Thursday August 04 - 8:00 am

Board Game

1830
1830
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 7/8 4.00
1830 Teaching
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Advanced Civilization
Advanced Civilization
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 4:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Agricola
Agricola
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Axis & Allies
Stephen Czach Commemorative Axis & Allies Tournament
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 16/16 16.00
Axis & Allies 1942
Axis & Allies 1942 2nd early bird tournament
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:30 pm 15/16 16.00
Axis & Allies 1942 Early Bird Tournament
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 8/8 14.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Battlestar Galactica: The Board Game
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Bridge Constructor: Breaking Point
Bridge Constructor Tabletop Game Demo
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 4/4 0.00
Broadsword
A Puzzling Dilemma
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Camel Up
Camel Up
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/16 2.00
Captain is Dead
Captain is Dead
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/7 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/12 2.00
Carcassonne Tournament Qualifier
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 17/25 4.00
Chinatown
Chinatown
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/10 2.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: Jiminy Christmas
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 18/24 4.00
Dinosaur World
Dinosaur World Learn & Play
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Game
Wrath of Ashardalon
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
Empire Builder
China Rails
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 8/8 4.00
Nippon Rails
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 8/8 4.00
Firefly
Firefly
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Forbidden Island
Forbidden Island
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/4 2.00
Formula D
Formula D
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 4/10 2.00
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
Gloomhaven: Jaws of the Lion
Gloomhaven: Jaws of the Lion
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Great Western Trail
Great Western Trail
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 0/12 4.00
Heroquest
Heroquest
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/4 4.00
Honey Buzz
Honey Buzz
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo Tournament
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/36 6.00
Lizard Wizard
Lizard Wizard
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep with Expansions
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/18 4.00
Manhattan
Manhattan
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 0/4 2.00
Mistress of the Seas
Mistress of the Seas
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:30 am 0/5 4.00
Nemesis
Nemesis
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 12.00
On the Underground
On the Underground
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/12 2.00
Root
Root
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Star Trek Ascendancy
Star Trek Ascendancy
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 4:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Star Wars: Legion
Star Wars: Legion 2022 World Open Qualifier - First Pod
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 40/64 30.00
Sugar Heist
Sugar Heist: Crib of Thieves Demo
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 4/4 0.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars Tournament Qualifier #1
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/16 6.00
That Time You Killed Me
That Time You Killed Me
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 0/2 2.00
The Binding of Isaac: Four Souls
Binding of Isaac Four Souls Demo
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 12/12 0.00
The Fox Experiment
The Fox Experiment
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 13/16 2.00
Thebes
Thebes
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/7 2.00
Twilight Imperium
Twilight Imperium Third Edition
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Twilight Imperium: Prophecy of Kings Expansion
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 10.00
Wildstyle
Wildstyle Learn & Play
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
Wingspan
Wingspan
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/10 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Dominion
Dominion
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Fluxx
Fluxx - various versions
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 0/5 14.00

Historical Miniatures

Charlie Company
Charlie Company - Firebase Defense
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Chicago Typewriter (homebrew)
Bootleggers Shootout
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/10 4.00
homebrew
Enjoy the War!
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 3/6 4.00

Kids Activities

Tabletop Escape Room: To The Aid Of Santa, Part I
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/6 2.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Intro to Miniature Painting
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:30 am 0/15 30.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Confrontation
Remembering the Classics: Confrontation
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 3/8 4.00
Darkmatter Armada
Darkmatter Armada Skirmish
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 4/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/16 2.00
Injurius Games
Injurius Games - Keep What You Kill - Mechs
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/6 2.00
Kings Of War
Kings of War
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/12 2.00
Kings of War: The Big Game
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 3/12 6.00
Silent Death
Silent Death - Red Shirt Smash
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/9 4.00

