2 Deleted Event(s): Sunday August 04, 2019 - 11:51 am

Role Playing Game

DramaSystem
Mecha Project NEMESIS THUNDER
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Ork!
The Taking of Pelham One Two Ork!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 2/6 4.00

130 Returned Tickets Event(s): Sunday August 04, 2019 - 11:51 am

Anime Activities

VIP Japanese-Style Maid Cafe
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 1/24 16.00

Board Game

Axis & Allies Zombies
Axis & Allies Zombies
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/5 6.00
Birth of America
1775 Rebellion - The American Revolution
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Boss Monster
Learn to Play Boss Monster
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/12 2.00
Call to Adventure
Learn to Play Call to Adventure
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Catacombs
Catacombs
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/15 8.00
Command & Colors
Red Alert
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Detective: A Modern Crime Boardgame
The Detective One Year Anniversary Event: Suburbia
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/100 2.00
Elder Sign
Elder Sign
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 3/10 2.00
Endeavor: Age of Sail
Endeavor: Age of Sail
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 1/10 4.00
Expect Delays
Expect Delays
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Grizzled
Grizzled: Armistice Edition Learn-to-Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Istanbul
Letters & Seals
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Istanbul Dice
Istanbul Dice
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Kingdom Death: Monster
Kingdom Death: Monster 48 Hour Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/4 8.00
Kingmaker
Kingmaker
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/4 8.00
Legendary: A Marvel Deck Building Game
Legendary: Marvel Revelations - Team Event
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 4/10 2.00
Legendary: Marvel Revelations - Win-A-Box
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 4/10 4.00
Life Siphon
Introduction to Life Siphon
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 5/12 4.00
Lockup
Lockup: A Roll Player Tale
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep Tournament Qualifier
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/5 6.00
Power Grid
Power Grid
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 4/6 6.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/20 0.00
Scythe
Scythe
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Sinister Six
Sinister Six
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/12 2.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars Tournament Final
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/5 4.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: Pennsylvania
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/24 2.00
Tribes: Dawn of Humanity
Tribes: Dawn of Humanity
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Tsukuyumi - Full Moon Down
Tsukuyumi - Full Moon Down
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Village Attacks
Village Attacks - Beasts of Legend 2019 Convention Exclusive
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 8/10 20.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/10 20.00
Volcanic Isle
Volcanic Isle - Learn to Play!
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 2/4 2.00
War Chest
War Chest
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Zombies!!!
Zombies!!! Classic
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 5/6 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Horror: The Card Game
The Extra Large Blob That Ate Everything
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 4/96 30.00
Dominion
Dominion: Renaissance
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
God of War: The Card Game
God of War: The Card Game
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 3/8 2.00
KeyForge
KeyForge Sealed Pods
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 3/40 20.00
Lawyer Up
Play it First: Lawyer Up! Prohibition
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/10 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship B
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 1/5 12.00

Entertainment Events

Oregon Trail LIVE
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 12/130 4.00

