3 Deleted Event(s): Saturday August 19, 2017 - 6:01 pm

Entertainment Events

Ask a DM Live
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 23/50 0.00

Role Playing Game

Unknown Armies
Ca$h 4 Gold!
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Workshop

Artist Trading Card Workshop & Swap
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 10/12 12.00

330 Returned Tickets Event(s): Saturday August 19, 2017 - 6:01 pm

Anime Activities

Anime Games: Play Tabletop Titles for Otaku
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/12 4.00
MY LITTLE PONY Paint Your Own Pony
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 11/44 20.00
Mystery Anime Theater 3000 PREMIUM
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/100 16.00

Board Game

1001 Odysseys
1001 Odysseys: Don't Throw Away the Stowaway
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 1/4 2.00
18xx
1844/1854
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/4 2.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/7 2.00
A Game of Thrones
Diplomatic Game of Thrones
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Above & Below
Above & Below
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Agricola
Agricola
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Arcadia Quest
Arcadia Quest - A Dance with Dragons
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Arcadia Quest - The Guildmaster's Tournament
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 5/32 4.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Ars Alchimia
Ars Alchimia
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Classic 2nd Ed
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/8 8.00
BEEEEES!
The 2017 Gen Con BEEEEES! Championship
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/12 0.00
BIOTX
Biotix: Beginners Biome
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/18 2.00
BLOOD RAGE
Blood Rage - Tournament for Ragnarok
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Banana Bandits
Banana Bandits - Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Banditos
Banditos
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill: Widow's Walk
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Bigfoot vs. Yeti
Bigfoot vs. Yeti
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 10:30 am 4/8 2.00
Boss Monster
Boss Monster Tournament Qualifier
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 1/16 2.00
Buck Rogers & Battle for the 25th Century
Buck Rogers & Battle for the 25th Century
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Catan
Big Board Catan Speed
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Clank!
Clank! Make Some Noise Tournament!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/24 2.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/24 2.00
Clockwork Renaissance
Clockwork Renaissance
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Coal Baron
Coal Baron: The Great Card Game
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:30 am 1/4 4.00
Coup
Coup: Casual Play/Learn to Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 0.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/15 2.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/15 2.00
Dark Souls: The Board Game
Dark Souls Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Delve
Delve: Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/4 0.00
Disney Monopoly Frozen
Disney Monopoly Frozen
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 12:30 pm 3/3 4.00
Dune
Dune
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Epic Spell Wars
Epic Spell Wars: Annihilageddon! Qualifier
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Fallen Land
Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/5 6.00
Firefly
Firefly the Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Firefly the Game with Blue Sun expansion
Sat 7:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/4 6.00
Firefly Adventures
Firefly Adventures: Brigands & Browncoats
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/15 2.00
Freedom - The Underground Railroad
Freedom - The Underground Railroad
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Game of Thrones
3D Game of Thrones
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/6 10.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/6 10.00
Glass Road
Glass Road
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 2/4 2.00
Good Cop Bad Cop
Total Recall
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Grand Austria Hotel
Grand Austria Hotel
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 1/4 0.00
Healthy Heart Hospital
Healthy Heart Hospital
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/8 0.00
History of the World
History of the World
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/24 6.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 8/24 6.00
Kapow!
Kapow!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
King of Tokyo
Giant King of Tokyo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Kung-Fu Zoo
Kung-Fu Zoo World Championships
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/32 2.00
Labyrinth
Jim Henson's Labyrinth the Game
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Lorenzo il Magnifico
Lorenzo Il Magnfico - Learn to Play
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Marrakech
Marrakech
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Memoir '44
Memoir '44: Sword Beach Overlord Scenario
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/16 6.00
Michael Strogoff
Michael Strogoff
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/5 0.00
Mysterium
Mysterium
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/7 2.00
Mysterium Seance Event
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/36 4.00
Nemo's War
Nemo's War
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/4 0.00
Ogre
Learn to Play Ogre
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Oh Gnome You Don't!
Life-Sized Oh Gnome You Don't!
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/6 14.00
Oh Gnome You Don't!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/18 2.00
WIN the Game! Oh Gnome You Don't!
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/12 6.00
Onimaru
Onimaru
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/5 2.00
Orcs Must Die!
Orcs Must Die! Co-Op
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/4 2.00
Pandemic
Pandemic in the Lab
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Quartermaster General
Big Quartermaster General
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Quest for the Antidote
Quest for the Antidote Win-A-Box
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/8 8.00
Rick & Morty: Mr. Meeseeks Box o' Fun
Rick & Morty: Mr. Meeseeks Box o' Fun - Beginners
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Rising Sun
Rising Sun Charity Event
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/16 50.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally: King of the Hill
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 2/10 10.00
Shark Island
Shark Island Win-A-Box
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 6/8 8.00
Small World
Small World: Tunnels
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Star Trek Catan
Mammoth Star Trek Catan: Federation Space
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Star Wars: Jedi Unleashed
Star Wars: Jedi Unleashed
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 3/12 2.00
Swords & Sails
Swords & Sails, Rewrite History in 1000 AD
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/9 6.00
Takenoko
Takenoko Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/20 8.00
Telestrations After Dark
Telestrations After Dark
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 4/12 2.00
The Colonists
The Colonists
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/4 2.00
The King's Armory
The King's Armory - Special Edition!
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 8/12 4.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride Potluck
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 5/16 2.00
Trailer Park Wars
Trailer Park Wars: Terror in the Park
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Trash Panda Metropolis
Defeat The Evil Megacorporation - Quick Preview
Thu 2:30 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/2 6.00
Unearth
Learn to Play: Unearth
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/16 2.00
Vast: The Mysterious Manor
Vast: The Mysterious Manor
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Warehouse 13: The Board Game
Warehouse 13: The Board Game
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/10 4.00
Wealth of Nations
Giant Wealth of Nations
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Wizard Kings
Wizard Kings
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 3/16 2.00
World's Fair 1893
World's Fair 1893
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Zombicide: Black Plague
Zombicide Black Plague Special Event - Evil Troy's Army Assault
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Zombie Dice
Zombie Dice Survivor Tournament
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/24 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

