Friday August 05 - 8:00 am

Board Game

1880
1880
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/8 4.00
1880 Teaching Session
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Acquire
Acquire
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/6 2.00
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/3 2.00
Age of Renaissance
Age of Renaissance
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 5/6 6.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Anniversary (AA50)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/4 8.00
Axis & Allies Global 1942
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Axis & Allies Revised 2004 Edition
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 5/5 6.00
Stephen Czach Commemorative Axis & Allies Tournament Final
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica: The Board Game
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Brew
Brew Learn & Play
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Bridge Constructor: Breaking Point
Bridge Constructor Tabletop Game Demo
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 4/4 0.00
Broadsword
A Puzzling Dilemma
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/12 2.00
Carcassonne Tournament Qualifier
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 19/25 4.00
Codenames: Pictures
Codenames: Pictures
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 5/8 2.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: Making a Mosaic
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 22/24 4.00
Deception: Murder in Hong Kong
Deception: Murder in Hong Kong
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/14 8.00
Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write Learn & Play
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Disney Gargoyles
Disney Gargoyles: The Awakening
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/10 2.00
Elder Sign
Elder Sign
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/7 4.00
Eldritch Horror
Eldritch Horror
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Empire Builder
Eurorails
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 18/20 4.00
Russian Rails
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 7/8 4.00
Endangered
Endangered
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/10 2.00
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
Glorantha: The Gods War
Glorantha: The Gods War - Random Draw
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 0/8 4.00
Happy Little Dinosaurs
Happy Little Dinosaurs
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/12 2.00
Heroquest
Heroquest
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/4 4.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo Tournament
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 5/36 6.00
Kingdom Death: Monster
Kingdom Death: Monster 48 Hour Game
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/4 8.00
Lizard Wizard
Lizard Wizard
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep with Expansions
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/18 4.00
Mistress of the Seas
Mistress of the Seas
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 0/5 4.00
Night of the Ninja
Night of the Ninja
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 1/11 2.00
OGRE
OGRE Designer's Edition
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/4 4.00
On the Underground
On the Underground
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 9/12 2.00
Ora et Labora
Ora et Labora
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Pandemic
Pandemic
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/8 2.00
Power Grid
Big Board Power Grid
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Ra
Ra.
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 0/4 2.00
Redneck Life
Redneck Life
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/6 2.00
Settlers of America
Settlers of America
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 13/16 4.00
Spector Ops
Spector Ops
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
Star Trek
Star Trek Ascendancy
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/7 6.00
Star Trek Ascendancy
Star Trek Ascendancy
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Star Wars: Legion
Star Wars: Legion 2022 World Open Qualifier - Second Pod
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 23/64 30.00
Sugar Heist
Sugar Heist: Crib of Thieves Demo
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 4/4 0.00
Telestrations
Telestrations
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 10/12 2.00
That Time You Killed Me
That Time You Killed Me
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 0/2 2.00
The Binding of Isaac: Four Souls
Binding of Isaac Four Souls Demo
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 12/12 0.00
The Fox Experiment
The Fox Experiment
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 14/16 2.00
Villiainous
Crafty Villainous
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Wingspan
Wingspan
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/10 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Dominion
Dominion
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Elder Sign
Elder Sign
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/10 2.00
Fluxx
Fluxx - various versions
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/8 2.00
Wizard Miners
Wizard Miners
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 3/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 0/5 14.00

Historical Miniatures

Charlie Company
Charlie Company - Firebase Defense
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Chicago Typewriter (homebrew)
Bootleggers Shootout
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/10 4.00
General Glen's
General Glen's WWII Combat
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
homebrew
Enjoy the War!
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Wings of Glory
King Kong: Monkeying Around!
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/10 4.00

Kids Activities

Tabletop Escape Room: To The Aid Of Santa, Part I
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/6 2.00

