Thursday August 04 - 4:00 pm

Anime Activities

Hunter x Hunter (Episodes 1-4)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 50/50 0.00
The Manga Library
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 49/50 0.00

Board Game

1830
1830 Final
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 8/8 0.00
7 Wonders Duel
7 Wonders Duel Tournament - Duel of the Wonders - Final
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 4/4 0.00
A Game of Thrones Catan
Learn to play A Game of Thrones CATAN!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Akropolis
Akropolis
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ascension: Tactics
Ascension: Tactics Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Asking for Trobils
Asking for Trobils
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 25/36 0.00
Atlantis Rising
Atlantis Rising
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/7 0.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1914 WWI
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/6 8.00
Axis & Allies Classic 2nd Ed Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 16/20 8.00
Azul: Stained Glass of Sintra
Azul: Stained Glass of Sintra
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/3 4.00
Bardsung: Legend of the Ancient Forge
Bardsung: Legend of the Ancient Forge
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/10 2.00
BIGFOOT: Roll & Smash
BIGFOOT: Roll & Smash - Learn 'n' Play!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 24/24 2.00
Brass: Birmingham
Brass: Birmingham
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Bridge Constructor: Breaking Point
Bridge Constructor Tabletop Game Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
burncycle
burncycle
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Cape May
Cape May
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne Tournament Qualifier
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 11/25 4.00
Cartographers
Cartographers: Heroes
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/8 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Castle Stack
Castle Stack
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Castles by the Sea
Castles by the Sea - First Look
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/16 2.00
Catan
Learn to Play CATAN!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan 3D
Learn to Play CATAN 3D!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan Helpers Scenario
Learn to Play CATAN & Helpers!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan Junior
Learn to Play CATAN Junior
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan: Dawn of Humankind
Learn to play CATAN: Dawn of Mankind
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan: Starfarers
Learn to Play CATAN: Starfarers!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan: Treasures, Dragons, & Adventures
Learn to play CATAN: Treasures, Dragons, & Adventurers!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/4 4.00
Catapult Feud
Catapult Feud
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Clank!
Clank! Dungeon Run - Gen Con Premiere!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Cloudspire
Cloudspire
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/2 0.00
CoLab
CoLab
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Creature Comforts
Creature Comforts
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Critical Care
Critical Care: Learn & Play (From one of the designers, Omari Akil)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 4/4 2.00
Cytosis: A Cell Biology Board Game
Cytosis: A Cell Biology Board Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Decorum
Decorum
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/28 0.00
Destinies
Destinies
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Dinner in Paris
Dinner in Paris
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Dinosaur World
Dinosaur World Learn & Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dirtside
Dirtside: Gigantic
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Disney A Goofy Movie Game
A Goofy Movie Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Disney Sorcerer's Arena: Epic Alliances
Disney Sorcerer's Arena: Epic Alliances
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Distilled
Distilled
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dodos Riding Dinos
Dodos Riding Dinos
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/18 0.00
Ducks in Tow
Ducks in Tow - Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeon Draft
Dungeon Draft - Beginner Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/10 0.00
Echidna Shuffle
Echidna Shuffle
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Ecosystem: Coral Reef
Ecosystem: Coral Reef
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 26/36 0.00
Eldritch Horror
Eldritch Horror
Thu 4:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/8 8.00
Empire Builder
Empire Builder
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Empires of the Void II
Empires of the Void II
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Endangered
Endangered
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Fangs: Werewolves vs. Vampires vs. Humans
Fangs: Werewolves vs. Vampires vs. Humans
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Finger Guns at High Noon
Finger Guns at High Noon: Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 9/12 2.00
Fortune & Famine
Fortune & Famine
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/6 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker: Keep on Trucking Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Get On Board
Get On Board - Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Gloomshaven
Gloomhaven: Jaws of the Lion [ESPAÑOL]
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Glow
Glow - Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 15/16 2.00
Great Western Trail
Great Western Trail
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Headless Horseman
Headless Horseman
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 8/12 4.00
Hellboy: the Board Game
Hellboy: the Board Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Heroes of Barcadia
Heroes of Barcadia
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/18 0.00
Hues and Cues
Hues and Cues
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/18 0.00
Iconoclash
Iconoclash
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Iki
Iki
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Illuminati
Illuminati - Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
In the Palm of Your Hand
In the Palm of Your Hand
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
In the Stars
In the Stars (Playtest)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/6 2.00
Juicy Fruits
Juicy Fruits
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Keepers of the Questar
Keepers of the Questar - Beginner Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 0.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 8/12 10.00
Knight Fall
Knight Fall
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/18 0.00
Legendary
Legendary: James Bond - Beginner Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 3/5 0.00
Legendary: Marvel - Win-A-Box
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Legendary Encounters
Legendary Encounters - Beginner Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/4 0.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest
Advanced Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Lockup
Lockup: Breakout Expansion
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Maple Valley
Maple Valley
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Marvel Dice Throne
Marvel Dice Throne
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Mille Fiori
Mille Fiori
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Muffin Time
Muffin Time!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Mythalix
Mythalix
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/8 2.00
Nanty Narking
Nanty Narking - Standard Edition
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Nidavellir
Nidavellir
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 8/15 0.00
Omicron Protocol
Intro to Omicron Protocol (Competitive Mode)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Intro to Omicron Protocol (Cooperative Mode)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/4 0.00