Kids Activities

DIY Magic Spells
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 1/18 6.00
Potions Class!
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/24 14.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Sat 1:30 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 4/10 16.00
Courting Murder
Of Kings and Witches
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/20 4.00
Golden Hour
ADGNEPSEF555 The Movie!: The LARPening!
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/24 6.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Colour Theory for Wargamers
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/12 10.00
How to Paint Using Wet Blending
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 10:30 am 7/18 12.00
Learn How to Paint Realistic Skintones
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/18 22.00
Understanding Textures with Matt DiPietro
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:30 pm 3/15 48.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/8 4.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/8 4.00
Fallout: Wasteland Warfare
Nuka Road
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Full Thrust
A Silent Death Awaits - Babylon 5
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 9/10 4.00
Warhammer 40,000: Kill Team
Emperor's Promise - Rogue Trader
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/8 6.00
homebrew
Star Wars Pod Racing : Mos Espa
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/12 6.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
At Land's Edge
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Next Valley Over
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/10 4.00
Alien RPG
Last Days of Hadley's Hope
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/15 2.00
Battlelords
It's Just a Routine Inspection
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Blue Planet
Trouble in Paradise
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Crimson Carnivale
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/12 4.00
Intro to Horror and Lovecraftian Role Playing
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 5/8 8.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/8 8.00
The Canadians
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Chronicles of Darkness
Stark White Renegade
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 6/7 14.00
Cthulhu Dark Ages
The Search for Brian Boru
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/12 8.00
Doctor Who
King John's Plague
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
K.E.S.T.U.S. Devastator Division
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 4/7 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
DDAL-DRW02 Blood in the Water
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/18 12.00
DDEP-DRW01 Assault on Myth Nantar - Tier 2
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/36 16.00
Fane of Madness
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #5 "The Stars Align"
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/7 4.00
MOON 10-2 Shadows and Shrouds
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/30 12.00
MOON 10-3 Fortresses and Fortunes
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 6/30 12.00
MOON 9-1 Dark Moon Rising
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/36 12.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 7/24 12.00
MOON 9-2 Dark Moon Marching
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/36 12.00
Midgard: Madman at the Bridge
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:30 pm 2/6 8.00
Snakes on an Airship
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/5 4.00
The Caverns of Thracia
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 3/9 6.00
FATE Accelerated
To Get to the Other Side
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/6 0.00
Fiasco
With Great Power - Comes a Great Fiasco
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/3 4.00
Legend of the Five Rings RPG
The Highwayman
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 1/20 6.00
Mutant Crawl Classics
The Key is Regular Upkeep
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 4/7 4.00
Our Last Best Hope
Prepare the World for Bad News
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Pathfinder
Legendary Planet - The Thanex Caper
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 4/6 6.00
PFS #10-15: Tapestry's Trial (Levels 7-11)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/12 6.00
PFS #10-19: Corpses in Kalsgard (Levels 5-9)
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/18 6.00
PFS(2) #1-02: The Mosquito Witch (Levels 1-4)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/78 6.00
Playthings
Operation “Fortune's Fool”
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Predation
Terror at Poisonwood Outpost
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Root
Uprising in Patchwood
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Sentinel Comics
Be a Hero! Save the World!
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/15 6.00
Shadowrun
First Taste
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/12 4.00
SRM 10-04 Get Bento
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/7 8.00
Shadows of Esteren
Nora
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS #2-02: Waking the Past (Levels 3-6)
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 4/18 6.00
Ten Candles
Something Sinister 3
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/6 10.00
The Yellow King
The Night of Masks
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Titan Effect
Operation: Mnemosyne
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 4/6 4.00
d20
Stargate - Mission 2
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/6 2.00

Seminar

Christianity & Gaming Panel
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 8/100 0.00

Spouse Activities

Crochet Dragon Scale Scarf/Cowl/Hood
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 8/20 24.00
Introduction to Sword Fighting
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 7/50 18.00
Mini-Bottle Necklaces
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/18 12.00

Tradable Card Game

Pokemon TCG
Build and Battle
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/16 22.00

Workshop

Active Improv's Gamer's Workshop
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/25 22.00
Build a Leather Item
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/20 30.00
Intro to Improv
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 3/20 12.00
Jedi Yoga
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 7/40 8.00
Make a Fantasy Terrarium
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/30 10.00
Wandmaking for Wizards
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 4/24 14.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BGG Hot Games Room
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/175 4.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/18 2.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 1/18 2.00
Den of Wolves
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 8/43 40.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 2/8 32.00
Sun 9:45 am - Sun 11:15 am 2/8 32.00
Magischola: Detention Break Out Escape Room
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/8 22.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/8 22.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 4/12 12.00
Tactical Virtual Reality Shooting Experience
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/8 28.00
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 7/8 28.00
Top Shelf Wine/Cider/Mead Bus Tour
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 9/40 52.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 6/32 18.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game (Storyteller Special)
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/32 24.00