Sunday August 02 - 1:00 pm

Anime Activities

Wasabi Anime Plays! Cowboy Bebop: Space Serenade
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 82/100 0.00

Board Game

Adventure Mart
Adventure Mart
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
AEGIS Combining Robots
AEGIS Combining Robots Season 2: Exclusive Preview
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Affliction: Salem 1692
Affliction: Salem 1692
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Annapurna
Annapurna Play To Win
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Aquatica
Aquatica - Teach and Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Arboretum
Arboretum Tournament - Semi Finals
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 44/44 0.00
Arkham Ritual
Arkham Ritual
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Berrymandering
Berrymandering
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Big Easy Busking
Big Easy Busking
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Catan
Catan Cities & Knights - Legend of the Conquerors
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Charmed and Dangerous
Charmed and Dangerous
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Chicken Heist
Chicken Heist - Learn & Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/5 2.00
City Builder: Ancient World
City Builder: Ancient World (Co-op)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
City Builder: Ancient World (Competitive)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Cloaked Cats
Cloaked Cats
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Codenames
Play Codenames Online!
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Cosmic Colonies
Cosmic Colonies
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cult of the Deep
Cult of the Deep - Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: 17th Annual Gen Con Open
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 19/24 2.00
Don't Let It Die
Don't Let It Die
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/4 4.00
Encore
Encore
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 3/8 2.00
Eschaton
Eschaton - Official Demo
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Facility 07
Facility 07 - A Game of Exploration, Espionage & Excitement
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/5 2.00
Fruit Picking
Fruit Picking: Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Godspeed
Godspeed - Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Gudetama
Gudetama Intro
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 0/6 0.00
Hansa Teutonica
Hansa Teutonica Board Game Demonstartion
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Hedgehog Hop
Hedgehog Hop on Sovranti
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/4 0.00
Hello Neighbor: The Secret Neighbor Party Game
Hello Neighbor: The Secret Neighbor Party Game Teach & Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 8/8 2.00
High Rise
High Rise
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Holi: Festival of Colors
Holi: Festival of Colors
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Icon
Icon with the Designer
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Last Light
Last Light
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Looters of the Labyrinth
Looters of the Labyrinth
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 4/8 0.00
Luna Maris (protótipo)
Luna Maris (protótipo) (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/4 0.00
My First Castle Panic
My First Castle Panic
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Nexus Infernum
Nexus Infernum - Official Demo
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 3/5 0.00
Ninja Chef
Ninja Chef
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 18/18 2.00
One Deck Galaxy
One Deck Galaxy: Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 0/2 2.00
Quilombola – O Refúgio dos Palmares
ProtoBr: Quilombolas (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 0/5 0.00
Resident Evil 3
Resident Evil 3 - Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sanctuary Saga
Sanctuary Saga
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 4/4 2.00
Senet
Senet
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 0/8 2.00
Silk
Silk
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Super Fantasy Brawl
Super Fantasy Brawl
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/2 2.00
Tales from the Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play Tales from the Red Dragon Inn
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Tammany Hall
Tammany Hall - Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/5 2.00
The Comic Book Bubble
The Comic Book Bubble
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
The Librarians: Adventure Card Game
The Librarians: Adventure Card Game Demo
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 0.00
The Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn: New Character Showdown
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Thrive
Thrive
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Top Tale
Top Tale - Get To Know Your Fellow Human
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 7/10 2.00
Town Builder Coevorden
Learn to play Town Builder Coevorden
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Learn-2-Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 7/8 2.00
Trophies
Trophies Play-to-Win Livestream
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 95/100 0.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in Learn-2-Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Under Falling Skies
Gaming Rules! Presents: Under Falling Skies Learn-to-Play with Paul Grogan
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 0/3 2.00
Under Falling Skies Learn-to-Play!
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 0/3 2.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 3/3 2.00
Vampire: The Masquerade Expandable Card Game
Vampire: The Masquerade Expandable Card Game intro
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Velocity
Velocity: Vanguard - Discovery
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Vermin Vendetta
Vermin Vendetta
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Wildchord
Sneaky Seven
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Windward
Windward
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

DOGs
DOGS Cardgame - Mesas na Tabletopia (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 0/4 0.00
Skull King
Skull King
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 3/6 2.00
SPICY
SPICY
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 4/5 2.00
The Deadlies
Get Dastardly with the Deadlies
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 5/5 2.00
Valiant Wars
Valiant Wars
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 4/5 2.00
Wild Life
Wild Life: The Card Game
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Wizard Kittens
Wizard Kittens
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00

Entertainment Events

Ascension Tactics Demo
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 199/200 0.00
BGG Hot Games Stream - Endeavor: Age of Expansion and Titanic
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 186/200 0.00
d20 Dames Podcast Live D&D Actual Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 477/500 12.00
Designer Shark Tank
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 107/200 0.00
Extra Breakfast Live... and illustrated!
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 969/1000 0.00
Lost Runis of Arnak Playthrough With Designer
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 495/500 0.00
New Warhammer 40k Gaming and Hobby Interactive Streams
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 100/100 0.00
Shaolia Preview & Giveaway
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 196/200 0.00