On the Underground
On the Underground
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Pictomania Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Planet Unknown
Planet Unknown
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Mini Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 14/16 6.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Radlands
Radlands Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/12 6.00
Resident Evil: The Board Game
Resident Evil: The Board Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Revolution
Revolution! - Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Risk
Begin Your RISK: Shadow Forces Campaign
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Rivals for Catan
Learn to Play Rivals for CATAN!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 50.00
Robot Quest Arena
Robot Quest Arena
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 19/24 0.00
Robotech: Attack on the SDF-1
Robotech: Attack on the SDF-1
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Roll Player
Roll Player: Monsters & Minions
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Roll Players with Expansions
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/5 6.00
RWBY: Combat Ready
RWBY: Combat Ready - Team JNPR Expansion
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/15 0.00
Sails of Glory
Sails of Glory
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Scythe
Scythe with Upgraded Components
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
SHOBU
SHOBU
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Skate Summer
Skate Summer Learn & Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Skull Canyon: Ski Fest
Skull Canyon: Ski Fest Learn & Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown - Beginner Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/8 0.00
Squadron Dice
Squadron Dice
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Stardriven: Gateway
Play it First! Stardriven: Colony
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Play it First! Stardriven: Gateway
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Play it First! Stardriven: Saga
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sugar Heist
Sugar Heist: Crib of Thieves Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tak
Learn to Play Tak
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 14/16 2.00
Tang Garden
Tang Garden
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Tenpenny Parks
Tenpenny Parks
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Terraforming Mars: Ares Expedition
Terraforming Mars: Ares Expedition Mini Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/16 4.00
That Time You Killed Me
That Time You Killed Me
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Artemis Project
The Artemis Project
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/10 2.00
The Binding of Isaac: Four Souls
Binding of Isaac Four Souls Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 12/12 0.00
The Fox Experiment
The Fox Experiment
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 16/16 2.00
The LOOP
The LOOP: Revenge of Fauxzilla Learn & Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Stuff of Legend
The Stuff of Legend
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 6/18 0.00
The Stygian Society
The Stygian Society
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Town Builder: Coevorden
Town Builder: Coevorden - Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 3/4 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Official Under Falling Skies Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 9/16 4.00
Under Falling Skies Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Underwater Cities
Underwater Cities
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Viticulture
Viticulture with Viticulture World Cooperative Expansion
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
War of the Ring
War of the Ring Card Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Watchsmiths
Watchsmiths
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
We're Doomed!
We're Doomed!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 10/18 0.00
Weedwhacker
Weedwhacker
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Wildstyle
Wildstyle Learn & Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Wingspan
Wingspan with Upgraded Components
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Zombie Dice & Z-Shot
Zombies or Brains?
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Aeon's End: Outcasts
Aeon's End: Outcasts
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/24 0.00
Arkham Ritual
Arkham Ritual
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 9/18 0.00
Bohnanza!
Bohnanza: 25th Anniversary Edition
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 13/18 0.00
Call of the Wild
Learn to Play "Call of the Wild"
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Cartaventura
Cartaventura
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Catharsis
Catharsis Co-op RPG
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Darwin Awards
Darwin Awards
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Dominion
Dominion
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dominion Galactic Championship Qualifier Round
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 28/32 8.00
Dominion: Allies
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dominion: Learn to play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dominion: Menagerie
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dominion: Renaissance
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Don't Eat the Campers
Don't Eat the Campers
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Doomtown
Doomtown Weird West Edition Greenhorn Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Epic Card Game: Duels
Epic Card Game: Duels
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Eternal: Chronicles of the Throne
Eternal: Chronicles of the Throne Casual Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Gift of Tulips
Gift of Tulips
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 16/18 0.00
Headlines
Headlines
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 17/18 2.00
Ivion
Ivion
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Grab Bag
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 7/16 10.00
King of 12
King of 12
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 11/16 0.00
Maeshowe: an Orkney Saga
Maeshowe: an Orkney Saga
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Make It Happen
Make It Happen
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Paraphrase - Songs in Other Words
Paraphrase - Songs in Other Words
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 8/10 2.00
Prestige
Sneak-peak! Prestige: the City-Building Card Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 1/8 2.00
Rising Storm
Rising Storm
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Saboteur
Saboteur
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Skull King
Skull King
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Splintered Lands
Splintered Lands Playtesting
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 3/6 2.00
Splintered Planes
Splintered Planes
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Sync or Swim
Sync or Swim
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
The Crew
The Crew: Mission Deep Sea
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/20 0.00
Tir Na Nog
Tir Na Nog
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 7/8 2.00
Vs. System 2PCG
Vs. System 2PCG - Beginner Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Wizard Miners
Wizard Miners
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 5/8 2.00
WWE Royal Rubmle
WWE Royal Rumble Card Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/10 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Alien Invasion
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/5 14.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/5 14.00
Artemis Training: War
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/5 14.00
Classic Video Game Console
Classic Video Game Console Play - Hour Pass
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - Hour Pass
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 95/100 12.00
Starship Horizons
Horizons Adventures: Flight of the Eagle
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 40.00

