Friday September 17 - 7:00 pm

Board Game

Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Bayou Bash
Bayou Bash
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Brass: Lancashire
Brass: Lancashire
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/8 4.00
burncycle
burncycle
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Cuphead Roll and Run
Cuphead Roll and Run
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 16/36 0.00
Cursed Court
VIG: Cursed Court
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 2.00
D-Day Dice
D-Day Dice by Valley Games
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Dinosaur World
Learn & Play Dinosaur World
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dominion
Dominion Tournament Qualifier
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dropsy
Dropsy
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 13/18 0.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz Learn-2-Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Fickle
Fickle Fairies
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Fluxx
Fluxx Tournament Qualifier
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 32/36 4.00
Funkoverse
2021 Funkoverse Exhibition Tournament
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 6/96 6.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle: Defence Against the Dark Arts
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/6 6.00
Harry Potter: House Cup Competition
Harry Potter: House Cup Competition
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
High Rise
High Rise
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Imperial Settlers: Roll & Write
Imperial Settlers: Roll & Write
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Kroma
Kroma
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Special Event
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Monster Expedition
Monster Expedition
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
New York Slice
2021 U.S. National New York Slice Championship
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 12/24 4.00
Obelisk
Obelisk - Tower Defense Co-op
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Perdition's Mouth: Abyssal Rift
Perdition's Mouth: Abyssal Rift
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Reign
Reign
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Splendor
Splendor Mini Tournament
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 7/16 6.00
St Petersburg
St Petersburg Mini Tournament
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 13/16 6.00
Subatomic: An Atom Building Game
Subatomic: An Atom Building Game
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Super Truffle Pigs
Super Truffle Pigs (Giant Sized)
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tattoo Stories
Tattoo Stories
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/18 0.00
The LOOP
Learn & Play The LOOP
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm -4/4 2.00
The Thing: Infection at Outpost 31
The Thing: Infection at Outpost 31
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/10 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Fluxx
Oz Fluxx
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Gift of Tulips
Gift of Tulips
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/18 0.00
Marvel United
Marvel United
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn - Learn to Play!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Sparkle Kitty
Sparkle Kitty Spectacular
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/30 10.00

Entertainment Events

Dan the Bard LIVE in Concert!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 64/80 10.00
Fan Appreciation Event: Party in the Plaza!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 300/300 0.00

Kids Activities

Stuffies and Stories
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm -1/15 12.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Malifaux
Malifaux: Quick Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 9/16 2.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: The Pit
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 4.00

Role Playing Game

Altered Carbon
An Audience With The Emperor
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Dagget
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 14.00
In The Hereafter
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm -3/24 10.00
Last Will and Testament of Prof. McTavis
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm -2/12 4.00
Night Shift: Party Time
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 14.00
Yellow is the New Orange
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 14.00
Delta Green
Last Things Last
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Shotgun Scenario
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Citadel at Thaymount
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/6 24.00
DDAL 10-01 The Frozen North
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/12 16.00
DDAL 10-02 Gnashing Teeth
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/18 16.00
DDAL 10-09 Recipe for Retribution
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/18 16.00
DDRL-03 The Amber Dirge
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 18.00
DDRL-EP01 The Grand Masquerade
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/25 20.00
Devil Reef Rising
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 6.00
Learn to Play D&D - 101
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/30 2.00
Legacies: The Spartian Queen
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/18 8.00
Midgard: Madman at the Bridge
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Midgard: Star Beneath The Sands
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:30 pm 0/6 8.00
NASCRAG - Desert of Destiny
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm -1/7 8.00
NASCRAG - Northern L'Attitudes - Cryofax's Lair
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/27 8.00
NASCRAG - Northern L'Attitudes - Invasion
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 8.00
The Accursed Isle part 4
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The D&D eXPerience - MOON 18 - Track B
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/38 100.00
The D&D eXPerience - MOON 19/20 - Track C
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 30/30 0.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 13/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale Highlander
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Wandering Monster Arena Royale
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Eldritch Century
Eldritch Century
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Godlike
The Road to Carentan
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Heroquest Glorantha
Red Moon Rising
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Legend of the Five Rings
Open Library
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Pale Reflection
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 10/18 4.00
Pearls of Wisdom
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Shadow of Dawn
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Shadowed Path to Victory
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 16/18 4.00
Souls of the Fallen
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 4/18 4.00
Savage Worlds
Marvel's Agents of SHIELD Classified: Time Sensitive
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 1 "Groundbreaking"
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 2 "Watershed"
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 3 "A Matter of Fae"
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
Charity Chronicle - Indy by Night
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 50.00
Siege of New York: Sabbat
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 8.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Gruff
Gruff Official World Championship
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 24/32 10.00
Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 13/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 23/24 20.00
8-Player Innistrad: Midnight Hunt On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 17/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 24/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 18/24 20.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Booster Draft
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 18/24 20.00
Gen Con Magic Championship Preliminary - Standard
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 64/64 20.00
Mystery Booster Convention Edition Sealed
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 89/128 60.00

Isle of Misfit Events

BIPOC of Gen Con Social Mixer
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 64/99 0.00
Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Deception Alley
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 137/150 2.00
Gaymer Gathering
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm -2/60 4.00
Mischief of Faction - United States Championship Tournament
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 99/100 4.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/12 14.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/12 14.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 7/11 6.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indianapolis
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 0/40 18.00
Two Rooms & A BOOM!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 7/85 2.00