3 New Event(s): Thursday July 30, 2020 - 11:50 pm

Entertainment Events

BGG Hot Games Stream - Bye, Felicia and Who's the G.O.A.T? Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 200/200 2.00

Seminar

A Morte e o Hospital (Portuguese)
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 494/500 0.00
O orfanato de strawberry fields (Portuguese)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 497/500 0.00

10 Deleted Event(s): Thursday July 30, 2020 - 11:50 pm

Board Game

Battle for Greyport
Learn to Play Battle for Greyport
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 3/5 0.00
Second Chance
Second Chance
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 97/100 0.00
Upstaged
Upstaged with the Designer
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 2.00

LARP

homebrew
Are You There God? It's the Quarterly Earnings Report.
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 7/8 4.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Learn to Play
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 1:30 pm 3/8 2.00

Role Playing Game

Alien
O Labirinto do Dragão (Portuguese)
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Inner Realms Journey
Epic Meditative Quest to Save the Multiverse
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 99/100 2.00
Pequenos Aventureiros
Já chegou o disco voador! (Portuguese)
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 4/6 0.00

Workshop

Introduction to Saber Fencing
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 18/20 14.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 19/20 14.00

119 Returned Tickets Event(s): Thursday July 30, 2020 - 11:50 pm

Board Game

Algeria, 1857
Algeria, 1857
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Anachrony - Fractures of Time
Anachrony - Fractures of Time
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Arcana Rising
Arcana Rising
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 1/6 2.00
Battle for Greyport
Learn to Play Battle for Greyport
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Bosk
Bosk
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Chai
Play Chai with the Designers!
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Charmed and Dangerous
Charmed and Dangerous
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Chicken Heist
Chicken Heist - Learn & Play
Sat 4:00 am - Sat 5:00 am 5/5 2.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Cosmic Frog
Cosmic Frog
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Crossed Words
Crossed Words
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Cult of the Deep
Cult of the Deep - Learn to Play
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/12 0.00
Decipher
Decipher
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 1:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Eschaton
Eschaton - Official Demo
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/6 0.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Good Puppers
Good Puppers: Learn to Play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Harry Potter Reveal the Death Eaters
Play Harry Potter Reveal the Death Eaters
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm -1/9 4.00
Hello Neighbor: The Secret Neighbor Party Game
Hello Neighbor: The Secret Neighbor Party Game Teach & Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Holi: Festival of Colors
Holi: Festival of Colors
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
In Too Deep
In Too Deep
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Kingswood
Kingswood
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 1/5 2.00
Looters of the Labyrinth
Looters of the Labyrinth
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 5/8 0.00
Miyabi
Miyabi
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 4/4 2.00
Oath
Oath
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Obelisk
Obelisk - Tower Defense
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Resident Evil 3
Resident Evil 3 - Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Root
Root
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 1/4 2.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 1/4 2.00
Sushi Go Party!
Sushi Go Party! on Sovranti
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/7 0.00
The Night Cage
The Night Cage: Special Preview
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 2/5 2.00
Sat 11:00 pm - Sun 12:30 am 0/5 2.00
The Oregon Trail
Play The Oregon Trail Journey to Willamette Valley
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Tiny Epic Dinosaurs
Tiny Epic Dinosaurs
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Trailz
Trailz
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Tutankhamun
Tutankhamun
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Learn-to-Play!
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 3/3 2.00
Wolves of Mercia
Wolves of Mercia
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/10 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

SPICY
SPICY
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Sea Change
Sea Change
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Wizard Kittens
Wizard Kittens
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00

Entertainment Events

Gen Con Online Opening Ceremonies
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 12:30 pm 9446/10000 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Guild Ball
Guild Ball - Welcome to The Pitch Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Star Wars: Legion
The Fifth Trooper Legion Tournament
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 6:00 pm 0/64 0.00

