Thursday September 16 - 6:00 pm

Anime Activities

Sailor Moon (Episodes 1-4)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 11/15 0.00

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Anno 1800
Anno 1800
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Bayou Bash
Bayou Bash
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Brew
Learn & Play Brew
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic: The Wizard's Tower
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Cytosis: A Cell Biology Board Game
Cytosis: A Cell Biology Board Game
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/10 0.00
Deadwood 1876
Deadwood 1876
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Championship Qualifier
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/12 10.00
Dice Throne Learn to Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Learn & Play Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Dominion
Dominion Intrigue
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Downforce
Downforce: Wild Ride
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle - The Charms and Potions Expansion
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 3/30 0.00
Harry Potter: House Cup Competition
Harry Potter: House Cup Competition
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/12 8.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lost Ones
Lost Ones
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Machi Koro 2
Learn & Play Machi Koro 2
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Magic Mountain
Magic Mountain
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Middara
Middara: Cavern Fumigation (Loot & Learn)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 20.00
Middara: M.A.S.T. (Learn)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Onitama
Onitama Showdown
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/8 8.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Planet Unknown
Planet Unknown
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Popcorn Party
Popcorn Party
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 9/18 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
River Trek
River Trek
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 10/15 0.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/18 0.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Sanctum Learn-2-Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Serving Supes
Serving Supes Unveiling
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 6/6 4.00
Shadows Over Camelot
Shadows Over Camelot
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Shobu
Shobu
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 13/18 0.00
Skytear
Skytear
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Sleeping Gods
Sleeping Gods
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt Introduction
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/12 2.00
The Red Cathedral
The Red Cathedral
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
The Rocketeer
The Rocketeer: Fate of the Future
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tiny Epic Dinosaurs
Tiny Epic Dinosaurs
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Warparty
Warparty
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/4 4.00
We're Doomed!
We're Doomed!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 6/10 2.00
Zombie Chase
Zombie Chase
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/18 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Atma: A Roleplaying Card Game
Tipper City
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Cover Your Assets
Cover Your Assets
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 17/18 0.00
Fluxx
Zombie Fluxx
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Grab Bag
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/16 10.00
Mouse Cheese Cat Cucumber
Mouse Cheese Cat Cucumber (Sovranti Digital Play)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/16 0.00
Pavlov's Dogs
Pavlov's Dogs
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 7/18 0.00
Sorcerer
Sorcerer
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Supershow
Supershow Underworld Singles
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 51/80 4.00
Titan The Arena
VIG: Titan the Arena
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 4/5 2.00
Trust Me, I'm a Superhero
Trust Me, I'm a Superhero
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Yokai Septet
Yokai Septet
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 11/12 0.00

Entertainment Events

A Cappella with the eL33ts
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 0/50 2.00
Gamers Live: Back in the Saddle - General Seating
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 405/540 12.00
Gamers Live: Back in the Saddle - Premium Seating
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 77/160 26.00

LARP

homebrew
Masque of the Red Death
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 18/50 6.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Making a Small Portable Wet Pallet
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 9/18 14.00
Mold Making Basics for Heroic Scale Terrain Pieces
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/18 42.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 14/42 6.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Alpha Strike Academy
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Freeblades
Freeblades - Raid on Sarekol
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Gaslands
Gaslands: Death Race
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Malifaux
Malifaux: Learn to Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-pt Ready To Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/6 10.00
X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00

Role Playing Game

Call of Cthulhu
An Investigation of Detectives
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Eaters of the Dead
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Night of the Krampus: Hell is for Children!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
CHEW
FDA Case File: Red Red Wine
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Delta Green
Antlers and Bone
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Dungeon & Dragons
Knights of the Dragon #26 The Sky Fell!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 3/7 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Arkham Horror
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Dances with Wolves
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Knights of the Dragon #17 The Rescue part 2: Revenge of the Blades
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #5 The Stars Align
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/7 4.00
The Abandoned Mines
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Red Dragon
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/14 12.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/14 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash (Mordenkainen Edition)
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/18 6.00
Good Strong Hands
Nightmares Abound
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Monster of the Week
Recruited by the IPT
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/20 10.00
Robotech: The Macross Saga
Bad Dogs
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadowrun
Build-A-Runner Workshop
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 6.00
CMP2081-05: Late Night Radio
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
CMP2081-08: Tears of Amaterasu
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
First Taste
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/5 6.00
SRM2081-03: Johnson and Johnson
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-04: Trailblazers
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-05: This is Renton
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-06: Cutting Strings
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-07: Bootleg Bliss
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-08: Child's Play
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Star Wars
LOTE - B1 Open
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks #266 - The Rock
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks #268C* - Dancing in the Dark: A Nightmare in Three Acts - Act 3 - Dark Side of the Moon
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm -3/6 4.00
Sparks #269 - A Mother's Love
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm -2/6 4.00
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 1 "Groundbreaking"
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 2 "Watershed"
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Weird Stories
Weird Stories
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/5 4.00

Seminar

Board Gaming: Under the Lens of DEI and Beyond
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 47/60 0.00
Puppet Mouth-Plate Symposium
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 24/40 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Sealed - Kickers
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/8 18.00
Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 11/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 20/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 23/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 24/24 20.00
Emperor Commander
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 26/32 22.00
Old School
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 27/32 20.00

Isle of Misfit Events

As Thou Commands Megagame: History but Inclusive Edition
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/42 24.00
Brewery Bus Tour
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm -1/13 40.00
Bus Brewery Tour
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 6/14 54.00
Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Deception Alley
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 105/150 2.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/75 0.00
Jail Break Escape Room Adventure
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/6 34.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 6/12 14.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 12/12 14.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 11/11 6.00