Friday September 17 - 8:00 am

Board Game

Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Anniversary Ed. (AA50)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/4 8.00
Steve Czach Commemorative Axis & Allies Tournament Final
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:30 pm 16/16 0.00
Broadsword
A Puzzling Dilemma
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne Tournament Qualifier
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/25 4.00
Caverna w Forgotten Folks
Caverna w/ Forgotten Folks
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/7 6.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: Merci Lieutenant La Prieur
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 11/24 4.00
Dominion
Dominion
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Eldritch Horror
Eldritch Horror
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 8.00
Favor of the Pharaoh
Favor of the Pharaoh
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/8 2.00
Fluxx
Zombie Fluxx Tournament Qualifier
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 36/36 4.00
Kingdomino: Age of Giants
Kingdomino: Age of Giants
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 1/10 2.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 3/20 2.00
Lords of Waterdeep with Expansions
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/18 4.00
Power Grid
Big Board Power Grid
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Power Rangers - Heroes of the Grid
Power Rangers Heroes of the Grid
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico mini Tournament
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 9/20 6.00
Root
Root
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Runebound
Runebound - Learn to Play
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Star Wars: Outer Rim
Outer Rim
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/4 4.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Vegas Dice Game
Vegas Dice Game
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 6/10 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Elder Sign
Elder Sign
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/10 2.00
Vegas Dice Game
Vegas Dice Game
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 8/10 2.00
Wizard Miners
Wizard Miners
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/8 2.00

LARP

homebrew
The Worldstone
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/21 12.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Introduction to Miniature Painting
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:30 am 0/15 34.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Gaslands
Gaslands: Death Race
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Kings Of War
Kings of War: The Big Game
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Kings of War: Vanguard
Vanguard: Learn To Play
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/12 2.00

Role Playing Game

Bethorm
VIG: Clan Bussness
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
2021 Cthulhu Masters Tournament: Round 1
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 14.00
High Water
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 24.00
The Howlers
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Cypher
Death, Thy Name is Gravitas
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Ptolus: The Runeblood Blessing
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dungeon & Dragons
Knights of the Dragon #33 Strangers in a Strange Land part 2: Duke's Decree
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Knights of the Dragon #12 Diplomacy in the Depths
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #40 Bottom of the World part 1: Talk Softly
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Legacies: Border Aflame
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Legacies: Lovers' Dawn
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Ptolus: The Runeblood Blessing
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Rain Rain Go Away
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/21 12.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/14 14.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 7 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 3)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/7 14.00
Genesys
OSS #1: Battle of the Atlantic
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm -1/6 4.00
Numenera
Lure of the Fragrant Trap
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Pathfinder
A Kidnapping in Jova's World: Chapter 4
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/6 2.00
Savage Worlds
Escape from the Chocolate Factory
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Shadowrun
Build-A-Runner Workshop
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/4 6.00
CMP2081-07: Countdown to Zero Hour
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 10.00
CMP2081-08: Tears of Amaterasu
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 10.00
First Taste
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/5 6.00
SRM2081-01: Death of a Fixer
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-04: Trailblazers
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-05: This is Renton
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-06: Cutting Strings
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-07: Bootleg Bliss
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-08: Child's Play
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Star Wars
LOTE - RP Open
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks #95 - Snow, Ice, and Everything Nice
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm -1/6 4.00
Sparks #97 - The Great Jawa Moot
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm -1/6 4.00
Sparks Open
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm -1/6 4.00
Werewolf: The Forsaken
Baltimore: Howling Rust and Broken Glass
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/5 4.00

Isle of Misfit Events

First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/80 0.00
Gen Con Games Library Friday Morning Pass
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 4:00 pm 271/450 6.00
Reflection Room
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 20/20 0.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 8:30 am 11/11 6.00