Film Fest

Directing Film Panel
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 29/50 0.00

LARP

freeform
Sanctuary Avalon: A Spiritual Digital LARP Experience for Femmes
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 1/7 20.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Beginner Mini Painting Class
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 98/100 16.00
Miniature Clean Up & Preparation Basics
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 49/50 20.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Godtear
Godtear - Champions Ascending Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/2 2.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 3/8 2.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Pirates and Plunder
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
The Gauntlet
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Altered Carbon
Lost & Found
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Arcanis
Ten Thousand Years
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Battlelords of the 23rd Century
Mission: Extract & Deliver - Safe & Unharmed
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Last Will and Testament of Prof. McTavis
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
What's in the Cellar?
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
CthulhuTech
Shadow War - Lightning Mission
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Cypher
Salvage over Saturn
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dames of Asstoria
Slime-Mimic War: A Quest for Damehood
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 2/10 2.00
Delta Green
Next of Kin
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
PX Poker Night
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Divination
A Hero Arises: A Tarot-driven adventure
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Tower of the Black Pearl
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Arcanis - A Death in the Family
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Arcanis - Espionage
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Arcanis - In Plain Sight
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Arcanis - Taboo
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Arcanis - Whispers of the Gods
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Cult of the Green Orb
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 7:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Death House
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:30 pm 0/5 4.00
Midgard: Madman at the Bridge
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Nations & Cannons
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Newborn Legends — A Simple Barbarian Day (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/1 2.00
O Templo Caído - EXCLUSIVA PÚBLICO FEMININO (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 6:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Os Segredos da Mina - Exclusiva Publico Feminino (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 0.00
The Ruins of Wrettis - Tal'Dorei Game
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Fate of Cthulhu
Rise of Tsathoggua Mission 4: The Beast of Choate
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Hideouts & Hoodlums
The Lost Caverns of the Count of St. Germain
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Kids on Bikes
Pointing Pleasant
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Legend of the Five Rings
Heroic Inspiration
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Malditos Zorks!
Malditos Zorks! (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 2/5 0.00
Marvel Superheroes
Masters of the Universe: Where-Man?
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Mutants & Masterminds
Tales From the Freedomverse: Terror From The Skies!
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:30 pm 0/6 2.00
Pathfinder
NASCRAG - Penguins of Destiny
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 6:00 pm 0/21 4.00
Prisioneros De La Ciudad Perdida - Parte 2 (Spanish)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 7:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Polymorph
Mazes RPG
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
RPG NOVA
Mergulho SciFi através de um novo mundo (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 6:00 pm 5/5 0.00
RuneQuest
Stealing the Eye
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Spaceships & Starwyrms
Last Chance Lockdown
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Stargate
Stargate Phoenix S1 Episode 2 "Watershed"
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Stargate Phoenix S1 Episode 3 "Twisted Past"
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Tears of a Machine
Summertime Blues
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Those Dark Places
The Long Night
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Valor
Valorous Chef
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
WWII: Operation WhiteBox
Operation WhiteBox: Midnight at Chargny
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00

Seminar

Bringing Books to Boardgames
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 0/20 0.00
Diversidade LGBTI+ Online: da Mesa de Jogos para a Rede (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 17/50 0.00
Live Alan Farias (Direto ao Ponto) na GenCon (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 144/200 0.00
Pathfinder Adventure Path: Agents of Edgewatch & Beyond
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 958/1000 0.00
Reading the DMG Aloud
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 400/500 0.00
Streaming GM Chat
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 390/500 0.00
The Future of Beyond the Supernatural
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 488/500 0.00
The World of Thornwatch
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 481/500 0.00
Walking the Path of the Worthy
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 473/500 0.00

Supplemental Activities

FELT This! Mini Masterpiece
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/10 16.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
Commander 4-Player On Demand
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 50/50 10.00
Gen Con Online Legacy Championship - Magic Online
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 6:00 pm 150/150 2.00
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Yu-Gi-Oh! Remote Duel: Win-A-Mat Tournament
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 25/32 12.00

Workshop

Family Quarantine Craft-a-Long: Everyday Superheroes
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 13/20 2.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Arkwright: The Card Game Demo
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 23/25 0.00
Blood On The Clocktower
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/9 2.00
Designer Speed Pitching
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 1:30 pm 0/1 2.00
DOGS Cardgame - Mesas na Tabletopia (Portuguese)
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 99/100 0.00
Learn to Play Back to the Future: Dice Through Time
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 126/150 0.00
Marvel United: Tales of Asgard Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 969/1000 0.00