Saturday September 18 - 6:00 pm

Anime Activities

Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (Episodes 1-4)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 9/15 0.00

Board Game

10 Days in the U.S.A.
10 Days in the U.S.A.
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Anno 1800
Anno 1800
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Bayou Bash
Bayou Bash
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Betrayal at Baldur's Gate
Betrayal at the Gate
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Brew
Learn & Play Brew
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic: The Wizard's Tower
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Cytosis: A Cell Biology Board Game
Cytosis: A Cell Biology Board Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/10 0.00
D6: Dungeons, Dudes, Dames, Danger, Dice, and Dragons!
D6: Dungeons, Dudes, Dames, Danger, Dice, and Dragons!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Deadwood 1876
Deadwood 1876
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Learn to Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Learn & Play Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle - The Charms and Potions Expansion
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/30 0.00
Harry Potter: House Cup Competition
Harry Potter: House Cup Competition
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Holi: Festival of Colors
Holi: Festival of Colors
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep Tournament Final
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Machi Koro 2
Learn & Play Machi Koro 2
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 0/5 2.00
Middara
Middara: Cavern Fumigation (Loot & Learn)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 20.00
Middara: M.A.S.T. (Learn)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Munchkin
Munchkin Zombies
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Onitama
Onitama Showdown
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/8 8.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Planet Unknown
Planet Unknown
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Popcorn Party
Popcorn Party
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/18 0.00
Power Grid
Power Grid Tournament Preliminary
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/16 6.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
River Trek
River Trek
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally - King of the Hill
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 1/10 12.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Serving Supes
Serving Supes Playthrough plus Signed Book
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 5/6 28.00
Shadows Over Camelot
Shadows Over Camelot
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm -2/10 2.00
Skytear
Skytear
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Sleeping Gods
Sleeping Gods
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Space Alert Learn-2-Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament Qualifier
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Taco Cat Goat Cheese Pizza
Taco Cat Goat Cheese Pizza
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
The Battle at Kemble's Cascade
The Battle at Kemble's Cascade
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/5 4.00
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/12 4.00
The Night Cage
The Night Cage
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/15 0.00
The Red Cathedral
The Red Cathedral
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
The Rocketeer
The Rocketeer: Fate of the Future
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tiny Epic Pirates
Tiny Epic Pirates
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/10 2.00
Zombie Chase
Zombie Chase
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Ritual
Arkham Ritual
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Atma: A Roleplaying Card Game
Tipper City
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Cover Your Assets
Cover Your Assets
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 14/18 0.00
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Epic Card Game: Duels
Epic Card Game: Duels
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 6/18 0.00
Fluxx
Oz Fluxx
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Grab Bag
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 11/16 10.00
Mouse Cheese Cat Cucumber
Mouse Cheese Cat Cucumber (Sovranti Digital Play)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 6/16 0.00
Pavlov's Dogs
Pavlov's Dogs
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 7/18 0.00
Supershow
Supershow World Championship Singles
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 41/80 4.00
Trellis
Trellis
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 7/12 0.00
Trust Me, I'm a Superhero
Trust Me, I'm a Superhero
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/18 0.00
Unmatched: Battle of Legends
Unmatched: Battle of Legends, Volume Two
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Vampire: The Masquerade Rivals
Vampire: The Masquerade Rivals Pods
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 86/96 10.00

Film Fest

Independent Series Film Block
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 59/100 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Axis & Allies War at Sea
Axis & Allies War at Sea Miniatures Sealed League Finals
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 28/28 0.00

LARP

homebrew
Masque of the Red Death
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/50 6.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Making a Small Portable Wet Pallet
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 14.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 20/42 6.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Alpha Strike Academy
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Malifaux
Malifaux: Learn to Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-pt Ready To Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 6/6 10.00
Warhammer 40,000
Warhammer 40,000 US Open Terrain Casual Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Warhammer Age of Sigmar
Warhammer Age of Sigmar - US Open Terrain Casual Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 4.00
X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00

Role Playing Game

Buffy: The Vampire Slayer
Angel Investigations - Starstruck
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
An Investigation of Detectives
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/7 24.00
CAPERS
One Busy Night
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
CHEW
FDA Case File: Red Red Wine
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Delta Green
Gears of the Pharaoh
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Divination
A Hero Arises: A Tarot-Driven Adventure
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classic
Cursed Ziggurat of the Shroom People
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Knights of the Dragon #23 Miniatures and Monstrosities
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #31 Beauty is in the Eye of
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 4.00
The Grim Harvest
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 12.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL Beholder, KEEP Beholder (Nozlur's Marvelous Unpainted)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/21 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash (Mordenkainen Edition)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 6.00
homebrew
Magic A**holes in Space
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Memories of Tomorrow
Following the Scent
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Robotech: The Macross Saga
Bad Dogs II: Lost Bones
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Shadowrun
CMP2081-06: Forbidden Beta Test
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
CMP2081-08: Tears of Amaterasu
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
First Taste
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Shadowrun Tournament: Echoes of Apocalypse Part 2
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 25/25 0.00
SRM2081-01: Death of a Fixer
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Star Wars
Sparks Interactive
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am -1/24 6.00
The Fantasy Trip
VIG: A Small Request
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 4.00
TORG
Under the Sea
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 6.00
Weird Stories
Weird Stories
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/5 4.00

Seminar

How to Roll Winning Numbers
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/50 0.00
Too Many Modifiers: Adaptive and Inclusive Gaming Strategies For Game Designers
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/61 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Ball Z TCG
Dragon Ball Z TCG "FanZ" Premier
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/16 6.00
Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Sealed - Kickers
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 18.00
Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 14/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 18/24 20.00
8-Player Innistrad: Midnight Hunt On Demand Booster Draft
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 23/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 24/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 24/24 20.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Booster Draft
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 23/24 20.00
Emperor Commander
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 17/32 22.00
Vintage
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 31/32 20.00

Workshop

Returning Students Class
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 12/20 20.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Brewery Bus Tour
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/31 40.00
Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 14.00
Deception Alley
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 89/150 2.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/75 0.00
Jail Break Escape Room Adventure
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 34.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 5/12 14.00
Nevermore, A Literary Escape Room Experience
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/8 26.00
Puppeteer Social
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 31/40 2.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 5/12 14.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 11/11 6.00
Warlocked 2, A Magical Escape Room Experience
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 26.00