Thursday July 30 - 6:00 pm

Anime Activities

Steven Universe Card Game: Live Demo with the voice of Connie!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 53/100 0.00

Board Game

AEGIS: Wild Moves
AEGIS: Wild Moves Fighting Game
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Aquatica
Aquatica
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/8 2.00
Aquatica: Play with the game author!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/3 2.00
Atheneum
Atheneum Intro
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Battle for Greyport
Learn to Play Battle for Greyport
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 3/5 0.00
Clash of Armies
Clash of Armies
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Cloaked Cats
Cloaked Cats
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Codenames
Play Codenames Online!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Color It
Color It! Learn & Family Play Along
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 73/100 0.00
Cosmic Frog
Cosmic Frog
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Crazy Uncle Charlie
Crazy Uncle Charlie
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Deadly Doodles
Deadly Doodles
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 7/8 2.00
Decipher
Play Decipher with the Designers
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Embarcadero
Embarcadero Intro
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Endeavor: Age of Sail
Endeavor: Age of Sail
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Facility 07
Facility 07 - A Game of Exploration, Espionage & Excitement
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Fluttering Souls
Learn to Play Fluttering Souls
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 2/2 2.00
Four Humours
Four Humours
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Godspeed
Godspeed - Learn to Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Good Puppers
Good Puppers: Learn to Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
HEL: The Last Saga
HEL: The Last Saga (Exploration Scenario)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
In the Hall the Mountain King
In the Hall of the Mountain King
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
In Too Deep
In Too Deep
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Islebound
Islebound
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Looters of the Labyrinth
Looters of the Labyrinth
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 0/8 0.00
Mongolian Berkh
Mongolian Berkh
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 8/10 2.00
New York Pizza Delivery
New York Pizza Delivery
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Obelisk
Obelisk - Tower Defense
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
OK Boomer
Play OK Boomer
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/8 4.00
On the Origin of Species
On the Origin of Species
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Perseverance: Castaway Chronicles
Perseverance - Episode 1
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 4/4 2.00
Rallyman: GT
Rallyman: GT Tournament
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 9/16 2.00
ReichBusters: Projekt Vril
ReichBusters: Projekt Vril
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Resident Evil 3
Resident Evil 3 - Learn to Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Shattered Soul
Shattered Soul
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 1/4 2.00
Tammany Hall
Tammany Hall - Learn to Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/5 2.00
The Librarians: Adventure Card Game
The Librarians: Adventure Card Game Demo
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 0.00
The Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn Official Tournament
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 5/30 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Learn-2-Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/8 2.00
Tutankhamun
Tutankhamun
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Learn-to-Play!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 2/3 2.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 2/3 2.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 3/3 2.00
Upstaged
Upstaged with the Designer
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Gunfights & Gamblin'
Gunfights & Gamblin' with Six-Shooter Expansion
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 5/6 2.00
Inca Empire
Inca Empire
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
PACS Intro
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/5 0.00
PACS Open Tournament: The Last Night at Everstand
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
PACS Year 7: Year of Reborn Strife (level 1)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
The Deadlies
Get Dastardly with the Deadlies
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 4/5 2.00

Electronic Games

Game Night Buzzer
Name That Tune
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 19/30 4.00

Entertainment Events

BGG Hot Games Stream - Deranged and Wizard Kittens
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 187/200 0.00
Comedy Music Cabaret
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 63/300 0.00
Decipher with the Designers Live Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 996/1000 0.00
Live com Jack: Escape Plan com o designer Vital Lacerda (Portuguese)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 160/200 0.00
Live com Jack: Saiba mais com quem ja esteve na Gen Con (Portuguese)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 167/200 0.00
Live Nórdica GEN CON - Da Ideia à Publicação com Fel Barros (Portuguese)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 98/200 0.00
Quilting 201 - Pixel Quilts Workshop Viewing
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 80/100 0.00
Tales from the Black Lodge Live Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 990/1000 0.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Basic Mini Painting with Teri
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 287/500 0.00
Unlock Your Metalocity
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 427/500 0.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Dungeon & Dragons Miniatures
D&D Monster Mash
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/10 2.00

Role Playing Game

Arcanis
A Death in the Family
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Ten Thousand Years
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Beyonder
Breathing Planet Saga
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Bluebeard's Bride
The Forbidden Room
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Conan
The Pit of Kutallu
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cortex
Into the Nexus - A Little Bit of History Repeating
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Cyberpunk
Never Trust A Corp
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Delta Green
Sweetness
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dragon Warriors
The Night is More than Darkness
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dreamchaser
Every Great Dream Begins With a Dreamer
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Marshville Staredown
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Arcanis - A Thousand Words
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Arcanis - Taboo
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Arcanis - The Gleam of Fires, The Throb of Drums
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Arcanis - To Die Alone
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/6 2.00
Improvised Adventure
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 5/8 18.00
Nations & Cannons
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Crawl IV - Revisited
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Full Deck
Seven Thunders
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Inner Realms Journey
Epic Meditative Quest to Save the Multiverse
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 99/100 2.00
Masks: A New Generation
Back at You!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Lost in Dreams
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Maximum Apocalypse
The Hunt
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Root: The Tabletop RPG
The Missionary Mission
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Rotted Capes
Lab Rats
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Sangue & Glória
Oneshot: Rumo a Üldmar (Portuguese)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 4/5 0.00
Sharp Swords & Sinister Spells
Barrow Keep: The Wild Woods Ambassador
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Stargate
Stargate Phoenix S1 Episode 1 "Groundbreaking"
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Stargate Phoenix S1 Episode 2 "Watershed"
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Strike Out
Strike Out
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Torg
City Island
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Urban Shadows
The Human Factor
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Velvet Glove
Peace Out, Home Fry
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 6.00

Seminar

Comprehensibility of Game Rulebooks: Perspectives from a Community of Practice
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 27/99 0.00
Inter-generational Gaming (GM Mastery Series)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 165/200 0.00
Jogos de Mesa - Da criação à distribuição (Portuguese)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 77/150 0.00
Live do Covil na Gen Con 1 (Portuguese)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 200/200 0.00
No Budget Film Production
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 151/200 0.00
Painel: "Dá pra ganhar dinheiro como Cosplay?" (Portuguese)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 44/50 0.00
THE UNSEEN FORCE Launch Party
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 98/100 0.00
World of Faelon Introduction
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 23/30 0.00

Supplemental Activities

Knit I: Learn to Knit
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 13/20 12.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Ball Super
Dragon Ball Super Tournament
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/128 22.00
Magic: The Gathering
Commander 4-Player On Demand
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 50/50 10.00
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Yu-Gi-Oh! Remote Duel: Duel Links Tournament
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 10/16 4.00
Yu-Gi-Oh! Remote Duel: Win-A-Mat Tournament
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 28/32 12.00

Workshop

Introduction to Longsword (HEMA)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 5/20 14.00
Quilting 201 - Pixel Quilts Workshop
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 8/15 22.00

Isle of Misfit Events

First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 10/67 0.00
GenMine
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 95/100 0.00
Open Gaming and Exploration in Secondlife
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 127/200 0.00