Film Fest

Film Budget & Finance Panel
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 22/30 0.00

Kids Activities

Mini Nerdy Derby
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 28/30 16.00
Motley Kids Drop-In Crafting
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 33/36 6.00
My First RPG
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 10/10 2.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Early Bird Adventurer Dungeon Crawl
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/12 12.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Blending Skills
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/15 32.00
Bridging the Gap! Competitive Painting, or Just That Little Bit More
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/15 32.00
From Zero to Hero - Basing Your Miniatures to Make Them Pop
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/20 26.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 32/44 8.00
Battletech: Tukayyid - Pannonian Plains - Charity event benefitting Wounded Warriors
Thu 4:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/16 16.00
Solaris Melee Challenge
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 10/13 8.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Cyberpunk RED Combat Zone
Cyberpunk RED Combat Zone Skirmish
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Godtear
Godtear: Starter Set Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/8 0.00
HeroClix
HeroClix Battle Royale
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 14/16 18.00
HeroClix Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Infinity
Introduction to the Infinity the Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Kings of War: Vanguard
Vanguard
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Onslaught
Dungeons & Dragons Onslaught Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Snap Ships Tactics
Snap Ships Tactics: Build your own Mech/Ship
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Star Saga
Star Saga: Go Fetch Dogs!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Last Pilot Standing
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/16 10.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Learn to Play
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 4/4 2.00
Warhammer Quest: Blackstone Fortress
Blackstone Fortress
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/5 12.00