Role Playing Game

Alien
Last Flight of the Mortis
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Avatar Legends
Police Academy, Final Exam
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Call of Cthulhu
A Taste of Madness
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 0/4 2.00
House with a View
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Oddfellows 218
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 14.00
The Greater Good (Black Letter Qualifier)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Cyberpunk Red
Bad Blood
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 4:00 pm 0/8 40.00
Cypher System
The Takings
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 5/12 8.00
Tyrant's Key
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dragon Age
A Touch of Grey
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Curse of the Red Star Remix
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Dresden Files - Lost Shadows of New Orleans
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Fortunes To Be Told
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm -1/7 4.00
Goblin Heist
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Goblins Attack?
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Hidden Heroes of the Awakened Woods
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Knights of the Dragon #1 "Celebration"
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Law and Order, Part 1
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Legacies: Back Door To Hades
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 18.00
Legacies: Best Served Cold
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Legacies: Dead and Buried
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Legacies: The Marauding Titan
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Mona Lisa: The Heist Before the Painting
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Tales of the Old Margreve - Part 1 of 7 Hollow
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 30.00
The Ogres at Mildenhall
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Witch's Wrath Part 1
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/42 8.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/14 12.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 7 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 3)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/7 14.00
Time Freeze
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm -1/7 4.00
Trouble by the Waterfront
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Tyrant's Key
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Earthdawn
LoB 111: Growth Potential
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Empire of the Petal Throne
VIG - Adventures in Old Jakalla Town
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Fantasy AGE
A Familiar Quest
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Fate Core
Midwest Power Team
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Fear of the Unknown
Let's Make a Horror Movie
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Firefly
The Streets of Persephone
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Genesys
Android: Lowlifes of New Angeles
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Hero
All-Thrills 1963: The End of a Dream
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 3/8 6.00
Hero System
Dresden's Irregulars 2022
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Some Assembly Required – Steampunk Hero
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
homebrew
World Builder
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/8 10.00
Justice, Inc.
Chicago Capers -The Red Circle
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Monster of the Week
The Buried Army
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Mutants & Masterminds
The Mummy: The Lost Library
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Young Paragons: A Game of PWNZ
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Numenera
Shards of the Looking Glass
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/18 8.00
Paranoia
Door to Door Dash
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 0/12 4.00
Paranoia Trek XIX: Only Traitors in the Complex
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Pathfinder
PF(2ed) Academy: Bounty #5: Witch's Winter Holiday
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
PFS(1ed) #10-22: Passing the Torch, Part 1: Who Wears the Mask
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-04: The Devil-Wrought Disappearance
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-05: Inheritor's Rite
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-06: Struck by Shadows
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-07: The Locked Lodge
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-08: Foundation's Price
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-09: The Secluded Siege
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-10: Delve the Pallid Depths
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-11: No Time for Treason
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-13: Guardian's Covenant
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-14: The Tomb Between Worlds
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-16: Escape from Oppara
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-17: Dreams of a Dustbound Isle
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-18: Dacilane Academy's Delightful Disaster
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-19: Mean Streets of Shadow Absalom
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #4-02: Return to the Grave
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/10 8.00
PFS(2ed) #4-03: Linnorm's Legacy
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/10 8.00
PFS(2ed) Intro: Year 4
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Welcome To Teppesia - RBS #001
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Red Markets
Save the Music
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Savage Worlds
1957-Dimensional Portal ready for testing, Sir!
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Savage Eberron: The Ashtakala Job
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Helix Nebula Situation
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Shadowrun
Build-A-Runner Workshop
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/8 8.00
CMP2081-09: Bring Me Prince Charming
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
CMP2081-10: Diamond in the Rough
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
First Taste
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/12 8.00
SRM2081-08: Child's Play
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/6 20.00
SRM2081-09: Eviction Notice
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 3/6 20.00
SRM2081-10: Keep Your Eye on the Lady
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 5/6 20.00
SRM2081-11: Power Over Life
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 6/6 20.00
SRM2081-12: The Red Pill
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 3/6 20.00
SRM2081-13: A Cookie From Uncle Lung
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 6/6 20.00
SRM2081-14: The Advantages of History
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 6/6 20.00
SRM2081-15: A Bunch of Corporate Drek
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 6/6 20.00
SRM2081-16: It Ends, It Begins
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/6 20.00
Star Trek
A World with a Bluer Sun
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 0/8 4.00
Star Wars
Free Mandalore - Episode 1: Got a Simple Job
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/8 6.00
LOTE – B1 Open
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Star Wars d6
Sparks #121 - Identity Crisis
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks #244A - Oh, the Places You Will Go - Vol 2
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks #270 - Operation Zootopia
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire
Servitors of the Shattered Planet
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Starfinder
SFS #4-12: A Festive Operation
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #4-13: Hard Reset
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #4-15: Feuding Faiths
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #4-16: Hope for the Future
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #5-02: Road to Reconciliation
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/5 8.00
SFS #5-03: Combatant's Concerto: Fugue of the Traitor
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #5-06: Tarnished Legacy: Historia's Holdout
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #5-07: Planar Bloom
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/5 8.00
SFS Intro: Year of Redemption's Rise
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Stealing Stories for the Devil
Master Thieves from the Future Save Reality!
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Ten Candles
Light in the Dark
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/5 6.00
TORG
Day 1: Nile Empire
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Seminar

GM 101: Introduction to Gamemastering
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 8/75 0.00

Supplemental Activities

Knit 1: Learn to Knit
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 10/20 18.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
On Demand - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 8-Player Commander Draft
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 29/32 24.00
On Demand - Commander Pod
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 61/64 12.00
On Demand - Double Masters 2022 8-Player Booster Draft
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 31/32 48.00
On Demand - Mystery Booster: Convention Edition 2019 8-Player Booster Draft
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 32/32 40.00
On Demand - PvP Zone - Any Constructed Format
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 32/32 8.00
On Demand - Two-Headed Giant Double Masters 2022 4-Team Booster Draft
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 30/32 48.00

Workshop

Fit Fighter
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 21/40 10.00
Learn to Solve a Rubik's Cube
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/9 2.00

Isle of Misfit Events

18xx Potluck
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 11/12 4.00
Are You a Werewolf?
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 11/20 2.00
Dragonlance: New Weis & Hickman Novel Unboxing
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 0/500 30.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/70 0.00
Gen Con Games Library Thursday Daytime Pass
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 4:00 pm 323/450 4.00
Gen Con Games Library Weekend Pass
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 6:00 pm 0/450 48.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 9:00 am 0/12 18.00
Puffing Billy Ribbon
Thu 8:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 86/100 24.00
Quantum Werewolf
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 9/24 4.00