Friday September 17 - 4:00 pm

Anime Activities

Hunter x Hunter (Episodes 1-4)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 13/15 0.00
Insight into the Artist Alley at Anime Conventions
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 11/15 0.00
WIG! Guess that Bald Anime Character
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 74/80 0.00

Board Game

Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
AKA: Also Known As
AKA: Also Known As
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 11/18 0.00
ALIEN: Fate of the Nostromo
Learn to play ALIEN: Fate of the Nostromo!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1942 2nd Ed.
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Bayou Bash
Bayou Bash
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Betrayal at Baldur's Gate
Betrayal at Baldur's Gate
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Diabolik: Heists and Investigations
Diabolik: Heists and Investigations
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Championship Qualifier
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/12 10.00
Dice Throne Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Dinosaur World
Learn & Play Dinosaur World
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm -3/4 2.00
Disney Jungle Cruise Adventure Game
Learn to Play the Disney Jungle Cruise Adventure Game!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Disney's Villianous
Villianous
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dominion
Dominion
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm -1/4 2.00
Downforce
Downforce: Wild Ride
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Echidna Shuffle
Echidna Shuffle
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 15/18 0.00
echoes
Solve a Mystery with Echoes: An Audio Mystery Game!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/6 6.00
Emergency Broadcast
Emergency Broadcast
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Fangs: Werewolves vs. Vampires vs. Humans
Fangs: Werewolves vs. Vampires vs. Humans
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Favor of the Pharaoh
Favor of the Pharaoh - Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Formula De Mini
Big Board Formula De Mini
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Foundations of Rome
Foundations of Rome
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Four Humours
Four Humours
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Gascony's Legacy
Gascony's Legacy: Legend of the Three Musketeers
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Gemini Gauntlet
Gemini Gauntlet
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle - The Charms and Potions Expansion
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/30 0.00
Harry Potter: House Cup Competition
Harry Potter: House Cup Competition
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Headless Horseman
Headless Horseman
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Holi: Festival of Colors
Holi: Festival of Colors
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Honey Buzz
Honey Buzz
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
LUNA Capital
LUNA Capital
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Meow: The Cult of Cat
Meow! The Cult Game of Secret Rules
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Merchants of the Dark Road
Merchants of the Dark Road
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Middara
Middara: Cavern Fumigation (Loot & Learn)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 20.00
Middara: M.A.S.T. (Learn)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Minecraft: Builders & Biomes
Learn to Play Minecraft: Builders & Biomes!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Miyamoto's Legacy
Miyamoto's Legacy: The Book of the 5 Rings
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Mosaic
Mosaic Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Obelisk
Obelisk - Tower Defense Co-op
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 2.00
On the Origin of Species
On the Origin of Species
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Onitama
Onitama Showdown
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/8 8.00
Pan Am
Pan Am
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Pandemic
Pandemic in the Lab
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Pathfinder: Level 29
Pathfinder: Level 20
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Power Grid
Power Grid
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/8 26.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Scurvy Dogs
Scurvy Dogs: Dangerous Waters
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Skytear
Skytear
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Space Alert Learn-2-Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Star Saga
Star Saga: Go Fetch Dogs!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Street Fighter: The Miniatures Game
Street Fighter: The Miniatures Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Tales of BarBEARia
Tales of BarBEARia
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars Tournament Qualifier
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Terraforming Mars with all Expansions
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
The Castles of Tuscany
Learn to play The Castles of Tuscany!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 6.00
The League of Infamy
League of Infamy: Hostile Takeover
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 2.00
The Night Cage
The Night Cage
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/15 0.00
The Stygian Society
The Stygian Society
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tiny Epic Pirates
Tiny Epic Pirates
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Viticulture
Viticulture
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Warparty
Warparty
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
We're Doomed!
We're Doomed!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Wild Space
Learn & Play Wild Space
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm -1/5 2.00
Windward
Windward
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/10 2.00
WW1 Wings of Glory
WW1 Wings of Glory - Kill N Keep
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Ritual
Arkham Ritual
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/18 0.00
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Darwin Awards Card Game
Darwin Awards
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dungeon Mayhem
Dungeon Mayhem
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Epic Card Game: Duels
Epic Card Game: Duels
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Ivion
Ivion: The Herocrafting Card Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Grab Bag
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/16 10.00
Maeshowe: an Orkney Saga
Maeshowe: an Orkney Saga
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 13/18 0.00
Point Salad, Sushi Go Party!, Surprise Title
Card Game Triathlon (Sovranti Digital Play)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/18 0.00
Roam
Roam
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Skull King
Skull King
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/18 0.00
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Trust Me, I'm a Doctor
Trust Me, I'm a Doctor
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
ZomPie
ZomPie the Card Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00

