Friday September 17 - 1:00 pm

Anime Activities

Beginners Panel About Cosplay Wig Styling
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Big O (Episodes 1-3)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 15/15 0.00
Classic AMV: Enduring Favorites
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 73/80 0.00

Board Game

Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Back to the Future: Dice Through Time
Play Back to the Future: Dice Through Time!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Battle of the Boybands
Battle of the Boybands
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Bayou Bash
Bayou Bash
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Brew
Learn & Play Brew
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Broadsword
Corrupted Elements
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Canvas
Canvas
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic: The Wizard's Tower
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Cuphead Roll and Run
Cuphead Roll and Run
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Learn & Play Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Dominion
Dominion Intrigue
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Lords Learn-2-Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Board Game
Castle Ravenloft: the Hunt for Strahd Von Zarovich
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Everybody Knows
Everybody Knows
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Formula D
Formula D
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Gascony's Legacy
Gascony's Legacy: Legend of the Three Musketeers
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Gemini Gauntlet
Gemini Gauntlet
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle: Defence Against the Dark Arts
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Headless Horseman
Headless Horseman
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Kroma
Kroma
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 3/18 0.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Special Event
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Machi Koro 2
Learn & Play Machi Koro 2
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Middara
Middara: M.A.S.T. (Learn)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Miyamoto's Legacy
Miyamoto's Legacy: The Book of the 5 Rings
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Mutant Chronicles: Siege of the Citadel
Assaulting Lunar Citadel Dark Shard
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Obelisk
Obelisk - Tower Defense Co-op
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Pathfinder: Level 25
Pathfinder: Level 20
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Perdition's Mouth: Abyssal Rift
Perdition's Mouth: Abyssal Rift
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Tournament Qualifier
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 11/25 4.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Reign
Reign
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Sanctum Learn-2-Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Scurvy Dogs
Scurvy Dogs: Dangerous Waters
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Scurvy Dogs: Treasure and Treason
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Scythe
Scythe
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/7 6.00
Serving Supes
Serving Supes Unveiling
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 1:30 pm 6/6 4.00
Sideshow Swap
Sideshow Swap
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 9/18 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Star Saga
Star Saga: Go Fetch Dogs!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Super Truffle Pigs
Super Truffle Pigs (Giant Sized)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Terraforming Mars + Prelude
The 2021 Terraforming Mars Gen Con Championship - Round 1 - Qualifier C
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/32 4.00
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/12 4.00
The Comic Book Bubble
The Comic Book Bubble
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 1/4 2.00
The League of Infamy
League of Infamy: Hostile Takeover
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Night Cage
The Night Cage
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Thing: Infection at Outpost 31
The Thing: Infection at Outpost 31
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tortuga 1667
Tortuga 1667
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Trivial Pursuit
Trivial Pursuit Harry Potter Edition
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Trivial Pursuit Horror Movie Edition
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Trogdor
Trogdor: The Board Game!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 8/10 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Cindr
Cindr
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Hero Realms
Hero Realms Legend Series Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 27/64 4.00
Illuminati
VIG: Illuminati
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Ivion
Ivion: The Herocrafting Card Game
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Archon Battle for the Belt
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/12 10.00
Pavlov's Dogs
Pavlov's Dogs
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 15/18 0.00
Power Failure
Power Failure
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/16 0.00
Short Order Hero
Short Order Hero
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Supershow
Supershow Trios Championship
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 54/80 2.00
Take 5
Take 5
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/18 0.00

Entertainment Events

Dan the Bard Live!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 51/60 10.00
Roving Entertainment Stage (Hoosier) : Classical Music Indy
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 100/100 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Axis & Allies War at Sea
Axis & Allies War at Sea Miniatures Sealed League
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 20.00
Wild West Exodus
Wild West Exodus Gunslinger's Tournament Round 2
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 0.00

Kids Activities

Bath Bomb Science
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 12/18 6.00
My First RPG
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm -5/5 2.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Advanced Mold Making for Heroic Scale Terrain Pieces
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/18 62.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Blood Bowl Round Table Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 5/8 12.00
Cyberpunk RED: Combat Zone
Cyberpunk RED: Combat Zone Introduction
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Kill Team Round Table Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm -2/8 12.00
Malifaux
Malifaux: Henchman Hardcore
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/32 12.00
Snap Ships Tactics
Snap Ships Tactics: Build your own Mech/Ship
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/24 4.00
The Other Side
The Other Side: Learn to Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Other Side: Quick Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/2 2.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead Walker Challenge
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Learn to Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Warhammer Underworlds
Warhammer Underworlds Round Table Tournament
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/8 12.00

Role Playing Game

Call of Cthulhu
Nightmare of Hobbes' Landing
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Divination
A Hero Arises: A Tarot-Driven Adventure
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Citadel at Thaymount
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 24.00
Knights of the Dragon Annual High Summer Festival - Richfest
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/14 4.00
Legacies: Border Aflame
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Legacies: Lovers' Dawn
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
NASCRAG - Desert of Destiny
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/14 8.00
NASCRAG - Northern L'Attitudes - Cryofax's Lair
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/14 8.00
NASCRAG - Northern L'Attitudes - Invasion
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/7 12.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/7 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale Highlander
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Wandering Monster Arena Royale
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Eldritch Century
Eldritch Century
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/24 8.00
Genesys
OSS #2: Christmas in Bastogne
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm -1/6 4.00
Godlike
Hell For Breakfast
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Kids on Brooms
The Academy
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Savage Worlds
Escape from the Chocolate Factory
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Shadowrun
Build-A-Runner Workshop
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 6.00
CMP2081-06: Forbidden Beta Test
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 10.00
CMP2081-07: Countdown to Zero Hour
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
First Taste
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/5 6.00
SRM2081-01: Death of a Fixer
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 10.00
SRM2081-02: Urgent Care
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-05: This is Renton
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-06: Cutting Strings
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-07: Bootleg Bliss
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 10.00
SRM2081-08: Child's Play
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Star Wars
Sparks #260 - The Accountant
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm -1/6 4.00
Sparks #267 - Idiot Proof: Need to Find a Better Idiot
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks #51 - King of the Hill
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm -1/6 4.00
Sparks Open
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Through the Breach
Silurid Showdown
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
TOON
Star vs. The Army of Darkness
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Seminar

How to GM Cyberpunk & Other Modern/Near Future Games
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/50 0.00
Indie Design & Publishing Roundtable
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm -8/75 0.00
Storyteller Secrets with Jason Carl
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 30/61 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 14/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 20/24 20.00
8-Player Innistrad: Midnight Hunt On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 21/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 19/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 17/24 20.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Booster Draft
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 20/24 20.00
Missing Draft - Ikoria
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 29/32 20.00
Team Trios Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Sealed
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 32/48 24.00

Workshop

Create A Puppet Head
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm -4/25 18.00
Crochet Pokemon Characters
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/20 26.00
Diseases in Gaming
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/40 2.00
Mythical or Fantasy Keepsake Box
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/25 28.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Brewery Bus Tour
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/13 40.00
Bus Brewery Tour
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/14 54.00
Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Designer Meet & Greet: Brew
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 100/100 0.00
Mischief of Faction - Megagame
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/25 10.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 3/12 14.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way Through Downtown Indianapolis
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 1/16 30.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/12 14.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/10 22.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 1:30 pm 9/11 6.00
Warlocked 2, A Magical Escape Room Experience
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/8 26.00
Winery Bus Tour
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/14 40.00