51st State
51st State
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Ascension
Ascension Casual Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/16 6.00
Battle for Greyport
Learn Red Dragon Inn: Battle for Greyport w/ Designer
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 9/15 2.00
BattleCON
BattleCON World Tournament
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 8/32 16.00
CATS
CATS a sad but necessary cycle of violent predatory behavior
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Commanders & Tactics
Commanders & Tactics WWII Playtest
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/4 6.00
Fate Foretold
Fate Foretold the Tarot Card Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Junkyard Derby
Junkyard Derby
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Legend of the Five Rings
Legend of the Five Rings Casual Tournament
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 3/120 8.00
Legendary
Legendary Marvel Beginner Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 3/5 4.00
Legendary Marvel Win-A-Box
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/5 8.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Munchkin
Learn to Play Munchkin
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Munchkin Dungeon Delve
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/20 4.00
Ninth World
The Ninth World - Learn to Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 9/15 2.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/15 2.00
Summoner Wars
Summoner Wars Pick Your Poison Pre-Built Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 8/24 8.00
The Oregon Trail Card Game
Oregon Trail: The Card Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Prince's Gambit
The Prince's Gambit
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 6/8 2.00
Theomachy
Theomachy: The Warrior Gods & The Ancients
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 3/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/7 12.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/7 12.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:00 am 7/7 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/7 24.00
Halo 5 Xbox One
Halo 5 Xbox One Tournament
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 10/16 10.00
Project Cars
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race (Non-VR)
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/4 10.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/4 10.00
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/4 10.00
Racing Simulators: Indy 500 Hourly Race Virtual Reality VR
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/4 20.00

