Friday September 17 - 2:00 pm

Anime Activities

Anime Draw Time
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 7/15 0.00
HAIKYU!! (Episodes 1-3)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 12/15 0.00
Twisted Wonderland: A Villain's Guide
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 70/80 0.00

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/7 2.00
7 wonders
7 Wonders Tournament Qualifier
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/7 4.00
A Fistful of Penguins
A Fistful of Penguins
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Albion's Legacy
Albion's Legacy with Expansions
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
ALIEN: Fate of the Nostromo
Learn to play ALIEN: Fate of the Nostromo!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Zombies
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Castle Party
Castle Party
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Catan
Settlers of Catan
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Caverna w Forgotten Folks
Caverna w/ Forgotten Folks
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/7 6.00
Cindr
Cindr
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dealers in Hope
Dealers in Hope
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Championship Qualifier
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/12 10.00
Dice Throne Learn to Play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm -1/12 6.00
Dinosaur World
Learn & Play Dinosaur World
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Disney Villainous
Play Disney Villainous!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Dr. Who: Blink
Dr. Who: Blink
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz Learn-2-Play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
echoes
Solve a Mystery with Echoes: An Audio Mystery Game!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 0/6 6.00
End of the Trail
End of the Trail
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Everdell
Everdell
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Fast & Furious: Highway Heist
Fast & Furious: Highway Heist
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
First in Flight
First in Flight
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Folklore: The Affliction
Folklore: The Affliction
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Honey Buzz
Honey Buzz
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Horrified
Learn to Play Horrified!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 6.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Marvel Villainous
Play Marvel Villainous!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Mickey and Friends Food Fight
Mickey and Friends Food Fight
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Middara
Middara: Cavern Fumigation (Loot & Learn)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 20.00
Middara: M.A.S.T. (Learn)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Muffin Time
Muffin Time!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
My City
My City
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Mysterium
Mysterium
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Now or Never
Now or Never
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Obelisk
Obelisk - Tower Defense Co-op
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Oceans
Oceans
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Onitama
Onitama Showdown
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/8 8.00
PARKS
Parks with Nightfall Expansion
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Reputation
Reputation
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Rising Sun
Rising Sun
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Robinson Crusoe: Adventures on the Cursed Island
Robinson Crusoe: Adventures on the Cursed Island
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/8 26.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Scurvy Dogs
Scurvy Dogs: Dangerous Waters
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Serving Supes
Serving Supes Unveiling
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 6/6 4.00
Skytear
Skytear
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Sleeping Gods
Sleeping Gods
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 5/5 0.00
SpaceCorp: 2025-2300 AD
SpaceCorp: 2025 - 2300 AD - Mariners
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Spector Ops
Spector Ops
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Splendor
Splendor
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Street Fighter: The Miniatures Game
Street Fighter: The Miniatures Game
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Swords and Sorcery
Swords and Sorcery: Ancient Chronicles
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Swords and Sorcery: Immortal Souls
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Tak
Tak: Learn to play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
The Alpha
The Alpha
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
The Chronicle System
Legends of Literature
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Shadowrun: Takedown
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/10 6.00
The Thing: Infection at Outpost 31
The Thing: Infection at Outpost 31
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Thrive
Thrive
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/18 0.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tiny Epic Galaxies BLAST OFF!
Tiny Epic Galaxies BLAST OFF!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Wild Space
Learn & Play Wild Space
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 7/10 2.00
Xenohunters
Xenohunters
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/15 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Darwin Awards Card Game
Darwin Awards
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dealt!
Dealt!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 11/15 0.00
Deck of Perilous Fortuity
CG-DOPF-002 Conundruze
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Gift of Tulips
Gift of Tulips
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/18 0.00
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Hip Town
Hip Town
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 13/18 0.00
Isle of Cats
Isle of Cats (Sovranti Digital Play)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 11/18 0.00
Ivion
Ivion: The Herocrafting Card Game
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Grab Bag
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm -1/16 10.00
Nuts About Mutts
Nuts About Mutts
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/18 0.00
Sorcerer
Sorcerer
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Trellis
Trellis
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Unmatched: Battle of Legends
Unmatched: Battle of Legends, Volume Two
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Wordsy
2021 U.S. National Wordsy Championship
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/16 4.00
ZomPie
ZomPie the Card Game
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/6 2.00

Entertainment Events

Blood & Blades LIVE! w/ Glass Cannon & Jared Logan
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 59/200 12.00
Dice Tower Gen Con Live 2021
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 197/600 4.00

