Thursday September 16 - 4:00 pm

Anime Activities

Anime Draw Time
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/15 0.00
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (Episodes 1-4)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 14/15 0.00
DARE! The Transformers Panel Ultimate Part 2 (Bayformers & Beyond)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 79/80 0.00
Tabletop Games for Anime Fans: Various Open Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/10 0.00

Board Game

Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
AKA: Also Known As
AKA: Also Known As
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/18 0.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Atlantis Rising
Atlantis Rising
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/7 0.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1942 2nd Ed.
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Axis & Allies Classic 2nd Ed Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/16 8.00
Bayou Bash
Bayou Bash
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Berrymandering
Berrymandering
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Call to Adventure
Call to Adventure: The Stormlight Archive
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Catan
Game of Thrones: Catan
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Caverna w Forgotten Folks
Caverna w/ Forgotten Folks
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/7 6.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Crystallized
Crystallized
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Championship Qualifier
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 10.00
Dice Throne Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Dinosaur World
Learn & Play Dinosaur World
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Lords Learn-2-Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Echidna Shuffle
Echidna Shuffle
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 16/18 0.00
echoes
Solve a Mystery with Echoes: An Audio Mystery Game!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/6 6.00
Fangs: Werewolves vs. Vampires vs. Humans
Fangs: Werewolves vs. Vampires vs. Humans
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Favor of the Pharaoh
Favor of the Pharaoh - Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Fluxx
Fluxx Tournament Qualifier
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 20/36 4.00
Four Humours
Four Humours
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Gascony's Legacy
Gascony's Legacy: Legend of the Three Musketeers
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Gemini Gauntlet
Gemini Gauntlet
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Headless Horseman
Headless Horseman
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Honey Buzz
Honey Buzz
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Horrified
Learn to Play Horrified!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Imperial Settlers: Roll & Write
Imperial Settlers: Roll & Write
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/12 0.00
KAPOW!
KAPOW!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
King of New York
King of New York
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 3/12 8.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
LUNA Capital
LUNA Capital
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Merchants of the Dark Road
Merchants of the Dark Road
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Mickey and Friends Food Fight
Mickey and Friends Food Fight
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Middara
Middara: Cavern Fumigation (Loot & Learn)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 20.00
Middara: M.A.S.T. (Learn)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Minecraft: Builders & Biomes
Learn to Play Minecraft: Builders & Biomes!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Miyamoto's Legacy
Miyamoto's Legacy: The Book of the 5 Rings
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Mosaic
Mosaic Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/5 0.00
On the Origin of Species
On The Origin of Species
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
On the Origin of Species
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Onitama
Onitama Showdown
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/8 8.00
Pan Am
Pan Am
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Pathfinder: Level 28
Pathfinder: Level 20
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Player Actions
Masters of the Night
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Power Grid
Big Board Power Grid
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico mini Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 13/16 6.00
Puerto Rico Tournament Qualifier
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 14/25 4.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Scurvy Dogs
Scurvy Dogs: Dangerous Waters
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Serving Supes
Serving Supes Unveiling
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 6/6 4.00
Skytear
Skytear
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Star Saga
Star Saga: Go Fetch Dogs!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Star Wars: Outer Rim
Outer Rim
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Strike
Learn to play Strike!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/5 6.00
Tales of BarBEARia
Tales of BarBEARia
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt Introduction
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/12 2.00
The Castles of Burgundy
The Castles of Burgundy Tournament Qualifier
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 10.00
The Castles of Tuscany
Learn to play The Castles of Tuscany!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
The League of Infamy
League of Infamy: Hostile Takeover
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Night Cage
The Night Cage
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/15 0.00
The Stygian Society
The Stygian Society
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Thing: Infection at Outpost 31
The Thing: Infection at Outpost 31
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tiny Epic Pirates
Tiny Epic Pirates
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Vivid Memories
Vivid Memories
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Wild Space
Learn & Play Wild Space
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Windward
Windward
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 10/10 2.00
WW1 Wings of Glory
Wings of Glory - Tripods and Triplanes
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Ritual
Arkham Ritual
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Darwin Awards Card Game
Darwin Awards
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Dealt!
Dealt!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 11/15 0.00
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Ivion
Ivion: The Herocrafting Card Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Grab Bag
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/16 10.00
Maeshowe: an Orkney Saga
Maeshowe: an Orkney Saga
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Roam
Roam
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/8 0.00
Skull King
Skull King
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 14/18 0.00
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 8/10 2.00
Sushi Go Party!
Sushi Go Party! Golf (Sovranti Digital Play)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 15/18 0.00
Trellis
Trellis
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/12 0.00
Trust Me, I'm a Doctor
Trust Me, I'm a Doctor
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 10/18 0.00
Unmatched: Battle of Legends
Unmatched: Battle of Legends, Volume Two
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
ZomPie
ZomPie the Card Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/6 2.00