LARP

Homebrew
The Invasion of Turshwelle Park
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 3/25 12.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Bridging the Gap! Competitive Painting, or Just That Little Bit More
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:30 am 4/15 32.00
Intro To Miniature Painting
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:30 am 0/15 30.00
Intro to Miniatures Painting
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/20 28.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Confrontation
Remembering the Classics: Confrontation
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 3/8 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 1/16 2.00
Gaslands
Gaslands: Death Race
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
home brew
Pirate Seas
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/9 4.00
Infinity
Gen Con Infinity Grand Prix
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 5:00 pm 14/24 20.00
Kings Of War
Kings of War: The Big Game
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 4/12 6.00
Kings of War: Vanguard
Vanguard
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/12 2.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Dragons Against Time
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Alien
Last Flight of the Mortis
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Avatar Legends: The Roleplaying Game
Beginnings
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Cadillacs & Dinosaurs
Xenozoic Treasure
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
A Taste of Madness
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 0/4 2.00
House with a View
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Reversal of Fortune
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
Take Your Pict
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Greater Good (Black Letter Qualifier)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Waxing, Waning
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Coyote and Crow
Blackhollow Lodge
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Cypher System
The Takings
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Tyrant's Key
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Divination
A Hero Arises: A Tarot-Driven Adventure
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Blackwater Chronicles – Sanctuary
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Curse of the Red Star Remix
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Don't Look Back Dungeon
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm -1/7 4.00
Ghost Town
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Goblins Attack?
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/10 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #12 "Diplomacy in the Depths”
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 5/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #42 “Dragon Hunters”
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #5 “The Stars Align"
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Legacies: Best Served Cold
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Legacies: Dead and Buried
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Legacies: Hexcrawling the Cyclopeans
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Legacies: The Marauding Titan
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Lost Mine of Phandelver
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Mona Lisa: The Heist Before the Painting
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Nice Tree Meet You
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm -1/7 4.00
Pequod Prequel
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Tales of the Old Margreve - Part 3 of 7 The Vengeful Heart
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 7/7 0.00
The New Dungeon
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/14 12.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 5/14 14.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 7 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 3)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 14.00
Tyrant's Key
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Earthdawn
LoB 111: Growth Potential
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fate Core
Midwest Power Team
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Genesys
OSS# 3: Egyptology 301
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Hero System
Champions 2022 Entry Round
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Fantasy Hero
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Witching Hour
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
homebrew
A Comedy of Horrors
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
World Builder
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/8 10.00
Invisible Sun
Stars From the Dark
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Justice, Inc.
Frisco By Gaslight-War of the Worlds
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Numenera
Shards of the Looking Glass
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Pathfinder
Hopping Mad - RBS #002
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/12 4.00
PF(2ed) Academy: Bounty #17: Sodden Stories
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
PFS(1ed) #7-26: All for Immortality, Part 2: All the Gods Beyond
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-04: The Devil-Wrought Disappearance
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-06: Struck by Shadows
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-07: The Locked Lodge
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-12: Fury's Toll
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-13: Guardian's Covenant
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-15: Cavern of the Sundered Song
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-16: Escape from Oppara
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-17: Dreams of a Dustbound Isle
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-18: Dacilane Academy's Delightful Disaster
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-19: Mean Streets of Shadow Absalom
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #4-02: Return to the Grave
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/10 8.00
PFS(2ed) #4-03: Linnorm's Legacy
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) Intro #2: United in Purpose
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) Intro: Year 4
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/10 8.00
Savage Worlds
1957-Dimensional Portal ready for testing, Sir!
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Charlie's A-Team vs. the B-Team
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Is This Just Another Bug Hunt?
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Shadowrun
Build-A-Runner Workshop
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/8 8.00
CMP2081-11: Paved With Good Intentions
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
CMP2081-12: Uneasy Lies the Head
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
Cyber Conned
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/7 12.00
First Taste
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/12 8.00
SRM2081-08: Child's Play
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/6 20.00
SRM2081-09: Eviction Notice
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
SRM2081-10: Keep Your Eye on the Lady
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 6/6 20.00
SRM2081-11: Power Over Life
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/6 20.00
SRM2081-12: The Red Pill
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 20.00
SRM2081-13: A Cookie From Uncle Lung
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 3/6 20.00
SRM2081-14: The Advantages of History
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/6 20.00
SRM2081-15: A Bunch of Corporate Drek
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 5/6 20.00
SRM2081-16: It Ends, It Begins
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
Star Wars
Free Mandalore - Episode 2: A Victory for the Victorious
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/8 8.00
LOTE #19 - HF-02 "Hiring Fools: Fool's Errand"
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Star Wars d6
Sparks #115 - "Stop, Drop, and Roll"
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks #212 - "For Love of Evil"
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks #244B - "Oh, the Places You Will Go - Vol 2"
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS #4-06: Combatant's Concerto: Prelude to Revolution
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #4-12: A Festive Operation
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #4-13: Hard Reset
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #4-15: Feuding Faiths
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #4-16: Hope for the Future
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #5-02: Road to Reconciliation
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #5-03: Combatant's Concerto: Fugue of the Traitor
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #5-05: Boom-block Gambit
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #5-07: Planar Bloom
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS Intro: Year of Redemption's Rise
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/10 8.00
Stealing Stories for the Devil
Master Thieves from the Future Save Reality!
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 8/18 8.00
Twilight: 2000
Operation Respite Valor
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Supplemental Activities

Bardic Belly Dance with Srefah: Infinities
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/10 16.00
Crochet 1: Learn to Crochet
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/20 18.00
Qigong
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 2/40 18.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
On Demand - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 8-Player Commander Draft
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 30/32 24.00
On Demand - Commander Pod
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 64/64 12.00
On Demand - Double Masters 2022 8-Player Booster Draft
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 32/32 48.00
On Demand - Mystery Booster: Convention Edition 2019 8-Player Booster Draft
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 32/32 40.00
On Demand - PvP Zone - Any Constructed Format
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 32/32 8.00
On Demand - Two-Headed Giant Double Masters 2022 4-Team Booster Draft
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 31/32 48.00

Workshop

Buff Barbarian
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 11/40 10.00
Learn to Solve a Rubik's Cube
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/9 2.00

Isle of Misfit Events

18xx Potluck
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 9/12 4.00
Alcoholics Anonymous - First of the Day
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 49/50 0.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/70 0.00
Gen Con Games Library Friday Daytime Pass
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 4:00 pm 305/450 8.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 8:30 am 0/12 18.00