Thursday September 16 - 7:00 pm

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Ancient Wonders
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Classic 2nd Casual Skirmish
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 16/16 8.00
Axis & Allies: 1942 Early Bird Tournament
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Steve Czach Commemorative Axis & Allies Tournament
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:30 am 16/16 0.00
Berrymandering
Berrymandering
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Brew
Learn & Play Brew
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
burncycle
burncycle
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Learn & Play Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Dropsy
Dropsy
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 16/18 0.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Lords Learn-2-Play
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dwar7s Fall
Dwar7s Fall - Learn to Play
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/8 2.00
EXIT
Exit: The Haunted Rollercoaster
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Firefly: The Boardgame
Firefly: The Boardgame
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle: Defence Against the Dark Arts
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 4/6 6.00
Kroma
Kroma
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 11/18 0.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep Tournament Qualifier
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Special Event
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Machi Koro 2
Learn & Play Machi Koro 2
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Million Dollar Script
The Million Dollar Script Launch Party
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 90/144 2.00
Monster Expedition
Monster Expedition
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Perdition's Mouth: Abyssal Rift
Perdition's Mouth: Abyssal Rift
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico mini Tournament
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 13/16 6.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Reign
Reign
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Subatomic: An Atom Building Game
Subatomic: An Atom Building Game
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Super Truffle Pigs
Super Truffle Pigs (Giant Sized)
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tattoo Stories
Tattoo Stories
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 8/18 0.00
The Networks
The Networks
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/15 0.00
The Night Cage
The Night Cage
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 9/10 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Commanders & Tactics
Commanders & Tactics WWII Deckbuilding Card Game
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Deck of Perilous Fortuity
CG-DOPF-001 Fool's Down
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 0/6 2.00
Fluxx
Fluxx - various versions
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Oz Fluxx
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Gift of Tulips
Gift of Tulips
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn - Learn to Play!
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Smash Up
Smash Up: Marvel
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/36 0.00

Entertainment Events

Comedy Music Cabaret
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm -1/270 2.00

Film Fest

Gen Con Film Festival Awards Ceremony
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 61/100 0.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Alpha Strike Academy
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/8 4.00

Role Playing Game

7th Sea
Lifting the Veil
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Call of Cthulhu
Demens Rea
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm -2/12 10.00
Horror by the Buffalo River
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/12 10.00
Lightless Beacon
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm -1/12 4.00
Tales From the Night Shift
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 14.00
Delta Green
Acherontia
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Last Things Last
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
CG-CSE-001 Dungeon of Du'unix
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Citadel at Thaymount
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 24.00
DDAL 10-01 The Frozen North
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/36 16.00
DDAL 10-02 Gnashing Teeth
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/24 16.00
DDRL-02 Back to the Front
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/25 18.00
DDRL-EP01 The Grand Masquerade
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/25 20.00
GC-C1S-002 Darktide's Night
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Learn to Play D&D - 101
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/30 2.00
Legacies: Digging In the Dirt
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/12 8.00
Midgard: Madman at the Bridge
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Midgard: Star Beneath The Sands
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 0/6 8.00
NASCRAG - Desert of Destiny
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/14 8.00
NASCRAG - Northern L'Attitudes - Invasion
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/21 8.00
The Accursed Isle part 2
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The D&D eXPerience - MOON 19/20 - Track D
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 30/30 0.00
The D&D eXPerience - Season 10 - Tier One
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 30/30 0.00
The Dead Woods
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/6 6.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/14 12.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale Highlander
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 5/18 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Wandering Monster Arena Royale
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 3/18 8.00
Eldritch Century
Eldritch Century
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Legend of the Five Rings
Open Library
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Pale Reflection
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 6/18 4.00
Pearls of Wisdom
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Shadowed Path to Victory
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 6/18 4.00
Souls of the Fallen
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 4/18 4.00
To Serve Justice
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
RuneQuest: Roleplaying in Glorantha
The Fainting Spirit
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/12 10.00
Savage Worlds
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Mission: [REDACTED]
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadowrun
SRM 2081-01: Death of a Fixer [PORTUGUESE]
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 4/4 10.00
Star Trek Adventures
The Guardians of Forever
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/6 14.00
The Nexus Nightmare
Thu 7:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/6 16.00
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 1 "Groundbreaking"
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 2 "Watershed"
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Stargate Phoenix Side Mission "Mechanicus"
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/12 6.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 13/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 23/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 21/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 19/24 20.00
Chase the Planes! Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Sealed
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 35/40 30.00
Gen Con Magic Championship Preliminary - Modern
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 55/64 20.00

Workshop

LARP Medic 101
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 19/40 2.00
Puppets Unstuffed: Turning A Plush Toy into A Puppet
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 19/25 14.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/12 14.00
Deception Alley
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 126/150 2.00
Gaymer Gathering
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/80 4.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/12 14.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 11/11 6.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 1/40 18.00
Two Rooms & A BOOM!
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 41/85 2.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud - The Mega Board Game - "Rise of the Anarch"
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 3/32 48.00