Entertainment Events

Breakfast with Dan!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 8/100 6.00
Dorkington Presents: Endgame of Thrones
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/220 6.00
Nerd Celtic Pub Songs with Marc Gunn
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 10/80 4.00
Silly Irish Songs for Cat Lovers with Marc Gunn
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/100 6.00
Stars War Episode 7 ¾: The Force Embiggens
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/130 6.00

Historical Miniatures

Fletcher Pratt
Operation Rheinubung
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/12 6.00
Fletcher-Pratt
Beirut and Beyond
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 9/12 6.00
FrattNap
1815: Ligny/Quatre Bras - Napoleon's Last Victory
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/8 6.00
Little Wars
H. G. Wells's Little Wars
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 4/6 8.00
Open Conflict
Open Conflict: Bloodbath in Bangalla
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/10 4.00
Saga
Saga: For the Crown of Lyonesse
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/8 4.00

LARP

6x6
Live Action Rick Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/30 8.00
Brass & Steel
The Russian Imperial Jubilee
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 6/40 10.00
Call of Cthulhu
Coffee Shop at the End of the Universe
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 3/35 16.00
Renaissance World
Superheroes: After the End
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 4/22 10.00
freeform
The Porch
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/12 4.00
homebrew
Baron's Gambit
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/9 10.00
Masque of the Red Death
Sun 12:00 am - Sun 2:30 am 0/40 4.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Advancing Your Highlight
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 3/12 16.00
Dark Sword Speed Painting Session 3
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Intro to MDF Scenery
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/10 26.00
Mold Making Basics
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/20 42.00
Non-Metallic Metals
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 9/12 18.00
Resin Casting with Hirst Arts Molds
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/20 32.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

