Gen Con Film Festival

Film Fest

12 Sided Die
Fri 1:30 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 44/60 0.00
Acting for Film Panel
Fri 1:30 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 40/60 0.00
Amsteroid
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 45/60 0.00
Animation Short Film Block
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 0/60 0.00
As the Earth Turns
Sat 10:30 am - Sat 11:30 am 51/60 0.00
Basic Adventuring 101 - Season 1
Fri 3:30 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 59/60 0.00
Before The Absence: Grayson - Nightwing Fan Film
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 32/60 0.00
Black Flowers
Thu 10:30 pm - Fri 12:30 am 45/60 0.00
Blakemore
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 52/60 0.00
Comedy Short Film Block
Fri 7:30 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/60 0.00
Composite/VFX Workshop
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 53/60 0.00
Creating New Worlds - Film Panel
Thu 7:30 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 47/60 0.00
Dem Spicy Bois - Live!
Sat 8:30 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 60/60 0.00
Diary of a Wimpy Alien
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 43/60 0.00
Diary of a YouTuber: How to Build Your YouTube Audience
Sat 2:30 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 43/60 0.00
Documentary Short Film Block
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 31/60 0.00
Equipment show & tell (low budget rigs)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 49/60 0.00
Escape from North Korea
Sat 11:30 am - Sat 12:00 pm 43/60 0.00
Eye of the Beholder: The Art of Dungeons & Dragons
Fri 11:30 am - Fri 1:30 pm 0/60 0.00
Fan Film Block
Sat 3:30 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 48/60 0.00
Female Filmmakers Panel
Sat 11:30 am - Sat 12:30 pm 25/60 0.00
Film Animation Panel
Thu 5:30 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 32/60 0.00
Film Budget & Finance Panel
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 32/60 0.00
Film Lighting workshop
Sat 5:30 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 54/60 0.00
Film Post Production Panel
Thu 2:30 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 29/60 0.00
Film Pre-Production Panel
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 40/60 0.00
Filmmaker Meet & Greet
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 4/60 0.00
Gamer Chick (Season 3)
Fri 2:30 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 53/60 0.00
Gen Con Film Festival Awards Ceremony
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 3/60 0.00
Gen Con Film Festival Opening Ceremonies
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 0/60 0.00
Ghost in the Graveyard - Feature Film
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 22/60 0.00
Green screen workshop
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 43/60 0.00
Horror Comedy Short Film Block
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/60 0.00
Horror Short Film Block
Fri 10:30 pm - Sat 12:30 am 2/60 0.00
How to market Sci Fi films on No Budget
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 55/60 0.00
Human Systems part 1
Thu 3:30 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 55/60 0.00
Independent Series Block
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 34/60 0.00
Infinite Santa 8000
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 50/60 0.00
Kiss the Devil in the Dark
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 47/60 0.00
Level Up! Feature Film
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 28/60 0.00
Life on Set, Shooting your film without getting shot
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 35/60 0.00
Miniature Wargaming The Movie
Fri 1:30 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 48/60 0.00
Necessary Evil
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 44/60 0.00
Nerdvana: The Web Series | Season 01
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 59/60 0.00
O Holy Knight!
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 46/60 0.00
Of Dice and Men - Featue Film
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 12/60 0.00
Page-Jumper
Sat 10:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 56/60 0.00
Plastic Galaxy: The Story of Star Wars Toys - Feature Documentary
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 32/60 0.00
Polybius
Thu 8:30 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 53/60 0.00
Producing an Independent Series Panel
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 39/60 0.00
Production Sound
Fri 4:30 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 57/60 0.00
Promoting your film via Social Media
Thu 6:30 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 36/60 0.00
Rest Area
Thu 10:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 50/60 0.00
Revenge of Zoe
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 57/60 0.00
Rigamortis: A Zombie Love Story
Thu 11:30 pm - Fri 12:30 am 34/60 0.00
Sci-fi Comedy Short Film Block
Sat 12:30 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 1/60 0.00
Sci-fi Short Film Block
Sat 10:30 pm - Sun 12:30 am 0/60 0.00
Scriptwriting Panel
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 14/60 0.00
Shadows of Los Angeles
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 49/60 0.00
Submerge: Echo 51
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 55/60 0.00
Tabitha, Witch of the Order
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 34/60 0.00
The Hunted: Encore - Season 2
Thu 10:30 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 48/60 0.00
The Other Side
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 12:30 pm 50/60 0.00
To Be Forgotten
Sat 6:30 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 48/60 0.00
Trash on Mars - Feature Film
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 34/60 0.00
Trials of a Scientific Mind
Sat 1:30 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 51/60 0.00
Wettlaufers Widow
Thu 10:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 57/60 0.00
Wolfsbane "Say My Name"
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 49/60 0.00
Yuukai-ANNA
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 56/60 0.00
Zombie Bro
Thu 6:30 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 43/60 0.00