Entertainment Events

Mikey Mason: Comedy Rock Geek
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/50 8.00
Roving Entertainment Stage (CW) : Marc Gunn
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 100/100 0.00
Roving Entertainment Stage (Hoosier) : Water Street Bridge
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 100/100 0.00

Film Fest

Gamers Live (2020): The Online One - prerecorded
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 80/100 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Wild West Exodus
Wild West Exodus Gunslinger's Tournament Round 2
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 16/16 0.00

Kids Activities

Sock Dragons
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/18 6.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Basing Your Miniatures to Make Them Pop
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 22.00
Resin Casting Hirst Arts Molds
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 32.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Amrada
Armada: Learn To Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 24/42 6.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Cyberpunk RED: Combat Zone
Cyberpunk RED: Combat Zone Introduction
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Gaslands
Gaslands: Death Race
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Hellboy the Board Game
BPRD A-Team
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Snap Ships Tactics
Snap Ships Tactics: Build your own Mech/Ship
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/24 4.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-pt Ready To Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 10.00
The Other Side
The Other Side: Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead Walker Challenge
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Warhammer Quest: Blackstone Fortress
Blackstone Fortress
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 10.00
X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Hyperspace Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 8/16 10.00
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00

Role Playing Game

Call of Cthulhu
Grey Baby
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Last Will and Testament of Prof. McTavis
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm -2/6 4.00
Cypher
Death, Thy Name is Gravitas
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Ptolus: The Runeblood Blessing
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
CG-CSE-001 Dungeon of Du'unix
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Citadel at Thaymount
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 24.00
Dances with Wolves
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Flintlock Fantasy: The Salem Reckoning
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Gardens of the Sky (Demon)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Invasion at The Great Lawn
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Learn to Play D&D - 102
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/24 2.00
Ptolus: The Runeblood Blessing
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00
The Abandoned Mines
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Gingerbread Trail Part 1
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The Red Dragon
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 12.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL Adult Blue Dragon, KEEP Adult Blue Dragon (Icon of the Realm) Roguelike
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/20 10.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL Gargantuan Black Dragon, KEEP Gargantuan Black Dragon (Icons) Roguelike
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/20 18.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash (Mordenkainen Edition)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 6.00
Necrobiotic Gear System
Your Truth in May
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Never Going Home
Tales from the Front
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Numenera
Lure of the Fragrant Trap
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 3 "A Matter of Fae"
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 4 "Field of Reeds"
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Stargate Phoenix Side Mission "Ecology"
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 6.00

Seminar

Battlefield Leadership: What Does it Mean?
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/60 0.00
To Brew Or Not To Brew: Writing Homebrew D&D Content
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/60 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 23/24 20.00
8-Player Innistrad: Midnight Hunt On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 20/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 24/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 22/24 20.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Booster Draft
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 22/24 20.00
Midnight Hunt Prerelease
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/96 30.00
Modern
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 13/32 20.00

Workshop

Intro to Knife Fighting
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/20 20.00
Making Puppets Come Alive
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 12/30 16.00
The Ravens Tree Painting
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm -1/25 34.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 14.00
D&D: Dinner & Drinking & Gaming in the Historic Catacombs
Fri 4:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/75 198.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/110 0.00
Gen Con Games Library Friday Evening Pass
Fri 4:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 200/450 10.00
LA by Night Cast Meet & Great
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 50/50 0.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/12 14.00
Nevermore, A Literary Escape Room Experience
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 26.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way Through Downtown Indianapolis
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/16 30.00
Puzzle Tournament Qualifier
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/12 14.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/10 22.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 8/11 6.00
Warlocked 2, A Magical Escape Room Experience
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 26.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 26.00