A Song of Ice & Fire
A Song of Ice & Fire - Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Attack Wing
Star Trek Attack Wing Constructed Quick Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 7/8 6.00
Batman Miniature Game
Batman Miniature Game
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/4 10.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/12 4.00
Alpha Strike: Turning Points Part 2
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Alpha Strike: Turning Points Part 3
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Alpha Strike: Turning Points Part 5
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Battletech Factory
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/8 4.00
The Capellan Crusades 3.3
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/14 8.00
DeepWars
Blood Reef Campaign - The City of the Dark Gods
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Father Aaron's Zombie Madness
Death March of the Zombies
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/12 4.00
Infinity
400 Point Team Tournament
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/28 26.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Dragon Moon
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 6/16 4.00
homebrew
Hulking Space Junk Brawl
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/8 4.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Omenquest: Fast & Furious Version
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/6 2.00
The Folding of Screamhaunt Castle
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
7th Sea
Beg A Sword, Borrow A Ship, Steal Your Freedom
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Natural Law
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/10 10.00
Adventure!
The Aeon Society & the 5 Crystals of Venus
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Alternity
Protostar Episode Zero
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/12 12.00
Apocalypse World
Then Someone Died
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/6 6.00
Apocrypha
Welcome to Candlepoint - No Way Out
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Brave New World
Brave New Worlds
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 20.00
Call of Cthulhu
Gods Country
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 4:00 am 0/6 14.00
The Cthulhu Open: Post-Apocalyptic Horror
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 2/12 26.00
Vacation to Inns Mira
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/6 4.00
What's in the Cellar?
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Cat-aclysm
The Palace of Ss'inar Hiss
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/10 0.00
Cold Start
A Sci-fi Dystopia
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 7/7 10.00
Cypher
Predation: The Cawdor Complex
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 3/6 8.00
The Infinity Shift
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/6 8.00
Dream Askew
Dream Askew
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Arena Race Prologue Edition
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Prince Charming Reanimator
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/8 4.00
The Heist
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Dungeon World
Beasties & Bygones: Ivory Tower of Decency
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/5 6.00
Beasties & Bygones: The Temple of Excremental Evil
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/5 6.00
Dragonslayers
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
A Town Full of Nightmares
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/8 6.00
Arcanis 5E - Spirits
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/18 12.00
Blades of Vengeance
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Build & Play At the Table
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/6 10.00
Core 3-1 The Spectral Incursion
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/24 12.00
Core 3-2 The Ghostly Infestation
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/24 12.00
Core 3-3 The Spirited Investigation
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/24 12.00
HILL 2-1 The Red Gathering
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/24 12.00
HILL 2-2 The Red Herring
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/24 12.00
Heart of the Forest Savage
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/24 6.00
Heroes of a Different Perspective
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/8 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 7/8 6.00
Introduction to Adventure - Season 7 Preview
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 1/48 4.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 6/48 4.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 4/48 4.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/48 4.00
Learn to Play Dead Fire
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Lernaean Hydra
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 3/5 2.00
Midgard: Necropolis of the Mailed Fist
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Midgard: The Mhalmet Heist
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/6 6.00
PHLAN 2-1 Hatemaster
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/18 12.00
PHLAN 2-3 The Royal We
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/18 12.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/18 12.00
Quelling the Horde
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/7 10.00
Razatoa, or the Humbled Heart of Darkness
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Shackles of Blood
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/7 10.00
The Adventure Continues - Season 7 Preview
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/24 4.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/24 4.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/24 4.00
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 5/24 4.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 5/24 4.00
Earthdawn
LoB-102 Lip Service
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Eclipse Phase
Incandescence
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/6 8.00
Xenovore
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Fate
Adamantine Chef
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Fiasco
Touring Rock Band
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/4 4.00
Golden Hour
ADGNEPSEF555
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Headspace
It's Getting a Little Crowded In Here
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Hero
Can of Whupass 2017: Alternative Hacks
Sat 7:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/25 6.00
HeroQuest
Time to Step-up
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Heroes Unlimited
Pandemonium in Purgatory's Panhandle
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/6 4.00
I AM ZOMBIE
Outbreak: Gen Con
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Misspent Youth
Habitual Offenders
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Numenera
Awakening the Jade Colossus
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Pathfinder
Apocalypse the Risen - A Feast for the Eyes
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/8 4.00
LSJ216 End Game
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/6 4.00
LSJB13 Blood of the Innocent
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/48 4.00
Midgard: Madman at the Bridge
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/6 6.00
PFS #8-14: To Seal the Shadow
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/30 6.00
PFS #8-16: House of Harmonious Wisdom
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/30 6.00
PFS #8-22: Wrath of the Fleshwarped Queen
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/30 6.00
PFS #8-23: Graves of Crystalmaw Pass
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 7/18 6.00
PFS #8-25: Unleashing the Untouchable
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/6 6.00
PFS #8-99 The Solstice Scar (Tier 3-4)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 6/240 10.00
PFS #9-01: The Cost of Enlightenment
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/78 6.00
The Wild Tide
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Pulp Cthulhu
Midnight Masquarade
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Savage Worlds
Herald: Lovecraft & Tesla
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 3/5 4.00
Night Train Deadlands Reloaded
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/8 4.00
The Disappearance of Jonathan Blake
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Scion
Don't Hate Him Because He's Beautiful
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Shadow of the Demon Lord
A Year Without Rain
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/15 12.00
Shadowrun
SRM 08-03: 10 Block Tango
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/14 8.00
SRM 08-04: Dirty Laundry
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/14 8.00
SRM 08-06: Final Countdown
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/112 8.00
Shadowrun: Anarchy
SAMB: BE CAREFUL WHAT YOU SEARCH FOR
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/6 4.00
Shadows of Esteren
The Experiment
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 2.00
The Lonely Stones
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 3/6 6.00
Star Wars
Imperial Entanglements
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Sparks #235B Sparks Interactive Part 2
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 7/36 4.00
Starfinder
Starfinder Society: #1-02: Fugitive on the Red Planet
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/48 6.00
Systems Malfunction
Where Oaths Are Sworn
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The End of the World
And I Feel Fine
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/5 6.00
The Ninja Crusade
Trial of the Lotus
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 4.00
The One Ring
The Quiet Ones
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:30 am 1/6 4.00
The Strange
Mad Professor's Gambit
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 2/6 8.00
The Void
The Shadow Over Neptune
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 8.00
Trail of Cthulhu
Shadows Over Filmland: Death on the Nile
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Trials of the Magi
The Magus Exam
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Ubiquity
Harry Potter & The Blood Oath: Year 6
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Unisystem
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Dru's Dreams
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/6 14.00
Universal Horizons
UH.AQ.17.01 Vulcan's Furnace
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Universal Storytelling System
Death Becomes Them – A High 5 Adventure
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/6 4.00
Urban Shadows
Ravenstown
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
A Beast I Am Lest a Best I Become
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/24 4.00
Villains & Vigilantes
The Goon Squad Gets Out of Town
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 12.00
Werewolf: The Apocalypse
Reality of Legend
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 7/8 6.00
Wraith: The Oblivion
Deadmen Tell Plenty of Tales
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 1/6 6.00