Film Fest

Gamers Live (2019): Ultimate Dungeon Showdown - prerecorded
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 77/100 0.00

Historical Miniatures

WW1 Wings of Glory
WW2 Wings of Glory - Kill N Keep
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00

Kids Activities

Creature Habitats
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/18 6.00
My First RPG
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/5 2.00

LARP

homebrew
The Worldstone
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/21 12.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Introduction to Miniature Painting
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/15 34.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 26/42 6.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl Demo
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Cyberpunk RED: Combat Zone
Cyberpunk RED: Combat Zone Introduction
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Hellboy the Board Game
BPRD A-Team
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-pt Ready To Play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 10.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead Walker Challenge
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Warhammer 40,000
Warhammer 40,000 - US Open Terrain Casual Play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/2 4.00
Warhammer Age of Sigmar
Warhammer Age of Sigmar - US Open Terrain Casual Play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/2 4.00
X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 8.00

Role Playing Game

Battlelords of the 23rd Century
Last Resort on the Space Resort
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Thunderbirds & Energy Weapons
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Beyonder
The Breathing Planet Saga
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Last Will and Testament of Prof. McTavis
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/12 4.00
Why Is that Rabbit Watching Me?
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm -1/30 10.00
Cortex Prime
Tales of Xadia Sneak Peek
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Cyberpunk
Don't Fear the Reaper
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
DCC Lankhmar:
The Kleshite Treasure
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classic
House of the Petrified Frog
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
CG-C1S-003 Menace in the Mist
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 4.00
CG-CSE-001 Dungeon of Du'unix
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dances with Wolves
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 0/5 2.00
DDAL 10-01 The Frozen North
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 16.00
DDAL 10-03 Divining Evil
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/24 16.00
DDAL 10-04 Cold Benevolence
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/24 16.00
DDAL 10-10 Burying the Past
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 16.00
DDRL-02 Back to the Front
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/30 18.00
DDRL-03 The Amber Dirge
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/15 18.00
DDRL-04 The Amber Secret
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/25 18.00
Flintlock Fantasy: Howl in the Night
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Into the Dragon's Den
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm -2/6 8.00
Learn to Play D&D - 101
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/24 2.00
Midgard: Madman at the Bridge
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Midgard: Star Beneath the Sands
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Play with the Designer: Broken Chains
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 20.00
The Abandoned Mines
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The D&D eXPerience - MOON 19/20 - Track C
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/36 150.00
The Red Dragon
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/21 12.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash (Mordenkainen Edition)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/18 6.00
Earthdawn
Secrets Should Stay Buried
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Geist
Foehn
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
King Arthur Pendragon
The Adventure of the Sword Tournament
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 24.00
Legend of the Five Rings
Open Library
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Pale Reflection
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/18 4.00
Pearls of Wisdom
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Reflect the Spirit
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadowed Path to Victory
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/18 4.00
Souls of the Fallen
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/18 4.00
Misspent Youth
Rebels With a Cause!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Mutant Crawl Classic
Maximum Uber Drive
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Apocalypse Strain
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Never Going Home
Tales from the Front
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
RuneQuest: Roleplaying in Glorantha
The Eye of the Storm
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 10.00
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 1 "Groundbreaking"
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 2 "Watershed"
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 3 "A Matter of Fae"
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Teenagers from Outer Space
Welcome to Retroland
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
The Witcher
Dead Men Tell Tales
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
The Dancing Disease
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00

Seminar

Using Props (GM Mastery Series)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/60 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 24/24 20.00
8-Player Innistrad: Midnight Hunt On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 15/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 21/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 24/24 20.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Booster Draft
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 22/24 20.00
Gen Con Magic Championship Preliminary - Modern
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 36/64 20.00
Old School
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 31/32 20.00
MetaX TCG
MetaX TCG Gen Con Championship
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 13/16 6.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Bus Brewery Tour
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/14 54.00
Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Designer Meet & Greet: Dinosaur World and Rawr 'n Write
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 96/100 0.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/120 0.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/12 14.00
Nevermore, A Literary Escape Room Experience
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/8 26.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way Through Downtown Indianapolis
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 0/16 30.00
Puzzle Hangout
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 6/12 14.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/10 22.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 10/11 6.00
Vampire Clan Embrace
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 50/50 0.00
Warlocked 2, A Magical Escape Room Experience
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/8 26.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/8 26.00