
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 2/10 30.00

Workshop

Build-A-Runner
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 3/8 4.00
Easy Introduction to GMing RPGs
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 8/22 18.00
Every Roll Matters: GM Improv Showdown w/ Matt Mercer & Friends
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/240 0.00
Rope Bondage Beginners Class
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/40 10.00
Scalemail Dicebag
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/40 30.00
Steampunk NERF Pistol I - Aging & Weathering Techniques
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/20 36.00
Teddy Bear Chainmailleing
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 1/25 18.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Contemporary Game: Superpower Struggle
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 7/80 4.00
Escape Room: American P.O.W. and Race 2
Sat 7:00 am - Sat 12:30 pm 4/8 88.00
Escape Room: Bank Heist
Sun 12:20 am - Sun 1:20 am 3/10 30.00
Escape Room: Jail Break
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 1:00 am 1/6 30.00
Fan Appreciation Game Night
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 8/60 4.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/60 4.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/90 0.00
Freeform LARPs on Demand
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/12 2.00
Gen Con Games Library Weekend Pass
Thu 8:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 1/100 40.00
Renegade Open Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Stink 14
Wed 5:00 pm - Wed 8:00 pm 1/400 0.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/12 8.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty VII
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 3:00 am 11/63 52.00
The Sword of Zaldor: A Fantasy Escape Room
Fri 8:15 pm - Fri 9:15 pm 1/8 28.00
Whose Line is it Anyway?
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/35 2.00