Role Playing Game

Amazing Heroes!
The Revenge of the Crystal Finger
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Cadillacs & Dinosaurs
Xenozoic Treasure
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Call of Catthulhu
Jurassic Paws: Hotel Azathoth
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Call of Cthulhu
Behind Enemy Lines
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Crimson Carnivale
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Cthulhu Masters Tournament Entry Round
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 28.00
Cthulhu On Vacation
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Save Weird Tales!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 24.00
The Cat in the Mirror (Black Letter Qualifier)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Zomnambulism
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/10 8.00
CHEW: The Roleplaying Game
FDA Case File: Spoonful of Sugar
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Cthulhu Dark
The Horror in the Void
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Cypher System
Eltanin Gamma Draconis
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
The Takings
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Tyrant's Key
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dark Souls RPG
What Remains in the Fire
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Delta Green
Kali Ghati
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/7 22.00
Legacy
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Die Laughing
Lights, Camera, Die
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Abandoned Mines
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Animal Adventures: Adventures & Academia
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Blockade Runners: Boston Under Siege
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Candlekeep Mysteries: The Price of Beauty
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Citadel at Thaymount
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/7 30.00
Crystal Mountain
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Dances with Wolves
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
DDAL-DRW-I-01 BIG PROBLEMS
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
DDAL-DRW-I-02 Watchers of the Trollclaws
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Epic Encounters: Tower of the Lich Empress
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/5 2.00
F'Chelrak's Tomb
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Finding Morath the Wizard
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Learn to Play Dungeons & Dragons
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Los Reyes-Hechiceros perdidos [ESPAÑOL]
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Monastery of the Shadow Sorcerers
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Royal Investigation: Baldur's Gate
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #1
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #2
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
The Heir of Orcus: Verses 1 + 2
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 12.00
The Lost Relic
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The New Dungeon
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Ogres at Mildenhall
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Red Dragon
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder (for charity)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 8/8 4.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/14 12.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Beholder - Nozlur's Marvelous Unpainted)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 11/21 10.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster Party Clash (Draft Edition)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 9/18 6.00
Trouble at Crystal Falls
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Tyrant's Key
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Valley of Dragons
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Visual Dungeon
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 11/21 8.00
Empire of the Petal Throne
Adventures in Old Jakalla Town
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Fiasco
The McGuffin Diamond
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Gods of Metal: Ragnarok
Umbilical Descent
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Heckin' Good Doggos
Heckin' Good Doggos Save Everything
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Human Occupied Landfill: HoL
Dancing in the Dark
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Kids on Bikes
House on Poplar Court
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Kids on Brooms
Delacorte Academy
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
MAZES
Enter the Maze
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Mouseguard
Deep in the Woods
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Numenera
Shards of the Looking Glass
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/18 8.00
Outbreak: Undead
Old Man and the Z
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Palladium Fantasy
The Scars of War
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Rest in Pieces
Death Is My Roommate
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Starfinder
Rift In The Drift
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Stargate SG-1
S1E8-Ave Maria
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Stealing Stories for the Devil
Master Thieves from the Future Save Reality!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 8/18 8.00
Thousand Arrows
War in the Mountains
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
The Sacrifice
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00

Seminar

Dieppe 1942 Raid Revisited
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 69/80 0.00
Diversifying Existing Genres
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 19/50 0.00
Editing Others
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/30 0.00
Puppet Mouth-Plate Symposium
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 77/80 0.00
Trouble . . . or Paradise in Writing
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 78/90 0.00
What to Do for a New Book Release
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 80/90 0.00

Supplemental Activities

Bling Your Clothes
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 9/12 18.00
Critter Yoga
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 0/30 12.00
Yarn Dyeing: Hand-Painted Autumn Hues
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/10 64.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Magic: The Gathering
Old School
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 7/16 24.00
On Demand - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 8-Player Commander Draft
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 32/32 24.00
On Demand - Commander Pod
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 63/64 12.00
On Demand - Double Masters 2022 8-Player Booster Draft
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 32/32 48.00
On Demand - Mystery Booster: Convention Edition 2019 8-Player Booster Draft
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 32/32 40.00
On Demand - PvP Zone - Any Constructed Format
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 32/32 8.00
On Demand - Two-Headed Giant Double Masters 2022 4-Team Booster Draft
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 32/32 48.00
Pauper
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 14/16 24.00
Team Trios Standard Legal Box Sealed
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 13/16 56.00
Pokémon
Pokémon Learn to Play - First Steps
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Pokémon: Build & Battle
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 1/8 20.00

Workshop

Foundations of Success
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 63/90 10.00
Origami For Druids
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/20 12.00
Punch Up Your Prose: How to Craft Knockout Syntax
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 59/90 6.00

Isle of Misfit Events

18xx Potluck
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 11/12 4.00
Alexandria RPG Library
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Armed Combat Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 32/32 10.00
Descent into the Catacombs
Thu 4:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 34/80 248.00
Detention: Escape From the Cursed High School
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/10 18.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/70 0.00
Gen Con Games Library Thursday Evening Pass
Thu 4:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 284/450 10.00
Hot Games Room
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 110/175 4.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 0/12 18.00
Nevermore: a POEtic Escape Room
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 28.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way Through Downtown Indianapolis
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 4/16 30.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Special Preview: A Devilish New Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Special Preview: A Far-Out New Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
The Last Masquerade: Escape from the Red Death
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 7/10 18.00
TST Brewery Bus Tour
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/14 40.00