Role Playing Game

Battlelords of the 23rd Century
Mission: Extract & Deliver - Safe & Unharmed
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Last Will and Testament of Prof. McTavis
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/4 4.00
The Neptune Society Special Event Part 1
Fri 6:30 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 24.00
Cypher System
Prison Break
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Delta Green
BLACKSAT
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Operation POSTAL LZ (Metamorphasis)
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
The Grotesque Code
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Arcana of the Ancients: A Better View of the Stars
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Arcanis - In Plain Sight
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
DDAL-EB-10 Judgment of Iron
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/6 10.00
Introduction to Adventure - Icewind Dale
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Isles (Portuguese)
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/6 6.00
MOON 10-3 Fortresses and Fortunes
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 10.00
MOON 13-S Shadow of the Coasts
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 14.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 8:00 pm 0/6 14.00
MOON 16-3 Sacrificial Dance
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 10.00
O chamado da Medusa (parte 1) - Publico Exclusivo Feminino (Portuguese)
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/6 0.00
Secret of Gullet Cove
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 3/5 2.00
The Adventure Continues - Icewind Dale
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 6.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 6.00
The Dungeons of Neraz
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 2.00
The Eberron eXPerience - Mid Track A
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/6 80.00
The Ruins of Adralot
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/6 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 2/7 12.00
Tiikeri's Revenge
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 6/6 2.00
What Gooey Webs We Weave
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:30 pm 0/6 2.00
I Love the Corps
28 Trains Later
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Incursion
Loosed in Heaven
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/6 2.00
Legend of the Five Rings
Heroic Inspiration
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Mutant City Blues
The Kids Aren't Alright
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Never Going Home
The Lamps are Going Out
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Owl Hoot Trail
Vernon Quinn Must Die
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Pathfinder
NASCRAG - A Small Problem
Sat 7:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/18 4.00
PFS #0-07: Among the Living (levels 3-7)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 2.00
PFS #0-27: Our Lady of Silver (levels 5-9)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 2.00
PFS #1-11: Flames of Rebellion (levels 1-4)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 2.00
PFS #2-17: Shades of Ice part 2: Exiles of Winter (levels 1-5)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 2.00
PFS #2-19: Shades of Ice part 3: Keep of the Huscarl King (levels 1-5)
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
PFS #3-16: The Midnight Mauler (levels 3-7)
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
PFS Quest 8: Shadows of the Black Sovereign (levels 3-6)
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am -1/4 0.00
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
PFS Quest 9: Wayfinder Origins (levels 3-6)
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm -3/4 0.00
Rotted Capes
Lab Rats
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Royal Blood
Royal Blood
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
RuneQuest
Mad Prax - Genert's Road
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/6 18.00
Sangue & Glória
Oneshot: Rumo a Üldmar (Portuguese)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 4/5 0.00
Scion
Rise of the Iron Titan
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Spire: The City Must Fall
Life & Soul
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Starfinder
SFS #1-12: Ashes of Discovery (level 1-4, Repeatable)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 1/6 2.00
SFS #2-06: The Stumbling Society, Part 1: Sangoro's Lament (levels 5-8)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/6 2.00
SFS #2-19: Truth Keepers (levels 3-6)
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 1/6 2.00
SFS #2-20: Shades of Spite (levels 7-10)
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 6/6 2.00
SFS #2-22: Rasheen's Reception (levels 5-8)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Stargate
Stargate Phoenix - Groundbreaking
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Stargate Phoenix S1 Episode 1 "Groundbreaking"
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 3/6 4.00
The One Ring
Blood on the Snow
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Traveller
Sundown on Starmist
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 6.00

Seminar

Abertura do Painel de Educacao (Portuguese)
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 12:30 pm 1/100 0.00
Cosmic Encounter Duel Discussion
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/10 0.00
Educação com jogos de tabuleiro: Experiências na Escola Básica (Portuguese)
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/100 0.00
From Beginning to End: Mapping Out Your Book
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 9868/10000 0.00
How to Cyberpunk Campaign - For GMs and Players
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/50 0.00
Looney Labs AMA
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/50 0.00
O cérebro de quem joga e brinca (Portuguese)
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/100 0.00
Oficina do Playtest: um Modelo Aberto e Coletivo para Playtests de Protótipos (Portuguese)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/50 0.00

Workshop

Cross Stitch: Paper and Beading
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 8/12 14.00
Get Your Story Proofed!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Oficina de criação de jogos entre Sertão e Mar (Portuguese)
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 0.00

Isle of Misfit Events

First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/60 0.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/55 0.00
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/70 0.00