Entertainment Events

Mikey Mason's Gaming Anthems
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/50 8.00
Roving Entertainment Stage (Hoosier) : Water Street Bridge
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 100/100 0.00

Film Fest

Film Budget and Finance Panel
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 42/60 0.00
Strowlers S1E7 "Amaajii 2" (Mongolia) **WORLD PREMIERE**
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 77/100 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Wild West Exodus
Wild West Exodus Gunslinger's Tournament Round 1
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 16/16 12.00

Kids Activities

Enchanted Tomes
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 15/18 6.00
Mini Gamers Workshop: Mini Painting
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/12 6.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Basing Your Miniatures to Make Them Pop
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/18 22.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 20/42 6.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Alpha Strike Academy
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Cyberpunk RED: Combat Zone
Cyberpunk RED: Combat Zone Introduction
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Hellboy the Board Game
BPRD A-Team
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Kings of War: Vanguard
Vanguard: Learn To Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm -1/12 2.00
Snap Ships Tactics
Snap Ships Tactics: Build your own Mech/Ship
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 7/24 4.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-pt Ready To Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 6/6 10.00
The 9th Age
Essence of War - Learn to Play The 9th Age
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/6 4.00
The Other Side
The Other Side: Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead Walker Challenge
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm -1/6 2.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Hyperspace Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/16 10.00
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/12 8.00

Role Playing Game

Call of Cthulhu
Grey Baby
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Necropolis
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm -1/12 4.00
CHEW
FDA Case File: Long Long Man
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Cypher
Death, Thy Name is Gravitas
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Ptolus: The Runeblood Blessing
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dreamchaser
A Game of Destiny
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Blockade Runners: Boston Under Siege
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
CG-CSE-001 Dungeon of Du'unix
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Citadel at Thaymount
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/6 24.00
Dances with Wolves
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Learn to Play D&D - 102
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/24 2.00
Ptolus: The Runeblood Blessing
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Rain Rain Go Away
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Abandoned Mines
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Red Dragon
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 8/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL Adult Blue Dragon, KEEP Adult Blue Dragon (Icon of the Realm) Roguelike
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/20 10.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash (Mordenkainen Edition)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/18 6.00
Fallout
In the Shadow of the Vault Dweller
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
MoonPunk
So Long and Thanks for All the Shoes
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Numenera
Lure of the Fragrant Trap
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/6 8.00
Rest in Pieces
Death is My Roommate
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00

Seminar

Intro to Sewing: Patterns Lie! (And Other Useful Facts)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/60 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Digimon Card Game
Digimon DC-1 GP
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/64 58.00
Digimon DC-1 GP (VIP Entry)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/64 98.00
Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 11/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 22/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 20/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 20/24 20.00
Modern
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/32 20.00
Mystery Booster Convention Edition Sealed
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 104/128 60.00

Workshop

Cosplay: Hands-On Working with Thermal Plastic (Worbla)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 0/24 40.00
Dragon in the Mist Painting
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm -2/25 34.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/12 14.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/90 0.00
Gen Con Games Library Thursday Evening Pass
Thu 4:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 247/450 8.00
LA by Night Cast Meet & Great
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 49/50 0.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/12 14.00
Nevermore, A Literary Escape Room Experience
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 26.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way Through Downtown Indianapolis
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/16 30.00
Puzzle Hangout
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 12/12 14.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 10/10 22.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 11/11 6.00
Vampire Clan Embrace
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 50/50 0.00
Warlocked 2, A Magical Escape Room Experience
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 26.00