Seminar

Metal Church: Fantasy RPGs & Heavy Metal
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/64 0.00
Paizo: 2017 and Beyond
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/90 0.00
Playtesting: Making a Good Game Great
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/100 0.00
Story Creation, Quick & Dirty
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/75 0.00
Writer's Craft: Can a Hero be Too Powerful?
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/200 0.00
Writer's Craft: The Art of Adding Details
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/60 0.00
Writing for Paizo
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 6/90 0.00

Spouse Activities

Dice Tower - Castle, Dragon, Steampunk, Fairy House or Doctor Who Inspired Police Box
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 1/40 36.00
Fused Glass Dichroic Pendants
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 2/20 24.00
Intro to Knife Fighting
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/40 18.00
Intro to Sword Fighting
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 14/40 18.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 4/40 16.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 4/40 16.00
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 9/40 16.00
Zentangle Journaling
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 3/18 6.00

Tradable Card Game

Star Wars CCG
Star Wars CCG Cube Draft
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 9/28 10.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Dancing Among Stones (combat-oriented)
Sat 3:02 pm - Sat 5:02 pm 1/10 62.00
Sat 5:02 pm - Sat 7:02 pm 1/10 62.00
Sat 8:14 pm - Sat 10:14 pm 0/10 62.00
Sat 10:26 pm - Sun 12:26 am 1/10 62.00
Dancing Among Stones (puzzle-oriented)
Sat 9:51 pm - Sat 11:51 pm 0/10 62.00
The Moongate Maze (combat-oriented)
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/10 62.00
The Moongate Maze (puzzle-oriented)
Sat 6:37 pm - Sat 8:37 pm 1/10 62.00
True Grind: The Cage
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 5/10 30.00

Workshop

Better Gaming through Improv for Game Masters
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/20 20.00
Better Gaming through Improv for Players
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/20 20.00
Build a Giant Foam Weapon
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 10/20 30.00
Build a Sandwich Puppet
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/25 16.00
Fight Like a Bastard: Swords and Combat in Medieval Europe
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/20 10.00
Getting Into Character
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/40 2.00
Introduction to Epee Fencing
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 7/20 8.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 3/20 8.00
Rope Bondage Beginners Class: Plus 30Ft of Rope
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/20 26.00
Writer's Workshop: Get Published in an Hour
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/22 6.00

Isle of Misfit Events

AEG's 2017 Big Game Night
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/762 32.00
Carducken
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/40 2.00
Castle Dracula: A Supernatural Escape Room
Sat 1:15 pm - Sat 2:15 pm 1/8 28.00
Escape Room: Bank Heist
Sun 12:20 am - Sun 1:20 am 3/10 30.00
Sun 12:20 pm - Sun 1:20 pm 0/10 30.00
Escape Room: Jail Break
Sun 1:30 am - Sun 2:30 am 6/6 30.00
Fan Appreciation Game Night
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/60 4.00
Parking Pass - Single Day - Saturday August 19
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 2/135 16.00
Retrospective Tour with Ken Hite
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/15 2.00
Retrospective Tour with Paul J. Stormberg
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/15 2.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/12 8.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/12 8.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty VII
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 3:00 am 11/63 52.00