Friday September 17 - 8:00 pm

Anime Activities

Gunsmith Cats (OVA)
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/15 0.00

Board Game

Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Bristol 1350
Bristol 1350
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/18 0.00
Canvas
Canvas
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne Tournament Qualifier
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 8/25 4.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Cthulhu: Death May Die
Cthulhu Death May Die - R'lyeh Rising
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/5 34.00
Dinosaur World
Learn & Play Dinosaur World
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Diplomacy
Diplomacy Introduction
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/7 4.00
Diplomacy Tournament Qualifier
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am -1/7 4.00
Disney: The Haunted Mansion - Call of the Spirits Game
Disney: The Haunted Mansion - Call of the Spirits Game
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Dungeon
Dungeon
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Echidna Shuffle
Echidna Shuffle
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 11/18 0.00
Exchange
Exchange
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 13/18 0.00
First in Flight
First in Flight
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Folklore: The Affliction
Folklore: The Affliction
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo Dark Edition Tournament
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/36 10.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
LUNA Capital
LUNA Capital
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Meeple Party
Meeple Party
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 7/15 0.00
Million Dollar Script
Million Dollar Script
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 7/18 0.00
Now or Never
Now or Never
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Obelisk
Obelisk - Tower Defense Co-op
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Onami
Onami
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Planet Unknown
Planet Unknown (Sovranti Digital Play)
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 14/18 0.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Tournament Qualifier
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 21/25 4.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Reputation
Reputation
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 9/15 0.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 40.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Serving Supes
Serving Supes Playthrough plus Signed Book
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 6/6 28.00
Skytear
Skytear
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Splendor
Splendor
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Studies in Sorcery
Studies in Sorcery
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/10 4.00
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
Play and Keep The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 9/12 62.00
The LOOP
Learn & Play The LOOP
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Night Cage
The Night Cage
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/15 0.00
The Red Burnoose: Algeria 1857
The Red Burnoose: Algeria 1857
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tiny Epic Galaxies BLAST OFF!
Tiny Epic Galaxies BLAST OFF!
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Treat Yo' Self
Treat Yo' Self
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 9/18 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Vegas Dice Game
Vegas Dice Game
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 9/10 2.00
War For Chicken Island
War For Chicken Island
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Wingspan
Wingspan
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/10 2.00
Xenohunters
Xenohunters
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/15 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Atma: A Roleplaying Card Game
Tipper City
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dastardly Dirigibles
Dastardly Dirigibles
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Hero Realms
Hero Realms
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Hip Town
Hip Town
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Roam
Roam
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 0.00
The Bears and the Bees
The Bears and the Bees
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 11/15 0.00
Trellis
Trellis
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/12 0.00
Unmatched: Battle of Legends
Unmatched: Battle of Legends, Volume Two
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Vegas Dice Game
Vegas Dice Game
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 9/10 2.00

Entertainment Events

Exclusive Games Workshop Preview Night - General Entry
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 32/164 2.00
Exclusive Games Workshop Preview Night - VIP Entry
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/20 42.00
Firefly Drinking Songs with Marc Gunn
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm -2/52 6.00

Historical Miniatures

Wild West Exodus
Wild West Exodus Gunslinger's Tournament Round 2
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 16/16 0.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Grinder
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 20/42 6.00
Gangs of the Undercity
Welcome to Undercity (Tutorial)
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/20 2.00

Role Playing Game

Call of Cthulhu
Think of the Children
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/7 24.00
Cypher
Death, Thy Name is Gravitas
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 8.00
Ptolus: The Runeblood Blessing
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Dances with Wolves
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 1/5 2.00
Ptolus: The Runeblood Blessing
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 8.00
Sands Below the Sky (Demon)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 4.00
The Abandoned Mines
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Red Dragon
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/5 2.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/7 12.00
G. I. Joe
Operation Close Call
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Numenera
Lure of the Fragrant Trap
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/18 8.00
Pathfinder
Baby's First Adventure
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 8/18 4.00
Baby's First Adventure For Kids
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 6/6 4.00
Darkness Rising
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/6 4.00
The Would Be King
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
To Win A War-Battle Interactive
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/12 4.00
Power Rangers
To the Moon and Back
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Rest in Pieces
Death is My Roommate
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Savage Worlds
Stardate 44235.4 (2018 Episode Reprise)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/8 4.00
Shadowrun
First Taste
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 2 "Watershed"
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/6 8.00
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 3 "A Matter of Fae"
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/6 8.00
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 4 "Field of Reeds"
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/24 8.00
Stargate Phoenix Side Mission "The Eyes of the Storm"
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am -5/6 6.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/12 6.00
Transformers
From Yesterday Till Today
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
Do This Favor for Me
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Wheels Within Wheels
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/6 4.00

Seminar

Para Bellum: Designing the Rules Seminar
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 56/60 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 12/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 24/24 20.00
8-Player Innistrad: Midnight Hunt On Demand Booster Draft
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 23/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 21/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 17/24 20.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Booster Draft
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 22/24 24.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 22/24 20.00
Gen Con Magic Championship Preliminary - Modern Horizons 2 Sealed
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 106/120 60.00
Missing Draft - Kaldheim
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 29/32 20.00
Missing Draft - Zendikar Rising
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 31/32 20.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Big Game Night
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/500 36.00
Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Deception Alley
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 93/150 2.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/90 0.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/12 14.00
Nevermore, A Literary Escape Room Experience
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 26.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 11/11 6.00
Two Rooms & A BOOM!
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 60/85 2.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud - The Mega Board Game - "Deal with the Devil"
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 17/32 48.00
Warlocked 2, A Magical Escape Room Experience
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 26.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/8 26.00