Friday September 17 - 6:00 pm

Anime Activities

Anime Crossroads Cosplay Photoshoot
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 13/15 0.00
Inuyasha (Episodes 1-4)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 13/15 0.00
Nintendo Switch Meetup
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 72/80 0.00

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/7 2.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Adrenaline W/ DLC Learn-2-Play
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Anno 1800
Anno 1800
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1941 for Beginners
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/10 6.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Bayou Bash
Bayou Bash
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic: The Wizard's Tower
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Crystallized
Crystallized
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Cytosis: A Cell Biology Board Game
Cytosis: A Cell Biology Board Game
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/10 0.00
Deadwood 1876
Deadwood 1876
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Championship Qualifier
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/12 10.00
Dice Throne Learn to Play
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Dinosaur World
Learn & Play Dinosaur World
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dominion
Dominion Intrigue
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeon Lords Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
KAPOW!
KAPOW!
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lizard Wizard
Lizard Wizard
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Lost Ones
Lost Ones
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Machina Arcana
Machina Arcana
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm -1/4 4.00
Magic Mountain
Magic Mountain
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Middara
Middara: Cavern Fumigation (Loot & Learn)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 20.00
Middara: M.A.S.T. (Learn)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Mutant Chronicles: Siege of the Citadel
Assaulting Lunar Citadel Dark Shard
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Onitama
Onitama Showdown
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/8 8.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Planet Unknown
Planet Unknown
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Pocket Dungeon Quest
Pocket Dungeon Quest
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
River Trek
River Trek
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/15 0.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 40.00
RWBY: Combat Ready
RWBY: Battle at Beacon
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Serving Supes
Serving Supes Playthrough plus Signed Book
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 6/6 28.00
Shadows Over Camelot
Shadows Over Camelot
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Shobu
Shobu
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/18 0.00
Skytear
Skytear
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Sleeping Gods
Sleeping Gods
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Spartacus
Spartacus: A Game of Blood and Treachery
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Stop Thief!
Stop Thief!
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Suburbia
Suburbia
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Telestrations: Upside Drawn
Telestrations: Upside Drawn
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 16/18 0.00
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 4.00
The Korner'D Challenge
The Korner'D Challenge
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 18/18 0.00
The LOOP
Learn & Play The LOOP
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Red Cathedral
The Red Cathedral
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
The Rocketeer
The Rocketeer: Fate of the Future
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tiny Epic Dinosaurs
Tiny Epic Dinosaurs
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Vivid Memories
Vivid Memories
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Who Goes There?
Who goes there?
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Zombie Chase
Zombie Chase
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/18 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Atma: A Roleplaying Card Game
Tipper City
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Cover Your Assets
Cover Your Assets
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 13/18 0.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Grab Bag
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/16 10.00
Never Bring a Knife
Never Bring a Knife (Sovranti Digital Play)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 12/18 0.00
Pavlov's Dogs
Pavlov's Dogs
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Supershow
Supershow two-player Tag Team Championship
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 45/80 4.00
Trust Me, I'm a Superhero
Trust Me, I'm a Superhero
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 12/18 0.00
Vampire: The Masquerade Rivals
Vampire: The Masquerade Rivals Pods
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 94/96 10.00
Yokai Septet
Yokai Septet
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 11/12 0.00

Entertainment Events

Gamers Live: In the Mouth of Badness - General Seating
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 361/540 12.00
Gamers Live: In the Mouth of Badness - Premium Seating
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 69/160 26.00
Mikey Mason: Comedy Rock Geek
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/50 8.00
This Game Gets Dicey
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 179/200 2.00

LARP

homebrew
Masque of the Red Death
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/50 6.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Making a Small Portable Wet Pallet
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/18 14.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 22/42 6.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Gangs of the Undercity
Welcome to Undercity (Tutorial)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/20 2.00
Malifaux
Malifaux: Learn to Play
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-pt Ready To Play
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/6 10.00
Warhammer Age of Sigmar
Warhammer Age of Sigmar - US Open Terrain Casual Play
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/4 4.00
X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00

Role Playing Game

Buffy: The Vampire Slayer
Angel Investigations - Starstruck
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
An Investigation of Detectives
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 24.00
CAPERS
One Busy Night
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 3/5 4.00
CHEW
FDA Case File: Long Long Man
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
D20 Modern
Operation Hawkman - The Mysterious Mystery of the Bigfoots
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Delta Green
Static
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Die Laughing
Lights, Camera, Die!
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Castle Zagyg: Dark Chateau
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am -1/8 6.00
Dances with Wolves
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Knights of the Dragon #1 Celebration
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #22 Rook
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #41 Bottom of the World part 2: Carry a Big Stick
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm -1/7 4.00
Midgard: Old Honey Paws
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 0/6 8.00
The Abandoned Mines
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Red Dragon
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 10/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/7 12.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/14 14.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 7 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 3)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/7 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash (Mordenkainen Edition)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/18 6.00
homebrew
Magic A**holes in Space
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Never Going Home
The Belly of the Beast
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Rest in Pieces
Death is My Roommate
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Shadowrun
Build-A-Runner Workshop
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/4 6.00
First Taste
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Shadowrun Tournament: Echoes of Apocalypse Part 1
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/25 14.00
SRM2081-06: Cutting Strings
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-07: Bootleg Bliss
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-08: Child's Play
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Star Wars
Sparks #240A - Oh, the Places You Will Go!: Where in the Blazes are We?
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Sparks #261 - Something, Something Hutt
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm -1/6 4.00
Sparks #269 - A Mother's Love
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm -1/6 4.00
Sparks Open
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm -2/6 4.00
Weird Stories
Weird Stories
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 4.00

Seminar

Cozy Chat with R. Talsorian Games
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/24 0.00
How to Sell Your Game Design
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/50 0.00
Neurodiversity at the Gaming Table
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/61 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Sealed - Kickers
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 18.00
Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 13/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 23/24 20.00
8-Player Innistrad: Midnight Hunt On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 21/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 24/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 24/24 20.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Booster Draft
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 22/24 24.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 20/24 20.00
Boss Monster Commander
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 18/32 20.00
Legacy
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 21/32 20.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Brewery Bus Tour
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 5/27 40.00
Bus Brewery Tour
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 1/14 54.00
Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Deception Alley
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 110/150 2.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/90 0.00
Jail Break Escape Room Adventure
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 34.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Nevermore, A Literary Escape Room Experience
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/8 26.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 10/12 14.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 9/11 6.00
Warlocked 2, A Magical Escape Room Experience
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/8 26.00